prev Champions League2004-05 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 13/07/2004 Sliema Wanderers Kaunas
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 13/07/2004 Široki Brijeg Neftçi
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 13/07/2004 Pobeda Pyunik
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 Linfield Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 Gomel Tirana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 WIT Georgia HB
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 Sheriff Tiraspol Jeunesse d'Esch
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 Flora Gorica
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 Skonto Rhyl
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 14/07/2004 KR Shelbourne
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Rhyl Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Neftçi Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Tirana Gomel
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Helsinki Linfield
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Kaunas Sliema Wanderers
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Pyunik Pobeda
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Shelbourne KR
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Gorica Flora
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 Jeunesse d'Esch Sheriff Tiraspol
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/07/2004 HB WIT Georgia
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 27/07/2004 Gorica København
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 27/07/2004 WIT Georgia Wisła Kraków
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 27/07/2004 Neftçi CSKA
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 27/07/2004 Helsinki Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 27/07/2004 Tirana Ferencváros
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 27/07/2004 Pyunik Shakhtar
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 APOEL Sparta Praha
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Rosenborg Sheriff Tiraspol
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Djurgårdens Kaunas
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Hajduk Split Shelbourne
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Club Brugge Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Young Boys Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Žilina Dinamo București
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 28/07/2004 Skonto Trabzonspor
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Crvena Zvezda Young Boys
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Sparta Praha APOEL
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Wisła Kraków WIT Georgia
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Kaunas Djurgårdens
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 København Gorica
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Dinamo București Žilina
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Shelbourne Hajduk Split
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Ferencváros Tirana
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Club Brugge
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 CSKA Neftçi
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Sheriff Tiraspol Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Trabzonspor Skonto
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Maccabi Tel Aviv Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 04/08/2004 Shakhtar Pyunik
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 10/08/2004 Juventus Djurgårdens
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 10/08/2004 Grazer AK Liverpool
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 10/08/2004 PAOK Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 10/08/2004 Dynamo Kyiv Trabzonspor
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 10/08/2004 Benfica Anderlecht
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 10/08/2004 CSKA Rangers
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Shelbourne Deportivo de La Coruña
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Basel Inter
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Gorica Monaco
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Dinamo București Manchester United
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Crvena Zvezda PSV
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Bayer Leverkusen Baník Ostrava
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Ferencváros Sparta Praha
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Shakhtar Club Brugge
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Rosenborg Maccabi Haifa
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 11/08/2004 Wisła Kraków Real Madrid
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 24/08/2004 Liverpool Grazer AK
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 24/08/2004 Inter Basel
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 24/08/2004 Monaco Gorica
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 24/08/2004 Deportivo de La Coruña Shelbourne
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 24/08/2004 Anderlecht Benfica
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 24/08/2004 Maccabi Haifa Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Trabzonspor Dynamo Kyiv
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Maccabi Tel Aviv PAOK
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Sparta Praha Ferencváros
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Club Brugge Shakhtar
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 PSV Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Djurgårdens Juventus
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Baník Ostrava Bayer Leverkusen
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Rangers CSKA
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Manchester United Dinamo București
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 25/08/2004 Real Madrid Wisła Kraków
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Panathinaikos Rosenborg
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Porto CSKA
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Arsenal PSV
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Shakhtar Milan
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Celtic Barcelona
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Valencia Anderlecht
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 Inter Werder Bremen
Group phase game 1 14/09/2004 PSG Chelsea
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Liverpool Monaco
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Deportivo de La Coruña Olympiacos
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Bayer Leverkusen Real Madrid
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Roma Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Olympique Lyonnais Manchester United
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Fenerbahçe Sparta Praha
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Maccabi Tel Aviv Bayern München
Group phase game 1 15/09/2004 Ajax Juventus
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Monaco Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Juventus Maccabi Tel Aviv
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Sparta Praha Olympique Lyonnais
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Manchester United Fenerbahçe
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Olympiacos Liverpool
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Bayern München Ajax
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Real Madrid Roma
Group phase game 2 28/09/2004 Dynamo Kyiv Bayer Leverkusen
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 PSV Panathinaikos
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 Rosenborg Arsenal
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 Milan Celtic
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 Werder Bremen Valencia
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 Anderlecht Inter
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 CSKA PSG
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 Chelsea Porto
Group phase game 2 29/09/2004 Barcelona Shakhtar
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Fenerbahçe Olympique Lyonnais
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Sparta Praha Manchester United
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Juventus Bayern München
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Monaco Olympiacos
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Liverpool Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Real Madrid Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Ajax Maccabi Tel Aviv
Group phase game 3 19/10/2004 Bayer Leverkusen Roma
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 PSG Porto
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Chelsea CSKA
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Valencia Inter
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Anderlecht Werder Bremen
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Shakhtar Celtic
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Milan Barcelona
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Panathinaikos Arsenal
Group phase game 3 20/10/2004 Rosenborg PSV
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 PSV Rosenborg
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 Arsenal Panathinaikos
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 Barcelona Milan
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 Werder Bremen Anderlecht
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 Inter Valencia
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 CSKA Chelsea
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 Porto PSG
Group phase game 4 02/11/2004 Celtic Shakhtar
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Maccabi Tel Aviv Ajax
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Manchester United Sparta Praha
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Bayern München Juventus
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Roma Bayer Leverkusen
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Olympique Lyonnais Fenerbahçe
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Olympiacos Monaco
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Deportivo de La Coruña Liverpool
Group phase game 4 03/11/2004 Dynamo Kyiv Real Madrid
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Olympiacos Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Real Madrid Bayer Leverkusen
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Dynamo Kyiv Roma
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Juventus Ajax
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Bayern München Maccabi Tel Aviv
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Sparta Praha Fenerbahçe
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Manchester United Olympique Lyonnais
Group phase game 5 23/11/2004 Monaco Liverpool
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 CSKA Porto
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 Rosenborg Panathinaikos
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 PSV Arsenal
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 Milan Shakhtar
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 Barcelona Celtic
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 Anderlecht Valencia
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 Werder Bremen Inter
Group phase game 5 24/11/2004 Chelsea PSG
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Valencia Werder Bremen
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Porto Chelsea
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 PSG CSKA
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Inter Anderlecht
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Panathinaikos PSV
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Celtic Milan
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Shakhtar Barcelona
Group phase game 6 07/12/2004 Arsenal Rosenborg
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Bayer Leverkusen Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Liverpool Olympiacos
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Deportivo de La Coruña Monaco
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Ajax Bayern München
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Roma Real Madrid
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Fenerbahçe Manchester United
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Olympique Lyonnais Sparta Praha
Group phase game 6 08/12/2004 Maccabi Tel Aviv Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/02/2005 Liverpool Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/02/2005 Real Madrid Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/02/2005 PSV Monaco
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/02/2005 Bayern München Arsenal
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/02/2005 Porto Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/02/2005 Barcelona Chelsea
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/02/2005 Manchester United Milan
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/02/2005 Werder Bremen Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/03/2005 Olympique Lyonnais Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/03/2005 Milan Manchester United
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/03/2005 Chelsea Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/03/2005 Bayer Leverkusen Liverpool
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/03/2005 Monaco PSV
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/03/2005 Arsenal Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/03/2005 Juventus Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/03/2005 Inter Porto
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/04/2005 Liverpool Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/04/2005 Olympique Lyonnais PSV
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/04/2005 Milan Inter
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/04/2005 Chelsea Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/04/2005 Bayern München Chelsea
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/04/2005 Inter Milan
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/04/2005 PSV Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/04/2005 Juventus Liverpool
Semifinal (first leg) 26/04/2005 Milan PSV
Semifinal (first leg) 27/04/2005 Chelsea Liverpool
Semifinal (second leg) 03/05/2005 Liverpool Chelsea
Semifinal (second leg) 04/05/2005 PSV Milan
Final 25/05/2005 Milan Liverpool

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Adriano Inter
10 1.11
Van Nistelrooy Manchester United
8 1.14
Makaay Bayern München
7 0.88
Shevchenko Milan
6 0.60
Wiltord Olympique Lyonnais
6 0.75
França Bayer Leverkusen
6 0.86
Crespo Milan
6 0.60
Martins Inter
5 0.63
Klasnić Werder Bremen
5 0.71
Essien Olympique Lyonnais
5 0.50
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Ponte Bayer Leverkusen
5
Jorge Costa Porto
4
Kežman Chelsea
4
Radoslav Kováč Sparta Praha
4
Besnik Hasi Anderlecht
4
Walter Samuel Real Madrid
4
Córdoba Inter
4
Māris Verpakovskis Dynamo Kyiv
4
Hamann Liverpool
4
Baroš Liverpool
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Servet Çetin Fenerbahçe
2
Voronin Bayer Leverkusen
1
Marchena Valencia
1
Panucci Roma
1
De Rossi Roma
1
Park PSV
1
Cosmin Barcauan Shakhtar
1
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk Shakhtar
1
Adriano Inter
1
Karel Poborský Sparta Praha
1
Goals:
561
Goals Per Match:
2.74
Yellow Cards:
705
Bookings Per Match:
3.44
Red Cards:
42
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.20
Home wins:
110
Away wins:
54
Draws:
41
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Juventus: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Anderlecht: 6 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Inter: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sparta Praga: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Liverpool 15 8 4 3
53%
26%
21%
20 10 25 0
PSV 14 7 3 4
50%
21%
29%
21 15 19 1
Milan 13 9 2 2
69%
15%
16%
23 9 16 0
Inter 12 6 4 2
50%
33%
17%
23 12 21 1
Juventus 12 7 3 2
58%
25%
17%
15 7 27 1
Chelsea 12 6 2 4
50%
16%
34%
21 13 20 1
Shakhtar 10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
15 13 13 4
Bayer Leverkusen 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
21 15 23 1
Real Madrid 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
17 11 16 1
Bayern München 10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
20 13 16 0
Rosenborg 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
15 17 8 0
Sparta Praha 10 2 2 6
20%
20%
60%
8 17 13 1
Monaco 10 6 0 4
60%
40%
19 7 14 2
Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
9 12 21 1
CSKA 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
10 7 18 1
Manchester United 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
19 12 15 0
Olympique Lyonnais 10 6 3 1
60%
30%
10%
29 12 10 0
Barcelona 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
13 11 7 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 8 1 3 4
12%
37%
51%
3 9 16 0
Anderlecht 8 1 0 7
12%
88%
7 18 13 0
Dynamo Kyiv 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
14 10 17 1
Werder Bremen 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
14 16 18 1
Porto 8 2 3 3
25%
37%
38%
6 10 20 0
Arsenal 8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
13 9 10 2
Panathinaikos 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
11 8 13 0
Fenerbahçe 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 13 11 2
Roma 6 0 1 5
16%
84%
4 16 14 4
Gorica 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
13 14 9 1
Ajax 6 1 1 4
16%
16%
68%
6 10 9 0
Valencia 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
6 10 17 2
Shelbourne 6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
6 8 11 1
Celtic 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
4 10 12 0
PSG 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
3 8 10 1
Olympiacos 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
5 5 16 1
Djurgårdens 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 6 3 0
Kaunas 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 6 0
Neftçi 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 4 7 0
Wisła Kraków 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
12 7 6 0
Pyunik 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 6 1
Trabzonspor 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 3 0
Dinamo București 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 5 6 1
Helsinki 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
2 1 4 0
Crvena Zvezda 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 9 7 2
Sheriff Tiraspol 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 5 5 1
WIT Georgia 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 14 6 1
Club Brugge 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 6 6 0
Tirana 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 4 10 0
Ferencváros 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 5 13 0
Skonto 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 5 3 0
Maccabi Haifa 2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 4 1
Baník Ostrava 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 1 0
Žilina 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 4 0
Rangers 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
Široki Brijeg 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Pobeda 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 7 1
Linfield 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
Gomel 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 0
HB 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 3 0
Jeunesse d'Esch 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Flora 2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 3 0
Rhyl 2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 4 0
KR 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 2 0
København 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 6 0
APOEL 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 7 0
Hajduk Split 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 4 1
Young Boys 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 5 0
Grazer AK 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 1
PAOK 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0
Benfica 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 1
Basel 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 5 0
Sliema Wanderers 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 2 0
Notify error