Athletic Club2017-18

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ZigandaJosé Ángel Ziganda Lakunza511-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta23
30303001270040-43
18
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana28
212014111659501
12
NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso20
3333320129411101
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte23
191919001710500
22
Raúl GarcíaRaúl García Escudero31
34301740262610010
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain30
342612842267203
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez28
262420272155501
15
LekueIñigo Lekue Martínez24
3222191062108300
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano28
3020131021902700
11
WilliamsIñaki Williams Arthuer23
383124702853307
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia36
3321151222149509
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán29
88803072000-6
28
CórdobaIñigo Córdoba Querejeta20
301851251456301
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga30
241251291120300
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti29
181813001552100
3
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor25
191612331434500
26
Unai SimónUnai Simón Mendibil20
000070000
4
Iñigo MartínezIñigo Martínez Berridi26
161616001440500
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno33
171311461171200
21
VesgaMikel Vesga Arruti24
12116114808601
10
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi25
147571778104
19
Sabin MerinoSabin Merino Zuloaga25
1340911371100
5
YerayYeray Álvarez López22
87716674200
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi30
553023377201
2
BóvedaEneko Bóveda Altube29
665012522100
23
AketxeAger Aketxe Barrutia24
3003638100
34
Andoni LópezAndoni López Saratxo21
1110090000
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente31
000010000
36
VíctorVíctor San Bartolomé Prieto18
000010000
35
VivianDaniel Vivian Moreno18
000010000
29
Óscar GilÓscar Gil Osés22
000000000
40
MuñozIñigo Muñoz Cuevas21
000000000
39
NolaskoainPeru Nolaskoain Esnal19
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Kepa
1
3030300012700400000437914
13
Herrerín
1
88800307200000006341
26
Unai Simón
1
00000700000000000
18
De Marcos
2
21201416116595011659000687
2
Bóveda
2
66501125221000000114
35
Vivian
5
00000100000000000
4
Iñigo Martínez
4
16161600014405000000448
34
Andoni López
5
111000900000000001
12
Núñez
5
33333201129411101294100081213
16
Etxeita
5
5530223377201377000122
5
Yeray
5
8771066742000000215
4
Laporte
4
19191900017105000010676
3
Saborit
3
19161234314345000000766
24
Balenziaga
3
18181305015521000000486
17
Mikel Rico
6
17131142611712000000584
21
Vesga
6
121161514808601808000327
23
Aketxe
6
300306381000000120
22
Raúl García
6
343017413026261001026230091312
14
Susaeta
6
3426128144226720375500081313
6
San José
6
262420247215550121550206812
15
Lekue
6
322219103621083000000101210
8
Iturraspe
6
3020131072190270000008913
39
Nolaskoain
6
00000000000000000
29
Óscar Gil
6
00000000000000000
7
Beñat
6
241251279112030000006711
36
Víctor
6
00000100000000000
40
Muñoz
6
00000000000000000
28
Córdoba
10
30185121351456301145600071112
10
Muniain
10
1475721778104194000437
19
Sabin Merino
10
134094113711000000535
9
Kike Sola
10
00000100000000000
11
Williams
10
3831247702853307407000101315
20
Aduriz
9
3321151262214950923830081312
93039 6349 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta03/10/1994OndarroaVizcaya
1
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán25/01/1988BilbaoVizcaya
1
26
Unai SimónUnai Simón Mendibil11/06/1997MurgiaÁlava
1
18
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana14/04/1989LaguardiaÁlava
2
2
BóvedaEneko Bóveda Altube14/12/1988DurangoVizcaya
2
35
VivianDaniel Vivian Moreno05/07/1999Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
5
4
Iñigo MartínezIñigo Martínez Berridi17/05/1991OndarroaVizcaya
4
34
Andoni LópezAndoni López Saratxo05/04/1996BarakaldoVizcaya
5
12
NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso30/01/1997PortugaleteVizcaya
5
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi31/10/1987Amorebieta-EtxanoVizcaya
5
5
YerayYeray Álvarez López24/01/1995BarakaldoVizcaya
5
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte27/05/1994Agen
4
3
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor27/04/1992BarcelonaBarcelona
3
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti29/02/1988ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
3
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno04/11/1984ArrigorriagaVizcaya
6
21
VesgaMikel Vesga Arruti08/04/1993Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
6
23
AketxeAger Aketxe Barrutia30/12/1993BilbaoVizcaya
6
22
Raúl GarcíaRaúl García Escudero11/07/1986Zizur NagusiaNavarra
6
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain14/12/1987EibarGuipúzcoa
6
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez30/05/1989VillavaNavarra
6
15
LekueIñigo Lekue Martínez04/05/1993BilbaoVizcaya
6
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano08/03/1989AbadiñoVizcaya
6
39
NolaskoainPeru Nolaskoain Esnal25/10/1998ZumaiaGuipúzcoa
6
29
Óscar GilÓscar Gil Osés14/06/1995PeraltaNavarra
6
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga19/02/1987IgorreVizcaya
6
36
VíctorVíctor San Bartolomé Prieto26/10/1999BarakaldoVizcaya
6
40
MuñozIñigo Muñoz Cuevas16/12/1996BilbaoVizcaya
6
28
CórdobaIñigo Córdoba Querejeta13/03/1997BilbaoVizcaya
10
10
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi19/12/1992PamplonaNavarra
10
19
Sabin MerinoSabin Merino Zuloaga04/01/1992UrdulizVizcaya
10
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente25/02/1986CascanteNavarra
10
11
WilliamsIñaki Williams Arthuer15/06/1994BilbaoVizcaya
10
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia11/02/1981Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
27/07/2017Europa LeagueQualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)Dinamo București1 - 1Athletic Club
03/08/2017Europa LeagueQualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)Athletic Club3 - 0Dinamo București
17/08/2017Europa LeagueQualifying PlayOff (First Leg)Panathinaikos2 - 3Athletic Club
20/08/2017LigaRound 1Athletic Club0 - 0Getafe
24/08/2017Europa LeagueQualifying PlayOff (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 0Panathinaikos
27/08/2017LigaRound 2Eibar0 - 1Athletic Club
10/09/2017LigaRound 3Athletic Club2 - 0Girona
14/09/2017Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 1)Hertha Berliner0 - 0Athletic Club
17/09/2017LigaRound 4Las Palmas1 - 0Athletic Club
20/09/2017LigaRound 5Athletic Club1 - 2Atlético de Madrid
23/09/2017LigaRound 6Málaga3 - 3Athletic Club
28/09/2017Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 2)Athletic Club0 - 1Zorya
01/10/2017LigaRound 7Valencia3 - 2Athletic Club
14/10/2017LigaRound 8Athletic Club1 - 0Sevilla
19/10/2017Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 3)Östersund2 - 2Athletic Club
22/10/2017LigaRound 9Leganés1 - 0Athletic Club
25/10/2017King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Formentera1 - 1Athletic Club
28/10/2017LigaRound 10Athletic Club0 - 2Barcelona
02/11/2017Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 4)Athletic Club1 - 0Östersund
05/11/2017LigaRound 11Celta de Vigo3 - 1Athletic Club
19/11/2017LigaRound 12Athletic Club1 - 1Villarreal
23/11/2017Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 5)Athletic Club3 - 2Hertha Berliner
26/11/2017LigaRound 13Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 2Athletic Club
29/11/2017King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club0 - 1Formentera
02/12/2017LigaRound 14Athletic Club0 - 0Real Madrid
07/12/2017Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 6)Zorya0 - 2Athletic Club
10/12/2017LigaRound 15Levante1 - 2Athletic Club
16/12/2017LigaRound 16Athletic Club0 - 0Real Sociedad
22/12/2017LigaRound 17Betis0 - 2Athletic Club
07/01/2018LigaRound 18Athletic Club2 - 0Alavés
14/01/2018LigaRound 19Espanyol1 - 1Athletic Club
19/01/2018LigaRound 20Getafe2 - 2Athletic Club
26/01/2018LigaRound 21Athletic Club1 - 1Eibar
04/02/2018LigaRound 22Girona2 - 0Athletic Club
09/02/2018LigaRound 23Athletic Club0 - 0Las Palmas
15/02/2018Europa LeagueRound of 32 (First Leg)Spartak Moscú1 - 3Athletic Club
18/02/2018LigaRound 24Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Athletic Club
22/02/2018Europa LeagueRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 2Spartak Moscú
25/02/2018LigaRound 25Athletic Club2 - 1Málaga
28/02/2018LigaRound 26Athletic Club1 - 1Valencia
03/03/2018LigaRound 27Sevilla2 - 0Athletic Club
08/03/2018Europa LeagueRound of 16 (First Leg)Olympique de Marseille3 - 1Athletic Club
11/03/2018LigaRound 28Athletic Club2 - 0Leganés
15/03/2018Europa LeagueRound of 16 (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 2Olympique de Marseille
18/03/2018LigaRound 29Barcelona2 - 0Athletic Club
31/03/2018LigaRound 30Athletic Club1 - 1Celta de Vigo
09/04/2018LigaRound 31Villarreal1 - 3Athletic Club
14/04/2018LigaRound 32Athletic Club2 - 3Deportivo de La Coruña
18/04/2018LigaRound 33Real Madrid1 - 1Athletic Club
23/04/2018LigaRound 34Athletic Club1 - 3Levante
28/04/2018LigaRound 35Real Sociedad3 - 1Athletic Club
05/05/2018LigaRound 36Athletic Club2 - 0Betis
12/05/2018LigaRound 37Alavés3 - 1Athletic Club
20/05/2018LigaRound 38Athletic Club0 - 1Espanyol
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

2 - 0 against Girona

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 2 against Barcelona

Widest victory away:

0 - 2 against Betis

Widest defeat away:

3 - 1 against Celta de Vigo

Longest winning run:

2 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

10 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

6 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

3 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

5 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Hi ha 2 comentaris més visibles només per a usuaris registrats
Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error