Deportivo de La Coruña2002-03
Supercup

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
IruretaJavier Iruretagoyena Amiano541-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
25
JuanmiJuan Miguel García Inglés31
272726010241000-25
12
ScaloniLionel Sebastián Scaloni24
322523722407503
3
RomeroEnrique Fernández Romero31
313128012710111
5
CésarCésar Martín Villar25
202016021697710
4
NaybetNoureddine Naybet32
252522012085511
16
SergioSergio González Soriano26
373425302934403
6
Mauro SilvaMauro da Silva Gomes34
3232310128511000
10
FranFrancisco Javier González Pérez33
28266221909401
18
VíctorVíctor Sánchez del Amo26
302514512114804
7
MakaayRudolphus Antonius Makaay27
3838250032300029
9
Diego TristánDiego Tristán Herrera26
23160751253119
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
MolinaJosé Francisco Molina Jiménez32
1010100090000-21
23
DuscherÁlvaro Pedro Duscher23
311691551671800
24
HéctorHéctor Berenguel del Pino28
2218154121680500
15
CapdevilaJoan Capdevila Méndez24
25121113111372303
19
LuqueAlbert Luque Martos24
3252273988107
13
Dani MalloDaniel Mallo Castro23
21112311000-1
21
ValerónJuan Carlos Valerón Santana27
23148911342102
20
DonatoDonato Gama da Silva40
1614122111268102
11
AmaviscaJosé Emilio Amavisca Gárate31
1911289860200
14
AndradeJorge Manuel Almeida Gomes de Andrade24
1111904907200
2
Manuel PabloManuel Pablo García Díaz26
1075316591100
22
AcuñaRoberto Miguel Acuña Cabello30
70075145000
8
Pablo AmoPablo Amo Aguado24
000080000
17
DjorovićGoran Djorović31
1001246000
32
JaviFrancisco Javier Angeriz López21
000000000
33
Antonio LópezAntonio López Ameijenda20
000000000
 
FernandoFernando Sánchez Cipitria31
000000000
 
ManelJosé Manuel Menéndez Erimia31
000000000
 
José ManuelJosé Manuel Colmenero Crespo29
000000000
 
PandianiWalter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza26
000000000
 
Iván PérezIván Pérez Muñoz26
000000000
 
ChanguiMarcos Yáñez Fernández25
000000000
 
DjalminhaDjalma Feitosa Dias32
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
25
Juanmi
1
27272601102410000000251764
1
Molina
1
10101000090000000021406
13
Dani Mallo
1
21110231100000001200
2
Manuel Pablo
2
107532165911000000703
24
Héctor
2
2218154312168050000101444
33
Antonio López
5
00000000000000000
12
Scaloni
5
32252372224075038020001859
4
Naybet
5
252522021208551120850001636
17
Djorović
5
100102460000000100
8
Pablo Amo
4
00000800000000000
5
César
4
202016032169771000101064
14
Andrade
4
111190249072000000803
3
Romero
3
313128021271011127100001858
15
Capdevila
3
2512111311113723034570001564
10
Fran
6
282662202190940119090001459
18
Víctor
6
3025145111211480452800015510
32
Javi
6
00000000000000000
23
Duscher
6
311691575167180000001759
20
Donato
6
16141222111268102634000826
 
Djalminha
6
00000000000000000
21
Valerón
6
2314896113421026710001526
16
Sergio
6
373425390293440397800022510
11
Amavisca
6
1911289986020000001423
22
Acuña
6
7007051450000000511
 
Fernando
6
00000000000000000
 
Manel
6
00000000000000000
 
José Manuel
6
00000000000000000
6
Mauro Silva
6
3232310112851100000001769
19
Luque
10
3252273398810714100016610
 
Iván Pérez
10
00000000000000000
7
Makaay
9
38382501303230002911130022610
9
Diego Tristán
9
23160715512531191392001346
 
Pandiani
9
00000000000000000
 
Changui
9
00000000000000000
69465 5247 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
25
JuanmiJuan Miguel García Inglés09/03/1971CartagenaMurcia
1
1
MolinaJosé Francisco Molina Jiménez08/08/1970ValenciaValencia
1
13
Dani MalloDaniel Mallo Castro25/01/1979CambreA Coruña
1
2
Manuel PabloManuel Pablo García Díaz25/01/1976BañaderosLas Palmas
2
24
HéctorHéctor Berenguel del Pino11/10/1974AlmeríaAlmería
2
33
Antonio LópezAntonio López Ameijenda11/06/1982A CoruñaA Coruña
5
12
ScaloniLionel Sebastián Scaloni16/05/1978Rosario
5
4
NaybetNoureddine Naybet10/02/1970Casablanca
5
17
DjorovićGoran Djorović11/11/1971Prishtina
5
8
Pablo AmoPablo Amo Aguado15/01/1978MadridMadrid
4
5
CésarCésar Martín Villar03/04/1977OviedoAsturias
4
14
AndradeJorge Manuel Almeida Gomes de Andrade09/04/1978Lisboa
4
3
RomeroEnrique Fernández Romero23/06/1971Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
3
15
CapdevilaJoan Capdevila Méndez03/02/1978TàrregaLleida
3
10
FranFrancisco Javier González Pérez14/07/1969CarreiraA Coruña
6
18
VíctorVíctor Sánchez del Amo23/02/1976MadridMadrid
6
32
JaviFrancisco Javier Angeriz López02/11/1981A CoruñaA Coruña
6
23
DuscherÁlvaro Pedro Duscher22/03/1979Esquel
6
20
DonatoDonato Gama da Silva30/12/1962Rio de Janeiro
6
 
DjalminhaDjalma Feitosa Dias09/12/1970Santos
6
21
ValerónJuan Carlos Valerón Santana17/06/1975ArguineguínLas Palmas
6
16
SergioSergio González Soriano10/11/1976BarcelonaBarcelona
6
11
AmaviscaJosé Emilio Amavisca Gárate19/06/1971LaredoCantabria
6
22
AcuñaRoberto Miguel Acuña Cabello25/03/1972AvellanedaBuenos Aires
6
 
FernandoFernando Sánchez Cipitria12/09/1971MadridMadrid
6
 
ManelJosé Manuel Menéndez Erimia07/01/1971AvilésAsturias
6
 
José ManuelJosé Manuel Colmenero Crespo29/11/1973GijónAsturias
6
6
Mauro SilvaMauro da Silva Gomes12/01/1968São Bernardo do Campo
6
19
LuqueAlbert Luque Martos11/03/1978TerrassaBarcelona
10
 
Iván PérezIván Pérez Muñoz29/01/1976MadridMadrid
10
7
MakaayRudolphus Antonius Makaay09/03/1975Wijchen
9
9
Diego TristánDiego Tristán Herrera05/01/1976La AlgabaSevilla
9
 
PandianiWalter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza27/04/1976Montevideo
9
 
ChanguiMarcos Yáñez Fernández10/04/1977BoiroA Coruña
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
18/08/2002SupercupFinal (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Valencia
25/08/2002SupercupFinal (Second Leg)Valencia0 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
01/09/2002LigaRound 1Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 4Betis
11/09/2002King's CupRound of 64Corralejo1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
14/09/2002LigaRound 2Osasuna1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
18/09/2002Champions LeagueFirst Groups Phase (Day 1)Bayern München2 - 3Deportivo de La Coruña
21/09/2002LigaRound 3Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Valladolid
24/09/2002Champions LeagueFirst Groups Phase (Day 2)Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 4Milan
28/09/2002LigaRound 4Alavés1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
01/10/2002Champions LeagueFirst Groups Phase (Day 3)Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 1Lens
06/10/2002LigaRound 5Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 2Racing de Santander
19/10/2002LigaRound 6Villarreal3 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
23/10/2002Champions LeagueFirst Groups Phase (Day 4)Lens3 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
26/10/2002LigaRound 7Rayo Vallecano1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
29/10/2002Champions LeagueFirst Groups Phase (Day 5)Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Bayern München
02/11/2002LigaRound 8Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 0Real Madrid
05/11/2002King's CupRound of 32Racing de Ferrol3 - 4Deportivo de La Coruña
09/11/2002LigaRound 9Real Sociedad1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
13/11/2002Champions LeagueFirst Groups Phase (Day 6)Milan1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
16/11/2002LigaRound 10Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Barcelona
23/11/2002LigaRound 11Sevilla1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
26/11/2002Champions LeagueSecond Groups Phase (Day 1)Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 2Juventus
01/12/2002LigaRound 12Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 2Mallorca
07/12/2002LigaRound 13Recreativo de Huelva1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
11/12/2002Champions LeagueSecond Groups Phase (Day 2)Manchester United2 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
15/12/2002LigaRound 14Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Málaga
22/12/2002LigaRound 15Valencia0 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
04/01/2003LigaRound 16Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Celta de Vigo
07/01/2003King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Alicante1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
12/01/2003LigaRound 17Atlético de Madrid3 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
15/01/2003King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña4 - 1Alicante
19/01/2003LigaRound 18Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Athletic Club
22/01/2003King's CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Murcia
26/01/2003LigaRound 19Espanyol3 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
30/01/2003King's CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Murcia4 - 3Deportivo de La Coruña
02/02/2003LigaRound 20Betis0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
05/02/2003King's CupSemifinal (First Leg)Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 3Mallorca
09/02/2003LigaRound 21Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 1Osasuna
15/02/2003LigaRound 22Valladolid0 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
19/02/2003Champions LeagueSecond Groups Phase (Day 3)Basel1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
22/02/2003LigaRound 23Deportivo de La Coruña6 - 0Alavés
25/02/2003Champions LeagueSecond Groups Phase (Day 4)Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Basel
02/03/2003LigaRound 24Racing de Santander1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
05/03/2003King's CupSemifinal (Second Leg)Mallorca1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
08/03/2003LigaRound 25Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Villarreal
12/03/2003Champions LeagueSecond Groups Phase (Day 5)Juventus3 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
15/03/2003LigaRound 26Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Rayo Vallecano
18/03/2003Champions LeagueSecond Groups Phase (Day 6)Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Manchester United
23/03/2003LigaRound 27Real Madrid2 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
06/04/2003LigaRound 28Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Real Sociedad
12/04/2003LigaRound 29Barcelona2 - 4Deportivo de La Coruña
20/04/2003LigaRound 30Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 1Sevilla
27/04/2003LigaRound 31Mallorca3 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
04/05/2003LigaRound 32Deportivo de La Coruña5 - 0Recreativo de Huelva
10/05/2003LigaRound 33Málaga0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
17/05/2003LigaRound 34Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 2Valencia
24/05/2003LigaRound 35Celta de Vigo3 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
01/06/2003LigaRound 36Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 2Atlético de Madrid
15/06/2003LigaRound 37Athletic Club3 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
21/06/2003LigaRound 38Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Espanyol
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

6 - 0 against Alavés

Widest defeat at home:

2 - 4 against Betis

Widest victory away:

0 - 2 against Betis

Widest defeat away:

3 - 0 against Mallorca

Longest winning run:

5 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

10 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

3 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

17 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error