prev Champions League1993-94 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 B68 Croatia Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Helsinki Norma Tallinn
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Cwmbran Cork City
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Ekranas Floriana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Skonto Olimpija Ljubljana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Omonia Aarau
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Dinamo Tbilisi Linfield
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Avenir Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Zimbru Beitar Jerusalem
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/08/1993 Partizani Akraness
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Rosenborg Avenir
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Floriana Ekranas
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Akraness Partizani
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Linfield Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Aarau Omonia
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Beitar Jerusalem Zimbru
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Olimpija Ljubljana Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Norma Tallinn Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Croatia Zagreb B68
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Cork City Cwmbran
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Aarau Milan
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Helsinki Anderlecht
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Porto Floriana
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Budapest Honvéd Manchester United
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Rangers Levski Sofia
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Dynamo Kyiv Barcelona
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Rosenborg Austria Wien
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 AIK Sparta Praha
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Galatasaray Cork City
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Monaco AEK
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Akraness Feyenoord
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Steaua București Croatia Zagreb
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Lech Poznań Beitar Jerusalem
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Skonto Spartak Moskva
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1993 Linfield København
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1993 Werder Bremen Dinamo Minsk
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1993 Croatia Zagreb Steaua București
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Floriana Porto
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Barcelona Dynamo Kyiv
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 AEK Monaco
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Milan Aarau
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Manchester United Budapest Honvéd
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 København Linfield
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Anderlecht Helsinki
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Feyenoord Akraness
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Austria Wien Rosenborg
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Dinamo Minsk Werder Bremen
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Levski Sofia Rangers
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Sparta Praha AIK
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Cork City Galatasaray
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Beitar Jerusalem Lech Poznań
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Spartak Moskva Skonto
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Manchester United Galatasaray
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Barcelona Austria Wien
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Monaco Steaua București
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Lech Poznań Spartak Moskva
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Sparta Praha Anderlecht
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Levski Sofia Werder Bremen
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 København Milan
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Porto Feyenoord
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Spartak Moskva Lech Poznań
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Steaua București Monaco
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Werder Bremen Levski Sofia
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Galatasaray Manchester United
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Austria Wien Barcelona
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Anderlecht Sparta Praha
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Feyenoord Porto
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Milan København
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Galatasaray Barcelona
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Monaco Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Anderlecht Milan
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Porto Werder Bremen
Group phase game 2 01/12/1993 Milan Porto
Group phase game 2 08/12/1993 Barcelona Monaco
Group phase game 2 08/12/1993 Spartak Moskva Galatasaray
Group phase game 2 08/12/1993 Werder Bremen Anderlecht
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Monaco Galatasaray
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Milan Werder Bremen
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Anderlecht Porto
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Spartak Moskva Barcelona
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Werder Bremen Milan
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Galatasaray Monaco
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Porto Anderlecht
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Barcelona Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Barcelona Galatasaray
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Werder Bremen Porto
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Spartak Moskva Monaco
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Milan Anderlecht
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Galatasaray Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Porto Milan
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Monaco Barcelona
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Anderlecht Werder Bremen
Semifinal 27/04/1994 Barcelona Porto
Semifinal 27/04/1994 Milan Monaco
Final 18/05/1994 Milan Barcelona

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rufer Werder Bremen
8 0.80
Koeman Barcelona
8 0.67
Luc Nilis Anderlecht
7 0.78
Stoichkov Barcelona
7 0.88
Goran Vlaović Croatia Zagreb
6 1.50
Valeri Karpin Spartak Moskva
5 0.50
Hobsch Werder Bremen
5 0.63
Nikolay Pisarev Spartak Moskva
4 0.44
Viktor Onopko Spartak Moskva
4 0.44
Kübilay Türkyilmaz Galatasaray
4 0.57
  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Koeman Barcelona
8 0.67
Rufer Werder Bremen
8 0.80
Stoichkov Barcelona
7 0.88
Luc Nilis Anderlecht
7 0.78
Valeri Karpin Spartak Moskva
5 0.50
Hobsch Werder Bremen
5 0.63
Kübilay Türkyilmaz Galatasaray
4 0.57
Papin Milan
4 0.67
Bode Werder Bremen
4 0.40
Massaro Milan
4 0.36
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Ferrer Barcelona
1080
Zubizarreta Barcelona
1080
Koeman Barcelona
1075
Nadal Barcelona
1019
Jean-Luc Ettori Monaco
990
Vítor Baía Porto
990
Rossi Milan
990
Claude Puel Monaco
954
Enzo Scifo Monaco
944
Costacurta Milan
940
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Emil Kostadinov Porto
4
Beiersdorfer Werder Bremen
3
Franck Dumas Monaco
3
Baresi Milan
3
Wolter Werder Bremen
3
Suat Kaya Galatasaray
3
Aloisio Porto
3
Salvatore Romano Aarau
2
Pär Zetterberg Anderlecht
2
Luc Sonor Monaco
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Andrei Borisov Norma Tallinn
1
Carbone Milan
1
Herzog Werder Bremen
1
Reinhard Stumpf Galatasaray
1
Viktor Onopko Spartak Moskva
1
Ramiz Mamedov Spartak Moskva
1
Gosho Genchev Levski Sofia
1
João Pinto Porto
1
Cantona Manchester United
1
Daniel Prodan Steaua București
1
Goals:
263
Goals Per Match:
2.77
Yellow Cards:
266
Bookings Per Match:
2.80
Red Cards:
17
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.18
Home wins:
52
Away wins:
23
Draws:
20
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Galatasaray: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Milan: 12 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Galatasaray: 8 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Milan 12 7 5 0
58%
41%
1%
21 2 19 2
Barcelona 12 8 2 2
66%
16%
18%
26 12 15 0
Monaco 11 5 2 4
45%
18%
37%
15 10 16 1
Porto 11 5 3 3
45%
27%
28%
13 9 19 1
Spartak Moskva 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
22 14 9 2
Anderlecht 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
16 11 12 0
Werder Bremen 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
20 20 18 1
Galatasaray 10 2 4 4
20%
40%
40%
7 14 15 1
Austria Wien 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 9 13 0
Manchester United 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
8 6 4 1
Akraness 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 5 0
Sparta Praha 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 2 0
Beitar Jerusalem 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 5 0
Rosenborg 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 5 0
Helsinki 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 7 2 0
Levski Sofia 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 5 1
Aarau 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 3 7 0
Feyenoord 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 2 6 2
Steaua București 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 8 7 1
Skonto 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
1 10 6 1
Floriana 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
2 2 8 0
Lech Poznań 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 9 1 0
Cork City 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 7 3 0
København 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 10 4 0
Croatia Zagreb 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
15 4 6 0
Linfield 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 7 8 0
AEK 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
AIK 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
B68 2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 0 0
Rangers 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 2 0
Budapest Honvéd 2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 0 0
Partizani 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 3 0
Zimbru 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Avenir 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 0
Dinamo Tbilisi 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 0 0
Omonia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Olimpija Ljubljana 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 4 1
Ekranas 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
Cwmbran 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 3 0
Norma Tallinn 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 1
Dynamo Kyiv 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 5 1
Dinamo Minsk 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 5 0
Notify error