Athletic Club2011-12

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
BielsaMarcelo Alberto Bielsa Caldera561-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno30
37373700333000-52
15
IraolaAndoni Iraola Sagarna29
353230312946811
3
AurtenetxeJon Aurtenetxe Borde19
3130231324991001
5
AmorebietaFernando Gabriel Amorebieta Mardaras26
2827211323331123
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain24
383422402983406
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano22
3531254027181501
24
Javi MartínezJavier Martínez Aginaga23
3130251225561234
21
Ander HerreraAnder Herrera Agüera22
3225127021421001
10
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana22
343429002919914
19
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi19
333019302658602
9
LlorenteFernando Javier Llorente Torres26
3224138022350017
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
Raúl FernándezRaúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos23
11103790100
2
ToqueroGaizka Toquero Pinedo27
351562021543704
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez22
2415149121632602
17
Iñigo PérezIñigo Pérez Soto23
2214386996400
23
EkizaBorja Ekiza Imaz23
2113108131248410
33
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta17
000010000
28
Ibai GómezIbai Gómez Pérez22
19751212883100
11
GabilondoIgor Gabilondo del Campo32
1682811741002
7
David LópezDavid López Moreno29
1341922403101
18
GurpeguiCarlos Gurpegui Nausia31
76412501200
31
RamalhoJonás Ramalho Chimeno18
2101552000
12
KoikiliKoikili Lertxundi del Campo31
0000140000
26
Igor MartínezIgor Martínez Caseras22
2002038000
32
Ruiz de GalarretaIñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Echeverria18
000090000
16
OrbaizPablo Orbaiz Lesaka32
000010000
27
GuillermoGuillermo Fernández Hierro18
000000000
16
ZubiaurreIban Zubiaurre Urrutia28
000000000
22
CastilloXabier Castillo Aranburu25
000000000
20
Aitor OcioAitor Ocio Carrión35
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Iraizoz
1
373737000333000000052121213
33
Kepa
1
00000100000000000
13
Raúl Fernández
1
1110037901000000010
16
Zubiaurre
2
00000000000000000
15
Iraola
2
35323031129468112946000111311
5
Amorebieta
4
282721143233311237770001198
6
San José
5
24151491121632602816000978
23
Ekiza
4
211310821312484100000867
20
Aitor Ocio
4
00000000000000000
31
Ramalho
5
210115520000000110
3
Aurtenetxe
3
31302317324991001249900012127
12
Koikili
3
000001400000000000
22
Castillo
3
00000000000000000
18
Gurpegui
6
7641325012000000133
21
Ander Herrera
6
322512713021421001214200011129
16
Orbaiz
6
00000100000000000
14
Susaeta
6
38342241202983406497000121313
8
Iturraspe
6
353125460271815012718010101312
24
Javi Martínez
6
3130251222556123463900091111
17
Iñigo Pérez
6
22143811699640000006610
7
David López
6
13419322403101403100364
32
Ruiz de Galarreta
6
00000900000000000
11
Gabilondo
6
16828611741002370000466
19
Muniain
10
333019311026586021329000101112
10
De Marcos
10
3434290402919914729000111013
26
Igor Martínez
10
200210380000000002
28
Ibai Gómez
10
1975122128831000000478
27
Guillermo
10
00000000000000000
2
Toquero
9
3515620921543704385000121211
9
Llorente
9
322413811022350017131000111011
111849 1152 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno06/03/1981PamplonaNavarra
1
33
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta03/10/1994OndarroaVizcaya
1
13
Raúl FernándezRaúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos13/03/1988BilbaoVizcaya
1
16
ZubiaurreIban Zubiaurre Urrutia22/01/1983MendaroGuipúzcoa
2
15
IraolaAndoni Iraola Sagarna22/06/1982UsurbilGuipúzcoa
2
5
AmorebietaFernando Gabriel Amorebieta Mardaras29/03/1985Cantaura
4
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez30/05/1989VillavaNavarra
5
23
EkizaBorja Ekiza Imaz06/03/1988PamplonaNavarra
4
20
Aitor OcioAitor Ocio Carrión28/11/1976Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
4
31
RamalhoJonás Ramalho Chimeno10/06/1993BarakaldoVizcaya
5
3
AurtenetxeJon Aurtenetxe Borde03/01/1992Amorebieta-EtxanoVizcaya
3
12
KoikiliKoikili Lertxundi del Campo23/12/1980OtxandioVizcaya
3
22
CastilloXabier Castillo Aranburu29/03/1986DurangoVizcaya
3
18
GurpeguiCarlos Gurpegui Nausia19/08/1980AndosillaNavarra
6
21
Ander HerreraAnder Herrera Agüera14/08/1989BilbaoVizcaya
6
16
OrbaizPablo Orbaiz Lesaka06/02/1979ElcanoNavarra
6
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain14/12/1987EibarGuipúzcoa
6
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano08/03/1989AbadiñoVizcaya
6
24
Javi MartínezJavier Martínez Aginaga02/09/1988AiegiNavarra
6
17
Iñigo PérezIñigo Pérez Soto18/01/1988PamplonaNavarra
6
7
David LópezDavid López Moreno10/09/1982LogroñoLa Rioja
6
32
Ruiz de GalarretaIñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Echeverria06/08/1993EibarGuipúzcoa
6
11
GabilondoIgor Gabilondo del Campo10/02/1979Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
19
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi19/12/1992PamplonaNavarra
10
10
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana14/04/1989LaguardiaÁlava
10
26
Igor MartínezIgor Martínez Caseras19/07/1989Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
10
28
Ibai GómezIbai Gómez Pérez11/11/1989BilbaoVizcaya
10
27
GuillermoGuillermo Fernández Hierro23/05/1993BilbaoVizcaya
10
2
ToqueroGaizka Toquero Pinedo09/08/1984Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
9
9
LlorenteFernando Javier Llorente Torres26/02/1985PamplonaNavarra
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
18/08/2011Europa LeagueQualifying PlayOff (First Leg)Athletic Club0 - 0Trabzonspor
28/08/2011LigaRound 2Athletic Club1 - 1Rayo Vallecano
11/09/2011LigaRound 3Espanyol2 - 1Athletic Club
15/09/2011Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 1)Slovan Bratislava1 - 2Athletic Club
18/09/2011LigaRound 4Athletic Club2 - 3Betis
21/09/2011LigaRound 5Málaga1 - 0Athletic Club
24/09/2011LigaRound 6Athletic Club1 - 1Villarreal
29/09/2011Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 2)Athletic Club2 - 0PSG
02/10/2011LigaRound 7Real Sociedad1 - 2Athletic Club
17/10/2011LigaRound 8Athletic Club3 - 1Osasuna
20/10/2011Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 3)Athletic Club2 - 2Salzburg
23/10/2011LigaRound 9Valencia1 - 1Athletic Club
27/10/2011LigaRound 10Athletic Club3 - 0Atlético de Madrid
30/10/2011LigaRound 11Sporting de Gijón1 - 1Athletic Club
03/11/2011Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 4)Salzburg0 - 1Athletic Club
06/11/2011LigaRound 12Athletic Club2 - 2Barcelona
20/11/2011LigaRound 13Sevilla1 - 2Athletic Club
27/11/2011LigaRound 14Athletic Club0 - 1Granada
01/12/2011Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 5)Athletic Club2 - 1Slovan Bratislava
04/12/2011LigaRound 15Mallorca1 - 1Athletic Club
08/12/2011King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Oviedo0 - 1Athletic Club
11/12/2011LigaRound 16Athletic Club1 - 1Racing de Santander
14/12/2011Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 6)PSG4 - 2Athletic Club
17/12/2011LigaRound 17Athletic Club2 - 1Zaragoza
21/12/2011King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 0Oviedo
03/01/2012King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Albacete0 - 0Athletic Club
08/01/2012LigaRound 18Getafe0 - 0Athletic Club
12/01/2012King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Athletic Club4 - 0Albacete
15/01/2012LigaRound 19Athletic Club3 - 0Levante
18/01/2012King's CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Athletic Club2 - 0Mallorca
22/01/2012LigaRound 1Real Madrid4 - 1Athletic Club
25/01/2012King's CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Mallorca0 - 1Athletic Club
28/01/2012LigaRound 21Rayo Vallecano2 - 3Athletic Club
31/01/2012King's CupSemifinal (First Leg)Mirandés1 - 2Athletic Club
04/02/2012LigaRound 22Athletic Club3 - 3Espanyol
07/02/2012King's CupSemifinal (Second Leg)Athletic Club6 - 2Mirandés
11/02/2012LigaRound 23Betis2 - 1Athletic Club
16/02/2012Europa LeagueRound of 32 (First Leg)Lokomotiv2 - 1Athletic Club
19/02/2012LigaRound 24Athletic Club3 - 0Málaga
23/02/2012Europa LeagueRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 0Lokomotiv
26/02/2012LigaRound 25Villarreal2 - 2Athletic Club
04/03/2012LigaRound 26Athletic Club2 - 0Real Sociedad
08/03/2012Europa LeagueRound of 16 (First Leg)Manchester United2 - 3Athletic Club
11/03/2012LigaRound 27Osasuna2 - 1Athletic Club
15/03/2012Europa LeagueRound of 16 (Second Leg)Athletic Club2 - 1Manchester United
18/03/2012LigaRound 28Athletic Club0 - 3Valencia
21/03/2012LigaRound 29Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Athletic Club
25/03/2012LigaRound 30Athletic Club1 - 1Sporting de Gijón
29/03/2012Europa LeagueRound of 8 (First Leg)Schalke 042 - 4Athletic Club
31/03/2012LigaRound 31Barcelona2 - 0Athletic Club
05/04/2012Europa LeagueRound of 8 (Second Leg)Athletic Club2 - 2Schalke 04
08/04/2012LigaRound 32Athletic Club1 - 0Sevilla
11/04/2012LigaRound 33Granada2 - 2Athletic Club
15/04/2012LigaRound 34Athletic Club1 - 0Mallorca
19/04/2012Europa LeagueSemifinal (First Leg)Sporting de Portugal2 - 1Athletic Club
22/04/2012LigaRound 35Racing de Santander0 - 1Athletic Club
26/04/2012Europa LeagueSemifinal (Second Leg)Athletic Club3 - 1Sporting de Portugal
29/04/2012LigaRound 36Zaragoza2 - 0Athletic Club
02/05/2012LigaRound 20Athletic Club0 - 3Real Madrid
05/05/2012LigaRound 37Athletic Club0 - 0Getafe
09/05/2012Europa LeagueFinalAtlético de Madrid3 - 0Athletic Club
13/05/2012LigaRound 38Levante3 - 0Athletic Club
25/05/2012King's CupFinalAthletic Club0 - 3Barcelona
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

3 - 0 against Atlético de Madrid

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 3 against Valencia

Widest victory away:

1 - 2 against Real Sociedad

Widest defeat away:

4 - 1 against Real Madrid

Longest winning run:

2 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

8 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

5 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

4 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error