2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup1996-97 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Llíria Villarreal
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Cultural Leonesa Alavés
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Mensajero Almería
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Lleida
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Cacereño Mérida
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Gernika Eibar
Round 1 (first leg) 04/09/1996 Manchego Salamanca
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Racing de Ferrol Orense
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Avilés Industrial Marino de Luanco
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Atlético Marbella Écija
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Talavera Badajoz
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Barakaldo Real Unión
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Castellón Levante
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Getafe Toledo
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Gandía Mallorca
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Carabanchel Leganés
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Murcia Albacete
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Guadix Granada
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Elche Mar Menor
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Málaga Realejos
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Córdoba Polideportivo Ejido
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Jaén Las Palmas
Round 1 (first leg) 05/09/1996 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Osasuna
Round 1 (first leg) 11/09/1996 Terrassa Figueres
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Toledo Getafe
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Eibar Gernika
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Alavés Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Real Unión Barakaldo
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Salamanca Manchego
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Mérida Cacereño
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Lleida Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Villarreal Llíria
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Écija Atlético Marbella
Round 1 (second leg) 18/09/1996 Levante Castellón
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Mar Menor Elche
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Osasuna Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Granada Guadix
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Marino de Luanco Avilés Industrial
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Polideportivo Ejido Córdoba
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Mallorca Gandía
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Realejos Málaga
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Figueres Terrassa
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Orense Racing de Ferrol
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Albacete Murcia
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Las Palmas Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Badajoz Talavera
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Leganés Carabanchel
Round 1 (second leg) 19/09/1996 Almería Mensajero
Round 2 (first leg) 05/11/1996 Osasuna Real Sociedad
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Albacete Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Levante Hércules
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Alavés Logroñés
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Eibar Racing de Santander
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Málaga Sevilla
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Avilés Industrial Oviedo
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Salamanca Real Madrid
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Écija Betis
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Terrassa Lleida
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Mar Menor Villarreal
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Polideportivo Ejido Granada
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Las Palmas Almería
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Mallorca Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Real Unión Zaragoza
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Leganés Compostela
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Zalla Athletic Club
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Racing de Ferrol Celta de Vigo
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Mérida Extremadura
Round 2 (first leg) 06/11/1996 Talavera Valladolid
Round 2 (first leg) 07/11/1996 Toledo Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 (second leg) 26/11/1996 Sporting de Gijón Toledo
Round 2 (second leg) 26/11/1996 Celta de Vigo Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Athletic Club Zalla
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Logroñés Alavés
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Real Sociedad Osasuna
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Valladolid Talavera
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Oviedo Avilés Industrial
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Hércules Levante
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Villarreal Mar Menor
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Extremadura Mérida
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Granada Polideportivo Ejido
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Betis Écija
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Racing de Santander Eibar
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Sevilla Málaga
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Almería Las Palmas
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Lleida Terrassa
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Zaragoza Real Unión
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Deportivo de La Coruña Mallorca
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Compostela Leganés
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Rayo Vallecano Albacete
Round 2 (second leg) 27/11/1996 Real Madrid Salamanca
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Villarreal Athletic Club
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Espanyol Sporting de Gijón
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Sevilla Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Granada Betis
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Celta de Vigo Logroñés
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Osasuna Rayo Vallecano
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Zaragoza Racing de Santander
Round 3 (first leg) 08/01/1997 Oviedo Compostela
Round 3 (first leg) 09/01/1997 Real Madrid Valladolid
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Valladolid Real Madrid
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Betis Granada
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Rayo Vallecano Osasuna
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Compostela Oviedo
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Logroñés Celta de Vigo
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Athletic Club Villarreal
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Racing de Santander Zaragoza
Round 3 (second leg) 15/01/1997 Sporting de Gijón Espanyol
Round 3 (first leg) 16/01/1997 Lleida Hércules
Round 3 (second leg) 16/01/1997 Deportivo de La Coruña Sevilla
Round 3 (second leg) 22/01/1997 Hércules Lleida
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/01/1997 Deportivo de La Coruña Espanyol
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/01/1997 Las Palmas Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/01/1997 Atlético de Madrid Compostela
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/01/1997 Rayo Vallecano Extremadura
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/01/1997 Racing de Santander Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/01/1997 Lleida Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 30/01/1997 Barcelona Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 30/01/1997 Tenerife Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/02/1997 Compostela Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/02/1997 Betis Tenerife
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/02/1997 Athletic Club Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/02/1997 Celta de Vigo Lleida
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/02/1997 Valencia Las Palmas
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/02/1997 Espanyol Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/02/1997 Extremadura Rayo Vallecano
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/02/1997 Real Madrid Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 26/02/1997 Betis Rayo Vallecano
Round of 8 (first leg) 26/02/1997 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 27/02/1997 Las Palmas Espanyol
Round of 8 (first leg) 27/02/1997 Racing de Santander Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/03/1997 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/03/1997 Espanyol Las Palmas
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/03/1997 Celta de Vigo Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/03/1997 Rayo Vallecano Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 25/03/1997 Betis Celta de Vigo
Semifinal (first leg) 26/03/1997 Las Palmas Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 03/04/1997 Barcelona Las Palmas
Semifinal (second leg) 03/04/1997 Celta de Vigo Betis
Final 28/06/1997 Barcelona Betis

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Klimowicz Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
70.88
Ronaldo BarcelonaBarcelona
61.50
Pizzi BarcelonaBarcelona
50.71
Turu Flores Las PalmasLas Palmas
50.63
Šuker Real MadridReal Madrid
51.00
Sabas BetisBetis
40.50
Penev CompostelaCompostela
42.00
Pantić Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
41.33
Alexandre VillarrealVillarreal
41.00
Rodríguez LleidaLleida
40.57
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Jaro BetisBetis
990
Adriano Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
900
Simionato Las PalmasLas Palmas
840
Olías BetisBetis
816
Cañas BetisBetis
789
Víctor Afonso Las PalmasLas Palmas
750
Paquito Las PalmasLas Palmas
737
España Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
720
Schürrer Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
720
Merino Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
713
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Alexis BetisBetis
4
Figo BarcelonaBarcelona
4
De Quintana Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
4
Diego López AlmeríaAlmería
4
Merino Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
4
Javi López Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
4
Diego López Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
4
Bellido CompostelaCompostela
3
Geli Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
3
Jaime Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Ratković Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
2
Juqui TerrassaTerrassa
2
Correa Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
2
Joaquín Avilés IndustrialAvilés Industrial
2
Parra CacereñoCacereño
1
Juan Sánchez Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Tost TerrassaTerrassa
1
Tapia TerrassaTerrassa
1
Endrino TerrassaTerrassa
1
Juan Carlos TerrassaTerrassa
1
Goals:
330
Goals Per Match:
2.37
Yellow Cards:
609
Bookings Per Match:
4.38
Red Cards:
64
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.46
Home wins:
60
Away wins:
41
Draws:
38
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Betis: 9 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Unión: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Betis: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Granada: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Betis 11 9 1 1
81%
9%
10%
21 6 18 1
Celta de Vigo 10 4 5 1
40%
50%
10%
13 8 26 5
Las Palmas 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
12 13 16 2
Lleida 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
11 6 13 2
Racing de Santander 8 2 4 2
25%
50%
25%
6 6 29 4
Rayo Vallecano 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
15 12 18 1
Barcelona 7 5 2 0
71%
28%
1%
21 11 20 0
Villarreal 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
10 4 11 0
Osasuna 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 6 13 0
Compostela 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 7 15 1
Real Madrid 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 5 14 1
Athletic Club 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
9 5 12 1
Granada 6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
1 4 16 2
Espanyol 6 1 5 0
16%
83%
1%
9 6 11 2
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 5 7 0
Albacete 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 6 9 2
Sevilla 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 2 11 1
Logroñés 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
3 5 10 2
Leganés 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 7 0
Mar Menor 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
1 3 6 1
Oviedo 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 4 10 2
Mallorca 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 6 4 0
Málaga 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
1 1 7 1
Polideportivo Ejido 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
2 1 15 0
Toledo 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
2 3 10 1
Hércules 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 3 11 1
Real Unión 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 8 10 0
Zaragoza 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 3 6 2
Atlético de Madrid 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 9 9 0
Alavés 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
4 1 7 0
Almería 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 5 13 0
Sporting de Gijón 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 6 5 0
Mérida 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 7 6 0
Levante 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 3 8 1
Eibar 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
7 3 7 0
Valladolid 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 5 6 0
Salamanca 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 5 10 1
Racing de Ferrol 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 9 0
Avilés Industrial 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 9 10 4
Écija 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 6 0
Talavera 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 5 0
Extremadura 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 6 5 0
Terrassa 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
3 2 11 6
Zalla 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Valencia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 1
Real Sociedad 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Figueres 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 5 0
Llíria 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 2 0
Jaén 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 6 0
Cultural Leonesa 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 6 0
Mensajero 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 4 0
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 2 0
Cacereño 2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 4 1
Gernika 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 3 0
Manchego 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 3
Orense 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 1
Marino de Luanco 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 6 1
Atlético Marbella 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 3 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 7 0
Badajoz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 8 1
Castellón 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 5 0
Getafe 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 5 1
Gandía 2 0 0 2
100%
3 9 6 0
Carabanchel 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 1
Murcia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Guadix 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 5 4
Elche 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 0
Realejos 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 10 1
Córdoba 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 1
Barakaldo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 1
Tenerife 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 5 0
Notify error