Athletic Club2015-16
Supercup

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ValverdeErnesto Valverde Tejedor511-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno34
37373600324311-37
10
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana26
343330112886601
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti27
343331122905600
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte21
262522112213823
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi28
302826232485500
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga28
363222412894801
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez26
343025402692612
22
Raúl GarcíaRaúl García Escudero29
3027183023701007
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain28
28229671910303
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia34
3430254027769020
15
WilliamsIñaki Williams Arthuer21
25211411620318
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán27
21113617600-8
2
BóvedaEneko Bóveda Altube27
231513841467100
25
Sabin MerinoSabin Merino Zuloaga23
22135931134105
30
LekueIñigo Lekue Martínez22
201278111160201
19
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi23
20133701013302
26
RemiroAlejandro Remiro Gargallo20
000010000
18
GurpeguiCarlos Gurpegui Nausia35
1512103201143400
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno31
1783913696211
5
ErasoJavier Eraso Goñi25
1684813783202
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano26
167296700100
3
ElustondoGorka Elustondo Urkola28
1143711472101
21
VigueraBorja Viguera Manzanares28
932610297000
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente29
5104478000
11
Ibai GómezIbai Gómez Pérez26
51043119300
23
AketxeAger Aketxe Barrutia22
32111186000
25
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor23
000000000
31
YerayYeray Álvarez López20
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Iraizoz
1
37373600032431100003717812
13
Herrerín
1
21110361760000008101
26
Remiro
1
00000100000000000
10
De Marcos
2
3433301312886601288600016612
2
Bóveda
2
231513824146710000001247
18
Gurpegui
4
151210322011434000000744
4
Laporte
4
262522111221382373701012311
16
Etxeita
5
302826223248550000101668
31
Yeray
5
00000000000000000
25
Saborit
3
00000000000000000
24
Balenziaga
3
3433311222905600000015811
17
Mikel Rico
6
178395136962116960001025
8
Iturraspe
6
16729567001000000466
23
Aketxe
6
3211111860000000102
30
Lekue
6
201278511116020111600001055
3
Elustondo
6
11437111472101472000623
5
Eraso
6
16848413783202391000637
14
Susaeta
6
28229613719103036360001387
22
Raúl García
6
302718390237010073380001578
6
San José
6
343025440269261213460001888
7
Beñat
6
36322241012894801289400017712
9
Kike Sola
10
510414780000000113
11
Ibai Gómez
10
5104131193000000203
25
Sabin Merino
10
2213598311341052260001048
15
Williams
10
25211419116203182020001186
21
Viguera
10
93261102970000000414
19
Muniain
10
20133710010133025060001145
20
Aduriz
9
3430254502776902013830017710
85657 3245 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno06/03/1981PamplonaNavarra
1
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán25/01/1988BilbaoVizcaya
1
26
RemiroAlejandro Remiro Gargallo24/03/1995CascanteNavarra
1
10
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana14/04/1989LaguardiaÁlava
2
2
BóvedaEneko Bóveda Altube14/12/1988DurangoVizcaya
2
18
GurpeguiCarlos Gurpegui Nausia19/08/1980AndosillaNavarra
4
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte27/05/1994Agen
4
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi31/10/1987Amorebieta-EtxanoVizcaya
5
31
YerayYeray Álvarez López24/01/1995BarakaldoVizcaya
5
25
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor27/04/1992BarcelonaBarcelona
3
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti29/02/1988ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
3
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno04/11/1984ArrigorriagaVizcaya
6
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano08/03/1989AbadiñoVizcaya
6
23
AketxeAger Aketxe Barrutia30/12/1993BilbaoVizcaya
6
30
LekueIñigo Lekue Martínez04/05/1993BilbaoVizcaya
6
3
ElustondoGorka Elustondo Urkola18/03/1987BeasainGuipúzcoa
6
5
ErasoJavier Eraso Goñi22/03/1990PamplonaNavarra
6
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain14/12/1987EibarGuipúzcoa
6
22
Raúl GarcíaRaúl García Escudero11/07/1986Zizur NagusiaNavarra
6
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez30/05/1989VillavaNavarra
6
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga19/02/1987IgorreVizcaya
6
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente25/02/1986CascanteNavarra
10
11
Ibai GómezIbai Gómez Pérez11/11/1989BilbaoVizcaya
10
25
Sabin MerinoSabin Merino Zuloaga04/01/1992UrdulizVizcaya
10
15
WilliamsIñaki Williams Arthuer15/06/1994BilbaoVizcaya
10
21
VigueraBorja Viguera Manzanares26/03/1987LogroñoLa Rioja
10
19
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi19/12/1992PamplonaNavarra
10
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia11/02/1981Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
30/07/2015Europa LeagueQualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)Athletic Club2 - 0Inter Baku
06/08/2015Europa LeagueQualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)Inter Baku0 - 0Athletic Club
14/08/2015SupercupFinal (First Leg)Athletic Club4 - 0Barcelona
17/08/2015SupercupFinal (Second Leg)Barcelona1 - 1Athletic Club
20/08/2015Europa LeagueQualifying PlayOff (First Leg)Žilina3 - 2Athletic Club
23/08/2015LigaRound 1Athletic Club0 - 1Barcelona
27/08/2015Europa LeagueQualifying PlayOff (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 0Žilina
30/08/2015LigaRound 2Eibar2 - 0Athletic Club
13/09/2015LigaRound 3Athletic Club3 - 1Getafe
17/09/2015Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 1)Athletic Club3 - 1Augsburg
20/09/2015LigaRound 4Villarreal3 - 1Athletic Club
23/09/2015LigaRound 5Athletic Club1 - 2Real Madrid
27/09/2015LigaRound 6Real Sociedad0 - 0Athletic Club
01/10/2015Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 2)AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Athletic Club
04/10/2015LigaRound 7Athletic Club3 - 1Valencia
18/10/2015LigaRound 8Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 2Athletic Club
22/10/2015Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 3)Partizan0 - 2Athletic Club
26/10/2015LigaRound 9Athletic Club3 - 0Sporting de Gijón
01/11/2015LigaRound 10Betis1 - 3Athletic Club
05/11/2015Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 4)Athletic Club5 - 1Partizan
08/11/2015LigaRound 11Athletic Club2 - 1Espanyol
22/11/2015LigaRound 12Granada2 - 0Athletic Club
26/11/2015Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 5)Augsburg2 - 3Athletic Club
29/11/2015LigaRound 13Rayo Vallecano0 - 3Athletic Club
03/12/2015King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Balompédica Linense0 - 2Athletic Club
06/12/2015LigaRound 14Athletic Club0 - 0Málaga
10/12/2015Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 6)Athletic Club2 - 2AZ Alkmaar
13/12/2015LigaRound 15Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Athletic Club
16/12/2015King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club6 - 0Balompédica Linense
20/12/2015LigaRound 16Athletic Club2 - 0Levante
30/12/2015LigaRound 17Celta de Vigo0 - 1Athletic Club
03/01/2016LigaRound 18Athletic Club2 - 2Las Palmas
06/01/2016King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Athletic Club3 - 2Villarreal
09/01/2016LigaRound 19Sevilla2 - 0Athletic Club
13/01/2016King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Villarreal0 - 1Athletic Club
17/01/2016LigaRound 20Barcelona6 - 0Athletic Club
20/01/2016King's CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Athletic Club1 - 2Barcelona
24/01/2016LigaRound 21Athletic Club5 - 2Eibar
27/01/2016King's CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Barcelona3 - 1Athletic Club
30/01/2016LigaRound 22Getafe0 - 1Athletic Club
06/02/2016LigaRound 23Athletic Club0 - 0Villarreal
13/02/2016LigaRound 24Real Madrid4 - 2Athletic Club
18/02/2016Europa LeagueRound of 32 (First Leg)Olympique de Marseille0 - 1Athletic Club
21/02/2016LigaRound 25Athletic Club0 - 1Real Sociedad
25/02/2016Europa LeagueRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club1 - 1Olympique de Marseille
28/02/2016LigaRound 26Valencia0 - 3Athletic Club
02/03/2016LigaRound 27Athletic Club4 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
06/03/2016LigaRound 28Sporting de Gijón0 - 2Athletic Club
10/03/2016Europa LeagueRound of 16 (First Leg)Athletic Club1 - 0Valencia
13/03/2016LigaRound 29Athletic Club3 - 1Betis
17/03/2016Europa LeagueRound of 16 (Second Leg)Valencia2 - 1Athletic Club
20/03/2016LigaRound 30Espanyol2 - 1Athletic Club
03/04/2016LigaRound 31Athletic Club1 - 1Granada
07/04/2016Europa LeagueRound of 8 (First Leg)Athletic Club1 - 2Sevilla
10/04/2016LigaRound 32Athletic Club1 - 0Rayo Vallecano
14/04/2016Europa LeagueRound of 8 (Second Leg)Sevilla1 - 2Athletic Club
17/04/2016LigaRound 33Málaga0 - 1Athletic Club
20/04/2016LigaRound 34Athletic Club0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
24/04/2016LigaRound 35Levante2 - 2Athletic Club
01/05/2016LigaRound 36Athletic Club2 - 1Celta de Vigo
08/05/2016LigaRound 37Las Palmas0 - 0Athletic Club
14/05/2016LigaRound 38Athletic Club3 - 1Sevilla
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

3 - 0 against Sporting de Gijón

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 1 against Barcelona

Widest victory away:

0 - 3 against Rayo Vallecano

Widest defeat away:

6 - 0 against Barcelona

Longest winning run:

4 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

6 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

1 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

7 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error