2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1985-86 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 11/09/1985 Avenir PSV
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1985 Slavia Praha St Mirren
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1985 Valur Nantes
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Auxerre Milan
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Inter St Gallen
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Rangers Osasuna
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Torino Panathinaikos
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Portimonense Partizan
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Sporting de Portugal Feyenoord
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Legia Warszawa Viking
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Athletic Club Beşiktaş
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Bohemians Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Neuchâtel Sportul Studenţesc
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Videoton Malmö
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Chernomorets Odessa Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Dinamo București Vardar
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Waregem AGF
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Dinamo Tirana Hamrun
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Coleraine Lokomotive Leipzig
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Pirin Hammarby
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Spartak Moskva TPS
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Wismut Aue Dnipro
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Hajduk Split Metz
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 APOEL Lokomotiv Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Sparta Rotterdam Hamburger
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 AEK Real Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Borussia Mönchengladbach Lech Poznań
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Liégeois Wacker Innsbruck
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Győr Bohemians
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Köln Sporting de Gijón
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1985 Linz Baník Ostrava
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1985 Boavista Club Brugge
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1985 Baník Ostrava Linz
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Club Brugge Boavista
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 St Mirren Slavia Praha
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 St Gallen Inter
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Metz Hajduk Split
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Werder Bremen Chernomorets Odessa
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Feyenoord Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Panathinaikos Torino
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Hamburger Sparta Rotterdam
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Nantes Valur
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 AGF Waregem
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Wacker Innsbruck Liégeois
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Dundee United Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Sporting de Gijón Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Osasuna Rangers
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Milan Auxerre
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Real Madrid AEK
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Lokomotive Leipzig Coleraine
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Partizan Portimonense
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Bohemians Győr
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Vardar Dinamo București
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 PSV Avenir
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Malmö Videoton
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Hammarby Pirin
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Viking Legia Warszawa
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Hamrun Dinamo Tirana
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Lech Poznań Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Dnipro Wismut Aue
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 Lokomotiv Sofia APOEL
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1985 TPS Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1985 Sportul Studenţesc Neuchâtel
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1985 Beşiktaş Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Waregem Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Videoton Legia Warszawa
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Liégeois Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Köln Bohemians
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 PSV Dnipro
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Linz Inter
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Hammarby St Mirren
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Partizan Nantes
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Spartak Moskva Club Brugge
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Dundee United Vardar
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Sparta Rotterdam Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Lokomotiv Sofia Neuchâtel
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Milan Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Torino Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Real Madrid Chernomorets Odessa
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Dinamo Tirana Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Inter Linz
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Osasuna Waregem
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Sporting de Portugal Dinamo Tirana
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 St Mirren Hammarby
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Vardar Dundee United
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Athletic Club Liégeois
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Club Brugge Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Borussia Mönchengladbach Sparta Rotterdam
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Nantes Partizan
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Lokomotive Leipzig Milan
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Neuchâtel Lokomotiv Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Dnipro PSV
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Hajduk Split Torino
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Bohemians Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Legia Warszawa Videoton
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Chernomorets Odessa Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Inter Legia Warszawa
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Dundee United Neuchâtel
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Athletic Club Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Borussia Mönchengladbach Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Waregem Milan
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Hammarby Köln
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Dnipro Hajduk Split
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1985 Spartak Moskva Nantes
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Hajduk Split Dnipro
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Legia Warszawa Inter
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Köln Hammarby
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Nantes Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Neuchâtel Dundee United
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Milan Waregem
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Real Madrid Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1985 Sporting de Portugal Athletic Club
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1986 Sporting de Portugal Köln
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Inter Nantes
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Hajduk Split Waregem
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Real Madrid Neuchâtel
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Neuchâtel Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Nantes Inter
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Waregem Hajduk Split
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Köln Sporting de Portugal
Semifinal (first leg) 02/04/1986 Inter Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 02/04/1986 Köln Waregem
Semifinal (second leg) 16/04/1986 Real Madrid Inter
Semifinal (second leg) 16/04/1986 Waregem Köln
Final (first leg) 30/04/1986 Real Madrid Köln
Final (second leg) 06/05/1986 Köln Real Madrid

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Allofs KölnKöln
91.00
Zlatko Vujović Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
81.00
Valdano Real MadridReal Madrid
70.64
Daniel Veyt WaregemWaregem
60.60
Paolo Pietro Virdis MilanMilan
61.00
Alessandro Altobelli InterInter
60.60
Jean-Pierre Papin Club BruggeClub Brugge
51.25
Hugo Sánchez Real MadridReal Madrid
50.45
Santillana Real MadridReal Madrid
50.56
Oleh Protasov DniproDnipro
50.83
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Míchel Real MadridReal Madrid
1110
Camacho Real MadridReal Madrid
1110
Schumacher KölnKöln
1080
Steiner KölnKöln
1075
Geils KölnKöln
1073
Butragueño Real MadridReal Madrid
1017
Walter Zenga InterInter
960
Giuseppe Bergomi InterInter
960
Giuseppe Baresi InterInter
960
Hugo Sánchez Real MadridReal Madrid
950
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Chendo Real MadridReal Madrid
3
Fernando Mendes Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
3
Andrea Icardi MilanMilan
3
Bruns Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
3
Valdano Real MadridReal Madrid
3
Zoran Vulic Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
3
Rípodas OsasunaOsasuna
3
Agostino Di Bartolomei MilanMilan
2
Frank Dekenne WaregemWaregem
2
Sanchis Real MadridReal Madrid
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Juan Ramon Rocha PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Plessers HamburgerHamburger
1
Vatroslav Petrinovic Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
1
Robin Schmidt Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
1
Igor Saveliev Chernomorets OdessaChernomorets Odessa
1
Ruud Gullit PSVPSV
1
Ilija Najdoski VardarVardar
1
Cedomir Janevski VardarVardar
1
Rui Jordão Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
1
Gordillo Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Goals:
374
Goals Per Match:
2.97
Yellow Cards:
293
Bookings Per Match:
2.33
Red Cards:
14
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.11
Home wins:
78
Away wins:
20
Draws:
28
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Athletic Club: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Brujas: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Hajduk Split: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Neuchatel: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Köln
Germany
12 7 3 2
58%
25%
17%
27 15 8 0
Real Madrid
Spain
12 6 1 5
50%
8%
42%
26 16 19 1
Inter
Italy
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
20 11 13 1
Waregem
Belgium
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
16 14 8 0
Neuchâtel
Switzerland
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
14 11 8 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
10 8 7 1
Hajduk Split
Croatia
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
15 6 10 1
Nantes
France
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
14 10 10 1
Milan
Italy
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 9 9 0
Athletic Club
Spain
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
11 6 8 0
Dundee United
Scotland
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 9 6 0
Dnipro
Ukraine
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 7 9 1
Spartak Moskva
Russia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 4 4 1
Hammarby
Sweden
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
15 9 4 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
14 8 9 0
Legia Warszawa
Poland
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
6 3 5 0
Chernomorets Odessa
Ukraine
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 4 1
Dinamo Tirana
Albania
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
1 1 3 0
Vardar
North Macedonia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 5 9 2
Lokomotiv Sofia
Bulgaria
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
7 5 2 0
Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 8 8 1
Liégeois
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 1 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 12 7 0
Linz
Austria
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
4 4 5 0
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 4 2 0
Videoton
Hungary
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 2 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 9 4 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 8 0
PSV
Netherlands
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 3 3 1
St Mirren
Scotland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 6 1 0
Partizan
Serbia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 4 0
Torino
Italy
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 6 9 0
Malmö
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 1 0
Rangers
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Hamburger
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 1
AEK
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 2 0
St Gallen
Switzerland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 2 0
Lech Poznań
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 0
Valur
Iceland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 0
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Győr
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 1 0
Slavia Praha
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 5 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 0
Auxerre
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 2 0
APOEL
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 3 0
Metz
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 7 2 0
Panathinaikos
Greece
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 8 1
Bohemians
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 7 2 0
Werder Bremen
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 3 0
Dinamo București
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Boavista
Portugal
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 2 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 2 0
AGF
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 1 0
Sportul Studenţesc
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 7 5 0
Viking
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Coleraine
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 1 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 6 0
Pirin
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 2 0
Portimonense
Portugal
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
TPS
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Wismut Aue
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 2 0
Hamrun
Malta
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 0
Avenir
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 1 0