España Mundial 2002

Manager
    Nick Name Age Matches
CamachoJosé Antonio Camacho Alfaro4722
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
CasillasIker Casillas Fernández21
161411251288000
2
Manuel PabloManuel Pablo García Díaz26
1210921957100
6
HierroFernando Ruiz Hierro34
161612011381216
20
NadalMiquel Àngel Nadal Homar36
151410111188001
4
Iván HelgueraIván Helguera Bujía27
17126501072202
5
PuyolCarles Puyol Saforcada24
1210723911101
16
MendietaGaizka Mendieta Zabala28
18136531144004
8
BarajaRubén Baraja Vegas27
149752962403
4
GuardiolaJosep Guardiola Sala31
88300623100
7
RaúlRaúl González Blanco25
2020110115861011
21
Luis EnriqueLuis Enrique Martínez García32
118130664100
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
CañizaresJosé Santiago Cañizares Ruiz33
97522651000
9
MorientesFernando Morientes Sánchez26
128341746108
17
ValerónJuan Carlos Valerón Santana27
117342772101
3
SergiSergi Barjuán Esclusa31
98714722300
3
JuanfranJuan Francisco García García26
98613755100
 
CésarCésar Sánchez Domínguez31
1110090000
11
MunitisPedro Manuel Munitis Álvarez27
96332540200
10
Diego TristánDiego Tristán Herrera26
95143462002
11
De PedroFrancisco Javier de Pedro Falque29
66201430100
5
AbelardoAbelardo Fernández Antuña32
66500496000
22
JoaquínJoaquín Sánchez Rodríguez21
55303392100
19
XaviXavier Hernández Creus22
64322355100
9
UrzaizIsmael Urzaiz Aranda31
55000287000
15
RomeroEnrique Fernández Romero31
54413399000
4
Paco JémezFrancisco Manuel Jémez Martín32
53222280300
11
EtxeberriaJoseba Andoni Etxeberria Lizardi25
62141244001
 
SergioSergio González Soriano26
61155199000
2
Curro TorresCristóbal Emilio Torres Ruiz26
52134213000
14
AlbeldaDavid Albelda Aliqués25
43114237000
8
VíctorVíctor Sánchez del Amo26
52033233100
11
VicenteVicente Rodríguez Guillén21
52031214000
9
Javi MorenoJavier Moreno Valera28
52230252001
5
TéllezÓscar Téllez Gómez27
41135203000
4
GerardGerard López Segú23
33000161002
3
AranzábalAgustín Aranzábal Alkorta29
32212191000
10
TamudoRaúl Tamudo Montero25
2101079000
 
CatanhaHenrique Guedes da Silva30
3003093100
 
Julen GuerreroJulen Guerrero López28
3003015000
 
LuqueAlbert Luque Martos24
2002354000
 
VelascoJuan Velasco Damas25
1100346100
 
José IgnacioJosé Ignacio Sáenz Marín29
2002177000
 
RufeteFrancisco Joaquín Pérez Rufete26
2002173000
 
DaniDaniel García Lara28
1100176000
 
GutiJosé María Gutiérrez Hernández26
2002088000
 
SalvaSalvador Ballesta Vialcho27
1110090000
 
UnaiUnai Vergara Díez-Caballero25
1110090000
 
RicardoRicardo López Felipe31
1001511000
 
José MariJosé María Romero Poyón24
1001044000
 
FarinósFrancisco Javier Farinós Zapata24
1001044000
 
CésarCésar Martín Villar25
1001044000
 
Iván CampoIván Campo Ramos28
1001044000
 
TikoRoberto Martínez Rípodas26
1001044000
 
Míchel SalgadoMiguel Ángel Salgado Fernández27
1001044000
 
CeladesAlbert Celades López27
1001026000
 
ContrerasPedro Contreras González30
000050000
 
CapiJesús Capitán Prada25
1001044000
 
EstebanEsteban Andrés Suárez27
000050000
    Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
EstebanEsteban Andrés Suárez27/06/1975AvilésAsturias
 
RicardoRicardo López Felipe30/12/1971MadridMadrid
1
CañizaresJosé Santiago Cañizares Ruiz18/12/1969MadridMadrid
 
CésarCésar Sánchez Domínguez02/09/1971CoriaCáceres
1
CasillasIker Casillas Fernández20/05/1981MadridMadrid
 
ContrerasPedro Contreras González07/01/1972MadridMadrid
2
Curro TorresCristóbal Emilio Torres Ruiz27/12/1976Ahlen
2
Manuel PabloManuel Pablo García Díaz25/01/1976BañaderosLas Palmas
 
Míchel SalgadoMiguel Ángel Salgado Fernández22/10/1975As NevesPontevedra
 
VelascoJuan Velasco Damas17/05/1977Dos HermanasSevilla
5
PuyolCarles Puyol Saforcada13/04/1978La Pobla de SegurLleida
5
AbelardoAbelardo Fernández Antuña19/04/1970GijónAsturias
5
TéllezÓscar Téllez Gómez02/04/1975MadridMadrid
 
Iván CampoIván Campo Ramos21/02/1974Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
4
Paco JémezFrancisco Manuel Jémez Martín18/04/1970Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
4
Iván HelgueraIván Helguera Bujía28/03/1975SantanderCantabria
20
NadalMiquel Àngel Nadal Homar28/07/1966ManacorBalearic Islands
 
UnaiUnai Vergara Díez-Caballero21/01/1977PortugaleteVizcaya
6
HierroFernando Ruiz Hierro23/03/1968Vélez-MálagaMálaga
 
CésarCésar Martín Villar03/04/1977OviedoAsturias
3
SergiSergi Barjuán Esclusa28/12/1971Les Franqueses del VallèsBarcelona
3
AranzábalAgustín Aranzábal Alkorta15/03/1973Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
3
JuanfranJuan Francisco García García15/07/1976ValenciaValencia
15
RomeroEnrique Fernández Romero23/06/1971Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
16
MendietaGaizka Mendieta Zabala27/03/1974LekeitioVizcaya
8
BarajaRubén Baraja Vegas11/07/1975ValladolidValladolid
17
ValerónJuan Carlos Valerón Santana17/06/1975ArguineguínLas Palmas
 
CeladesAlbert Celades López29/09/1975BarcelonaBarcelona
11
De PedroFrancisco Javier de Pedro Falque04/08/1973LogroñoLa Rioja
19
XaviXavier Hernández Creus25/01/1980TerrassaBarcelona
4
GuardiolaJosep Guardiola Sala18/01/1971SantpedorBarcelona
 
TikoRoberto Martínez Rípodas15/09/1976PamplonaNavarra
 
SergioSergio González Soriano10/11/1976BarcelonaBarcelona
 
CapiJesús Capitán Prada26/03/1977CamasSevilla
 
FarinósFrancisco Javier Farinós Zapata29/03/1978ValenciaValencia
14
AlbeldaDavid Albelda Aliqués01/09/1977La Pobla LlargaValencia
 
GutiJosé María Gutiérrez Hernández31/10/1976MadridMadrid
8
VíctorVíctor Sánchez del Amo23/02/1976MadridMadrid
11
VicenteVicente Rodríguez Guillén16/07/1981ValenciaValencia
 
RufeteFrancisco Joaquín Pérez Rufete20/11/1976BenejúzarAlicante
 
José IgnacioJosé Ignacio Sáenz Marín28/09/1973LogroñoLa Rioja
4
GerardGerard López Segú12/03/1979GranollersBarcelona
 
Julen GuerreroJulen Guerrero López07/01/1974PortugaleteVizcaya
 
LuqueAlbert Luque Martos11/03/1978TerrassaBarcelona
21
Luis EnriqueLuis Enrique Martínez García08/05/1970GijónAsturias
11
EtxeberriaJoseba Andoni Etxeberria Lizardi05/09/1977ElgoibarGuipúzcoa
 
CatanhaHenrique Guedes da Silva06/03/1972Recife
11
MunitisPedro Manuel Munitis Álvarez19/06/1975SantanderCantabria
22
JoaquínJoaquín Sánchez Rodríguez21/07/1981El Puerto de Santa MaríaCádiz
10
TamudoRaúl Tamudo Montero19/10/1977Santa Coloma de GramenetBarcelona
7
RaúlRaúl González Blanco27/06/1977MadridMadrid
9
Javi MorenoJavier Moreno Valera10/09/1974SillaValencia
10
Diego TristánDiego Tristán Herrera05/01/1976La AlgabaSevilla
 
DaniDaniel García Lara22/12/1974Cerdanyola del VallèsBarcelona
 
SalvaSalvador Ballesta Vialcho22/05/1975ZaragozaZaragoza
 
José MariJosé María Romero Poyón10/12/1978SevillaSevilla
9
UrzaizIsmael Urzaiz Aranda07/10/1971TudelaNavarra
9
MorientesFernando Morientes Sánchez05/04/1976CáceresCáceres
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal
Matches
TypeDateHome VisitorLocationStadium
Friendly16/08/2000Alemania4 - 1EspañaHannoverNiedersachsen
Qualification: Groups phase (match 1)02/09/2000Bosnia1 - 2EspañaSarajevoOlímpico de Kosevo
Qualification: Groups phase (match 2)07/10/2000España2 - 0IsraelMadridSantiago Bernabéu
Qualification: Groups phase (match 3)11/10/2000Austria1 - 1EspañaVienaErnst Happel
Friendly15/11/2000España1 - 2Países BajosSevillaLa Cartuja
Friendly28/02/2001Inglaterra3 - 0EspañaBirminghamVilla Park
Qualification: Groups phase (match 4)24/03/2001España5 - 0LiechtensteinAlicanteRico Pérez
Friendly28/03/2001España2 - 1FranciaValenciaMestalla
Friendly25/04/2001España1 - 0JapónCórdobaNuevo Arcángel
Qualification: Groups phase (match 5)02/06/2001España4 - 1BosniaOviedoNuevo Carlos Tartiere
Qualification: Groups phase (match 6)06/06/2001Israel1 - 1EspañaTel-AvivRamat Gan
Qualification: Groups phase (match 7)01/09/2001España4 - 0AustriaValenciaMestalla
Qualification: Groups phase (match 8)05/09/2001Liechtenstein0 - 2EspañaVaduzRheinpark
Friendly14/11/2001España1 - 0MéxicoHuelvaNuevo Colombino
Friendly13/02/2002España1 - 1PortugalBarcelonaMontjuic
Friendly27/03/2002Países Bajos1 - 0EspañaRotterdamDe Kuip
Friendly17/04/2002Irlanda del Norte0 - 5EspañaBelfastWindsor Park
Final phase: Groups phase (match 1)02/06/2002España3 - 1EsloveniaKwangjuKwangju
Final phase: Groups phase (match 2)07/06/2002España3 - 1ParaguayChonjuChonju
Final phase: Groups phase (match 3)12/06/2002Sudáfrica2 - 3EspañaTaejonTaejon
Round of 1616/06/2002España1 - 1IrlandaSuwonSuwon
Round of 822/06/2002España0 - 0Corea del SurKwangjuKwangju
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error