2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup1999-00 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 01/09/1999 Novelda Elche
Round 1 01/09/1999 Guadix Polideportivo Almería
Round 1 01/09/1999 Ávila Talavera
Round 1 01/09/1999 Zamora Racing de Ferrol
Round 1 01/09/1999 Ponferradina Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 01/09/1999 Balompédica Linense Melilla
Round 1 01/09/1999 Dos Hermanas Córdoba
Round 1 01/09/1999 Figueruelas Bermeo
Round 1 01/09/1999 Real Unión Burgos CF
Round 1 01/09/1999 Izarra Barakaldo
Round 1 01/09/1999 Coria Cádiz
Round 1 01/09/1999 Alzira Murcia
Round 1 01/09/1999 Gimnástica Segoviana Universidad de Las Palmas
Round 1 01/09/1999 Premià Levante
Round 1 01/09/1999 Lanzarote Getafe
Round 1 01/09/1999 Lorca CF Cartagonova
1/32 Final (first leg) 09/11/1999 Alzira Málaga
1/32 Final (first leg) 09/11/1999 Real Unión Valladolid
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Barakaldo Premià
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Bermeo Betis
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Lorca CF Oviedo
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Hércules Racing de Santander
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Villarreal Leganés
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Córdoba Espanyol
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Novelda Polideportivo Almería
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Recreativo de Huelva Zaragoza
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Osasuna Sevilla
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Coria Lleida
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Melilla Athletic Club
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Logroñés Real Sociedad
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Eibar Toledo
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Zamora Tenerife
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Badajoz Las Palmas
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Ponferradina Albacete
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Ourense Getafe
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Compostela Numancia
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Talavera Mérida
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Salamanca Rayo Vallecano
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Extremadura Alavés
1/32 Final (first leg) 10/11/1999 Gimnástica Segoviana Sporting de Gijón
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/11/1999 Las Palmas Badajoz
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Sevilla Osasuna
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Zaragoza Recreativo de Huelva
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Athletic Club Melilla
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Real Sociedad Logroñés
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Betis Bermeo
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Valladolid Real Unión
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Alavés Extremadura
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Toledo Eibar
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Premià Barakaldo
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Getafe Ourense
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Sporting de Gijón Gimnástica Segoviana
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Polideportivo Almería Novelda
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Numancia Compostela
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Mérida Talavera
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Rayo Vallecano Salamanca
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Albacete Ponferradina
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Racing de Santander Hércules
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Leganés Villarreal
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Espanyol Córdoba
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Málaga Alzira
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Tenerife Zamora
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Lleida Coria
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/12/1999 Oviedo Lorca CF
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/12/1999 Deportivo de La Coruña Málaga
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/12/1999 Barakaldo Villarreal
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Zaragoza Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Ourense Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Mérida Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Athletic Club Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Tenerife Compostela
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Las Palmas Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Sporting de Gijón Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Logroñés Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Real Unión Alavés
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Osasuna Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Albacete Espanyol
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Polideportivo Almería Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/12/1999 Lleida Eibar
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/01/2000 Villarreal Barakaldo
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Eibar Lleida
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Barcelona Polideportivo Almería
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Alavés Real Unión
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Oviedo Logroñés
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Rayo Vallecano Athletic Club
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Atlético de Madrid Las Palmas
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Mallorca Ourense
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Compostela Tenerife
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Racing de Santander Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Betis Mérida
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Celta de Vigo Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Málaga Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Valencia Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/01/2000 Espanyol Albacete
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Real Unión Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Osasuna Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Lleida Rayo Vallecano
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Compostela Villarreal
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Espanyol Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/01/2000 Mérida Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/2000 Ourense Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/02/2000 Celta de Vigo Espanyol
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/02/2000 Villarreal Compostela
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/02/2000 Rayo Vallecano Lleida
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/02/2000 Atlético de Madrid Real Unión
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/02/2000 Oviedo Mérida
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/02/2000 Deportivo de La Coruña Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/02/2000 Barcelona Ourense
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/2000 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/02/2000 Atlético de Madrid Rayo Vallecano
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/02/2000 Espanyol Compostela
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/02/2000 Real Madrid Mérida
Round of 8 (first leg) 10/02/2000 Osasuna Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/02/2000 Barcelona Osasuna
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/02/2000 Compostela Espanyol
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/02/2000 Rayo Vallecano Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/02/2000 Mérida Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 12/04/2000 Real Madrid Espanyol
Semifinal (first leg) 12/04/2000 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 26/04/2000 Espanyol Real Madrid
Final 27/05/2000 Espanyol Atlético de Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Luis Cembranos Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
40.67
Yordi ZaragozaZaragoza
40.67
Gâlcă EspanyolEspanyol
40.40
Míchel Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
40.50
Barata TenerifeTenerife
41.00
Arenaza LogroñésLogroñés
41.00
Hasselbaink Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
40.67
Mauricio CompostelaCompostela
30.38
Manel LogroñésLogroñés
30.60
Luis Enrique BarcelonaBarcelona
30.60
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Gâlcă EspanyolEspanyol
892
Cristóbal EspanyolEspanyol
810
Sergio EspanyolEspanyol
776
De Quintana MéridaMérida
750
Marcos MéridaMérida
750
Unai MéridaMérida
750
Lopetegui Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
720
Sanzol OsasunaOsasuna
720
Roger EspanyolEspanyol
697
Arteaga EspanyolEspanyol
688
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Bellido CompostelaCompostela
5
Redondo Real MadridReal Madrid
4
Jaime Ramos VillarrealVillarreal
4
Gabino I Real UniónReal Unión
4
Hasselbaink Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
4
Pablo Sanz Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
3
Mariano Hoyas MéridaMérida
3
Quique Medina VillarrealVillarreal
3
Etxabe Real UniónReal Unión
3
Quique Álvarez LleidaLleida
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
José María LanzaroteLanzarote
1
Bellido CompostelaCompostela
1
Imanol VillarrealVillarreal
1
Milošević LleidaLleida
1
Xavi Roca VillarrealVillarreal
1
Villena CompostelaCompostela
1
Armando MallorcaMallorca
1
Mista TenerifeTenerife
1
Palacios OsasunaOsasuna
1
Fresán OsasunaOsasuna
1
Goals:
273
Goals Per Match:
2.24
Yellow Cards:
603
Bookings Per Match:
4.94
Red Cards:
33
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.27
Home wins:
62
Away wins:
23
Draws:
37
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Espanyol: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Unión: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Rayo Vallecano: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Lleida: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Espanyol 11 7 3 1
63%
27%
10%
16 5 21 1
Atlético de Madrid 8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
14 6 20 1
Rayo Vallecano 8 4 4 0
50%
50%
15 9 21 0
Mérida 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
8 3 16 0
Compostela 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
15 15 27 2
Osasuna 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
7 9 18 2
Barcelona 7 4 2 1
57%
28%
15%
10 4 7 0
Real Unión 7 3 1 3
42%
14%
44%
5 8 23 0
Oviedo 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 5 10 0
Ourense 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 6 15 0
Lleida 6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
9 10 16 2
Zaragoza 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 4 12 0
Villarreal 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 4 21 2
Real Madrid 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
4 3 14 0
Barakaldo 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
5 3 11 0
Polideportivo Almería 5 1 3 1
20%
60%
20%
1 2 10 1
Las Palmas 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 7 0
Racing de Santander 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 13 1
Athletic Club 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 5 8 0
Logroñés 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 9 1
Eibar 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
2 1 13 0
Tenerife 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 6 15 1
Málaga 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 2 9 0
Betis 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 2 7 0
Alavés 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 9 1
Sporting de Gijón 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 8 4 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
2 4 17 0
Celta de Vigo 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 5 10 0
Albacete 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 6 0
Talavera 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 5 6 0
Zamora 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 7 10 1
Córdoba 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 4 9 1
Melilla 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
6 6 6 0
Ponferradina 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
6 7 10 1
Novelda 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 2 6 0
Premià 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 3 10 1
Lorca CF 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
1 3 5 0
Alzira 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
1 3 6 0
Bermeo 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 3 7 0
Getafe 3 0 1 2
33%
67%
2 4 10 0
Gimnástica Segoviana 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 2 9 1
Coria 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 5 5 2
Numancia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 4 1
Extremadura 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Valladolid 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Toledo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 6 1
Real Sociedad 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 5 0
Badajoz 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Mallorca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 5 1
Sevilla 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 8 0
Recreativo de Huelva 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 4 4 2
Leganés 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 1
Valencia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Hércules 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 5 0
Salamanca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 5 0
Burgos CF 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Elche 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Izarra 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Guadix 1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 5 2
Dos Hermanas 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 3 1
Cartagonova 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Cádiz 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Murcia 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 2 0
Universidad de Las Palmas 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Levante 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Lanzarote 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 6 1
Racing de Ferrol 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 0
Cultural Leonesa 1 0 0 1
100%
3 4 4 0
Balompédica Linense 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 7 0
Ávila 1 0 1 0
100%
2 2 2 0
Figueruelas 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Notify error