2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

UEFA Cup1971-72 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1971 Vitória de Setúbal Nîmes
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1971 Den Haag Aris Bonnevoie
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1971 Keflavík Tottenham
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1971 Glentoran Eintracht Braunschweig
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1971 Fenerbahçe Ferencváros
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Hertha Berliner Elfsborg
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Bologna Anderlecht
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Spartak Moskva Košice
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Željezničar Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Dinamo Zagreb Botev Vratsa
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Hamburger St. Johnstone
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Carl Zeiss Jena Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 UTA Arad Austria Salzburg
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 OFK Beograd Djurgårdens
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Marsa Juventus
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Porto Nantes
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Napoli Rapid București
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Rosenborg HIFK Helsinki
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Wolverhampton Académica
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Southampton Atlético de Bilbao
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Vasas Shelbourne
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Dundee AB
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Saint-Étienne Köln
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Celta de Vigo Aberdeen
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Lierse Leeds
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Hallescher PSV
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Basel Real Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Lugano Legia Warszawa
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1971 Zagłębie Wałbrzych Teplice
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1971 Atlético de Madrid Panionios
1/32 Final (first leg) 22/09/1971 Milan Dighenis Morphou
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1971 Aris Bonnevoie Den Haag
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1971 Eintracht Braunschweig Glentoran
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1971 Anderlecht Bologna
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1971 Köln Saint-Étienne
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1971 Tottenham Keflavík
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1971 Juventus Marsa
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Nîmes Vitória de Setúbal
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 St. Johnstone Hamburger
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Aberdeen Celta de Vigo
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Dighenis Morphou Milan
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Legia Warszawa Lugano
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Club Brugge Željezničar
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Atlético de Bilbao Southampton
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Nantes Porto
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Ferencváros Fenerbahçe
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Djurgårdens OFK Beograd
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Elfsborg Hertha Berliner
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 AB Dundee
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 HIFK Helsinki Rosenborg
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Teplice Zagłębie Wałbrzych
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Austria Salzburg UTA Arad
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Košice Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Botev Vratsa Dinamo Zagreb
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Leeds Lierse
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Real Madrid Basel
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Shelbourne Vasas
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1971 Académica Wolverhampton
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1971 Rapid București Napoli
1/32 Final (second leg) 06/10/1971 Panionios Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1971 Köln Dundee
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1971 Rapid București Legia Warszawa
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Den Haag Wolverhampton
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Zagłębie Wałbrzych UTA Arad
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 OFK Beograd Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Dinamo Zagreb Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Željezničar Bologna
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Ferencváros Panionios
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Eintracht Braunschweig Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Rosenborg Lierse
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Nantes Tottenham
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Milan Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 Real Madrid PSV
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1971 St. Johnstone Vasas
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1971 Spartak Moskva Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1971 Juventus Aberdeen
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1971 Tottenham Nantes
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1971 Vasas St. Johnstone
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 UTA Arad Zagłębie Wałbrzych
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Bologna Željezničar
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Wolverhampton Den Haag
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Dundee Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Lierse Rosenborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Hertha Berliner Milan
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Carl Zeiss Jena OFK Beograd
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Rapid Wien Dinamo Zagreb
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Legia Warszawa Rapid București
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 Atlético de Bilbao Eintracht Braunschweig
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1971 PSV Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1971 Aberdeen Juventus
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1971 Vitória de Setúbal Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1971 Carl Zeiss Jena Wolverhampton
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1971 UTA Arad Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1971 Milan Dundee
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1971 St. Johnstone Željezničar
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1971 PSV Lierse
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1971 Eintracht Braunschweig Ferencváros
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1971 Rapid Wien Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/12/1971 Tottenham Rapid București
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Lierse PSV
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Vitória de Setúbal UTA Arad
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Dundee Milan
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Wolverhampton Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Ferencváros Eintracht Braunschweig
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Željezničar St. Johnstone
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1971 Juventus Rapid Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/12/1971 Rapid București Tottenham
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/02/1972 Milan Lierse
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1972 Juventus Wolverhampton
Round of 8 (second leg) 07/03/1972 Lierse Milan
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1972 UTA Arad Tottenham
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/03/1972 Ferencváros Željezničar
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1972 Tottenham UTA Arad
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/03/1972 Željezničar Ferencváros
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/03/1972 Wolverhampton Juventus
Semifinal (first leg) 05/04/1972 Tottenham Milan
Semifinal (first leg) 05/04/1972 Ferencváros Wolverhampton
Semifinal (second leg) 19/04/1972 Wolverhampton Ferencváros
Semifinal (second leg) 19/04/1972 Milan Tottenham
Final (first leg) 03/05/1972 Wolverhampton Tottenham
Final (second leg) 17/05/1972 Tottenham Wolverhampton

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Bründl Eintracht BraunschweigEintracht Braunschweig
101.67
Derek Dougan WolverhamptonWolverhampton
90.75
Martin Chivers TottenhamTottenham
80.73
László Branikovits FerencvárosFerencváros
71.00
Josip Bukal ŽeljezničarŽeljezničar
60.75
Alan Gilzean TottenhamTottenham
60.55
Flórián Albert FerencvárosFerencváros
50.56
John Duncan DundeeDundee
51.00
Silvano Villa MilanMilan
50.71
Lajos Kű FerencvárosFerencváros
50.56
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Pat Jennings TottenhamTottenham
1080
John McAlle WolverhamptonWolverhampton
1080
Philip Parkes WolverhamptonWolverhampton
1080
Cyril Knowles TottenhamTottenham
1080
Derek Dougan WolverhamptonWolverhampton
1074
Steve Perryman TottenhamTottenham
1037
Martin Peters TottenhamTottenham
1036
Mike England TottenhamTottenham
990
Martin Chivers TottenhamTottenham
990
David Wagstaffe WolverhamptonWolverhampton
980
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Riccardo Sogliano MilanMilan
3
Romeo Benetti MilanMilan
3
László Bálint FerencvárosFerencváros
3
Michael Strempel Carl Zeiss JenaCarl Zeiss Jena
2
József Mucha FerencvárosFerencváros
2
Rincón Vitória de SetúbalVitória de Setúbal
2
Miklós Páncsics FerencvárosFerencváros
2
Martin Chivers TottenhamTottenham
2
Božidar Janković ŽeljezničarŽeljezničar
2
Bernard Shaw WolverhamptonWolverhampton
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Riccardo Sogliano MilanMilan
2
Kostas Lagos PanioniosPanionios
1
Daniel Hegan WolverhamptonWolverhampton
1
Franco Causio JuventusJuventus
1
Charles Vella I MarsaMarsa
1
Geoffrey Gorman GlentoranGlentoran
1
Hans van Eeden Den HaagDen Haag
1
Vasilis Moraitelis PanioniosPanionios
1
Charalampos Intzoglou PanioniosPanionios
1
Wieslaw Korzeniowski Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
1
Goals:
368
Goals Per Match:
3.02
Yellow Cards:
148
Bookings Per Match:
1.21
Red Cards:
14
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.11
Home wins:
71
Away wins:
25
Draws:
26
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Wolverhampton: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Rapid Bucurest: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Tottenham: 12 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Zeljeznicar: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Tottenham
England
12 8 4 0
66%
33%
1%
30 6 5 1
Wolverhampton
England
12 8 3 1
66%
25%
9%
27 10 9 1
Milan
Italy
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
20 10 10 2
Ferencváros
Hungary
9 4 3 2
44%
33%
23%
22 12 10 0
UTA Arad
Romania
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
12 10 2 0
Juventus
Italy
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
21 5 3 1
Željezničar
Bosnia-Herzegovina
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
15 11 8 0
Lierse
Belgium
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
13 10 4 0
St. Johnstone
Scotland
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 8 2 0
Rapid București
Romania
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
6 8 3 1
Dundee
Scotland
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 9 2 0
Vitória de Setúbal
Portugal
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 5 4 0
Eintracht Braunschweig
Germany
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
14 10 0 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 8 6 0
PSV
Netherlands
5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
4 7 5 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 1 0
Vasas
Hungary
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 4 0
Atlético de Bilbao
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 6 4 0
Rosenborg
Norway
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 4 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 3 0
Legia Warszawa
Poland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 2 1
OFK Beograd
Serbia
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
7 8 3 0
Zagłębie Wałbrzych
Poland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 2 0
Köln
Germany
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 2 0
Nantes
France
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 2 4 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
4 0 2 2
50%
50%
3 7 3 0
Hertha Berliner
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
11 7 0 1
Spartak Moskva
Russia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 6 2 0
Den Haag
Netherlands
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 9 1 1
Dinamo Zagreb
Croatia
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
10 4 3 0
Bologna
Italy
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
6 4 3 0
Panionios
Greece
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 8 5 3
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Leeds
England
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 1
Keflavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 15 0 0
Lugano
Switzerland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Aris Bonnevoie
Luxemborug
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 7 1 0
Teplice
Czech Republic
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Nîmes
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Basel
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 1 0
Elfsborg
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
AB
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Hamburger
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 0
Djurgårdens
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 1 0
Marsa
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 0 1
Botev Vratsa
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
2 8 2 0
Porto
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Dighenis Morphou
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Napoli
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
HIFK Helsinki
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Košice
Slovakia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Académica
Portugal
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 1 0
Southampton
England
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Shelbourne
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Saint-Étienne
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Austria Salzburg
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 1 0
Hallescher
Germany
1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 0 0