2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev Champions League1996-97 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Maccabi Tel Aviv Fenerbahçe
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Göteborg Ferencváros
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Club Brugge Steaua București
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Panathinaikos Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Widzew Łódź Brøndby
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Grasshopper Slavia Praha
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Rapid Wien Dynamo Kyiv
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 07/08/1996 Rangers Alania
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Ferencváros Göteborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Slavia Praha Grasshopper
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Alania Rangers
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Dynamo Kyiv Rapid Wien
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Fenerbahçe Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Rosenborg Panathinaikos
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Steaua București Club Brugge
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 21/08/1996 Brøndby Widzew Łódź
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Auxerre Ajax
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Atlético de Madrid Steaua București
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Borussia Dortmund Widzew Łódź
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Rapid Wien Fenerbahçe
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Grasshopper Rangers
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Juventus Manchester United
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Göteborg Rosenborg
Group phase game 1 11/09/1996 Milan Porto
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Rosenborg Milan
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Porto Göteborg
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Rangers Auxerre
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Ajax Grasshopper
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Widzew Łódź Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Steaua București Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Manchester United Rapid Wien
Group phase game 2 25/09/1996 Fenerbahçe Juventus
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Rapid Wien Juventus
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Atlético de Madrid Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Steaua București Widzew Łódź
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Auxerre Grasshopper
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Rosenborg Porto
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Göteborg Milan
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Fenerbahçe Manchester United
Group phase game 3 16/10/1996 Ajax Rangers
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Widzew Łódź Steaua București
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Rangers Ajax
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Grasshopper Auxerre
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Borussia Dortmund Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Manchester United Fenerbahçe
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Juventus Rapid Wien
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Porto Rosenborg
Group phase game 4 30/10/1996 Milan Göteborg
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Rosenborg Göteborg
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Manchester United Juventus
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Porto Milan
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Ajax Auxerre
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Rangers Grasshopper
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Steaua București Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Widzew Łódź Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 5 20/11/1996 Fenerbahçe Rapid Wien
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Rapid Wien Manchester United
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Borussia Dortmund Steaua București
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Atlético de Madrid Widzew Łódź
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Grasshopper Ajax
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Auxerre Rangers
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Milan Rosenborg
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Juventus Fenerbahçe
Group phase game 6 04/12/1996 Göteborg Porto
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1997 Ajax Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1997 Rosenborg Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1997 Manchester United Porto
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1997 Borussia Dortmund Auxerre
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1997 Porto Manchester United
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1997 Auxerre Borussia Dortmund
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1997 Atlético de Madrid Ajax
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1997 Juventus Rosenborg
Semifinal (first leg) 09/04/1997 Borussia Dortmund Manchester United
Semifinal (first leg) 09/04/1997 Ajax Juventus
Semifinal (second leg) 23/04/1997 Juventus Ajax
Semifinal (second leg) 23/04/1997 Manchester United Borussia Dortmund
Final 28/05/1997 Borussia Dortmund Juventus

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Ally McCoist RangersRangers
61.00
Pantić Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
50.63
Kübilay Türkyilmaz GrasshopperGrasshopper
50.83
Amoruso JuventusJuventus
40.57
Ricken Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
40.44
Jardel PortoPorto
40.50
Adrian Ilie Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
41.33
Artur PortoPorto
40.57
Simone MilanMilan
40.67
Bokšić JuventusJuventus
40.50
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Pantić Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
50.63
Bokšić JuventusJuventus
40.50
Artur PortoPorto
40.57
Simone MilanMilan
40.67
Riedle Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
40.80
Jardel PortoPorto
40.50
Vieri JuventusJuventus
40.50
Amoruso JuventusJuventus
40.57
Simeone Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
40.57
Ricken Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
40.44
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Montero JuventusJuventus
990
Klos Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
990
Trond Egil Soltvedt RosenborgRosenborg
930
Ronald de Boer AjaxAjax
930
Edwin van der Sar AjaxAjax
930
Bent Skammelsrud RosenborgRosenborg
930
Jørn Jamtfall RosenborgRosenborg
930
Erik Hoftun RosenborgRosenborg
930
Lambert Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
924
Ståle Stensaas RosenborgRosenborg
921
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Simeone Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
4
Boris Smiljanic GrasshopperGrasshopper
4
Heinrich Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
3
Viorel Moldovan GrasshopperGrasshopper
3
Goma AuxerreAuxerre
3
Craig Moore RangersRangers
3
Paulinho Santos PortoPorto
3
Rabarivony AuxerreAuxerre
3
Goran Petric RangersRangers
3
Santi Denia Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Emil Kostadinov FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Serhiy Bezhenar Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1
Artour Pagaev AlaniaAlania
1
Adrian Ilie Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
1
Marius Baciu Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
1
Paul Gascoigne RangersRangers
1
Jahn Ivar Jakobsen RosenborgRosenborg
1
Niclas Alexandersson GöteborgGöteborg
1
Reuter Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
1
Ståle Stensaas RosenborgRosenborg
1
Goals:
215
Goals Per Match:
2.79
Yellow Cards:
260
Bookings Per Match:
3.38
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.13
Home wins:
37
Away wins:
29
Draws:
11
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Borussia Dortmund: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Widzew: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Juventus: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Rapid Viena: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Juventus 11 8 2 1
72%
18%
10%
21 7 14 0
Borussia Dortmund 11 9 1 1
81%
9%
10%
23 10 21 1
Manchester United 10 4 1 5
40%
10%
50%
10 5 12 0
Rosenborg 10 4 1 5
40%
10%
50%
11 15 10 2
Ajax 10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
14 13 11 0
Porto 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
12 8 18 0
Fenerbahçe 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
5 7 5 1
Göteborg 8 2 1 5
25%
12%
63%
11 14 6 1
Steaua București 8 2 2 4
25%
25%
50%
10 17 21 2
Widzew Łódź 8 2 1 5
25%
12%
63%
10 14 14 0
Atlético de Madrid 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
15 8 24 0
Grasshopper 8 5 0 3
62%
38%
14 5 19 0
Rapid Wien 8 2 2 4
25%
25%
50%
8 14 13 0
Rangers 8 3 0 5
37%
63%
15 16 16 1
Auxerre 8 4 0 4
50%
50%
9 11 17 0
Milan 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
13 11 12 0
Slavia Praha 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 5 0
Dynamo Kyiv 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 3 1
Brøndby 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 2 0
Panathinaikos 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 0
Club Brugge 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 4 0
Ferencváros 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
Alania 2 0 0 2
100%
3 10 2 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Notify error