Eibar2016-17

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria551-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
YoelYoel Rodríguez Oterino28
252221312212111-32
19
LunaAntonio Manuel Luna Rodríguez25
262420252118301
18
ArbillaAnaitz Arbilla Zabala29
221713531573500
20
LejeuneFlorian Lejeune25
343332102970711
4
RamisIván Andrés Ramis Barrios32
222014231720503
14
Dani GarcíaDaniel Garcia Carrillo26
363633003185911
7
CapaAnder Capa Rodríguez24
312926252552910
8
InuiTakashi Inui28
28267242070503
5
EscalanteGonzalo Escalante23
3024146420211012
21
Pedro LeónPedro León Sánchez Gil30
3734253030035010
9
Sergi EnrichSergi Enrich Ametller26
3831237028305011
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
RiesgoAsier Riesgo Unamuno33
161613011125102-19
24
AdriánAdrián González Morales28
28196991530307
17
Kike GarcíaEnrique García Martínez27
24185631533807
11
Rubén PeñaRubén Peña Jiménez25
28931961058301
3
GálvezAlejandro Gálvez Jimena27
1914135141330400
30
AreitioMarkel Areitio Cedrún20
10011046000
25
BebéTiago Manuel Dias Correia26
20811213692203
16
Fran RicoFrancisco Manuel Rico Castro29
171311411226502
6
RiveraChristian Rivera Hernández19
1765117718300
15
MauroMauro Javier dos Santos27
1187318763100
23
JuncàDavid Juncà Reñé23
97729684100
22
NanoAlexander Mesa Travieso21
61058159001
10
Jota PeleteiroJosé Ignacio Peleteiro Ramallo25
53022200000
29
DorrioJosué Dorrio Ortega22
000030000
32
SarriegiImanol Sarriegi Isasa21
000020000
27
QuiqueEnrique Cebrià Alcover21
000010000
31
Julen LópezJulen López Salas21
000000000
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Yoel
1
25222130122121110000321078
30
Areitio
1
1001010460000000010
13
Riesgo
1
1616130111125102000019736
27
Quique
1
00000100000000000
19
Luna
5
262420245211830121180001169
18
Arbilla
5
22171354315735000000967
20
Lejeune
4
3433321002970711297000014911
4
Ramis
4
22201426317205035730001147
31
Julen López
4
00000000000000000
15
Mauro
5
118731187631000000326
23
Juncà
3
9772096841000010216
16
Fran Rico
6
1713114211226502613000737
6
Rivera
6
176511177183000000737
3
Gálvez
6
191413511413304000000847
32
Sarriegi
6
00000200000000000
24
Adrián
6
281969139153030721850011611
29
Dorrio
6
00000300000000000
10
Jota Peleteiro
6
5302322000000000203
5
Escalante
6
30241469420211012101000011811
8
Inui
6
28267219420705036900009712
7
Capa
6
3129262252552910000013711
14
Dani García
6
3636330203185911318500015912
22
Nano
10
610518159001159000114
21
Pedro León
10
3734253903003501030010015814
25
Bebé
10
208112713692203230000857
9
Sergi Enrich
10
3831237802830501125700015914
11
Rubén Peña
10
28931966105830110580001288
17
Kike García
10
2418561331533807219000978
94753 6151 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
YoelYoel Rodríguez Oterino28/08/1988VigoPontevedra
1
30
AreitioMarkel Areitio Cedrún07/09/1996IurretaVizcaya
1
13
RiesgoAsier Riesgo Unamuno06/10/1983DebaGuipúzcoa
1
27
QuiqueEnrique Cebrià Alcover01/04/1995MuserosValencia
1
19
LunaAntonio Manuel Luna Rodríguez17/03/1991Son ServeraBalearic Islands
5
18
ArbillaAnaitz Arbilla Zabala15/05/1987PamplonaNavarra
5
20
LejeuneFlorian Lejeune20/05/1991Paris
4
4
RamisIván Andrés Ramis Barrios25/10/1984Sa PoblaBalearic Islands
4
31
Julen LópezJulen López Salas20/07/1995EibarGuipúzcoa
4
15
MauroMauro Javier dos Santos07/07/1989Santo Tomé (Corrientes)
5
23
JuncàDavid Juncà Reñé16/11/1993RiumorsGirona
3
16
Fran RicoFrancisco Manuel Rico Castro03/08/1987PortonovoPontevedra
6
6
RiveraChristian Rivera Hernández09/07/1997GijónAsturias
6
3
GálvezAlejandro Gálvez Jimena06/06/1989GranadaGranada
6
32
SarriegiImanol Sarriegi Isasa27/04/1995Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
24
AdriánAdrián González Morales25/05/1988MadridMadrid
6
29
DorrioJosué Dorrio Ortega03/03/1994BilbaoVizcaya
6
10
Jota PeleteiroJosé Ignacio Peleteiro Ramallo16/06/1991A Pobra do CaramiñalA Coruña
6
5
EscalanteGonzalo Escalante27/03/1993Bella Vista
6
8
InuiTakashi Inui02/06/1988Ōmihachiman
6
7
CapaAnder Capa Rodríguez08/02/1992PortugaleteVizcaya
6
14
Dani GarcíaDaniel Garcia Carrillo24/05/1990ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
6
22
NanoAlexander Mesa Travieso05/02/1995San Cristóbal de La LagunaSanta Cruz de Tenerife
10
21
Pedro LeónPedro León Sánchez Gil24/11/1986MulaMurcia
10
25
BebéTiago Manuel Dias Correia12/07/1990Agualva-Cacém
10
9
Sergi EnrichSergi Enrich Ametller26/02/1990Ciutadella de MenorcaBalearic Islands
10
11
Rubén PeñaRubén Peña Jiménez18/07/1991ÁvilaÁvila
10
17
Kike GarcíaEnrique García Martínez25/11/1989Motilla del PalancarCuenca
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
YoelYoel Rodríguez Oterino28
Valencia
ArbillaAnaitz Arbilla Zabala29
Espanyol
LejeuneFlorian Lejeune25
Girona
Pedro LeónPedro León Sánchez Gil30
Getafe
Rubén PeñaRubén Peña Jiménez25
Leganés
GálvezAlejandro Gálvez Jimena27
Werder Bremen
AreitioMarkel Areitio Cedrún20
 
BebéTiago Manuel Dias Correia26
Rayo Vallecano
Fran RicoFrancisco Manuel Rico Castro29
Granada
RiveraChristian Rivera Hernández19
Oviedo
NanoAlexander Mesa Travieso21
Tenerife
DorrioJosué Dorrio Ortega22
 
SarriegiImanol Sarriegi Isasa21
 
QuiqueEnrique Cebrià Alcover21
Marbella
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
KekoSergio Gontán Gallardo25
Málaga
Borja BastónBorja González Tomás24
Swansea
IruretaXabier Iruretagoiena Artzamendi30
Zaragoza
Saúl BerjónSaúl Berjón Pérez30
Oviedo
PantićAleksandar Pantić24
Alavés
MediavillaJorge Gómez Mediavilla23
Amorebieta
LilloManuel Castellano Castro27
Sporting de Gijón
AnsotegiIon Ansotegi Gorostola34
Mallorca
VerdiSimone Verdi24
Bologna
RadoševićJosip Radošević22
 
HajrovićIzet Hajrović25
Werder Bremen
Eddy SilvestreEddy Silvestre Pascual Israfilov24
Cádiz
EkizaBorja Ekiza Imaz28
 
ArruabarrenaMikel Arruabarrena Arambide33
 
BarrenetxeaIñigo Barrenetxea García22
Sestao River
GayosoAnder Gayoso Reina23
Tudelano
CorralImanol Corral Matellán22
 
EtxaburuAsier Etxaburu Diz22
 
ErrastiIon Errasti Zabaleta28
 
Jaime JiménezJaime Jiménez Merlo36
 
Dani NietoDaniel Nieto Vela25
Numancia
ThaylorBrian Thaylor Lubanzadio Aldama22
Real Unión
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
19/08/2016LigaRound 1Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Eibar
27/08/2016LigaRound 2Eibar1 - 0Valencia
11/09/2016LigaRound 3Granada1 - 2Eibar
17/09/2016LigaRound 4Eibar1 - 1Sevilla
20/09/2016LigaRound 5Málaga2 - 1Eibar
24/09/2016LigaRound 6Eibar2 - 0Real Sociedad
02/10/2016LigaRound 7Real Madrid1 - 1Eibar
17/10/2016LigaRound 8Eibar2 - 3Osasuna
22/10/2016LigaRound 9Espanyol3 - 3Eibar
29/10/2016LigaRound 10Eibar2 - 1Villarreal
05/11/2016LigaRound 11Las Palmas1 - 0Eibar
19/11/2016LigaRound 12Eibar1 - 0Celta de Vigo
25/11/2016LigaRound 13Eibar3 - 1Betis
29/11/2016King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Sporting de Gijón1 - 2Eibar
04/12/2016LigaRound 14Athletic Club3 - 1Eibar
11/12/2016LigaRound 15Eibar0 - 0Alavés
18/12/2016LigaRound 16Leganés1 - 1Eibar
21/12/2016King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Eibar3 - 1Sporting de Gijón
03/01/2017King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Osasuna0 - 3Eibar
07/01/2017LigaRound 17Eibar0 - 2Atlético de Madrid
12/01/2017King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Eibar0 - 0Osasuna
15/01/2017LigaRound 18Sporting de Gijón2 - 3Eibar
19/01/2017King's CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Atlético de Madrid3 - 0Eibar
22/01/2017LigaRound 19Eibar0 - 4Barcelona
25/01/2017King's CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Eibar2 - 2Atlético de Madrid
28/01/2017LigaRound 20Eibar3 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
04/02/2017LigaRound 21Valencia0 - 4Eibar
13/02/2017LigaRound 22Eibar4 - 0Granada
18/02/2017LigaRound 23Sevilla2 - 0Eibar
25/02/2017LigaRound 24Eibar3 - 0Málaga
28/02/2017LigaRound 25Real Sociedad2 - 2Eibar
04/03/2017LigaRound 26Eibar1 - 4Real Madrid
13/03/2017LigaRound 27Osasuna1 - 1Eibar
18/03/2017LigaRound 28Eibar1 - 1Espanyol
01/04/2017LigaRound 29Villarreal2 - 3Eibar
06/04/2017LigaRound 30Eibar3 - 1Las Palmas
09/04/2017LigaRound 31Celta de Vigo0 - 2Eibar
16/04/2017LigaRound 32Betis2 - 0Eibar
24/04/2017LigaRound 33Eibar0 - 1Athletic Club
27/04/2017LigaRound 34Alavés0 - 0Eibar
30/04/2017LigaRound 35Eibar2 - 0Leganés
06/05/2017LigaRound 36Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Eibar
14/05/2017LigaRound 37Eibar0 - 1Sporting de Gijón
21/05/2017LigaRound 38Barcelona4 - 2Eibar
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 0 against Granada

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 4 against Barcelona

Widest victory away:

0 - 4 against Valencia

Widest defeat away:

3 - 1 against Athletic Club

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

5 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

4 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

8 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error