2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Champions League1993-94 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 B68 Croatia Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Helsinki Norma Tallinn
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Cwmbran Town Cork City
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Ekranas Floriana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Skonto Olimpija Ljubljana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Omonia Aarau
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Dinamo Tbilisi Linfield
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Avenir Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 18/08/1993 Zimbru Beitar Jerusalem
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/08/1993 Partizani ÍA
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Rosenborg Avenir
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Floriana Ekranas
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 ÍA Partizani
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Linfield Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Aarau Omonia
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Beitar Jerusalem Zimbru
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Olimpija Ljubljana Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Norma Tallinn Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Croatia Zagreb B68
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 01/09/1993 Cork City Cwmbran Town
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Aarau Milan
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Helsinki Anderlecht
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Porto Floriana
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Budapest Honvéd Manchester United
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Rangers Levski Sofia
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Dynamo Kyiv Barcelona
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Rosenborg Austria Wien
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 AIK Solna Sparta Praha
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Galatasaray Cork City
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Monaco AEK
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 ÍA Feyenoord
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Steaua București Croatia Zagreb
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Lech Poznań Beitar Jerusalem
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1993 Skonto Spartak Moskva
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1993 Linfield København
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1993 Werder Bremen Dinamo Minsk
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1993 Croatia Zagreb Steaua București
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Floriana Porto
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Barcelona Dynamo Kyiv
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 AEK Monaco
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Milan Aarau
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Manchester United Budapest Honvéd
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 København Linfield
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Anderlecht Helsinki
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Feyenoord ÍA
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Austria Wien Rosenborg
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Dinamo Minsk Werder Bremen
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Levski Sofia Rangers
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Sparta Praha AIK Solna
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Cork City Galatasaray
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Beitar Jerusalem Lech Poznań
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1993 Spartak Moskva Skonto
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Manchester United Galatasaray
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Barcelona Austria Wien
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Monaco Steaua București
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Lech Poznań Spartak Moskva
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Sparta Praha Anderlecht
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Levski Sofia Werder Bremen
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 København Milan
Round 2 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Porto Feyenoord
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Spartak Moskva Lech Poznań
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Steaua București Monaco
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Werder Bremen Levski Sofia
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Galatasaray Manchester United
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Austria Wien Barcelona
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Anderlecht Sparta Praha
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Feyenoord Porto
Round 2 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Milan København
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Galatasaray Barcelona
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Monaco Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Anderlecht Milan
Group phase game 1 24/11/1993 Porto Werder Bremen
Group phase game 2 01/12/1993 Milan Porto
Group phase game 2 08/12/1993 Barcelona Monaco
Group phase game 2 08/12/1993 Spartak Moskva Galatasaray
Group phase game 2 08/12/1993 Werder Bremen Anderlecht
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Monaco Galatasaray
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Milan Werder Bremen
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Anderlecht Porto
Group phase game 3 02/03/1994 Spartak Moskva Barcelona
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Werder Bremen Milan
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Galatasaray Monaco
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Porto Anderlecht
Group phase game 4 16/03/1994 Barcelona Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Barcelona Galatasaray
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Werder Bremen Porto
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Spartak Moskva Monaco
Group phase game 5 30/03/1994 Milan Anderlecht
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Galatasaray Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Porto Milan
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Monaco Barcelona
Group phase game 6 13/04/1994 Anderlecht Werder Bremen
Semifinal 27/04/1994 Barcelona Porto
Semifinal 27/04/1994 Milan Monaco
Final 18/05/1994 Milan Barcelona

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rufer Werder BremenWerder Bremen
80.80
Koeman BarcelonaBarcelona
80.67
Luc Nilis AnderlechtAnderlecht
70.78
Stoichkov BarcelonaBarcelona
70.88
Goran Vlaović Croatia ZagrebCroatia Zagreb
61.50
Valeri Karpin Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
50.50
Hobsch Werder BremenWerder Bremen
50.63
Nikolay Pisarev Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
40.44
Viktor Onopko Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
40.44
Kübilay Türkyilmaz GalatasarayGalatasaray
40.57
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Koeman BarcelonaBarcelona
80.67
Rufer Werder BremenWerder Bremen
80.80
Stoichkov BarcelonaBarcelona
70.88
Luc Nilis AnderlechtAnderlecht
70.78
Valeri Karpin Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
50.50
Hobsch Werder BremenWerder Bremen
50.63
Kübilay Türkyilmaz GalatasarayGalatasaray
40.57
Papin MilanMilan
40.67
Bode Werder BremenWerder Bremen
40.40
Massaro MilanMilan
40.36
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Ferrer BarcelonaBarcelona
1080
Zubizarreta BarcelonaBarcelona
1080
Koeman BarcelonaBarcelona
1075
Nadal BarcelonaBarcelona
1019
Jean-Luc Ettori MonacoMonaco
990
Vítor Baía PortoPorto
990
Rossi MilanMilan
990
Claude Puel MonacoMonaco
954
Enzo Scifo MonacoMonaco
944
Costacurta MilanMilan
940
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Emil Kostadinov PortoPorto
4
Beiersdorfer Werder BremenWerder Bremen
3
Franck Dumas MonacoMonaco
3
Baresi MilanMilan
3
Wolter Werder BremenWerder Bremen
3
Suat Kaya GalatasarayGalatasaray
3
Aloisio PortoPorto
3
Salvatore Romano AarauAarau
2
Pär Zetterberg AnderlechtAnderlecht
2
Luc Sonor MonacoMonaco
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Andrei Borisov Norma TallinnNorma Tallinn
1
Carbone MilanMilan
1
Herzog Werder BremenWerder Bremen
1
Reinhard Stumpf GalatasarayGalatasaray
1
Viktor Onopko Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
1
Ramiz Mamedov Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
1
Gosho Genchev Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
1
João Pinto PortoPorto
1
Cantona Manchester UnitedManchester United
1
Daniel Prodan Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
1
Goals:
263
Goals Per Match:
2.77
Yellow Cards:
266
Bookings Per Match:
2.80
Red Cards:
17
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.18
Home wins:
52
Away wins:
23
Draws:
20
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Galatasaray: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Milan: 12 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Galatasaray: 8 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Milan
Italy
12 7 5 0
58%
41%
1%
21 2 19 2
Barcelona
Spain
12 8 2 2
66%
16%
18%
26 12 15 0
Monaco
France
11 5 2 4
45%
18%
37%
15 10 16 1
Porto
Portugal
11 5 3 3
45%
27%
28%
13 9 19 1
Spartak Moskva
Russia
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
22 14 9 2
Anderlecht
Belgium
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
16 11 12 0
Werder Bremen
Germany
10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
20 20 18 1
Galatasaray
Turkey
10 2 4 4
20%
40%
40%
7 14 15 1
Austria Wien
Austria
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 9 13 0
Manchester United
England
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
8 6 4 1
ÍA
Iceland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 5 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 2 0
Beitar Jerusalem
Israel
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 5 0
Rosenborg
Norway
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 5 0
Helsinki
Finland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 7 2 0
Levski Sofia
Bulgaria
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 5 1
Aarau
Switzerland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 3 7 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 2 6 2
Steaua București
Romania
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 8 7 1
Skonto
Latvia
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
1 10 6 1
Floriana
Malta
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
2 2 8 0
Lech Poznań
Poland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 9 1 0
Cork City
Ireland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 7 3 0
København
Denmark
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 10 4 0
Croatia Zagreb
Croatia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
15 4 6 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 7 8 0
AEK
Greece
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
AIK Solna
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
B68
Faeroe Islands
2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 0 0
Rangers
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 2 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 0 0
Partizani
Albania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 3 0
Zimbru
Moldavia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Avenir
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 0
Dinamo Tbilisi
Georgia
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 0 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovenia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 4 1
Ekranas
Lithuania
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
Cwmbran Town
Wales
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 3 0
Norma Tallinn
Estonia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 5 1
Dinamo Minsk
Belarus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 5 0