España Eurocopa 1988

Manager
    Nick Name Age Matches
Miguel MuñozMiguel Muñoz Mozún6620
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
ZubizarretaAndoni Zubizarreta Urreta27
202017001705000
2
ChendoMiguel Porlán Noguera27
1110711861210
3
CamachoJosé Antonio Camacho Alfaro33
1212600869100
4
SanchisManuel Sanchis Hontiyuelo23
171514201343201
5
AndrinúaGenar Andrinúa Kortabarría24
118832811101
6
MíchelJosé Miguel González Martín del Campo25
191913001573304
7
Víctor MuñozVíctor Muñoz Manrique31
191818101664301
8
GallegoRicardo Gallego Redondo29
1212802970000
9
GordilloRafael Gordillo Vázquez31
1212701984101
10
BakeroJosé María Bakero Escudero25
98611696103
11
ButragueñoEmilio Butragueño Santos25
191916001583005
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
12
BuyoFrancisco Buyo Sánchez30
20021360000
13
TomásPedro Tomás Reñones Crego28
88702676100
14
Julio SalinasJulio Salinas Fernández26
96336550002
15
Julio AlbertoJulio Alberto Moreno Casas30
97220496000
16
CalderéRamón María Calderé del Rey29
85435491103
17
Ablanedo IIJuan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias25
1001435000
18
SeñorJuan Antonio Señor Gómez30
84241365000
19
Martín VázquezRafael Martín Vázquez23
84241383100
20
GoikoetxeaAndoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga32
66501470201
21
SolerMiquel Soler Sarasols23
63333417000
22
Lobo CarrascoFrancisco José Carrasco Hidalgo29
54311383102
23
EloyEloy José Olaya Prendes24
71165266202
24
ArtecheJuan Carlos Arteche Gómez31
44400360101
25
JoaquínJoaquín Alonso González32
52130279101
26
López RekarteLuis María López Rekarte26
33200221000
27
BegiristainAitor Begiristain Mújika24
31122108000
28
FranciscoFrancisco Javier López Alfaro26
22101163001
29
EusebioEusebio Sacristán Mena24
21116124000
30
RincónHipólito Rincón Povedano31
22100175100
31
RobertRoberto Fernández Bonillo26
21112115000
32
QuiqueEnrique Sánchez Flores23
30031117000
33
TendilloMiguel Tendillo Belenguer27
21110134000
34
RamónRamón Vázquez García24
21110134001
35
DiegoDiego Rodríguez Fernández28
1001744000
36
LarrañagaJon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga30
1110090000
37
Luis GarcíaLuis García García24
1001117000
38
UraldePedro Uralde Hernáez30
1001010000
39
LlorenteFrancisco Llorente Gento23
1001044001
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
ZubizarretaAndoni Zubizarreta Urreta23/10/1961Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
 
BuyoFrancisco Buyo Sánchez13/01/1958BetanzosA Coruña
 
Ablanedo IIJuan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias02/09/1963MieresAsturias
 
López RekarteLuis María López Rekarte26/03/1962ArrasateGuipúzcoa
 
ChendoMiguel Porlán Noguera12/10/1961TotanaMurcia
 
QuiqueEnrique Sánchez Flores02/02/1965MadridMadrid
 
TomásPedro Tomás Reñones Crego09/08/1960Santiago de CompostelaA Coruña
 
CamachoJosé Antonio Camacho Alfaro08/06/1955CiezaMurcia
 
SanchisManuel Sanchis Hontiyuelo23/05/1965MadridMadrid
 
AndrinúaGenar Andrinúa Kortabarría09/05/1964BilbaoVizcaya
 
ArtecheJuan Carlos Arteche Gómez11/04/1957MaliañoCantabria
 
GoikoetxeaAndoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga23/08/1956AlonsotegiVizcaya
 
Luis GarcíaLuis García García01/05/1964Peñaranda de BracamonteSalamanca
 
LarrañagaJon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga03/07/1958AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
 
DiegoDiego Rodríguez Fernández20/04/1960La OrotavaSanta Cruz de Tenerife
 
TendilloMiguel Tendillo Belenguer01/02/1961MoncadaValencia
 
Julio AlbertoJulio Alberto Moreno Casas07/10/1958CandásAsturias
 
SolerMiquel Soler Sarasols16/03/1965Hostalets d'en BasGirona
 
LlorenteFrancisco Llorente Gento21/05/1965ValladolidValladolid
 
GordilloRafael Gordillo Vázquez24/02/1957AlmendralejoBadajoz
 
BakeroJosé María Bakero Escudero11/02/1963GoizuetaNavarra
 
MíchelJosé Miguel González Martín del Campo23/03/1963MadridMadrid
 
RobertRoberto Fernández Bonillo05/07/1962BetxíCastellón
 
FranciscoFrancisco Javier López Alfaro01/11/1962OsunaSevilla
 
GallegoRicardo Gallego Redondo08/02/1959MadridMadrid
 
CalderéRamón María Calderé del Rey16/01/1959Vila-rodonaTarragona
 
Víctor MuñozVíctor Muñoz Manrique15/03/1957ZaragozaZaragoza
 
SeñorJuan Antonio Señor Gómez26/08/1958MadridMadrid
 
Martín VázquezRafael Martín Vázquez25/09/1965MadridMadrid
 
EusebioEusebio Sacristán Mena13/04/1964La SecaValladolid
 
JoaquínJoaquín Alonso González09/06/1956OviedoAsturias
 
RamónRamón Vázquez García14/02/1964Alcalá de GuadaíraSevilla
 
BegiristainAitor Begiristain Mújika12/08/1964OlaberriaGuipúzcoa
 
ButragueñoEmilio Butragueño Santos22/07/1963MadridMadrid
 
RincónHipólito Rincón Povedano28/04/1957MadridMadrid
 
UraldePedro Uralde Hernáez02/03/1958Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
 
Lobo CarrascoFrancisco José Carrasco Hidalgo06/03/1959AlcoiAlicante
 
EloyEloy José Olaya Prendes10/07/1964GijónAsturias
 
Julio SalinasJulio Salinas Fernández11/09/1962BilbaoVizcaya
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal
Matches
TypeDateHome VisitorLocationStadium
Friendly24/09/1986España3 - 1GreciaGijónEl Molinón
Friendly15/10/1986Alemania Federal2 - 2EspañaHannoverNiedersachsen
Qualification: Groups phase (match 1)12/11/1986España1 - 0RumaníaSevillaBenito Villamarín
Qualification: Groups phase (match 2)03/12/1986Albania1 - 2EspañaTiranaQemal Stafa
Friendly21/01/1987España1 - 1Países BajosBarcelonaCamp Nou
Friendly18/02/1987España2 - 4InglaterraMadridSantiago Bernabéu
Qualification: Groups phase (match 3)01/04/1987Austria2 - 3EspañaVienaPrater
Qualification: Groups phase (match 4)29/04/1987Rumanía3 - 1EspañaBucarestStadionul Steaua
Friendly23/09/1987España2 - 0LuxemburgoCastellónCastalia
Qualification: Groups phase (match 5)14/10/1987España2 - 0AustriaSevillaSánchez Pizjuan
Qualification: Groups phase (match 6)18/11/1987España5 - 0AlbaniaSevillaBenito Villamarín
Friendly27/01/1988España0 - 0Alemania DemocráticaValenciaLuis Casanova
Friendly24/02/1988España1 - 2ChecoslovaquiaMálagaLa Rosaleda
Friendly23/03/1988Francia2 - 1EspañaBurdeosMunicipal
Friendly27/04/1988España0 - 0EscociaMadridSantiago Bernabéu
Friendly01/06/1988España1 - 3SueciaSalamancaHelmántico
Friendly05/06/1988Suiza1 - 1EspañaBasileaSaint Jacob
Final phase: Groups phase (match 1)11/06/1988España3 - 2DinamarcaHannoverNiedersachsen
Final phase: Groups phase (match 2)14/06/1988Italia1 - 0EspañaFrancfortWaldstadion
Final phase: Groups phase (match 3)17/06/1988Alemania Federal2 - 0EspañaMunichOlympiastadion
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error