Ranking Consecutive Days Conceding - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1935-36, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Diego Alves Diego Alves Carreira
24/06/1985 Rio de Janeiro 26 2010-11
2
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 25 2000-01
3
Emery Antonio Emery Arocena
26/07/1905 Hondarribia 24 1928-30
4
Roggero Miguel Ángel Roggero González
1954 24 1984-85
5
Yarza Enrique Yarza Soraluce
21/10/1930 Donostia/San Sebastián 23 1959-61
6
Avelino José Avelino Fernández Sahelices
09/08/1969 La Vid de Gordón 23 1994-95
7
Jesús Jesús Martínez Cordón
11/1933 Santurtzi 21 1956-57
8
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 20 1953-55
9
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 20 1996-97
10
Florenza Francisco Florenza Gubern
30/05/1912 Barcelona 20 1940-41
11
Tarrasa
20 1948-50
12
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 20 1999-01
13
Aizpurúa José Ignacio Aizpurúa Alzaga
05/05/1970 Irun 20 1995-96
14
Víctor Víctor Marco Sánchez
04/06/1973 Barcelona 20 1994-95
15
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 19 1949-51
16
Ormazabal Kepa Ormazabal Artetxe
25/04/1966 Bilbao 19 1986-88
17
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 19 2003-04
18
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 19 1952-54
19
Dennis Dennis Díaz Fernández
08/08/1992 Mieres 19 2012-13
20
Javi Varas Javier Varas Herrera
10/09/1982 Sevilla 19 2012-13
21
Keller Kasey Christopher Keller
19/11/1969 Lacey 19 2000-01
22
Santamaría Juan José Santamaría Rodríguez
22/05/1947 Bilbao 19 1975-77
23
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 19 1964-65
24
Piñol Joan Piñol Voltés
14/10/1937 Tortosa 18 1957-59
25
Romero Rafael Romero Vázquez
15/03/1954 Huelva 18 1978-79
26
Galarraga Román Galarraga Salegui
09/08/1921 Deba 18 1944-45
27
Arbizu Jon Arbizu Sotes
27/07/1971 Donostia/San Sebastián 18 1993-94
28
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 18 1945-46
29
Juan Alonso Juan Adelarpe Alonso
13/12/1927 Hondarribia 18 1949-51
30
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 18 2002-03
31
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 18 1953-54
32
Leva Rafael Leva Molano
27/09/1981 Barcelona 18 2010-11
33
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Sáez
21/09/1952 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 1986-88
34
Dauder Vicente Dauder Guardiola
25/11/1924 Valencia 18 1948-50
35
Eguren Norberto Eguren Vitorica
06/06/1921 Bilbao 18 1949-51
36
Serafín Serafín Guillén Folch
12/10/1969 Barcelona 18 1996-97
37
Sergio Álvarez Sergio Álvarez Conde
03/08/1986 Vilagarcía de Arousa 17 2009-10
38
Castilla Juan Carlos Castilla Gómez
10/06/1978 Huelva 17 2007-09
39
Urruti Francisco Javier González Urruticoechea
17/02/1952 Donostia/San Sebastián 17 1977-78
40
Aitor Aitor Fernández Abarisketa
03/05/1991 Arrasate 17 2019-20
41
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 17 1997-98
42
Stelea Bogdan Gheorghe Stelea
05/12/1967 București 17 1998-99
43
Guillermo Guillermo Suárez Rodríguez
13/06/1978 Oviedo 17 2001-02
44
Félix Campo Félix Campo Alonso
18/11/1979 Salamanca 17 2006-07
45
Claudio Bravo Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
13/04/1983 Buin 17 2010-12
46
Juan Pablo Juan Pablo Colinas Ferreras
02/09/1978 León 17 2011-12
47
Emery Antonio Emery Arocena
26/07/1905 Hondarribia 17 1929-31
48
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 17 1997-98
49
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 17 1987-89
50
Edu Eduardo García Ayala
23/08/1932 Bilbao 17 1956-57
51
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 17 1998-99
52
Roggero Miguel Ángel Roggero González
1954 17 1982-84
53
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1979-80
54
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1985-86
55
Beristain Tiburcio Beristáin Berriozabal
06/12/1904 Elgoibar 16 1931-33
56
Tarrasa
16 1950-52
57
Guaita Vicente Guaita Panadero
18/02/1987 Valencia 16 2015-16
58
Borja José Luis Borja Alarcón
29/05/1947 Cabezo de Torres 16 1968-70
59
Gazzaniga Gianfranco Gazzaniga Farias
22/11/1993 Sucre 16 2015-16
60
Martínez Ricardo Martínez Serrano
03/11/1915 El Astillero 16 1944-45
61
Raúl Iglesias Raúl Iglesias Rodríguez
27/11/1974 Pasaia 16 2008-09
62
Llorente Fernando Llorente Sanz
10/07/1921 Sestao 16 1949-50
63
Izaguirre Jesús Izaguirre Goena
13/04/1906 Tolosa 16 1928-30
64
Lobera Martín Lobera Bascuñana
14/02/1929 Santander 16 1957-59
65
Munúa Gustavo Adolfo Munúa Vera
27/01/1978 Montevideo 16 2009-10
66
Alcalde Aitor Alcalde Caballero
22/05/1985 Erandio 16 2011-12
67
Arocena José Javier González Arocena
12/04/1935 Lasarte-Oria 16 1959-60
68
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Sánchez Martínez
27/07/1987 Calvià 16 2015-16
69
Ponzo Rafael Antonio Ponzo García
18/10/1978 Madrid 16 2012-13
70
Justo Villar Justo Wilmar Villar Viveros
30/06/1977 Cerrito 16 2009-10
71
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 16 1995-96
72
Olivares Serafín Olivares Azueta
24/08/1939 Lemona 16 1958-60
73
Rasche Javier Rasche Castilla
18/12/1971 Getxo 15 1996-97
74
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 15 1961-62
75
Cabrero Jesús Cabrero Mora
28/07/1981 Bolea 15 2013-14
76
Luna Francisco Luna Toledano
30/08/1955 Fernán Núñez 15 1982-83
77
Vicente José Vicente Román Senra
08/08/1964 Vigo 15 1987-88
78
Diego Alves Diego Alves Carreira
24/06/1985 Rio de Janeiro 15 2016-17
79
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Sáez
21/09/1952 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 15 1987-88
80
Luque José Antonio Luque Ramírez
16/02/1974 Sevilla 15 1995-96
81
Luis García Luis García Conde
23/04/1979 Toledo 15 2012-13
82
Cano Enrique Cano Sayas
07/09/1907 Valencia 15 1931-33
83
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 15 1961-63
84
Tarrasa
15 1947-49
85
Raúl Raúl Domínguez Carral
01/11/1986 Sarón 15 2014-15
86
Iru Aitor Iruarrizaga Amarika
29/07/1968 Bilbao 15 1994-95
87
Aouate David Aouate
17/10/1977 Haifa 15 2012-13
88
Adán Antonio Adán Garrido
13/05/1987 Mejorada del Campo 15 2013-15
89
Barandiaran Ibon Barandiaran García
01/10/1993 Leioa 15 2016-17
90
Hesp Rudolfus Hubertus Hesp
31/10/1965 Bussum 15 1997-98
91
Moll José Moll Ferri
1930 Sueca 15 1952-53
92
Ferreira José María Ferreira González
04/03/1969 Marbella 15 1993-94
93
Vidal Alfonso Vidal Verdú
21/09/1953 Alcoi 15 1978-79
94
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 15 1997-98
95
Arteaga Carlos Arteaga Vázquez
30/08/1965 Boqueixón 15 1989-90
96
Granda José Emilio Granda García
17/09/1959 Avilés 15 1981-82
97
César César Blanco Rodríguez
07/05/1950 León 15 1980-81
98
N'Kono Thomas N'Kono
20/07/1956 Dizangue 15 1988-89
99
Francàs José Francàs Casas
09/10/1915 Barcelona 15 1941-43
100
Sergio Sánchez Sergio Sánchez Izquierdo
27/09/1986 Madrid 15 2012-13
101
Gonzalo Gonzalo Pascual Jiménez
1959 Madrid 15 1982-83
102
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 15 1944-45
103
Santi Calvo Segundo Santiago Calvo Pizarro
09/02/1969 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 15 2005-06
104
Ruiz Ángel Ruiz Sola
01/04/1925 Zaragoza 15 1950-51
105
Bermell José Ramón Bermell Sabater
26/03/1962 Palma 15 1986-87
106
Otero Juan Ignacio Otero Couceiro
01/06/1929 A Coruña 15 1954-55
107
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 15 1972-73
108
Palma José Palma Ferreira
Sevilla 15 1940-41
109
Burgos José Carlos Burgos Ortigosa
31/10/1971 Málaga 15 2000-01
110
Ismael Gil Ismael Gil Broncano
23/01/1989 Madrid 15 2015-17
111
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 14 1950-52
112
López José Ramón López Rodríguez
09/07/1972 Son Servera 14 1999-00
113
Florenza Francisco Florenza Gubern
30/05/1912 Barcelona 14 1934-36
114
Neto Norberto Murara Neto
19/07/1989 Araxá 14 2017-18
115
Munir Munir Mohand Mohamedi El Kajoui
10/05/1989 Melilla 14 2012-14
116
González Pedro González Lázaro
09/05/1926 Madrid 14 1951-53
117
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 14 1956-58
118
Borja Francisco de Borja Benegas Alarcón
03/07/1962 Córdoba 14 1984-86
119
Araquistain José Araquistain Arrieta
04/03/1937 Azkoitia 14 1960-61
120
Raudona Luis Raudona Camúñez
12/09/1965 Santiponce 14 1998-99
121
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino
26/07/1918 Toledo 14 1952-53
122
Aguirreoa Peio Aguirreoa Longarte
22/12/1954 Ondarroa 14 1986-88
123
Roberto Roberto Jiménez Gago
10/02/1986 Fuenlabrada 14 2012-13
124
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 14 1995-96
125
Pereira Eduardo Pereira Martínez
21/03/1954 Montevideo 14 1982-83
126
Navajas Roberto Navajas Barrasa
08/01/1968 Logroño 14 1986-87
127
Brais Pereiro Brais Pereiro Troncoso
15/05/1991 Porriño 14 2019-20
128
Oier Oier San Miguel Burgoa
20/01/1985 Ondarroa 14 2014-15
129
Eduardo Eduardo Pérez Morán
02/12/1976 Madrid 14 1996-97
130
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 14 1996-97
131
Abelardo Ángel Abelardo González Bernardo
03/09/1944 Sotrondio 14 1964-65
132
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 14 1981-83
133
Sánchez Jesús Luis Sánchez Rodríguez
19/09/1948 Sestao 14 1980-81
134
Cendoya Juan Jesús Cendoya Eizaguirre
27/08/1954 Azpeitia 14 1982-83
135
Puga Ione Puga Doreste
07/08/1986 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 14 2016-17
136
Moreno José García Díaz
14/02/1919 Vigo 14 1944-45
137
Ávila Alejandro Ávila Esteban
27/12/1977 Marbella 14 2009-10
138
López
14 1949-50
139
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 14 1985-87
140
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 14 1982-84
141
Acuña Juan Acuña Naya
13/02/1923 A Coruña 14 1944-46
142
Mariño Diego Mariño Villar
09/05/1990 Vigo 14 2014-15
143
Lafuente Iñaki Lafuente Sancha
24/01/1976 Barakaldo 14 2001-02
144
Gascón Joaquín Gascón Romeu
26/02/1925 Barcelona 14 1951-53
145
Sotres Daniel Eduardo Sotres Castañeda
21/05/1993 Santiago de Cudeyo 14 2018-20
146
Ramón Ramón Sánchez Algaba
18/09/1979 El Viso del Alcor 14 2008-09
147
Montes Manuel Montes Cárdenes
01/01/1929 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 14 1954-56
148
Sotres Daniel Eduardo Sotres Castañeda
21/05/1993 Santiago de Cudeyo 14 2014-15
149
Lino José Lino Fervenza Faria
10/09/1969 Moaña 14 2000-01
150
Ochoa Francisco Guillermo Ochoa Magaña
13/07/1985 Guadalajara 14 2015-17
151
Tabales Fernando Tabales Prieto
24/09/1914 Sevilla 14 1939-40
152
Bodo Carlos Salvador Manzano
13/12/1980 Zaragoza 14 2012-13
153
Joven Manuel Pérez Joven
14/12/1911 El Astillero 14 1942-43
154
Miguel Recio Miguel Recio Moya
04/10/1957 Málaga 14 1981-82
155
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 14 1979-80
156
Sorrentino Stefano Sorrentino
28/03/1979 Cava de' Tirreni 14 2007-08
157
Goicoechea José María Goicoechea Ibarguren
23/05/1940 Irun 14 1963-65
158
Zamorita Luis de Miguel Planas Lázaro
14/01/1924 Zaragoza 14 1950-51
159
Pagola Mikel Pagola Biurrun
04/03/1982 Pamplona 14 2018-19
160
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 14 1979-80
161
Remiro Alejandro Remiro Gargallo
24/03/1995 Cascante 13 2015-16
162
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 13 1951-52
163
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Sáez
21/09/1952 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 13 1986-87
164
Luisen Luis Enrique Ortiz Lecanda
10/03/1982 Santander 13 2003-04
165
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 13 1993-94
166
Alemany Ricardo Martínez Vilar
16/11/1953 Vigo 13 1985-86
167
Basilio Basilio Sancho Agudo
02/01/1984 Madrid 13 2013-14
168
Echezarreta José Luis Echezarreta Aranzolo
18/02/1927 Donostia/San Sebastián 13 1951-52
169
Gutiérrez Victoriano Gutiérrez Díaz
Roiz de Valdáliga 13 1940-42
170
Rivero José Francisco Rivero González
17/08/1924 Aranguren 13 1953-54
171
Javi Muñoz Javier Muñoz Arévalo
27/01/1982 Sevilla 13 2007-09
172
Roberto Roberto Jiménez Gago
10/02/1986 Fuenlabrada 13 2007-08
173
Corral José María Corral Cortés
03/05/1939 Segovia 13 1961-62
174
Andrés Fernández Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno
17/12/1986 Murcia 13 2015-16
175
Guerrica Antonio Guerrica Echevarria
06/12/1939 Muxika 13 1962-63
176
Florenza Lázaro Florenza Rifá
25/12/1904 Sant Feliu de Guíxols 13 1932-33
177
Pedrín Pedro Casabona Casabona
1908 Los Corrales de Buelna 13 1935-36
178
Tubo Fernández Jorge Luis Fernández Pérez
08/03/1959 Buenos Aires 13 1992-94
179
Mateos Aitor Mateos
13 1992-93
180
Aguirreoa Peio Aguirreoa Longarte
22/12/1954 Ondarroa 13 1985-86
181
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 13 2012-14
182
Rafa Rafael Martínez Francés
01/11/1986 Ciudad Real 13 2011-12
183
Zumalabe Juan Martínez Zumalabe
29/07/1935 Huelva 13 1959-60
184
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 13 1946-47
185
Pujolrás Luis Pujolrás Costa
1923 Sant Feliu de Pallerols 13 1951-52
186
Molina José Francisco Molina Jiménez
08/08/1970 Valencia 13 1998-99
187
Pablo Castro Pablo Castro Fuentes
01/10/1973 Porto do Son 13 2009-10
188
César Quesada César Miguel Quesada de la Gala
06/07/1969 Madrid 13 1988-89
189
Abellán Francisco Abellán Cámara
19/01/1965 Beniel 13 1993-95
190
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 13 1968-69
191
Artigas José Luis Artigas Laborda
01/05/1960 Zaragoza 13 1989-91
192
Simón Francisco Simón Calvet
11/10/1917 Barcelona 13 1948-50
193
Javi Ruiz Francisco Javier Ruiz Bonilla
15/03/1980 Almería 13 2006-07
194
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 13 1950-52
195
Sergio López Sergio López Fernández
29/10/1985 Santander 13 2006-07
196
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 13 1944-45
197
Ñito Cipriano Antonio González Rivero
16/09/1939 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 13 1966-68
198
Ramallets Antonio Ramallets Simón
04/07/1924 Barcelona 13 1952-53
199
Tomás Tomás Sáez Salgado
03/05/1965 Vitoria-Gasteiz 13 1989-90
200
Santi Lampón Santiago Lampón Pereira
17/10/1972 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 13 2005-06
201
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 13 1965-67
202
Rubio Braulio Rubio Paredes
23/01/1921 Gijón 13 1939-40
203
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 13 2000-01
204
Lopetegui Julen Lopetegi Agote
28/08/1966 Asteasu 13 1992-93
205
Goitia Iñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982 Barakaldo 13 2013-14
206
Berasaluce Javier Berasaluce Marquiegui
04/01/1931 Deba 13 1954-55
207
Toño Antonio Rodríguez Martínez
17/12/1979 Alicante 13 2012-13
208
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 13 1978-80
209
Manolo Manuel López Santana
08/04/1961 Arucas 13 1987-88
210
Riesgo Asier Riesgo Unamuno
06/10/1983 Deba 13 2008-09
211
Toni Bernal Antonio José Bernal Iniesta
12/12/1977 Sangonera la Verde 13 2010-11
212
Sánchez Antonio Sánchez Rodríguez
20/10/1920 La Orotava 13 1943-44
213
Diego Diego García Bravo
13/01/1990 Oviedo 13 2015-16
214
Toño Antonio Rodríguez Martínez
17/12/1979 Alicante 13 2008-10
215
Riesgo Asier Riesgo Unamuno
06/10/1983 Deba 13 2008-09
216
Busquets Carles Busquets Barroso
19/07/1967 Barcelona 13 1999-00
217
Lafuente Pergentino Lafuente García
13 1939-41
218
Cristian Álvarez Cristian Darío Álvarez Azad
13/11/1985 General Lagos 13 2011-13
219
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 13 1962-63
220
López Francisco López Gómez
20/01/1954 Almería 13 1974-75
221
Fernández Luis Miguel Fernández Domínguez
26/04/1962 Valdelacalzada 13 1990-91
222
Lafuente Iñaki Lafuente Sancha
24/01/1976 Barakaldo 13 2002-03
223
Tete Alfonso Martínez Zambrano
27/02/1974 Almendralejo 13 2003-04
224
Tirapu Mariano Tirapu Arteta
19/04/1954 Pamplona 13 1981-83
225
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 13 2010-11
226
Paquillo Francisco Carmona Reina
10/07/1922 Sevilla 13 1941-43
227
Ernesto Ernesto García Ruiz
18/07/1973 Barcelona 13 1994-96
228
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 13 2001-02
229
Parcet Juan Parcet Poblet
16/12/1933 Roda de Ter 13 1963-64
230
Juan Pablo Juan Pablo Colinas Ferreras
02/09/1978 León 13 2006-07
231
Rendueles Ángel Rendueles
1916 Gijón 13 1939-40
232
Floro Florentino Buey Portillo
05/07/1913 Ablaña 13 1943-45
233
Juan Alonso Juan Adelarpe Alonso
13/12/1927 Hondarribia 13 1950-51
234
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 13 2010-12
235
Codina Jordi Codina Rodríguez
27/04/1982 Barcelona 12 2006-07
236
Iturrioz Urtzi Iturrioz Urkiza
12/01/1988 Bilbao 12 2014-15
237
Arteaga Carlos Arteaga Vázquez
30/08/1965 Boqueixón 12 1989-91
238
Martín Rabassa Salvador Martín Rabassa
31/07/1959 Barcelona 12 1987-88
239
Barragán Daniel Barragán Carrascosa
02/07/1981 Castellar del Vallès 12 2010-11
240
Songo'o Jacques Celestin Songo'o
17/03/1964 Sakbayenne 12 1997-98
241
Álvaro Álvaro Fernández Llorente
13/04/1998 Arnedo 12 2019-20
242
Txema José Manuel Martín Rodríguez
11/07/1974 Iurreta 12 1995-96
243
Martínez Roberto Francisco Martínez
29/04/1941 Valencia 12 1968-69
244
Acuña Juan Acuña Naya
13/02/1923 A Coruña 12 1946-48
245
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 12 2000-01
246
Fernando Fernando Peralta Carrasco
15/08/1961 Ronda 12 1984-86
247
Doblas Antonio Baltasar Doblas Santana
05/08/1980 Dos Hermanas 12 2001-02
248
Sureda Francisco Sureda Fullana
01/03/1923 Manacor 12 1944-45
249
Miró Lluís Miró Doñate
03/03/1913 Barcelona 12 1941-42
250
Manu Fernández Manuel Fernández Muñiz
09/05/1986 Gijón 12 2008-09
Players still active the season 2019-20