2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1983-84 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Lech Poznań Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Fenerbahçe Bohemians
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Roma Göteborg
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Athlone Town Standard Liège
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Ajax Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Rapid Wien Nantes
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 CSKA Sofia Omonia
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Odense Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Benfica Linfield
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Dynamo Berlin Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Kuusysi Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Hamrun Dundee United
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Dinamo Minsk Grasshopper
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Győr Víkingur Reykjavík
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1983 Partizan Viking
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Nantes Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Omonia CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Göteborg Roma
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Standard Liège Athlone Town
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Olympiacos Ajax
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Athletic Club Lech Poznań
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Víkingur Reykjavík Győr
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Grasshopper Dinamo Minsk
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Dundee United Hamrun
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Dinamo București Kuusysi
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Viking Partizan
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Jeunesse d'Esch Dynamo Berlin
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Linfield Benfica
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Liverpool Odense
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1983 Bohemians Fenerbahçe
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Dinamo București Hamburger
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Bohemians Rapid Wien
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 CSKA Sofia Roma
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Győr Dinamo Minsk
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Olympiacos Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Dynamo Berlin Partizan
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Standard Liège Dundee United
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Liverpool Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Rapid Wien Bohemians
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Dinamo Minsk Győr
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Partizan Dynamo Berlin
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Athletic Club Liverpool
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Hamburger Dinamo București
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Roma CSKA Sofia
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Benfica Olympiacos
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Dundee United Standard Liège
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Liverpool Benfica
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Rapid Wien Dundee United
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Roma Dynamo Berlin
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo București
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Dinamo București Dinamo Minsk
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Dynamo Berlin Roma
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Dundee United Rapid Wien
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Benfica Liverpool
Semifinal (first leg) 11/04/1984 Liverpool Dinamo București
Semifinal (first leg) 11/04/1984 Dundee United Roma
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1984 Roma Dundee United
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1984 Dinamo București Liverpool
Final 30/05/1984 Roma Liverpool

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Viktor Sokol Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk
61.00
Ian Rush LiverpoolLiverpool
50.56
Roberto Pruzzo RomaRoma
50.71
Gheorghe Multescu Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
30.43
Kenny Dalglish LiverpoolLiverpool
30.33
Diamantino BenficaBenfica
30.50
Gerard Plessers Standard LiègeStandard Liège
30.75
Rainer Ernst Dynamo BerlinDynamo Berlin
30.50
Antonín Panenka Rapid WienRapid Wien
30.50
David Dodds Dundee UnitedDundee United
30.38
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Viktor Sokol Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk
61.00
Ian Rush LiverpoolLiverpool
50.56
Roberto Pruzzo RomaRoma
50.71
Gheorghe Multescu Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
30.43
Kenny Dalglish LiverpoolLiverpool
30.33
Diamantino BenficaBenfica
30.50
Gerard Plessers Standard LiègeStandard Liège
30.75
Rainer Ernst Dynamo BerlinDynamo Berlin
30.50
Antonín Panenka Rapid WienRapid Wien
30.50
David Dodds Dundee UnitedDundee United
30.38
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Alan Kennedy LiverpoolLiverpool
840
Franco Tancredi RomaRoma
840
Bruce Grobbelaar LiverpoolLiverpool
840
Alan Hansen LiverpoolLiverpool
840
Mark Lawrenson LiverpoolLiverpool
840
Sammy Lee LiverpoolLiverpool
840
Ian Rush LiverpoolLiverpool
840
Graeme Souness LiverpoolLiverpool
835
Bruno Conti RomaRoma
826
Ubaldo Righetti RomaRoma
824
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Ioan Andone Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
2
Aldo Maldera RomaRoma
2
Jozef Adamiec Lech PoznańLech Poznań
1
Lica Movila Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
1
Tibor Mičinec BohemiansBohemians
1
Jirí Sloup BohemiansBohemians
1
Vladimír Hruska BohemiansBohemians
1
Dragan Mance PartizanPartizan
1
Bernd Kubowitz Dynamo BerlinDynamo Berlin
1
Frank Rohde Dynamo BerlinDynamo Berlin
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Oscar Müller NantesNantes
1
Arthur Ullrich Dynamo BerlinDynamo Berlin
1
Goals:
165
Goals Per Match:
2.80
Yellow Cards:
56
Bookings Per Match:
0.95
Red Cards:
2
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.03
Home wins:
39
Away wins:
13
Draws:
7
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Liverpool: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
CSKA Sofia: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Liverpool: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
CSKA Sofia: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Liverpool
England
9 7 2 0
77%
22%
1%
16 3 2 0
Roma
Italy
9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
14 7 5 0
Dinamo București
Romania
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 7 7 0
Dundee United
Scotland
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
14 5 4 0
Benfica
Portugal
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 8 3 0
Dinamo Minsk
Belarus
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 8 2 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 7 5 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
10 6 4 1
Győr
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 10 2 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 2 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 2 4 0
Partizan
Serbia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 2 0
Athletic Club
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 3 5 0
Standard Liège
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 8 0 0
Olympiacos
Greece
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 2 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Kuusysi
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Víkingur Reykjavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Hamrun
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Lech Poznań
Poland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Viking
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Odense
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Nantes
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 1
Ajax
Netherlands
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 0 0
Athlone Town
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
4 11 0 0
Göteborg
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
Hamburger
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 0