2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1987-88 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Girondins de Bordeaux Dynamo Berlin
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Benfica Partizani
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Real Madrid Napoli
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Shamrock Rovers Omonia
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Fram Sparta Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Neuchâtel Kuusysi
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Bayern München CFKA Sredets
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Olympiacos Górnik Zabrze
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 PSV Galatasaray
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Rapid Wien Hamrun
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Malmö Anderlecht
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 AGF Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Dynamo Kyiv Rangers
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Lillestrøm Linfield
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Steaua București MTK Budapest
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1987 Porto Vardar
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Vardar Porto
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Galatasaray PSV
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Hamrun Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Rangers Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Dynamo Berlin Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Linfield Lillestrøm
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Sparta Praha Fram
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Górnik Zabrze Olympiacos
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 CFKA Sredets Bayern München
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Kuusysi Neuchâtel
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Omonia Shamrock Rovers
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Jeunesse d'Esch AGF
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 MTK Budapest Steaua București
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Anderlecht Malmö
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1987 Napoli Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Sparta Praha Anderlecht
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Lillestrøm Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 AGF Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Rapid Wien PSV
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Neuchâtel Bayern München
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Steaua București Omonia
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Real Madrid Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Rangers Górnik Zabrze
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 PSV Rapid Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Górnik Zabrze Rangers
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Porto Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Benfica AGF
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Anderlecht Sparta Praha
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Bayern München Neuchâtel
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Girondins de Bordeaux Lillestrøm
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Omonia Steaua București
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Benfica Anderlecht
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Girondins de Bordeaux PSV
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Steaua București Rangers
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Bayern München Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Rangers Steaua București
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 PSV Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Anderlecht Benfica
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Real Madrid Bayern München
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1988 Real Madrid PSV
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1988 Steaua București Benfica
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1988 PSV Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1988 Benfica Steaua București
Final 25/05/1988 PSV Benfica

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rabah Madjer PortoPorto
41.00
Ally McCoist RangersRangers
40.67
Rui Águas BenficaBenfica
40.50
Gheorghe Hagi Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
40.50
Míchel Real MadridReal Madrid
40.50
René van der Gijp NeuchâtelNeuchâtel
41.00
Petar Novak Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
41.00
Hugo Sánchez Real MadridReal Madrid
30.43
Marius Lăcătuş Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
30.38
Patrick Vervoort AnderlechtAnderlecht
30.50
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rabah Madjer PortoPorto
41.00
Ally McCoist RangersRangers
40.67
Rui Águas BenficaBenfica
40.50
Gheorghe Hagi Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
40.50
Míchel Real MadridReal Madrid
40.50
René van der Gijp NeuchâtelNeuchâtel
41.00
Petar Novak Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
41.00
Hugo Sánchez Real MadridReal Madrid
30.43
Marius Lăcătuş Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
30.38
Patrick Vervoort AnderlechtAnderlecht
30.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Hans van Breukelen PSVPSV
840
Eric Gerets PSVPSV
840
Jan Heintze PSVPSV
840
Søren Lerby PSVPSV
840
Berry van Aerle PSVPSV
840
Gerald Vanenburg PSVPSV
840
Wim Kieft PSVPSV
823
Carlos Mozer BenficaBenfica
750
Ivan Nielsen PSVPSV
750
Ronald Koeman PSVPSV
750
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Pflügler Bayern MünchenBayern München
2
Matthäus Bayern MünchenBayern München
2
Nicolae Ungureanu Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
2
William Bianchini Jeunesse dJeunesse d'Esch
2
José Toure Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
2
Graeme Souness RangersRangers
2
Ivan Nielsen PSVPSV
2
Sanchis Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Gunnar Halle LillestrømLillestrøm
2
Marek Piotrowicz Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Perlat Musta PartizaniPartizani
1
Niko Frasheri PartizaniPartizani
1
Arian Ahmeti PartizaniPartizani
1
Ilir Lame PartizaniPartizani
1
Attila Szalai MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
1
Andrea Carnevale NapoliNapoli
1
Stanislav Griga Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
1
Stefan Lachtchiev OmoniaOmonia
1
Goals:
140
Goals Per Match:
2.33
Yellow Cards:
125
Bookings Per Match:
2.08
Red Cards:
8
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.13
Home wins:
34
Away wins:
12
Draws:
14
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Steaua Bucarest: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Porto: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
PSV: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
PSV: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
PSV
Netherlands
9 3 5 1
33%
55%
12%
9 5 9 0
Steaua București
Romania
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 7 9 0
Benfica
Portugal
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
9 1 4 0
Real Madrid
Spain
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
12 7 10 0
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
6 3 3 0
50%
50%
6 1 4 0
Rangers
Scotland
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 6 7 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
6 4 5 0
Bayern München
Germany
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
11 6 9 0
Lillestrøm
Norway
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 4 5 0
AGF
Denmark
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 3 5 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 4 0 0
Porto
Portugal
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 4 5 0
Górnik Zabrze
Poland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 6 6 0
Neuchâtel
Switzerland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 5 0 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 3 4 1
Omonia
Cyprus
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 5 4 1
CFKA Sredets
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 1 0
MTK Budapest
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 1
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 5 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 0
Napoli
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
Shamrock Rovers
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Malmö
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Hamrun
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 1 0
Fram
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 3 0
Galatasaray
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Olympiacos
Greece
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Kuusysi
Finland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 1 0
Vardar
North Macedonia
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 2 0
Partizani
Albania
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 4 4