Valladolid2006-07
2nd division Liga

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria451-4242
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
AlbertoAlberto López Fernández37
36353516319630-28
16
Pedro LópezPedro López Muñoz23
363631003106600
3
MarcosAlberto Marcos Rey32
2927252724301001
24
Iñaki BeaIñaki Bea Jauregi28
3535290330331003
8
BarajaJavier Baraja Vegas26
281916991902710
7
SisiSisinio González Martínez20
403616402932614
18
Álvaro RubioÁlvaro Rubio Robres27
343430003007812
6
BorjaFrancisco de Borja Fernández Fernández25
3730167125451502
11
CapdevilaJosé Luis Sánchez Capdevila25
352710832253804
21
VíctorVíctor Manuel Fernández Gutiérrez32
40402300339711019
9
LlorenteJoseba Llorente Etxarri27
2727200023179117
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
JacoboJacobo Sanz Ovejero23
77603058410-7
5
Iván HernándezIván Hernández Soto26
2613913101273210
20
Gonzalo VicenteGonzalo Miguel Vicente Maillot27
1917142121433910
4
Mario SuárezMario Suárez Mata19
2374168978703
19
Álvaro AntónÁlvaro Antón Camarero23
2182138822202
26
AsenjoSergio Asenjo Andrés17
000050000
12
Asier ArranzAsier Arranz Martín19
16123412931400
17
ManchevVladimir Manchev29
171210501135406
22
García CalvoJosé Antonio García Calvo31
151311221134501
15
RafaRafael López Gómez21
13119211972000
2
De la CuestaJosé Julián de la Cuesta Herrera23
10101001900202
23
TochéJosé Verdú Nicolás23
15211314388104
14
ChemaJosé Manuel Jiménez Sancho30
13311012385200
10
Óscar SánchezÓscar Sánchez Fuentes27
1100119291100
10
KomeDaniel Armand Ngom Kome26
21111109000
17
LosadaRoberto Losada Rodríguez30
2002330100
30
Jesús RuedaJesús Rueda Ambrosio19
000010000
25
LledóFrancisco Javier Lledó Llano27
000000000
 
FigueredoDiego Antonio Figueredo Matiauda24
000000000
Has played in 1st division
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
25
Lledó
1
00000000000000000
26
Asenjo
1
00000500000000000
1
Jacobo
1
77601305841000007412
13
Alberto
1
3635351063196300001282394
16
Pedro López
2
363631050310660000102394
5
Iván Hernández
4
2613913310127321000001673
2
De la Cuesta
4
101010001900202450000514
15
Rafa
4
1311922119720000000841
22
García Calvo
4
15131122211345011134000951
24
Iñaki Bea
4
3535290633033100310110202096
8
Baraja
5
281916929190271000001963
20
Gonzalo Vicente
5
1917142212143391000001351
3
Marcos
3
2927252272430100124300101955
10
Óscar Sánchez
3
110011092911000000920
11
Capdevila
6
352710818322538045630002375
7
Sisi
6
4036164190293261473300024106
18
Álvaro Rubio
6
343430030300781215030002284
6
Borja
6
37301671412545150212720002296
10
Kome
6
2111011090000000011
30
Jesús Rueda
6
00000100000000000
 
Figueredo
6
00000000000000000
19
Álvaro Antón
6
218213688222024110001245
12
Asier Arranz
6
1612349129314000000961
14
Chema
6
13311021238520000001021
4
Mario Suárez
6
237416389787033260001553
17
Manchev
10
1712105201135406189000953
9
Llorente
9
272720060231791171360001863
21
Víctor
9
404023017033971101917850024106
17
Losada
9
200203301000000110
23
Toché
9
15211311438810497000636
134670 5535 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
25
LledóFrancisco Javier Lledó Llano11/07/1979Coria del RíoSevilla
1
26
AsenjoSergio Asenjo Andrés28/06/1989PalenciaPalencia
1
1
JacoboJacobo Sanz Ovejero10/07/1983ValladolidValladolid
1
13
AlbertoAlberto López Fernández20/05/1969IrunGuipúzcoa
1
16
Pedro LópezPedro López Muñoz01/11/1983ValenciaValencia
2
5
Iván HernándezIván Hernández Soto27/02/1980MadridMadrid
4
2
De la CuestaJosé Julián de la Cuesta Herrera11/02/1983Medellín
4
15
RafaRafael López Gómez09/04/1985PeñafielValladolid
4
22
García CalvoJosé Antonio García Calvo01/04/1975MadridMadrid
4
24
Iñaki BeaIñaki Bea Jauregi27/06/1978AmurrioÁlava
4
8
BarajaJavier Baraja Vegas24/08/1980ValladolidValladolid
5
20
Gonzalo VicenteGonzalo Miguel Vicente Maillot22/12/1979Montevideo
5
3
MarcosAlberto Marcos Rey15/02/1974Camarma de EsteruelasMadrid
3
10
Óscar SánchezÓscar Sánchez Fuentes19/12/1979MurciaMurcia
3
11
CapdevilaJosé Luis Sánchez Capdevila12/02/1981ZaragozaZaragoza
6
7
SisiSisinio González Martínez22/04/1986AlbaceteAlbacete
6
18
Álvaro RubioÁlvaro Rubio Robres18/04/1979LogroñoLa Rioja
6
6
BorjaFrancisco de Borja Fernández Fernández14/01/1981OurenseOurense
6
10
KomeDaniel Armand Ngom Kome17/05/1980Bangou
6
30
Jesús RuedaJesús Rueda Ambrosio19/02/1987Corte de PeleasBadajoz
6
 
FigueredoDiego Antonio Figueredo Matiauda28/04/1982Asunción
6
19
Álvaro AntónÁlvaro Antón Camarero28/12/1983Pinilla de los BarruecosBurgos
6
12
Asier ArranzAsier Arranz Martín28/03/1987SegoviaSegovia
6
14
ChemaJosé Manuel Jiménez Sancho09/05/1976PamplonaNavarra
6
4
Mario SuárezMario Suárez Mata24/02/1987AlcobendasMadrid
6
17
ManchevVladimir Manchev06/10/1977Pazardjik
10
9
LlorenteJoseba Llorente Etxarri24/11/1979HondarribiaGuipúzcoa
9
21
VíctorVíctor Manuel Fernández Gutiérrez17/04/1974MéridaBadajoz
9
17
LosadaRoberto Losada Rodríguez25/10/1976VigoPontevedra
9
23
TochéJosé Verdú Nicolás01/01/1983SantomeraMurcia
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
AlbertoAlberto López Fernández37
Real Sociedad
Iñaki BeaIñaki Bea Jauregi28
Lorca Deportiva
SisiSisinio González Martínez20
Hércules
Álvaro RubioÁlvaro Rubio Robres27
Albacete
BorjaFrancisco de Borja Fernández Fernández25
Mallorca
Gonzalo VicenteGonzalo Miguel Vicente Maillot27
 
Mario SuárezMario Suárez Mata19
Atlético de Madrid
AsenjoSergio Asenjo Andrés17
 
Asier ArranzAsier Arranz Martín19
Valladolid B
ManchevVladimir Manchev29
Levante
García CalvoJosé Antonio García Calvo31
Atlético de Madrid
De la CuestaJosé Julián de la Cuesta Herrera23
Cádiz
TochéJosé Verdú Nicolás23
Hércules
KomeDaniel Armand Ngom Kome26
Ciudad de Murcia
Jesús RuedaJesús Rueda Ambrosio19
Valladolid B
FigueredoDiego Antonio Figueredo Matiauda24
Boavista
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
BizzarriAlbano Benjamín Bizzarri29
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
MarioPedro Mario Álvarez Abrante24
Recreativo de Huelva
RamisIván Andrés Ramis Barrios22
Mallorca
Óscar MoralesÓscar Javier Morales Albornoz31
Málaga
RoblesJulián Robles García25
Poli Ejido
SousaFrancisco David Sousa Franquelo26
Getafe
ToteJorge López Marco28
Hércules
BroliMarcelo Carlo Broli Gorgoroso28
 
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia25
Athletic Club
CarmonaCarlos Carmona Bonet19
FC Cartagena
CurbeloJorge Winston Curbelo Garis25
 
Pablo CasarPablo Casar Bustillo28
Alavés
CarreñoCristóbal Carreño Salvago23
Mérida UD
CorreaFernando Edgardo Correa Ayala32
 
TeoTeodoro José Tirado García21
FC Cartagena
EspasandínVíctor Manuel Espasandín Facal21
Ponferradina
HornosGermán Andrés Hornos Correa24
 
Pablo AmoPablo Amo Aguado28
Recreativo de Huelva
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
27/08/2006LigaRound 1Sporting de Gijón1 - 3Valladolid
03/09/2006LigaRound 2Valladolid2 - 0Las Palmas
09/09/2006LigaRound 3Ciudad de Murcia1 - 0Valladolid
17/09/2006LigaRound 4Valladolid0 - 1Poli Ejido
20/09/2006King's CupRound 2Lorca Deportiva0 - 1Valladolid
24/09/2006LigaRound 5Xerez1 - 1Valladolid
01/10/2006LigaRound 6Valladolid2 - 3Salamanca
04/10/2006King's CupRound 3Elche0 - 1Valladolid
07/10/2006LigaRound 7Valladolid1 - 0Lorca Deportiva
15/10/2006LigaRound 8Ponferradina2 - 2Valladolid
21/10/2006LigaRound 9Valladolid1 - 0Elche
25/10/2006King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Valladolid1 - 0Gimnàstic de Tarragona
29/10/2006LigaRound 10Málaga0 - 1Valladolid
05/11/2006LigaRound 11Valladolid4 - 0Real Madrid Castilla
08/11/2006King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Gimnàstic de Tarragona1 - 3Valladolid
12/11/2006LigaRound 12Vecindario1 - 2Valladolid
19/11/2006LigaRound 13Valladolid1 - 0Tenerife
26/11/2006LigaRound 14Murcia1 - 4Valladolid
03/12/2006LigaRound 15Valladolid2 - 2Almería
10/12/2006LigaRound 16Cádiz0 - 0Valladolid
16/12/2006LigaRound 17Valladolid1 - 0Castellón
21/12/2006LigaRound 18Hércules2 - 2Valladolid
07/01/2007LigaRound 19Valladolid1 - 0Alavés
10/01/2007King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Valladolid2 - 1Villarreal
13/01/2007LigaRound 20Albacete0 - 2Valladolid
17/01/2007King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Villarreal0 - 1Valladolid
21/01/2007LigaRound 21Valladolid2 - 0Numancia
27/01/2007LigaRound 22Valladolid1 - 0Sporting de Gijón
31/01/2007King's CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña4 - 1Valladolid
03/02/2007LigaRound 23Las Palmas2 - 2Valladolid
11/02/2007LigaRound 24Valladolid1 - 0Ciudad de Murcia
18/02/2007LigaRound 25Poli Ejido2 - 3Valladolid
25/02/2007LigaRound 26Valladolid1 - 1Xerez
28/02/2007King's CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Valladolid1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
04/03/2007LigaRound 27Salamanca1 - 1Valladolid
11/03/2007LigaRound 28Lorca Deportiva0 - 2Valladolid
18/03/2007LigaRound 29Valladolid1 - 0Ponferradina
25/03/2007LigaRound 30Elche0 - 1Valladolid
01/04/2007LigaRound 31Valladolid1 - 0Málaga
07/04/2007LigaRound 32Real Madrid Castilla1 - 3Valladolid
15/04/2007LigaRound 33Valladolid3 - 0Vecindario
22/04/2007LigaRound 34Tenerife0 - 2Valladolid
29/04/2007LigaRound 35Valladolid1 - 1Murcia
06/05/2007LigaRound 36Almería3 - 2Valladolid
13/05/2007LigaRound 37Valladolid2 - 2Cádiz
20/05/2007LigaRound 38Castellón2 - 1Valladolid
26/05/2007LigaRound 39Valladolid0 - 1Hércules
03/06/2007LigaRound 40Alavés1 - 2Valladolid
10/06/2007LigaRound 41Valladolid4 - 2Albacete
16/06/2007LigaRound 42Numancia1 - 2Valladolid
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 0 against Real Madrid Castilla

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 1 against Poli Ejido

Widest victory away:

1 - 4 against Murcia

Widest defeat away:

1 - 0 against Ciudad de Murcia

Longest winning run:

7 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

29 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

5 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

7 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error