Athletic Club1989-90

Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
KendallHoward Kendall431-1111
Txetxu RojoJosé Francisco Rojo Arroitia4212-3827
Club
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Biurrun
1
36363600324000000038111312
 
Iru
1
222001800000001020
 
Lakabeg
2
3333280528566021428000101310
 
Estíbariz
2
2194124992011992000489
 
Núñez
5
0000000000000000
 
Del Val
5
11001530000000001
 
Alkorta
4
3737370033306013330000111412
 
Andrinúa
4
3333330029704000000101310
 
Patxi Salinas
4
28272312236462123640007129
 
Txirri
4
2322201219302011930000887
 
Agirretxu
3
1717130414165000000584
 
Garitano
6
363325382836505567300101511
 
Luis Fernando
6
3326217524382012438000111111
 
Eskurza
6
221795814382011438000688
 
Joseba Aguirre
6
0000000000000000
 
Urtubi
6
0000000000000000
 
Rípodas
6
1717150114262100000647
 
Lizarralde
6
161482611321000000367
 
Iturrino
6
17125571007003335000773
 
Urrutia
6
138454816101816000463
 
Gallego
6
720522071000000331
 
Mendiguren
10
31262056232350546400081310
 
Loren
10
30302504264951644100091110
 
Argote
10
1200120312102156000354
 
Uribarrena
10
221011530000000101
 
Uralde
10
24141110314291062380006135
55536 3039 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
BiurrunJosé Vicente Fernández Biurrun01/09/1959São Paulo
1
 
IruFrancisco Javier Iruarrizaga Amarika04/10/1962AreatzaVizcaya
1
 
LakabegAndoni Lakabeg Fraile14/02/1969BilbaoVizcaya
2
 
EstíbarizEduardo Estíbariz Ruiz de Eguilaz27/05/1966Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
2
 
NúñezManuel Núñez Carapeto21/01/1959OlivenzaBadajoz
5
 
Del ValJulen del Val Zenarruzabieta21/07/1968BilbaoVizcaya
5
 
AlkortaRafael Alkorta Martínez16/09/1968BilbaoVizcaya
4
 
AndrinúaGenar Andrinúa Kortabarría09/05/1964BilbaoVizcaya
4
 
Patxi SalinasFrancisco Salinas Fernández17/11/1963BilbaoVizcaya
4
 
TxirriFernando Quintanilla Barañano13/11/1964BarakaldoVizcaya
4
 
AgirretxuFrancisco de Borja Agirretxu Barreiro25/08/1968GetxoVizcaya
3
 
GaritanoAnder Garitano Urkizu26/02/1969DerioVizcaya
6
 
Luis FernandoLuis Fernando Fernández Rodríguez03/09/1964VillafáfilaZamora
6
 
EskurzaXabier Eskurza García17/01/1970TrapagaranVizcaya
6
 
Joseba AguirreJoseba Aguirre López17/03/1964OrtuellaVizcaya
6
 
UrtubiIsmael Urtubi Aróstegui24/05/1961BarakaldoVizcaya
6
 
RípodasPatxi Rípodas Oroz13/09/1960PamplonaNavarra
6
 
LizarraldeIñigo Lizarralde Lazkano06/08/1966BilbaoVizcaya
6
 
IturrinoLuciano Iturrino Zenekorta04/11/1963MutrikuGuipúzcoa
6
 
UrrutiaJosu Urrutia Tellería14/04/1968LekeitioVizcaya
6
 
GallegoJosé Ramón Gallego Souto07/08/1959DurangoVizcaya
6
 
MendigurenRicardo Mendiguren Egaña19/10/1968OñatiGuipúzcoa
10
 
LorenLorenzo Juarros García07/10/1966Mambrillas de LaraBurgos
10
 
ArgoteEstanislao Argote Salaberría21/10/1956ZarautzGuipúzcoa
10
 
UribarrenaJosé Ángel Uribarrena Díez08/01/1969PortugaleteVizcaya
10
 
UraldePedro Uralde Hernáez02/03/1958Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
02/09/1989LigaRound 1Athletic Club1 - 0Real Sociedad
10/09/1989LigaRound 2Tenerife1 - 1Athletic Club
17/09/1989LigaRound 3Athletic Club2 - 0Celta de Vigo
24/09/1989LigaRound 4Logroñés1 - 0Athletic Club
30/09/1989LigaRound 5Athletic Club1 - 1Atlético de Madrid
08/10/1989LigaRound 6Sporting de Gijón0 - 1Athletic Club
14/10/1989LigaRound 7Athletic Club1 - 1Valencia
22/10/1989LigaRound 8Cádiz1 - 0Athletic Club
29/10/1989LigaRound 9Athletic Club3 - 0CD Málaga
05/11/1989LigaRound 10Sevilla3 - 2Athletic Club
11/11/1989LigaRound 11Real Madrid4 - 0Athletic Club
19/11/1989LigaRound 12Athletic Club2 - 0Zaragoza
26/11/1989LigaRound 13Valladolid3 - 1Athletic Club
03/12/1989LigaRound 14Athletic Club1 - 1Osasuna
10/12/1989LigaRound 15Oviedo1 - 0Athletic Club
17/12/1989LigaRound 16Athletic Club2 - 1Castellón
30/12/1989LigaRound 17Mallorca1 - 0Athletic Club
07/01/1990LigaRound 18Athletic Club1 - 2Barcelona
14/01/1990LigaRound 19Rayo Vallecano0 - 0Athletic Club
21/01/1990LigaRound 20Real Sociedad0 - 0Athletic Club
27/01/1990LigaRound 21Athletic Club1 - 1Tenerife
31/01/1990LigaRound 22Celta de Vigo0 - 0Athletic Club
04/02/1990LigaRound 23Athletic Club1 - 0Logroñés
11/02/1990LigaRound 24Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Athletic Club
14/02/1990LigaRound 25Athletic Club1 - 0Sporting de Gijón
17/02/1990LigaRound 26Valencia1 - 1Athletic Club
25/02/1990LigaRound 27Athletic Club3 - 1Cádiz
04/03/1990LigaRound 28CD Málaga0 - 1Athletic Club
11/03/1990LigaRound 29Athletic Club1 - 1Sevilla
17/03/1990LigaRound 30Athletic Club1 - 1Real Madrid
25/03/1990LigaRound 31Zaragoza1 - 0Athletic Club
01/04/1990LigaRound 32Athletic Club2 - 2Valladolid
08/04/1990LigaRound 33Osasuna1 - 1Athletic Club
15/04/1990LigaRound 34Athletic Club0 - 0Oviedo
22/04/1990LigaRound 35Castellón1 - 0Athletic Club
25/04/1990LigaRound 36Athletic Club0 - 0Mallorca
29/04/1990LigaRound 37Barcelona4 - 2Athletic Club
06/05/1990LigaRound 38Athletic Club3 - 2Rayo Vallecano
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

3 - 0 against CD Málaga

Widest defeat at home:

1 - 2 against Barcelona

Widest victory away:

0 - 1 against Sporting de Gijón

Widest defeat away:

4 - 0 against Real Madrid

Longest winning run:

2 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

6 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

9 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

4 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

6 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error