2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup2003-04 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 24/08/2003 Villafranca Lorca Deportiva
Preliminary Round 1 26/08/2003 Zamora Alcorcón
Preliminary Round 1 26/08/2003 Granada 74 Cacereño
Preliminary Round 1 26/08/2003 Villanueva Ceuta
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Fraga Mirandés
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Vecindario Extremadura
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Conquense Burgos CF
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Lanzarote Logroñés
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Cerro de Reyes Universidad de Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Benidorm Alicante
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Badalona Sabadell
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Hellín San Sebastián de los Reyes
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Velarde Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Palencia Cultural Leonesa
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Zalla Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Caudal Real Unión
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2003 Cerceda Barakaldo
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Barakaldo Cerceda
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Real Unión Caudal
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Universidad de Las Palmas Cerro de Reyes
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Pontevedra Zalla
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Alicante Benidorm
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Sabadell Badalona
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Alcorcón Zamora
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Ceuta Villanueva
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Lorca Deportiva Villafranca
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Velarde
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Logroñés Lanzarote
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Burgos CF Conquense
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 San Sebastián de los Reyes Hellín
Preliminary Round 2 10/09/2003 Mirandés Fraga
Preliminary Round 2 11/09/2003 Cacereño Granada 74
Preliminary Round 2 11/09/2003 Extremadura Vecindario
Preliminary Round 2 11/09/2003 Cultural Leonesa Palencia
1/32 Final 07/10/2003 Alicante Villarreal
1/32 Final 07/10/2003 Castellón Valencia
1/32 Final 07/10/2003 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Athletic Club
1/32 Final 07/10/2003 San Sebastián de los Reyes Real Madrid
1/32 Final 07/10/2003 Compostela Deportivo de La Coruña
1/32 Final 07/10/2003 Gramanet Barcelona
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Conquense Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Lorca Deportiva Murcia
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Recreativo de Huelva Almería
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Elche Espanyol
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Getafe Leganés
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Badajoz Betis
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Numancia Ciudad de Murcia
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Ceuta Málaga
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Salamanca Rayo Vallecano
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Cacereño Xerez
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Barakaldo Racing de Santander
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Terrassa Levante
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Sabadell Mallorca
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Zamora Valladolid
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Tenerife Cádiz
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Mirandés Zaragoza
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Oviedo Real Sociedad
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Lanzarote Polideportivo Ejido
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Sporting de Gijón Eibar
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Racing de Ferrol Alavés
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Real Unión Osasuna
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Pontevedra Celta de Vigo
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Las Palmas Córdoba
1/32 Final 08/10/2003 Vecindario Algeciras
1/32 Final 09/10/2003 Cerro de Reyes Sevilla
1/32 Final 09/10/2003 Cultural Leonesa Albacete
Round of 32 16/12/2003 Celta de Vigo Espanyol
Round of 32 16/12/2003 Algeciras Villarreal
Round of 32 16/12/2003 Cultural Leonesa Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 16/12/2003 Alavés Real Sociedad
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Levante Mallorca
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Eibar Racing de Santander
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Xerez Málaga
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Cádiz Osasuna
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Valencia Murcia
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Almería Valladolid
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Lanzarote Sevilla
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Córdoba Betis
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Salamanca Zaragoza
Round of 32 17/12/2003 Ciudad de Murcia Barcelona
Round of 32 18/12/2003 Leganés Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 06/01/2004 Atlético de Madrid Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2004 Alavés Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2004 Zaragoza Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2004 Málaga Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2004 Valencia Osasuna
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2004 Eibar Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2004 Villarreal Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2004 Levante Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/01/2004 Real Madrid Eibar
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2004 Barcelona Levante
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2004 Valladolid Alavés
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2004 Betis Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2004 Celta de Vigo Málaga
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2004 Osasuna Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2004 Sevilla Villarreal
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2004 Deportivo de La Coruña Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 21/01/2004 Real Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 21/01/2004 Sevilla Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2004 Barcelona Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2004 Alavés Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2004 Valencia Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2004 Atlético de Madrid Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2004 Celta de Vigo Alavés
Round of 8 (second leg) 29/01/2004 Zaragoza Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 04/02/2004 Real Madrid Sevilla
Semifinal (first leg) 05/02/2004 Alavés Zaragoza
Semifinal (second leg) 11/02/2004 Sevilla Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 12/02/2004 Zaragoza Alavés
Final 17/03/2004 Real Madrid Zaragoza

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Raúl Real MadridReal Madrid
60.86
Baptista SevillaSevilla
50.63
Darío Silva SevillaSevilla
40.57
Rubén Navarro AlavésAlavés
40.67
Villa ZaragozaZaragoza
40.50
Jaime Martínez Lorca DeportivaLorca Deportiva
31.50
Correa MallorcaMallorca
31.50
Webó OsasunaOsasuna
31.00
Hornos SevillaSevilla
30.75
Salva MálagaMálaga
30.75
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
870
Raúl Bravo Real MadridReal Madrid
785
Álvaro ZaragozaZaragoza
780
Juan Pablo AlavésAlavés
750
Solari Real MadridReal Madrid
740
Láinez ZaragozaZaragoza
727
Martí SevillaSevilla
720
David Castedo SevillaSevilla
720
Esteban SevillaSevilla
720
Coira AlavésAlavés
716
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Javi Navarro SevillaSevilla
5
Álvaro ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Solari Real MadridReal Madrid
4
Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Iván Helguera Real MadridReal Madrid
4
Borja Real MadridReal Madrid
3
Pablo AlavésAlavés
3
Giovanella Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
3
Carboni ValenciaValencia
3
Lequi Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Javi Navarro SevillaSevilla
2
Luis Sierra PalenciaPalencia
1
Cacá AlbaceteAlbacete
1
Poli Cerro de ReyesCerro de Reyes
1
Pavoni CádizCádiz
1
Mario Prieto Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
1
Sergio Hernández LanzaroteLanzarote
1
Aitor Blanco LanzaroteLanzarote
1
Ferrón ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Ochoa AlavésAlavés
1
Goals:
277
Goals Per Match:
2.50
Yellow Cards:
552
Bookings Per Match:
4.97
Red Cards:
47
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.42
Home wins:
32
Away wins:
55
Draws:
24
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Real Madrid: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Zalla: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Zaragoza: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Atlético de Madrid: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Zaragoza 9 5 4 0
55%
44%
1%
15 9 25 2
Real Madrid 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
19 9 27 3
Alavés 8 2 5 1
25%
62%
13%
9 7 21 3
Sevilla 8 6 0 2
75%
25%
18 7 18 3
Valencia 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 8 16 2
Barcelona 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 4 13 0
Celta de Vigo 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 8 14 1
Atlético de Madrid 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 9 17 1
Málaga 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 15 0
Betis 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 6 9 1
Cultural Leonesa 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 9 1
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 3 6 0
Levante 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 3 8 0
Valladolid 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
6 2 6 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
4 2 6 0
Eibar 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 8 0
Osasuna 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 8 1
Lanzarote 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 13 3
Villarreal 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 4 15 1
Alicante 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 4 8 1
Conquense 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 4 6 0
Sabadell 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 7 5 0
Vecindario 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 3 11 1
San Sebastián de los Reyes 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 3 6 0
Barakaldo 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 1 4 0
Cerro de Reyes 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 8 9 1
Ceuta 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 2 9 1
Cacereño 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 2 7 1
Pontevedra 3 2 1 0
66%
33%
1%
7 2 5 0
Zamora 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 4 5 0
Real Unión 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 5 5 0
Lorca Deportiva 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 2 5 0
Mirandés 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 3 6 1
Espanyol 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 4 0
Leganés 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 8 0
Mallorca 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 1 0
Salamanca 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 5 0
Xerez 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 1
Racing de Santander 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
1 0 9 0
Cádiz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 1
Real Sociedad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 3 0
Córdoba 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 6 1
Algeciras 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 3 0
Ciudad de Murcia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Almería 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 1
Villafranca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 3 0
Murcia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Alcorcón 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 6 4
Granada 74 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 11 1
Villanueva 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 10 2
Fraga 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 6 1
Extremadura 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 1 0
Burgos CF 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
Logroñés 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 6 0
Universidad de Las Palmas 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 4 0
Benidorm 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 0
Hellín 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 7 1
Velarde 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 4 0
Palencia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 1
Badalona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 4 1
Caudal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 4 0
Cerceda 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 0
Zalla 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 5 0
Terrassa 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 5 0
Elche 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 2 1
Gramanet 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Las Palmas 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 5 0
Getafe 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Compostela 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Badajoz 1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 4 0
Racing de Ferrol 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 2 1
Sporting de Gijón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Polideportivo Ejido 1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 2 0
Numancia 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Oviedo 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Castellón 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 4 0
Tenerife 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Recreativo de Huelva 1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 1 0
Rayo Vallecano 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 6 0
Athletic Club 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Albacete 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 1
Notify error