Athletic Club2013-14

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ValverdeErnesto Valverde Tejedor491-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno32
33333203292600-32
15
IraolaAndoni Iraola Sagarna31
342826642621301
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti25
313126012664400
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte19
353329212946512
18
GurpeguiCarlos Gurpegui Nausia33
272726002385802
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain26
383414402947106
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno29
343117302578705
21
Ander HerreraAnder Herrera Agüera24
333114242562705
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano24
333126212705800
19
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi21
353220302714607
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia32
3126155023987216
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán25
65513249410-7
10
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana24
3519141631971305
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez24
2519196101802605
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga26
2312511101014301
2
ToqueroGaizka Toquero Pinedo29
2053157596400
27
MagunazelaiaGorka Magunazelaia Garrido21
000010000
11
Ibai GómezIbai Gómez Pérez24
1862123687008
5
MoránErik Morán Arribas22
14421015577410
28
GuillermoGuillermo Fernández Hierro20
94157324001
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente27
52235228001
22
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor21
52235198100
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi26
322113186000
12
AlbizuaUnai Albizua Urquijo24
40041439000
23
EkizaBorja Ekiza Imaz25
11001236000
26
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta19
000010000
3
Iñigo PérezIñigo Pérez Soto25
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Iraizoz
1
3333320132926000000321887
27
Magunazelaia
1
00000100000000000
13
Herrerín
1
65510324941000007321
26
Kepa
1
00000100000000000
15
Iraola
2
342826624262130126210001897
4
Laporte
4
3533292312946512147300017108
18
Gurpegui
4
272726010238580211920001476
6
San José
5
251919601018026053600101546
23
Ekiza
4
1100112360000000100
12
Albizua
5
4004014390000000211
16
Etxeita
5
32210131860000000210
24
Balenziaga
3
313126051266440000001696
22
Saborit
3
5223051981000000410
5
Morán
6
1442102155774100000824
8
Iturraspe
6
333126251270580000001995
14
Susaeta
6
3834144200294710649100020108
17
Mikel Rico
6
3431173140257870551500016108
21
Ander Herrera
6
3331142174256270551200018105
3
Iñigo Pérez
6
00000000000000000
7
Beñat
6
2312511710101430110140001166
11
Ibai Gómez
10
18621243687008851001035
10
De Marcos
10
3519141653197130539400017108
9
Kike Sola
10
522305228001228000410
28
Guillermo
10
941537324001324000621
19
Muniain
10
3532203120271460738710017108
20
Aduriz
9
3126155100239872161492001588
2
Toquero
9
205315275964000000974
78465 4139 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno06/03/1981PamplonaNavarra
1
27
MagunazelaiaGorka Magunazelaia Garrido02/03/1992BilbaoVizcaya
1
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán25/01/1988BilbaoVizcaya
1
26
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta03/10/1994OndarroaVizcaya
1
15
IraolaAndoni Iraola Sagarna22/06/1982UsurbilGuipúzcoa
2
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte27/05/1994Agen
4
18
GurpeguiCarlos Gurpegui Nausia19/08/1980AndosillaNavarra
4
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez30/05/1989VillavaNavarra
5
23
EkizaBorja Ekiza Imaz06/03/1988PamplonaNavarra
4
12
AlbizuaUnai Albizua Urquijo18/01/1989Laudio/LlodioÁlava
5
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi31/10/1987Amorebieta-EtxanoVizcaya
5
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti29/02/1988ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
3
22
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor27/04/1992BarcelonaBarcelona
3
5
MoránErik Morán Arribas25/05/1991PortugaleteVizcaya
6
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano08/03/1989AbadiñoVizcaya
6
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain14/12/1987EibarGuipúzcoa
6
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno04/11/1984ArrigorriagaVizcaya
6
21
Ander HerreraAnder Herrera Agüera14/08/1989BilbaoVizcaya
6
3
Iñigo PérezIñigo Pérez Soto18/01/1988PamplonaNavarra
6
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga19/02/1987IgorreVizcaya
6
11
Ibai GómezIbai Gómez Pérez11/11/1989BilbaoVizcaya
10
10
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana14/04/1989LaguardiaÁlava
10
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente25/02/1986CascanteNavarra
10
28
GuillermoGuillermo Fernández Hierro23/05/1993BilbaoVizcaya
10
19
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi19/12/1992PamplonaNavarra
10
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia11/02/1981Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
9
2
ToqueroGaizka Toquero Pinedo09/08/1984Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
17/08/2013LigaRound 1Valladolid1 - 2Athletic Club
23/08/2013LigaRound 2Athletic Club2 - 0Osasuna
01/09/2013LigaRound 3Real Madrid3 - 1Athletic Club
16/09/2013LigaRound 4Athletic Club3 - 2Celta de Vigo
23/09/2013LigaRound 5Espanyol3 - 2Athletic Club
26/09/2013LigaRound 6Athletic Club2 - 1Betis
30/09/2013LigaRound 7Granada2 - 0Athletic Club
06/10/2013LigaRound 8Athletic Club1 - 1Valencia
21/10/2013LigaRound 9Athletic Club2 - 0Villarreal
28/10/2013LigaRound 10Getafe0 - 1Athletic Club
31/10/2013LigaRound 11Athletic Club2 - 2Elche
03/11/2013LigaRound 12Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Athletic Club
09/11/2013LigaRound 13Athletic Club2 - 1Levante
25/11/2013LigaRound 14Málaga1 - 2Athletic Club
01/12/2013LigaRound 15Athletic Club1 - 0Barcelona
07/12/2013King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Celta de Vigo1 - 0Athletic Club
15/12/2013LigaRound 16Sevilla1 - 1Athletic Club
19/12/2013King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club4 - 0Celta de Vigo
22/12/2013LigaRound 17Athletic Club2 - 1Rayo Vallecano
05/01/2014LigaRound 18Real Sociedad2 - 0Athletic Club
08/01/2014King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Betis1 - 0Athletic Club
11/01/2014LigaRound 19Athletic Club6 - 1Almería
15/01/2014King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Athletic Club2 - 0Betis
20/01/2014LigaRound 20Athletic Club4 - 2Valladolid
23/01/2014King's CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Athletic Club
26/01/2014LigaRound 21Osasuna1 - 5Athletic Club
29/01/2014King's CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 2Atlético de Madrid
02/02/2014LigaRound 22Athletic Club1 - 1Real Madrid
10/02/2014LigaRound 23Celta de Vigo0 - 0Athletic Club
16/02/2014LigaRound 24Athletic Club1 - 2Espanyol
23/02/2014LigaRound 25Betis0 - 2Athletic Club
28/02/2014LigaRound 26Athletic Club4 - 0Granada
09/03/2014LigaRound 27Valencia1 - 1Athletic Club
17/03/2014LigaRound 28Villarreal1 - 1Athletic Club
22/03/2014LigaRound 29Athletic Club1 - 0Getafe
25/03/2014LigaRound 30Elche0 - 0Athletic Club
29/03/2014LigaRound 31Athletic Club1 - 2Atlético de Madrid
07/04/2014LigaRound 32Levante1 - 2Athletic Club
14/04/2014LigaRound 33Athletic Club3 - 0Málaga
20/04/2014LigaRound 34Barcelona2 - 1Athletic Club
27/04/2014LigaRound 35Athletic Club3 - 1Sevilla
02/05/2014LigaRound 36Rayo Vallecano0 - 3Athletic Club
11/05/2014LigaRound 37Athletic Club1 - 1Real Sociedad
18/05/2014LigaRound 38Almería0 - 0Athletic Club
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

6 - 1 against Almería

Widest defeat at home:

1 - 2 against Espanyol

Widest victory away:

1 - 5 against Osasuna

Widest defeat away:

3 - 1 against Real Madrid

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

1 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

6 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

7 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error