2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Champions League2020-21

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round (semifinal) 08/08/2020 Tre Fiori Linfield
Preliminary Round (semifinal) 08/08/2020 Drita Inter Escaldes
Preliminary Round (final) 11/08/2020 Drita Linfield
Qualifying Fase 1 18/08/2020 Dinamo Brest Astana
Qualifying Fase 1 18/08/2020 Crvena Zvezda Europa FC
Qualifying Fase 1 18/08/2020 Celtic KR
Qualifying Fase 1 18/08/2020 Legia Warszawa Linfield
Qualifying Fase 1 18/08/2020 Qarabağ Sileks
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Maccabi Tel Aviv Riga
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Sheriff Tiraspol Fola
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Connah's Quay Sarajevo
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Budućnost Ludogorets
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Ferencváros Djurgårdens
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Floriana Cluj
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Dinamo Tbilisi Tirana
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Celje Dundalk
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Flora Sūduva
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Molde KuPS
Qualifying Fase 1 19/08/2020 Ararat-Armenia Omonia
Qualifying Fase 1 21/08/2020 Slovan Bratislava
Qualifying Fase 2 25/08/2020 Tirana Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Fase 2 25/08/2020 PAOK Beşiktaş
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Celtic Ferencváros
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Legia Warszawa Omonia
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Sūduva Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Cluj Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 AZ Alkmaar Viktoria Plzeň
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Qarabağ Sheriff Tiraspol
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Celje Molde
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Lokomotiva Zagreb Rapid Wien
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Ludogorets Midtjylland
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Dinamo Brest Sarajevo
Qualifying Fase 2 26/08/2020 Young Boys
Qualifying Fase 3 15/09/2020 PAOK Benfica
Qualifying Fase 3 15/09/2020 Gent Rapid Wien
Qualifying Fase 3 15/09/2020 Dynamo Kyiv AZ Alkmaar
Qualifying Fase 3 16/09/2020 Maccabi Tel Aviv Dinamo Brest
Qualifying Fase 3 16/09/2020 Omonia Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Fase 3 16/09/2020 Midtjylland Young Boys
Qualifying Fase 3 16/09/2020 Ferencváros Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 3 16/09/2020 Qarabağ Molde
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 22/09/2020 Krasnodar PAOK
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 22/09/2020 Maccabi Tel Aviv Red Bull Salzburg
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 22/09/2020 Slavia Praha Midtjylland
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 23/09/2020 Molde Ferencváros
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 23/09/2020 Olympiacos Omonia
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 23/09/2020 Gent Dynamo Kyiv
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 29/09/2020 Omonia Olympiacos
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 29/09/2020 Dynamo Kyiv Gent
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 29/09/2020 Ferencváros Molde
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 30/09/2020 Red Bull Salzburg Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 30/09/2020 PAOK Krasnodar
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 30/09/2020 Midtjylland Slavia Praha
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 Rennes Krasnodar
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 Dynamo Kyiv Juventus
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 Lazio Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 Barcelona Ferencváros
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 PSG Manchester United
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 RB Leipzig İstanbul Başakşehir
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 Chelsea Sevilla
Group phase game 1 20/10/2020 Zenit Club Brugge
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Olympiacos Olympique de Marseille
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Midtjylland Atalanta
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Manchester City Porto
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Ajax Liverpool
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Inter Borussia Mönchengladbach
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Bayern München Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Real Madrid Shakhtar
Group phase game 1 21/10/2020 Red Bull Salzburg Lokomotiv Moskva
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Liverpool Midtjylland
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Atalanta Ajax
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Atlético de Madrid Red Bull Salzburg
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Borussia Mönchengladbach Real Madrid
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Porto Olympiacos
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Olympique de Marseille Manchester City
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Shakhtar Inter
Group phase game 2 27/10/2020 Lokomotiv Moskva Bayern München
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Club Brugge Lazio
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Sevilla Rennes
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Krasnodar Chelsea
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Borussia Dortmund Zenit
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Ferencváros Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Juventus Barcelona
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 Manchester United RB Leipzig
Group phase game 2 28/10/2020 İstanbul Başakşehir PSG
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Manchester City Olympiacos
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Atalanta Liverpool
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Shakhtar Borussia Mönchengladbach
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Real Madrid Inter
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Red Bull Salzburg Bayern München
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Midtjylland Ajax
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Lokomotiv Moskva Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 3 03/11/2020 Porto Olympique de Marseille
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 Zenit Lazio
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 İstanbul Başakşehir Manchester United
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 Barcelona Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 Sevilla Krasnodar
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 Club Brugge Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 Ferencváros Juventus
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 RB Leipzig PSG
Group phase game 3 04/11/2020 Chelsea Rennes
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Manchester United İstanbul Başakşehir
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 PSG RB Leipzig
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Rennes Chelsea
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Krasnodar Sevilla
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Lazio Zenit
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Borussia Dortmund Club Brugge
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Dynamo Kyiv Barcelona
Group phase game 4 24/11/2020 Juventus Ferencváros
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Borussia Mönchengladbach Shakhtar
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Olympiacos Manchester City
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Bayern München Red Bull Salzburg
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Atlético de Madrid Lokomotiv Moskva
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Inter Real Madrid
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Liverpool Atalanta
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Ajax Midtjylland
Group phase game 4 25/11/2020 Olympique de Marseille Porto
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Lokomotiv Moskva Red Bull Salzburg
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Atalanta Midtjylland
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Shakhtar Real Madrid
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Atlético de Madrid Bayern München
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Borussia Mönchengladbach Inter
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Liverpool Ajax
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Olympique de Marseille Olympiacos
Group phase game 5 01/12/2020 Porto Manchester City
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Manchester United PSG
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Ferencváros Barcelona
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Juventus Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Club Brugge Zenit
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Borussia Dortmund Lazio
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Sevilla Chelsea
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 İstanbul Başakşehir RB Leipzig
Group phase game 5 02/12/2020 Krasnodar Rennes
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 Barcelona Juventus
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 Lazio Club Brugge
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 Zenit Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 Rennes Sevilla
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 Chelsea Krasnodar
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 Dynamo Kyiv Ferencváros
Group phase game 6 08/12/2020 RB Leipzig Manchester United
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Ajax Atalanta
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Midtjylland Liverpool
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Bayern München Lokomotiv Moskva
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Red Bull Salzburg Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Inter Shakhtar
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Real Madrid Borussia Mönchengladbach
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 PSG İstanbul Başakşehir
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Manchester City Olympique de Marseille
Group phase game 6 09/12/2020 Olympiacos Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/02/2021 Barcelona PSG
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/02/2021 RB Leipzig Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/02/2021 Porto Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/02/2021 Sevilla Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/02/2021 Atlético de Madrid Chelsea
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/02/2021 Lazio Bayern München
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/02/2021 Atalanta Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/02/2021 Borussia Mönchengladbach Manchester City

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Håland Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
81.60
Neymar PSGPSG
61.20
Giroud ChelseaChelsea
61.20
Morata JuventusJuventus
60.86
Rashford Manchester UnitedManchester United
61.00
Mbappé PSGPSG
50.83
Pléa Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
50.71
Immobile LazioLazio
51.00
Mergim Berisha Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
40.50
Lewandowski Bayern MünchenBayern München
40.80
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Håland Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
81.60
Neymar PSGPSG
61.20
Giroud ChelseaChelsea
61.20
Morata JuventusJuventus
60.86
Rashford Manchester UnitedManchester United
61.00
Pléa Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
50.71
Immobile LazioLazio
51.00
Mbappé PSGPSG
50.83
Benzema Real MadridReal Madrid
40.80
Cristiano Ronaldo JuventusJuventus
40.80
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Miha Blažič FerencvárosFerencváros
990
Dénes Dibusz FerencvárosFerencváros
990
Alexander Scholz MidtjyllandMidtjylland
900
Somália FerencvárosFerencváros
896
Tokmac Nguen FerencvárosFerencváros
861
Awer Mabil MidtjyllandMidtjylland
811
Illia Zabarnyi Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
810
Tomasz Kędziora Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
810
Erik Sviatchenko MidtjyllandMidtjylland
810
Sory Kaba MidtjyllandMidtjylland
797
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Ihor Kharatin FerencvárosFerencváros
4
Mohamed Camara Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
4
André Ramalho Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
4
Rafinha OlympiacosOlympiacos
4
Danilo JuventusJuventus
3
Mats Rits Club BruggeClub Brugge
3
Maor Kandil Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv
3
Demiral JuventusJuventus
3
Kristoffer Olsson KrasnodarKrasnodar
3
Miha Blažič FerencvárosFerencváros
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Giacomo Pracucci Tre FioriTre Fiori
1
Gravenberch AjaxAjax
1
Eduard Sobol Club BruggeClub Brugge
1
Fred Manchester UnitedManchester United
1
Erik Sviatchenko MidtjyllandMidtjylland
1
Grujić PortoPorto
1
Balerdi Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
1
Vidal InterInter
1
Marc Roca Bayern MünchenBayern München
1
Gueye PSGPSG
1
Goals:
455
Goals Per Match:
2.90
Yellow Cards:
652
Bookings Per Match:
4.15
Red Cards:
24
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.15
Home wins:
69
Away wins:
60
Draws:
28
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Olympiakos: 5 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Chelsea: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Ferencvaros: 8 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Ferencváros
Hungary
11 3 3 5
27%
27%
46%
14 22 25 0
Midtjylland
Denmark
10 3 3 4
30%
30%
40%
12 14 21 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
9 4 1 4
44%
11%
45%
11 14 13 1
Krasnodar
Russia
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
10 13 16 0
Red Bull Salzburg
Austria
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
15 19 15 0
Olympiacos
Greece
8 2 1 5
25%
12%
63%
4 10 15 1
Real Madrid
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
12 9 10 0
Barcelona
Spain
7 5 0 2
71%
29%
17 9 9 1
Chelsea
England
7 5 2 0
71%
28%
1%
15 2 14 0
Sevilla
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
11 11 14 1
Borussia Dortmund
Germany
7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
15 7 3 0
Lazio
Italy
7 2 4 1
28%
57%
15%
12 11 19 0
Juventus
Italy
7 5 0 2
71%
29%
15 6 17 1
Atalanta
Italy
7 3 2 2
42%
28%
30%
10 9 10 1
Porto
Portugal
7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
12 4 10 1
PSG
France
7 5 0 2
71%
29%
17 7 16 2
Liverpool
England
7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
12 3 12 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
7 2 2 3
28%
28%
44%
16 11 11 0
Bayern München
Germany
7 6 1 0
85%
14%
1%
22 6 12 1
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
7 2 3 2
28%
42%
30%
7 9 13 0
Manchester City
England
7 6 1 0
85%
14%
1%
15 1 10 0
RB Leipzig
Germany
7 4 0 3
57%
43%
11 14 21 0
Rennes
France
6 0 1 5
16%
84%
3 11 16 1
Shakhtar
Ukraine
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
5 12 7 0
İstanbul Başakşehir
Turkey
6 1 0 5
16%
84%
7 18 18 0
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russia
6 0 3 3
50%
50%
5 10 12 0
Zenit
Russia
6 0 1 5
16%
84%
4 13 13 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 10 10 1
Olympique de Marseille
France
6 1 0 5
16%
84%
2 13 14 1
Manchester United
England
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
15 10 12 1
Ajax
Netherlands
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 7 10 1
Inter
Italy
6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
7 9 21 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Israel
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
8 5 11 0
Molde
Norway
5 2 3 0
40%
60%
10 4 11 0
Omonia
Cyprus
5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
4 3 19 0
PAOK
Greece
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 6 15 0
Gent
Belgium
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 6 6 1
Dinamo Brest
Belarus
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
8 5 7 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 1 7 1
Qarabağ
Azerbaijan
3 2 1 0
66%
33%
1%
6 1 4 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
3 2 1 0
66%
33%
1%
7 1 6 0
Young Boys
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Slavia Praha
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 4 0
Dinamo Zagreb
Croatia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 8 1
Legia Warszawa
Poland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 1
Ludogorets
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 2 8 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
Moldavia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 2 2 1
Cluj
Romania
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
4 2 11 0
Tirana
Albania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 1 6 0
Celje
Slovenia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 2 3 0
Sūduva
Lithuania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
Sarajevo
Bosnia-Herzegovina
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 2 7 0
Celtic
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
7 2 2 0
Faeroe Islands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 3 5 0
AZ Alkmaar
Netherlands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 7 0
Drita
Kosovo
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Fola
Luxemborug
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Sileks
North Macedonia
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 1 0
Europa FC
Gibraltar
1 0 0 1
100%
0 5 3 0
Riga
Latvia
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Astana
Kazajistán
1 0 0 1
100%
3 6 0 0
Inter Escaldes
Andorra
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
KR
Iceland
1 0 0 1
100%
0 6 0 0
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Croatia
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Djurgårdens
Sweden
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 0
Budućnost
Montenegro
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 2 0
Floriana
Malta
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Dinamo Tbilisi
Georgia
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Dundalk
Ireland
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 2 0
Flora
Estonia
1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 3 0
KuPS
Finland
1 0 0 1
100%
0 5 0 0
Ararat-Armenia
Armenia
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 1
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 1 0
Benfica
Portugal
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 0
Viktoria Plzeň
Czech Republic
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 2 0
Connah's Quay
Wales
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 1 0
Tre Fiori
San Marino
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 1