Deportivo de La Coruña1995-96
Supercup

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ToshackJohn Benjamin Toshack461-4242
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
1
LiañoFrancisco Liaño Fernández31
3535350315000-34
5
DjukićMiroslav Djukić Micić29
35352803064510
17
VillarroyaFrancisco Javier Pérez Villarroya29
25211741929000
6
Paco JémezFrancisco Manuel Jémez Martín25
36343022978411
2
VoroSalvador González Marco32
302922124431200
12
DonatoDonato Gama da Silva33
39332562920905
10
FranFrancisco Javier González Pérez26
33292242610203
8
AlfredoAlfredo Santa Elena Aguado28
28241241853801
16
ManjarínJavier Manjarín Pereda26
38342743031208
11
BebetoJosé Roberto Gama de Oliveira31
343427028911025
14
BegiristainAitor Begiristain Mújika31
33206131678202
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
22
CanalesJuan Garrido Canales29
777063010-10
19
AldanaAdolfo Aldana Torres29
33207131933326
3
López RekarteLuis María López Rekarte33
27211661905202
7
NandoFernando Martínez Perales28
24181061577410
9
RadchenkoDmitri Leonidovich Radchenko25
28139151436205
13
ElduayenAgustín de Carlos Elduayen31
00000000
15
Mauro SilvaMauro da Silva Gomes27
22181341563300
24
ViqueiraEmilio José Viqueira Moure21
19121071224100
4
RiberaJosé Luis Ribera Uranga30
1514911152500
23
DavidDavid Fernández Miramontes19
224218829403
21
MilovanovićBranko Milovanović22
12418386100
18
Martín VázquezRafael Martín Vázquez30
5203170000
25
BraulioBraulio Jesús Vázquez Benítez23
200236000
31
AiraJosé Manuel Aira Lindoso19
111090000
30
MaikelMaikel Hermann Naujoks García19
100128000
20
Pedro RiescoPedro Riesco Herrera26
00000000
 
CascallarJuan Luis Cascallar Tiago20
00000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Liaño
1
35353500315000000034131210
13
Elduayen
1
0000000000000000
22
Canales
1
7770063010000010313
3
López Rekarte
2
2721166519052029520009108
 
Cascallar
5
0000000000000000
31
Aira
4
11100900000000010
6
Paco Jémez
4
363430232978411297800015912
2
Voro
4
3029221724431200000012810
5
Djukić
5
3535280630645100000121112
17
Villarroya
5
25211744192900000008710
4
Ribera
4
151491511525000000555
7
Nando
3
24181067157741000001077
15
Mauro Silva
6
22181345156330000001147
24
Viqueira
6
1912107212241000000883
18
Martín Vázquez
6
520321700000000302
8
Alfredo
6
282412412185380118530001099
10
Fran
6
332922472610203870000121110
12
Donato
6
393325682920905584300161211
21
Milovanović
6
1241833861000000354
19
Aldana
6
33207131219333263220001599
9
Radchenko
10
2813915414362052870009910
20
Pedro Riesco
10
0000000000000000
14
Begiristain
10
3320613141678202839100111111
11
Bebeto
10
343427072891102511520015811
16
Manjarín
10
383427473031208378000141212
23
David
10
2242182829403276000985
25
Braulio
9
20020360000000011
30
Maikel
9
10010280000000010
71561 6044 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
LiañoFrancisco Liaño Fernández16/11/1964SantanderCantabria
1
13
ElduayenAgustín de Carlos Elduayen04/08/1964Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
1
22
CanalesJuan Garrido Canales22/11/1966Ossa de MontielAlbacete
1
3
López RekarteLuis María López Rekarte26/03/1962ArrasateGuipúzcoa
2
 
CascallarJuan Luis Cascallar Tiago26/04/1975CambadosPontevedra
5
31
AiraJosé Manuel Aira Lindoso14/03/1976PonferradaLeón
4
6
Paco JémezFrancisco Manuel Jémez Martín18/04/1970Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
4
2
VoroSalvador González Marco09/10/1963ValenciaValencia
4
5
DjukićMiroslav Djukić Micić19/02/1966Šabac
5
17
VillarroyaFrancisco Javier Pérez Villarroya06/08/1966ZaragozaZaragoza
5
4
RiberaJosé Luis Ribera Uranga11/06/1965AzkoitiaGuipúzcoa
4
7
NandoFernando Martínez Perales31/05/1967ValenciaValencia
3
15
Mauro SilvaMauro da Silva Gomes12/01/1968São Bernardo do Campo
6
24
ViqueiraEmilio José Viqueira Moure20/09/1974PontepedriñaA Coruña
6
18
Martín VázquezRafael Martín Vázquez25/09/1965MadridMadrid
6
8
AlfredoAlfredo Santa Elena Aguado13/10/1967MadridMadrid
6
10
FranFrancisco Javier González Pérez14/07/1969CarreiraA Coruña
6
12
DonatoDonato Gama da Silva30/12/1962Rio de Janeiro
6
21
MilovanovićBranko Milovanović13/01/1973Osecina
6
19
AldanaAdolfo Aldana Torres05/01/1966San RoqueCádiz
6
9
RadchenkoDmitri Leonidovich Radchenko02/12/1970Saint Petersburg
10
20
Pedro RiescoPedro Riesco Herrera25/10/1969MadridMadrid
10
14
BegiristainAitor Begiristain Mújika12/08/1964OlaberriaGuipúzcoa
10
11
BebetoJosé Roberto Gama de Oliveira16/02/1964Salvador
10
16
ManjarínJavier Manjarín Pereda31/12/1969GijónAsturias
10
23
DavidDavid Fernández Miramontes20/01/1976A CoruñaA Coruña
10
25
BraulioBraulio Jesús Vázquez Benítez14/03/1972PontevedraPontevedra
9
30
MaikelMaikel Hermann Naujoks García18/03/1976Iserlohn
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
24/08/1995SupercupFinal (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Real Madrid
27/08/1995SupercupFinal (Second Leg)Real Madrid1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
02/09/1995LigaRound 1Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Valencia
10/09/1995LigaRound 2Compostela4 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
14/09/1995Cup Winners' CupRound of 32 (First Leg)APOEL0 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
17/09/1995LigaRound 3Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Salamanca
24/09/1995LigaRound 4Tenerife1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
28/09/1995Cup Winners' CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña8 - 0APOEL
01/10/1995LigaRound 5Deportivo de La Coruña5 - 0Albacete
04/10/1995LigaRound 6Real Sociedad2 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
08/10/1995LigaRound 7Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 3Racing de Santander
14/10/1995LigaRound 8Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
19/10/1995Cup Winners' CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Trabzonspor0 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
22/10/1995LigaRound 9Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Sporting de Gijón
28/10/1995LigaRound 10Sevilla0 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
02/11/1995Cup Winners' CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Trabzonspor
05/11/1995LigaRound 11Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 1Espanyol
11/11/1995LigaRound 12Celta de Vigo0 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
19/11/1995LigaRound 13Athletic Club1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
26/11/1995LigaRound 14Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 1Valladolid
03/12/1995LigaRound 15Mérida0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
10/12/1995LigaRound 16Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 3Zaragoza
17/12/1995LigaRound 17Rayo Vallecano0 - 6Deportivo de La Coruña
21/12/1995LigaRound 18Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Real Madrid
03/01/1996LigaRound 19Oviedo0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
07/01/1996LigaRound 20Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 0Betis
10/01/1996King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 1Tenerife
14/01/1996LigaRound 21Barcelona1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
17/01/1996King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Tenerife2 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
20/01/1996LigaRound 22Valencia2 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
24/01/1996LigaRound 23Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Compostela
27/01/1996LigaRound 24Salamanca0 - 5Deportivo de La Coruña
04/02/1996LigaRound 25Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 1Tenerife
11/02/1996LigaRound 26Albacete1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
18/02/1996LigaRound 27Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 1Real Sociedad
24/02/1996LigaRound 28Racing de Santander2 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
03/03/1996LigaRound 29Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 2Atlético de Madrid
07/03/1996Cup Winners' CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Zaragoza
10/03/1996LigaRound 30Sporting de Gijón1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
17/03/1996LigaRound 31Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 2Sevilla
21/03/1996Cup Winners' CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Zaragoza1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
24/03/1996LigaRound 32Espanyol0 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
27/03/1996LigaRound 33Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Celta de Vigo
31/03/1996LigaRound 34Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 0Athletic Club
04/04/1996Cup Winners' CupSemifinal (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 1PSG
07/04/1996LigaRound 35Valladolid2 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
14/04/1996LigaRound 36Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Mérida
18/04/1996Cup Winners' CupSemifinal (Second Leg)PSG1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
21/04/1996LigaRound 37Zaragoza2 - 3Deportivo de La Coruña
28/04/1996LigaRound 38Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Rayo Vallecano
05/05/1996LigaRound 39Real Madrid1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
12/05/1996LigaRound 40Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 4Oviedo
19/05/1996LigaRound 41Betis1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
26/05/1996LigaRound 42Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 2Barcelona
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

5 - 0 against Albacete

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 4 against Oviedo

Widest victory away:

0 - 6 against Rayo Vallecano

Widest defeat away:

4 - 0 against Compostela

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

10 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

6 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

7 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error