Valladolid1995-96

Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
BenítezRafael Benítez Maudes351-2323
SantosAntonio Sánchez Santos42241
CantatoreVicente Cantatore Socci6025-4218
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
1
CésarCésar Sánchez Domínguez24
4040400360030-59
8
Torres GómezJavier Torres Gómez25
31262252377711
3
MarcosAlberto Marcos Rey21
26252112181611
5
AntíaMikel Antía Mendiaraz22
39393403345610
12
Iván CampoIván Campo Ramos21
242423021491012
24
VaraAgustín Vara Sánchez22
272317419571010
2
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Rodríguez Moreno30
28231452104200
10
FernandoFernando Sánchez Cipitria24
40403803543907
22
QuevedoJosé María Quevedo García26
383831032996013
16
GutiérrezÁlvaro Gutiérrez Felscher27
211610514091001
9
PeternacAlen Peternac23
393621330158023
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
26
Ivan AlonsoIván Alonso López21
222018000-3
18
Raúl IbáñezRaúl Ibáñez Galdón23
28133151179401
11
SotoJosé Luis Soto María23
27145131321300
25
BarajaRubén Baraja Vegas20
27127151275701
17
PeñaJuan Manuel Peña Montano22
18181501542400
13
DiegoDiego Díaz Garrido27
00000000
7
HalilovićSejad Halilović26
1712651049400
6
SantamaríaJosé Luis Santamaría Buitrago22
15131021131410
23
BenjamínBenjamín Zarandona Esono19
161155934303
20
FonsecaGregorio Fonseca Recio30
11734640101
4
RamónRamón González Expósito21
10654576410
27
TurielJesús Ángel Turiel de la Cruz22
8751615201
17
AsanovićAljoša Asanović30
8513431101
15
MosqueraJosé Luis Mosquera Losada28
9435434100
19
GuevaraAmado Guevara19
8315360300
14
PavónCarlos Alberto Pavón Plummer22
9227355000
21
SandyMarco Antonio Sandy Sansusty24
4321274000
29
ÓscarÓscar Gonzalo Salamanca Sanz22
100112000
21
RuanoFrancisco Manuel Ruano Bausán21
100133000
14
Iván RochaIván Rocha Lima26
00000000
 
Chuchi MacónJesús María Macón Portillo21
00000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
César
1
40404000360030000059111217
26
Ivan Alonso
1
222001800000003020
13
Diego
1
0000000000000000
8
Torres Gómez
2
312622532377711237701081013
24
Vara
2
2723174619571010000061011
4
Ramón
4
1065405764100000163
5
Antía
4
3939340433456100010111216
12
Iván Campo
5
24242300214910121074010888
14
Iván Rocha
4
0000000000000000
6
Santamaría
4
1513102211314100000447
17
Peña
4
1818150315424000000864
21
Sandy
5
432112740000000202
3
Marcos
3
26252113218161121810008711
2
Juan Carlos
3
28231459210420000005914
 
Chuchi Macón
6
0000000000000000
27
Turiel
6
87512615201615000134
7
Halilović
6
171265610494000000296
17
Asanović
6
85134431101431000152
15
Mosquera
6
943514341000000144
25
Baraja
6
27127155127570112750007713
21
Ruano
6
10010330000000001
19
Guevara
6
831523603000000134
23
Benjamín
6
1611556934303311000727
16
Gutiérrez
6
21161056140910011409000777
22
Quevedo
6
3838310732996013253100101216
10
Fernando
6
404038023543907506000101416
29
Óscar
6
10010120000000010
20
Fonseca
10
117344640101640000254
14
Pavón
10
922703550000000216
18
Raúl Ibáñez
10
281331510117940111790009811
11
Soto
10
271451391321300000061011
9
Peternac
10
39362131530158023131700111216
118756 8362 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
CésarCésar Sánchez Domínguez02/09/1971CoriaCáceres
1
26
Ivan AlonsoIván Alonso López15/09/1974ValladolidValladolid
1
13
DiegoDiego Díaz Garrido30/12/1968MadridMadrid
1
8
Torres GómezJavier Torres Gómez09/01/1970MadridMadrid
2
24
VaraAgustín Vara Sánchez29/08/1973Pobladura del ValleZamora
2
4
RamónRamón González Expósito25/11/1974MalagónCiudad Real
4
5
AntíaMikel Antía Mendiaraz13/02/1973Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
4
12
Iván CampoIván Campo Ramos21/02/1974Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
5
14
Iván RochaIván Rocha Lima14/01/1969São Paulo
4
6
SantamaríaJosé Luis Santamaría Buitrago14/01/1973MadridMadrid
4
17
PeñaJuan Manuel Peña Montano17/01/1973Santa Cruz de la Sierra
4
21
SandyMarco Antonio Sandy Sansusty09/08/1971Cochabamba
5
3
MarcosAlberto Marcos Rey15/02/1974Camarma de EsteruelasMadrid
3
2
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Rodríguez Moreno19/01/1965Puente CastroLeón
3
 
Chuchi MacónJesús María Macón Portillo01/05/1974ValladolidValladolid
6
27
TurielJesús Ángel Turiel de la Cruz06/10/1973MálagaMálaga
6
7
HalilovićSejad Halilović18/03/1969Klokotnica
6
17
AsanovićAljoša Asanović14/12/1965Split
6
15
MosqueraJosé Luis Mosquera Losada10/03/1967Caracas
6
25
BarajaRubén Baraja Vegas11/07/1975ValladolidValladolid
6
21
RuanoFrancisco Manuel Ruano Bausán16/07/1974BarcelonaBarcelona
6
19
GuevaraAmado Guevara02/05/1976Tegucigalpa
6
23
BenjamínBenjamín Zarandona Esono02/03/1976ValladolidValladolid
6
16
GutiérrezÁlvaro Gutiérrez Felscher21/07/1968Montevideo
6
22
QuevedoJosé María Quevedo García01/06/1969CádizCádiz
6
10
FernandoFernando Sánchez Cipitria12/09/1971MadridMadrid
6
29
ÓscarÓscar Gonzalo Salamanca Sanz01/09/1973ValladolidValladolid
6
20
FonsecaGregorio Fonseca Recio26/11/1965La SecaValladolid
10
14
PavónCarlos Alberto Pavón Plummer09/10/1973El Progreso
10
18
Raúl IbáñezRaúl Ibáñez Galdón10/11/1972TousValencia
10
11
SotoJosé Luis Soto María04/08/1972FradeloOurense
10
9
PeternacAlen Peternac16/01/1972Zagreb
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
MarcosAlberto Marcos Rey21
Real Madrid
AntíaMikel Antía Mendiaraz22
Celta de Vigo
Iván CampoIván Campo Ramos21
Alavés
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Rodríguez Moreno30
Valencia
FernandoFernando Sánchez Cipitria24
Real Madrid B
GutiérrezÁlvaro Gutiérrez Felscher27
 
PeternacAlen Peternac23
 
Ivan AlonsoIván Alonso López21
Valladolid B
Raúl IbáñezRaúl Ibáñez Galdón23
Valencia
SotoJosé Luis Soto María23
Numancia
PeñaJuan Manuel Peña Montano22
 
DiegoDiego Díaz Garrido27
Atlético de Madrid
HalilovićSejad Halilović26
 
SantamaríaJosé Luis Santamaría Buitrago22
Real Madrid B
FonsecaGregorio Fonseca Recio30
Albacete
TurielJesús Ángel Turiel de la Cruz22
Valladolid B
AsanovićAljoša Asanović30
 
MosqueraJosé Luis Mosquera Losada28
Mérida
GuevaraAmado Guevara19
 
PavónCarlos Alberto Pavón Plummer22
 
SandyMarco Antonio Sandy Sansusty24
 
RuanoFrancisco Manuel Ruano Bausán21
Atlético de Madrid
Iván RochaIván Rocha Lima26
Atlético de Madrid
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
GonzálezJosé Luis González Vázquez31
Atlético Marbella
CuaresmaFrancisco Javier Cuaresma Gallego28
Almería
CidonchaJosé María Cidoncha Molina25
Almería
BelodediciMiodrag Belodedici31
Villarreal
GraciaJavier Gracia Carlos25
Real Sociedad
PabloPablo Gómez Ortiz de Guzmán25
Alavés
Iñaki HurtadoJosé Ignacio Hurtado Capilla23
Valencia
NilsonNilson Esidio Mora30
 
UrbanJan Urban33
Toledo
AlbertoAlberto López Moreno28
Racing de Santander
FerrerasVíctor Javier Ferreras Quintanilla23
Sevilla
AlbesaAlbert Albesa Gasulla30
Alavés
MatosasGustavo Cristián Matosas Paidón28
 
CarouManuel González-Añón Carou27
 
Pedro RiescoPedro Riesco Herrera26
Albacete
MigueloMiguel Fuentes Vízner26
Málaga
Santi CuestaSantiago Cuesta Díaz24
Toledo
Manolo HerreroManuel Herrero Galaso25
Jaén
MartínLuis Miguel Martín Fernández25
Castellón
QueroJuan Carlos Quero Porras23
Córdoba
ArqueroPedro Fernando Arquero Rodríguez22
Valladolid B
IñigoIñigo Montes Fernández22
Valladolid B
SerranoJuan Manuel Serrano Aparicio22
Sestao
FanoJuan Jorge Gangoso Gil23
Sestao
David MartínDavid Martín Vargas21
Valladolid B
ChumillaManuel Chumilla Nocete26
Xerez
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
03/09/1995LigaRound 1Valladolid0 - 2Barcelona
07/09/1995King's CupRound 1 First LegToledo0 - 1Valladolid
10/09/1995LigaRound 2Valencia1 - 0Valladolid
16/09/1995LigaRound 3Valladolid0 - 0Compostela
21/09/1995King's CupRound 1 Second LegValladolid2 - 0Toledo
24/09/1995LigaRound 4Salamanca0 - 0Valladolid
01/10/1995LigaRound 5Valladolid3 - 0Tenerife
04/10/1995LigaRound 6Albacete4 - 2Valladolid
08/10/1995LigaRound 7Valladolid3 - 0Real Sociedad
15/10/1995LigaRound 8Racing de Santander0 - 0Valladolid
21/10/1995LigaRound 9Valladolid0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
25/10/1995King's CupRound 2 First LegCultural Leonesa1 - 1Valladolid
29/10/1995LigaRound 10Sporting de Gijón4 - 2Valladolid
05/11/1995LigaRound 11Valladolid3 - 3Sevilla
08/11/1995King's CupRound 2 Second LegValladolid3 - 1Cultural Leonesa
12/11/1995LigaRound 12Espanyol2 - 0Valladolid
19/11/1995LigaRound 13Valladolid1 - 1Celta de Vigo
26/11/1995LigaRound 14Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 1Valladolid
29/11/1995King's CupRound 3 First LegCompostela1 - 0Valladolid
03/12/1995LigaRound 15Athletic Club2 - 1Valladolid
10/12/1995LigaRound 16Valladolid1 - 1Mérida
13/12/1995King's CupRound 3 Second LegValladolid1 - 1Compostela
17/12/1995LigaRound 17Zaragoza5 - 3Valladolid
20/12/1995LigaRound 18Valladolid1 - 1Rayo Vallecano
03/01/1996LigaRound 19Real Madrid4 - 1Valladolid
07/01/1996LigaRound 20Valladolid2 - 2Oviedo
13/01/1996LigaRound 21Betis3 - 0Valladolid
21/01/1996LigaRound 22Barcelona1 - 0Valladolid
24/01/1996LigaRound 23Valladolid2 - 5Valencia
28/01/1996LigaRound 24Compostela1 - 3Valladolid
04/02/1996LigaRound 25Valladolid1 - 0Salamanca
11/02/1996LigaRound 26Tenerife1 - 0Valladolid
18/02/1996LigaRound 27Valladolid3 - 0Albacete
25/02/1996LigaRound 28Real Sociedad1 - 0Valladolid
02/03/1996LigaRound 29Valladolid3 - 1Racing de Santander
10/03/1996LigaRound 30Atlético de Madrid0 - 2Valladolid
17/03/1996LigaRound 31Valladolid1 - 0Sporting de Gijón
24/03/1996LigaRound 32Sevilla1 - 1Valladolid
27/03/1996LigaRound 33Valladolid0 - 0Espanyol
31/03/1996LigaRound 34Celta de Vigo1 - 1Valladolid
07/04/1996LigaRound 35Valladolid2 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
14/04/1996LigaRound 36Valladolid1 - 1Athletic Club
21/04/1996LigaRound 37Mérida1 - 0Valladolid
28/04/1996LigaRound 38Valladolid0 - 0Zaragoza
05/05/1996LigaRound 39Rayo Vallecano0 - 2Valladolid
12/05/1996LigaRound 40Valladolid0 - 3Real Madrid
19/05/1996LigaRound 41Oviedo3 - 8Valladolid
25/05/1996LigaRound 42Valladolid3 - 1Betis
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

3 - 0 against Tenerife

Widest defeat at home:

2 - 5 against Valencia

Widest victory away:

3 - 8 against Oviedo

Widest defeat away:

4 - 1 against Real Madrid

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

8 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

16 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

5 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

11 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Public
Registered Users
Private
Last update: 13/11/2018
Notify error