2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1989-90 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Spora Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Steaua București Fram
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Swarovski Tirol Omonia
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Sliema Wanderers 17 Nëntori
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Ruch Chorzów CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Sparta Praha Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Derry City Benfica
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Budapest Honvéd Vojvodina
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Rosenborg KV Mechelen
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 PSV Luzern
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Rangers Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Malmö Inter
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Dynamo Dresden AEK
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Milan Helsinki
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Olympique de Marseille Brøndby
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/09/1989 Linfield Dnipro
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Fram Steaua București
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 17 Nëntori Sliema Wanderers
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Vojvodina Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 CSKA Sofia Ruch Chorzów
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Helsinki Milan
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Dnipro Linfield
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Omonia Swarovski Tirol
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Brøndby Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Fenerbahçe Sparta Praha
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Luzern PSV
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 AEK Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 KV Mechelen Rosenborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Inter Malmö
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Real Madrid Spora
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Benfica Derry City
Round of 32 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Bayern München Rangers
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Milan Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Olympique de Marseille AEK
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Bayern München 17 Nëntori
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Malmö KV Mechelen
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Dnipro Swarovski Tirol
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Budapest Honvéd Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Steaua București PSV
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Sparta Praha CSKA Sofia
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 PSV Steaua București
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 CSKA Sofia Sparta Praha
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Swarovski Tirol Dnipro
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Benfica Budapest Honvéd
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 KV Mechelen Malmö
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 AEK Olympique de Marseille
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Real Madrid Milan
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/11/1989 17 Nëntori Bayern München
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 Benfica Dnipro
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 KV Mechelen Milan
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 CSKA Sofia Olympique de Marseille
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 Bayern München PSV
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 PSV Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 Dnipro Benfica
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 Milan KV Mechelen
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 Olympique de Marseille CSKA Sofia
Semifinal (first leg) 04/04/1990 Olympique de Marseille Benfica
Semifinal (first leg) 04/04/1990 Milan Bayern München
Semifinal (second leg) 18/04/1990 Benfica Olympique de Marseille
Semifinal (second leg) 18/04/1990 Bayern München Milan
Final 23/05/1990 Milan Benfica

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Romário PSVPSV
61.50
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.75
Vata BenficaBenfica
40.57
Mats Magnusson BenficaBenfica
40.44
Peter Pacult Swarovski TirolSwarovski Tirol
41.00
Christoph Westerthaler Swarovski TirolSwarovski Tirol
30.75
Michal Bílek Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
30.75
Juul Ellerman PSVPSV
30.50
Edouard Son DniproDnipro
30.60
Hristo Stoichkov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
30.60
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Romário PSVPSV
61.50
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.75
Vata BenficaBenfica
40.57
Mats Magnusson BenficaBenfica
40.44
Peter Pacult Swarovski TirolSwarovski Tirol
41.00
Christoph Westerthaler Swarovski TirolSwarovski Tirol
30.75
Michal Bílek Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
30.75
Juul Ellerman PSVPSV
30.50
Edouard Son DniproDnipro
30.60
Hristo Stoichkov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
30.60
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Silvino Louro BenficaBenfica
810
Mats Magnusson BenficaBenfica
810
Valdo BenficaBenfica
805
Rijkaard MilanMilan
796
Jonas Thern BenficaBenfica
758
Galli MilanMilan
750
Maldini MilanMilan
750
Baresi MilanMilan
750
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
720
Pflügler Bayern MünchenBayern München
720
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Ricardo BenficaBenfica
3
Grahammer Bayern MünchenBayern München
3
Sanchis Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Sándor Nagy Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
2
Alexei Cherednik DniproDnipro
2
Michael Streiter Swarovski TirolSwarovski Tirol
2
Berry van Aerle PSVPSV
2
Müjdat Yetkiner FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
2
Senol Ustaömer FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
2
Jiří Novotný Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Stavros Stamatis AEKAEK
1
Tibor Csehi Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
1
Vadim Tischenko DniproDnipro
1
Lindsay McKeown LinfieldLinfield
1
Sándor Sallai Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
1
Martin Gregory Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers
1
Sanchis Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Donadoni MilanMilan
1
Lei Clijsters KV MechelenKV Mechelen
1
Goals:
169
Goals Per Match:
2.77
Yellow Cards:
123
Bookings Per Match:
2.02
Red Cards:
9
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.15
Home wins:
37
Away wins:
14
Draws:
10
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Benfica: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Budapesti Honved: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Olympique de Marseille: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Dnipro: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Benfica
Portugal
9 7 0 2
77%
23%
21 4 10 0
Milan
Italy
9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
12 3 11 1
Bayern München
Germany
8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
14 5 9 0
Olympique de Marseille
France
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
13 5 6 0
KV Mechelen
Belgium
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 3 4 1
PSV
Netherlands
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
11 5 5 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
12 8 3 0
Dnipro
Ukraine
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 7 6 1
17 Nëntori
Albania
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 7 2 0
Swarovski Tirol
Austria
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 6 4 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 7 0
AEK
Greece
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 5 1
Steaua București
Romania
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 3 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
2 11 8 2
Malmö
Sweden
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 5 3 0
Real Madrid
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 2 8 1
Brøndby
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 2 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 4 0
Inter
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Helsinki
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
Vojvodina
Serbia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Luzern
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Rosenborg
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 5 0 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 2 1
Derry City
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 8 0
Ruch Chorzów
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 2 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 1
Omonia
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
2 9 0 0
Fram
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 1 0
Rangers
Scotland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Spora
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 9 0 0