2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1964-65 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 14/11/1964 Mestalla Indauchu
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Osasuna Constancia
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Orense Onteniente
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Granada Langreo
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Real Gijón Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Burgos Melilla CF
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Celta de Vigo Hércules
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Recreativo de Huelva Hospitalet
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Calvo Sotelo Europa
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Abarán Santander
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Atlético Ceuta Real Sociedad
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Baracaldo Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Real Unión Algeciras
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 CD Málaga Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Mallorca Sabadell
Preliminary Round 1 15/11/1964 Tenerife Badalona
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Hospitalet Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Valladolid Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Algeciras Real Unión
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Constancia Osasuna
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Onteniente Orense
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Indauchu Mestalla
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Sabadell Mallorca
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Pontevedra CD Málaga
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Langreo Granada
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Hércules Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Badalona Tenerife
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Europa Calvo Sotelo
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Melilla CF Burgos
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Cádiz Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Real Sociedad Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 14/03/1965 Santander Abarán
Preliminary Round 3 01/04/1965 Tenerife Badalona
Preliminary Round 4 06/04/1965 Tenerife Badalona
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/04/1965 Onteniente Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1965 Mestalla Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Recreativo de Huelva Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Osasuna Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Granada Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Zaragoza Real Unión
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Valencia Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Pontevedra Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Santander Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Murcia Calvo Sotelo
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Mallorca Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Las Palmas Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Baracaldo Levante
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Burgos Córdoba
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1965 Real Gijón Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/04/1965 Betis Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/05/1965 Real Sociedad Betis
Round of 32 (second leg) 14/05/1965 Atlético de Madrid Onteniente
Round of 32 (second leg) 15/05/1965 Barcelona Santander
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Oviedo Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Real Unión Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Celta de Vigo Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Elche Pontevedra
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Calvo Sotelo Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Real Madrid Mestalla
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Levante Baracaldo
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Córdoba Burgos
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Español Real Gijón
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Deportivo de La Coruña Granada
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Sevilla Mallorca
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/05/1965 Tenerife Las Palmas
Round of 32 (second leg) 18/05/1965 Atlético de Bilbao Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (third leg) 18/05/1965 Real Gijón Español
Round of 32 (third leg) 19/05/1965 Las Palmas Tenerife
Round of 32 (fourth leg) 20/05/1965 Real Gijón Español
Round of 32 (fourth leg) 20/05/1965 Las Palmas Tenerife
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/05/1965 Valencia Córdoba
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Deportivo de La Coruña Real Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Zaragoza Levante
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Real Madrid Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Osasuna Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Atlético de Bilbao Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Barcelona Murcia
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1965 Mallorca Pontevedra
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Las Palmas Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Murcia Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Real Gijón Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Pontevedra Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Real Sociedad Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Córdoba Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/05/1965 Levante Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/06/1965 Real Sociedad Real Gijón
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/06/1965 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/06/1965 Pontevedra Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/06/1965 Zaragoza Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/06/1965 Barcelona Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/06/1965 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/06/1965 Atlético de Bilbao Pontevedra
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/06/1965 Real Gijón Real Sociedad
Semifinal (first leg) 20/06/1965 Zaragoza Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (first leg) 20/06/1965 Atlético de Madrid Real Sociedad
Semifinal (second leg) 27/06/1965 Atlético de Bilbao Zaragoza
Semifinal (second leg) 27/06/1965 Real Sociedad Atlético de Madrid
Final 04/07/1965 Atlético de Madrid Zaragoza

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Santos ZaragozaZaragoza
80.89
Urreisti Real SociedadReal Sociedad
80.80
Marcelino ZaragozaZaragoza
70.78
Pocholo Real GijónReal Gijón
70.70
Cardona Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
70.88
Canario ZaragozaZaragoza
60.86
Koldo Aguirre Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
50.63
José Juan TenerifeTenerife
50.63
Eceiza Real SociedadReal Sociedad
50.50
Solabarrieta Real GijónReal Gijón
50.56
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Uribe Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Alonso Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Eraña Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Montes Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Pocholo Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Amengual Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Cobo Real GijónReal Gijón
970
Arzak Real SociedadReal Sociedad
900
Eceiza Real SociedadReal Sociedad
900
Urreisti Real SociedadReal Sociedad
900
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Rivas HospitaletHospitalet
1
Julito BadalonaBadalona
1
Fábregas BurgosBurgos
1
Ricardo Costa CórdobaCórdoba
1
Antón BetisBetis
1
Felipe TenerifeTenerife
1
Vegazo Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Rentería Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Goals:
310
Goals Per Match:
3.13
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
8
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.08
Home wins:
60
Away wins:
21
Draws:
18
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Mallorca: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Unión: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Pontevedra: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Badalona: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Real Gijón 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
20 14 0 0
Real Sociedad 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
22 19 0 0
Zaragoza 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
32 13 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
25 6 0 0
Pontevedra 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
6 5 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
13 11 0 0
Tenerife 8 2 4 2
25%
50%
25%
10 7 0 1
Mallorca 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
6 2 0 0
Las Palmas 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 6 0 1
Barcelona 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
16 10 0 0
Osasuna 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 8 0 0
Valencia 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
4 4 0 0
Real Madrid 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 0 0
Real Unión 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 10 0 0
Español 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 8 0 0
Baracaldo 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 9 0 0
Santander 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
10 11 0 0
Mestalla 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 9 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 0 1
Celta de Vigo 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 2 0 0
Burgos 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 7 0 1
Murcia 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 7 0 0
Granada 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 4 0 0
Onteniente 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 8 0 0
Levante 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 14 0 0
Córdoba 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 0 1
Calvo Sotelo 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 5 0 0
Badalona 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
4 8 0 1
Oviedo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Elche 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Sevilla 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Cádiz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
CD Málaga 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 0 0
Algeciras 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Abarán 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 9 0 0
Europa 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Hospitalet 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 1
Hércules 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Melilla CF 2 0 0 2
100%
4 10 0 0
Valladolid 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
Langreo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Orense 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 0
Constancia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Indauchu 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Sabadell 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Betis 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 1
Notify error