2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Promotion to 2nd division1995-96 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 26/05/1996 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Las Palmas
Round 1 26/05/1996 Racing de Ferrol Avilés Industrial
Round 1 26/05/1996 Levante Córdoba
Round 1 26/05/1996 Atlético de Madrid B Osasuna B
Round 1 26/05/1996 Granada Sporting de Gijón B
Round 1 26/05/1996 Orense Valencia B
Round 1 26/05/1996 Cultural Leonesa Elche
Round 1 26/05/1996 Figueres Jaén
Round 2 01/06/1996 Jaén Atlético de Madrid B
Round 2 01/06/1996 Elche Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 2 02/06/1996 Osasuna B Figueres
Round 2 02/06/1996 Orense Sporting de Gijón B
Round 2 02/06/1996 Las Palmas Cultural Leonesa
Round 2 02/06/1996 Valencia B Granada
Round 2 02/06/1996 Avilés Industrial Levante
Round 2 02/06/1996 Córdoba Racing de Ferrol
Round 3 08/06/1996 Racing de Ferrol Córdoba
Round 3 08/06/1996 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Elche
Round 3 08/06/1996 Sporting de Gijón B Orense
Round 3 08/06/1996 Granada Valencia B
Round 3 08/06/1996 Atlético de Madrid B Jaén
Round 3 08/06/1996 Levante Avilés Industrial
Round 3 09/06/1996 Cultural Leonesa Las Palmas
Round 3 09/06/1996 Figueres Osasuna B
Round 4 15/06/1996 Jaén Figueres
Round 4 16/06/1996 Avilés Industrial Racing de Ferrol
Round 4 16/06/1996 Elche Cultural Leonesa
Round 4 16/06/1996 Córdoba Levante
Round 4 16/06/1996 Osasuna B Atlético de Madrid B
Round 4 16/06/1996 Valencia B Orense
Round 4 16/06/1996 Las Palmas Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 4 16/06/1996 Sporting de Gijón B Granada
Round 5 22/06/1996 Cultural Leonesa Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 5 22/06/1996 Osasuna B Jaén
Round 5 22/06/1996 Elche Las Palmas
Round 5 23/06/1996 Levante Racing de Ferrol
Round 5 23/06/1996 Orense Granada
Round 5 23/06/1996 Córdoba Avilés Industrial
Round 5 23/06/1996 Valencia B Sporting de Gijón B
Round 5 23/06/1996 Atlético de Madrid B Figueres
Round 6 29/06/1996 Racing de Ferrol Levante
Round 6 29/06/1996 Granada Orense
Round 6 29/06/1996 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Cultural Leonesa
Round 6 29/06/1996 Avilés Industrial Córdoba
Round 6 29/06/1996 Sporting de Gijón B Valencia B
Round 6 29/06/1996 Las Palmas Elche
Round 6 29/06/1996 Jaén Osasuna B
Round 6 29/06/1996 Figueres Atlético de Madrid B

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Kaiku OrenseOrense
50.83
Eloy Jiménez Las PalmasLas Palmas
50.83
Cuxart ElcheElche
40.80
Orlando Las PalmasLas Palmas
40.67
Fran Alonso Avilés IndustrialAvilés Industrial
40.80
Morales Osasuna BOsasuna B
30.60
Rubén Blaya Sporting de Gijón BSporting de Gijón B
30.50
Aitor Santos Osasuna BOsasuna B
20.40
Israel OrenseOrense
20.33
Embela FigueresFigueres
20.33
  Name Club Pos Minutes
José Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
540
Jero ElcheElche
540
Fernández GranadaGranada
540
Curós FigueresFigueres
540
Sagué FigueresFigueres
540
Jordi Condom FigueresFigueres
540
Rodolfo OrenseOrense
540
Iñaki Avilés IndustrialAvilés Industrial
540
Grabulosa Gimnàstic de TarragonaGimnàstic de Tarragona
540
Esteban Avilés IndustrialAvilés Industrial
540
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Toni Las PalmasLas Palmas
4
Del Campo ElcheElche
4
Urbano Sporting de Gijón BSporting de Gijón B
4
Mario de la Roca Avilés IndustrialAvilés Industrial
4
Nono JaénJaén
4
Santi GranadaGranada
4
Valderrey Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
3
Juan Peláez GranadaGranada
3
Juanma GranadaGranada
3
Albelda Valencia BValencia B
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Edu García GranadaGranada
2
Cruchaga Osasuna BOsasuna B
1
Ángel Rodríguez Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Mullor Valencia BValencia B
1
Soria Valencia BValencia B
1
Fran Sporting de Gijón BSporting de Gijón B
1
José Manuel Sporting de Gijón BSporting de Gijón B
1
Adolfo ElcheElche
1
Magín ElcheElche
1
Somavilla JaénJaén
1
Goals:
124
Goals Per Match:
2.58
Yellow Cards:
278
Bookings Per Match:
5.79
Red Cards:
31
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.65
Home wins:
22
Away wins:
13
Draws:
13
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Las Palmas: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Jaén: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Las Palmas: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Jaén: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
5 11 21 1
Las Palmas 6 5 1 0
83%
16%
1%
15 1 24 1
Racing de Ferrol 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
11 15 12 0
Avilés Industrial 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 9 14 0
Levante 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 4 14 1
Córdoba 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 6 14 1
Atlético de Madrid B 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 7 16 2
Osasuna B 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 7 21 2
Granada 6 0 2 4
33%
67%
2 8 25 3
Sporting de Gijón B 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 9 20 3
Orense 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
11 1 14 1
Valencia B 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
8 11 21 5
Cultural Leonesa 6 0 3 3
50%
50%
4 15 18 0
Elche 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
11 8 16 4
Figueres 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
5 5 13 3
Jaén 6 0 2 4
33%
67%
2 7 15 4
Notify error