Season 2003-04 King's Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Round (First Leg)24/08/2003Villafranca0 - 0Lorca Deportiva
Qualifying Round (First Leg)26/08/2003Zamora1 - 1Alcorcón
Qualifying Round (First Leg)26/08/2003Granada 740 - 0Cacereño
Qualifying Round (First Leg)26/08/2003Villanueva0 - 1Ceuta
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Fraga1 - 3Mirandés
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Vecindario1 - 0Extremadura
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Conquense0 - 0Burgos CF
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Lanzarote2 - 0Logroñés
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Cerro de Reyes2 - 1Universidad de Las Palmas
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Benidorm1 - 2Alicante
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Badalona1 - 3Sabadell
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Hellín0 - 3San Sebastián de los Reyes
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Velarde0 - 1Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Palencia1 - 1Cultural Leonesa
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Zalla1 - 2Pontevedra
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Caudal2 - 2Real Unión
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2003Cerceda0 - 0Barakaldo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Barakaldo2 - 0Cerceda
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Real Unión3 - 1Caudal
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Universidad de Las Palmas0 - 1Cerro de Reyes
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Pontevedra4 - 0Zalla
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Alicante1 - 1Benidorm
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Sabadell0 - 2Badalona
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Alcorcón1 - 4Zamora
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Ceuta1 - 1Villanueva
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Lorca Deportiva3 - 0Villafranca
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Gimnástica de Torrelavega2 - 0Velarde
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Logroñés3 - 2Lanzarote
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Burgos CF1 - 2Conquense
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003San Sebastián de los Reyes2 - 0Hellín
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)10/09/2003Mirandés1 - 0Fraga
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)11/09/2003Cacereño1 - 0Granada 74
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)11/09/2003Extremadura2 - 1Vecindario
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)11/09/2003Cultural Leonesa2 - 1Palencia
Round of 6407/10/2003Alicante1 - 2Villarreal
Round of 6407/10/2003Castellón1 - 3Valencia
Round of 6407/10/2003Gimnástica de Torrelavega2 - 1Athletic Club
Round of 6407/10/2003San Sebastián de los Reyes0 - 3Real Madrid
Round of 6407/10/2003Compostela0 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 6407/10/2003Gramanet0 - 1Barcelona
Round of 6408/10/2003Conquense2 - 3Atlético de Madrid
Round of 6408/10/2003Lorca Deportiva1 - 2Murcia
Round of 6408/10/2003Recreativo de Huelva0 - 0Almería
Round of 6408/10/2003Elche2 - 3Espanyol
Round of 6408/10/2003Getafe1 - 2Leganés
Round of 6408/10/2003Badajoz1 - 4Betis
Round of 6408/10/2003Numancia0 - 1Ciudad de Murcia
Round of 6408/10/2003Ceuta0 - 1Málaga
Round of 6408/10/2003Salamanca1 - 0Rayo Vallecano
Round of 6408/10/2003Cacereño1 - 2Xerez
Round of 6408/10/2003Barakaldo0 - 1Racing de Santander
Round of 6408/10/2003Terrassa0 - 1Levante
Round of 6408/10/2003Sabadell2 - 4Mallorca
Round of 6408/10/2003Zamora0 - 2Valladolid
Round of 6408/10/2003Tenerife0 - 1Cádiz
Round of 6408/10/2003Mirandés1 - 2Zaragoza
Round of 6408/10/2003Oviedo1 - 2Real Sociedad
Round of 6408/10/2003Lanzarote4 - 2Poli Ejido
Round of 6408/10/2003Sporting de Gijón0 - 1Eibar
Round of 6408/10/2003Racing de Ferrol1 - 1Alavés
Round of 6408/10/2003Real Unión0 - 2Osasuna
Round of 6408/10/2003Pontevedra1 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 6408/10/2003Las Palmas1 - 2Córdoba
Round of 6408/10/2003Vecindario0 - 1Algeciras
Round of 6409/10/2003Cerro de Reyes1 - 7Sevilla
Round of 6409/10/2003Cultural Leonesa1 - 0Albacete
Round of 3216/12/2003Celta de Vigo3 - 1Espanyol
Round of 3216/12/2003Algeciras0 - 1Villarreal
Round of 3216/12/2003Cultural Leonesa0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 3216/12/2003Alavés2 - 1Real Sociedad
Round of 3217/12/2003Levante2 - 0Mallorca
Round of 3217/12/2003Eibar0 - 0Racing de Santander
Round of 3217/12/2003Xerez0 - 1Málaga
Round of 3217/12/2003Cádiz1 - 2Osasuna
Round of 3217/12/2003Valencia2 - 0Murcia
Round of 3217/12/2003Gimnástica de Torrelavega1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 3217/12/2003Almería1 - 3Valladolid
Round of 3217/12/2003Lanzarote0 - 1Sevilla
Round of 3217/12/2003Córdoba1 - 3Betis
Round of 3217/12/2003Salamanca2 - 3Zaragoza
Round of 3217/12/2003Ciudad de Murcia0 - 4Barcelona
Round of 3218/12/2003Leganés3 - 4Real Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)06/01/2004Atlético de Madrid0 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (First Leg)07/01/2004Alavés0 - 0Valladolid
Round of 16 (First Leg)07/01/2004Zaragoza3 - 1Betis
Round of 16 (First Leg)07/01/2004Málaga0 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (First Leg)07/01/2004Valencia2 - 2Osasuna
Round of 16 (First Leg)07/01/2004Eibar1 - 1Real Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2004Villarreal1 - 3Sevilla
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2004Levante1 - 0Barcelona
Round of 16 (Second Leg)13/01/2004Real Madrid2 - 0Eibar
Round of 16 (Second Leg)14/01/2004Barcelona3 - 1Levante
Round of 16 (Second Leg)14/01/2004Valladolid1 - 1Alavés
Round of 16 (Second Leg)14/01/2004Betis1 - 1Zaragoza
Round of 16 (Second Leg)14/01/2004Celta de Vigo2 - 2Málaga
Round of 16 (Second Leg)14/01/2004Osasuna0 - 2Valencia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2004Sevilla0 - 2Villarreal
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2004Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)21/01/2004Real Madrid3 - 0Valencia
Round of 8 (First Leg)21/01/2004Sevilla4 - 0Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)22/01/2004Barcelona0 - 1Zaragoza
Round of 8 (First Leg)22/01/2004Alavés4 - 2Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (Second Leg)28/01/2004Valencia1 - 2Real Madrid
Round of 8 (Second Leg)28/01/2004Atlético de Madrid1 - 2Sevilla
Round of 8 (Second Leg)28/01/2004Celta de Vigo1 - 0Alavés
Round of 8 (Second Leg)29/01/2004Zaragoza1 - 1Barcelona
Semifinal (First Leg)04/02/2004Real Madrid2 - 0Sevilla
Semifinal (First Leg)05/02/2004Alavés1 - 1Zaragoza
Semifinal (Second Leg)11/02/2004Sevilla1 - 0Real Madrid
Semifinal (Second Leg)12/02/2004Zaragoza0 - 0Alavés
Final17/03/2004Real Madrid2 - 3Zaragoza
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Zaragoza9540
56%
44%
159252
Real Madrid9612
67%
11%
22%
199273
Alavés8251
25%
62%
13%
97213
Sevilla8602
75%
25%
187183
Valencia6312
50%
17%
33%
108162
Barcelona6312
50%
17%
33%
94130
Celta de Vigo6321
50%
33%
17%
108141
Atlético de Madrid6222
33%
33%
34%
69171
Málaga4211
50%
25%
25%
43150
Betis4211
50%
25%
25%
9691
Cultural Leonesa4211
50%
25%
25%
4391
Gimnástica de Torrelavega4301
75%
25%
6360
Levante4301
75%
25%
5380
Valladolid4220
50%
50%
6260
Deportivo de La Coruña4220
50%
50%
4260
Eibar4121
25%
50%
25%
2380
Osasuna4211
50%
25%
25%
6581
Lanzarote4202
50%
50%
86133
Villarreal4301
75%
25%
64151
Alicante3111
33%
33%
34%
4481
Conquense3111
33%
33%
34%
4460
Sabadell3102
33%
67%
5750
Vecindario3102
33%
67%
23111
San Sebastián de los Reyes3201
67%
33%
5360
Barakaldo3111
33%
33%
34%
2140
Cerro de Reyes3201
67%
33%
4891
Ceuta3111
33%
33%
34%
2291
Cacereño3111
33%
33%
34%
2271
Pontevedra3210
67%
33%
7250
Zamora3111
33%
33%
34%
5450
Real Unión3111
33%
33%
34%
5550
Lorca Deportiva3111
33%
33%
34%
4250
Mirandés3201
67%
33%
5361
Espanyol2101
50%
50%
4540
Leganés2101
50%
50%
5580
Mallorca2101
50%
50%
4410
Salamanca2101
50%
50%
3350
Xerez2101
50%
50%
2271
Racing de Santander2110
50%
50%
1090
Cádiz2101
50%
50%
2271
Real Sociedad2101
50%
50%
3330
Córdoba2101
50%
50%
3461
Algeciras2101
50%
50%
1130
Ciudad de Murcia2101
50%
50%
1430
Almería2011
50%
50%
1341
Villafranca2011
50%
50%
0330
Murcia2101
50%
50%
2340
Alcorcón2011
50%
50%
2564
Granada 742011
50%
50%
01111
Villanueva2011
50%
50%
12102
Fraga2002
100%
1461
Extremadura2101
50%
50%
2210
Burgos CF2011
50%
50%
1250
Logroñés2101
50%
50%
3460
Universidad de Las Palmas2002
100%
1340
Benidorm2011
50%
50%
2370
Hellín2002
100%
0571
Velarde2002
100%
0340
Palencia2011
50%
50%
2361
Badalona2101
50%
50%
3341
Caudal2011
50%
50%
3540
Cerceda2011
50%
50%
0240
Zalla2002
100%
1650
Terrassa1001
100%
0150
Elche1001
100%
2321
Gramanet1001
100%
0130
Las Palmas1001
100%
1250
Getafe1001
100%
1220
Compostela1001
100%
0110
Badajoz1001
100%
1440
Racing de Ferrol1010
100%
1121
Sporting de Gijón1001
100%
0120
Poli Ejido1001
100%
2420
Numancia1001
100%
0120
Oviedo1001
100%
1230
Castellón1001
100%
1340
Tenerife1001
100%
0131
Recreativo de Huelva1010
100%
0010
Rayo Vallecano1001
100%
0160
Athletic Club1001
100%
1230
Albacete1001
100%
0101
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Raúl
6Real Madrid
Baptista
5Sevilla
Darío Silva
4Sevilla
Rubén Navarro
4Alavés
Villa
4Zaragoza
Jaime Martínez
3Lorca Deportiva
Correa
3Mallorca
Webó
3Osasuna
Hornos
3Sevilla
Salva
3Málaga
 NamePos MinutesClub
Milito
870Zaragoza
Raúl Bravo
785Real Madrid
Álvaro
780Zaragoza
Juan Pablo
750Alavés
Solari
740Real Madrid
Láinez
727Zaragoza
Martí
720Sevilla
David Castedo
720Sevilla
Esteban
720Sevilla
Coira
716Alavés
 NamePos YellowsClub
Javi Navarro
5Sevilla
Álvaro
4Zaragoza
Solari
4Real Madrid
Milito
4Zaragoza
Iván Helguera
4Real Madrid
Pablo
3Alavés
Carboni
3Valencia
Míchel Salgado
3Real Madrid
David Pirri
3Zaragoza
Giovanella
3Celta de Vigo
 NamePos RedsClub
Javi Navarro
2Sevilla
Luis Sierra
1Palencia
Cacá
1Albacete
 Poli 1Cerro de Reyes
Pavoni
1Cádiz
Mario Prieto
1Cultural Leonesa
Sergio Hernández
1Lanzarote
Aitor Blanco
1Lanzarote
Ferrón
1Zaragoza
Ochoa
1Alavés
Goals:
277
Goals Per Match:
2,5
Yellow Cards:
552
Bookings Per Match:
4,97
Red Cards:
47
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,42
Home wins:
32
Away wins:
55
Draws:
24
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Real Madrid: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Zalla: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Zaragoza: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Atlético de Madrid: 4 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error