Ranking Seasons - 1ª + 2ª

For 2ª data is shown from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Season
1
Robert Roberto Fernández Bonillo
05/07/1962 Betxí 22
2
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 22
3
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 21
4
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 21
5
Moisés Moisés García León
10/07/1971 Sevilla 21
6
Cañizares José Santiago Cañizares Ruiz
18/12/1969 Puertollano 20
7
Valerón Juan Carlos Valerón Santana
17/06/1975 Arguineguín 20
8
Lezama Raimundo Pérez Lezama
29/11/1922 Barakaldo 20
9
Soler Miquel Soler Sarasols
16/03/1965 Hostalets d'en Bas 20
10
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 20
11
Gordillo Rafael Gordillo Vázquez
24/02/1957 Almendralejo 20
12
Manuel Pablo Manuel Pablo García Díaz
25/01/1976 Bañaderos 20
13
Gainza Agustín Gainza Vicandi
28/05/1922 Basauri 20
14
Rubén Castro Rubén Castro Martín
27/06/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 20
15
Casquero Francisco Javier Casquero Paredes
11/03/1976 Talavera de la Reina 20
16
Eusebio Eusebio Sacristán Mena
13/04/1964 La Seca 20
17
Quique Martín Enrique Martín Sánchez
29/12/1972 Avilés 20
18
Nino Juan Francisco Martínez Modesto
10/06/1980 Vera 20
19
Gento Francisco Gento López
21/10/1933 Guarnizo 19
20
Migueli Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti
19/12/1951 Ceuta 19
21
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958 Santander 19
22
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 19
23
Betancort Antonio Rodrigo Betancort Barrera
13/03/1937 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 19
24
Nagore Txomin Nagore Arbizu
26/08/1974 Irurzun 19
25
Lopo Alberto Lopo García
05/05/1980 Barcelona 19
26
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel González Suárez
24/12/1947 Ourense 19
27
Quini Enrique Castro González
23/09/1949 Oviedo 19
28
Gerardo Gerardo García León
07/12/1974 Sevilla 19
29
Adelardo Adelardo Rodríguez Sánchez
26/09/1939 Badajoz 19
30
Arza Juan Arza Íñigo
18/06/1923 Estella 19
31
Ochotorena José Manuel Ochotorena Santacruz
16/01/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 19
32
Pesudo José Manuel Pesudo Soler
11/06/1936 Almassora 19
33
Iribar José Ángel Iribar Kortajarena
01/03/1943 Zarautz 19
34
Gallego Francisco Fernández Rodríguez
04/03/1944 Puerto Real 19
35
Tamudo Raúl Tamudo Montero
19/10/1977 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 19
36
Javi Fuego Javier Fuego Martínez
04/01/1984 Pola de Siero 19
37
Nadal Miquel Àngel Nadal Homar
28/07/1966 Manacor 19
38
Araquistain José Araquistain Arrieta
04/03/1937 Azkoitia 19
39
César César Rodríguez Álvarez
06/07/1920 León 19
40
Santillana Carlos Alonso González
23/08/1952 Santillana del Mar 18
41
Belenguer David Belenguer Reverter
17/12/1972 Vilassar de Mar 18
42
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 18
43
Víctor Víctor Manuel Fernández Gutiérrez
17/04/1974 Mérida 18
44
Urzaiz Ismael Urzaiz Aranda
07/10/1971 Tudela 18
45
Marcos Alberto Marcos Rey
15/02/1974 Camarma de Esteruelas 18
46
Zarra Pedro Telmo Zarraonandia Montoya
20/01/1921 Asua 18
47
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 18
48
Doménech Manuel Doménech Pinto
04/12/1925 Castelló de la Plana 18
49
Amancio Amancio Amaro Varela
16/10/1939 A Coruña 18
50
Chendo Miguel Porlán Noguera
12/10/1961 Totana 18
51
Uche Ikechukwu Tongololiki Mawakavamba Jawarapawara Uche
05/01/1984 Aba 18
52
Campanal II Marcelino Vaquero González del Río
13/02/1932 Gijón 18
53
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 18
54
Marcos Marcos Martín de la Fuente Martín-Francés
17/09/1968 Palma 18
55
Ricardo Ricardo López Felipe
30/12/1971 Madrid 18
56
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 18
57
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 18
58
Palop Andrés Palop Cervera
22/10/1973 Valencia 18
59
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 18
60
Julio Álvarez Julio Álvarez Mosquera
01/05/1981 Caracas 18
61
Jaime Molina Jaime Ramón Molina Mata
15/06/1969 Estepona 18
62
Lopetegui Julen Lopetegi Agote
28/08/1966 Asteasu 18
63
Pazos Manuel Pazos González
17/03/1930 Cambados 18
64
Fran Francisco Javier González Pérez
14/07/1969 Carreira 18
65
Puñal Francisco Puñal Martínez
06/09/1975 Huarte 18
66
Álvarez Antonio Álvarez Giráldez
04/04/1955 Marchena 18
67
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 18
68
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 18
69
Guillamón Fernando Guillamón Rodríguez
05/06/1927 Sevilla 18
70
Kike Enrique Burgos Carrasco
20/01/1971 Barakaldo 18
71
Pablo Alfaro Pablo Alfaro Armengot
24/04/1969 Zaragoza 18
72
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 18
73
Sempere José Manuel Sempere Macià
15/02/1958 Torrellano 18
74
Munitis Pedro Manuel Munitis Álvarez
19/06/1975 Santander 18
75
Martí Josep Lluís Martí Soler
28/04/1975 Palma 18
76
Riesgo Asier Riesgo Unamuno
06/10/1983 Deba 18
77
Loren Lorenzo Juarros García
07/10/1966 Mambrillas de Lara 18
78
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 18
79
Alkorta Rafael Alkorta Martínez
16/09/1968 Bilbao 18
80
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 18
81
Urruti Francisco Javier González Urruticoechea
17/02/1952 Donostia/San Sebastián 18
82
Lumbreras José María Lumbreras Paños
06/01/1961 Tudela 18
83
Joaquín Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
21/07/1981 El Puerto de Santa María 18
84
Otero Jorge Otero Bouzas
28/01/1969 Nigrán 18
85
Alexis Humberto Alexis Trujillo Oramas
30/07/1965 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18
86
Urrutia Josu Urrutia Tellería
14/04/1968 Lekeitio 18
87
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 18
88
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Hontiyuelo
23/05/1965 Madrid 18
89
Pinilla Antonio Pinilla Miranda
25/02/1971 Badalona 18
90
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 18
91
Caminero José Luis Pérez Caminero
08/11/1967 Madrid 18
92
Mingo Carles Domingo Pladevall
10/06/1977 Hostalric 18
93
Ballesteros Sergio Martínez Ballesteros
04/09/1975 Burjassot 18
94
Aguilera Carlos Aguilera Martín
22/05/1969 Madrid 18
95
Herrerita Eduardo Herrera Bueno
05/07/1914 Gijón 17
96
Mora Juan Luis Mora Palacios
12/07/1973 Aranjuez 17
97
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 17
98
Bakero José María Bakero Escudero
11/02/1963 Goizueta 17
99
Alexanko José Ramón Alexanko Ventosa
19/05/1956 Barakaldo 17
100
Cedrún Andoni Cedrún Ibarra
05/06/1960 Durango 17
101
Txetxu Rojo José Francisco Rojo Arroitia
28/01/1947 Bilbao 17
102
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 17
103
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 17
104
Vivar Dorado Ángel Manuel Vivar Dorado
12/02/1974 Madrid 17
105
Movilla José María Movilla Cubero
08/02/1975 Madrid 17
106
Garitano Ander Garitano Urkizu
28/02/1969 Derio 17
107
Cundi Secundino Suárez Vázquez
13/04/1955 Sotrondio 17
108
Xavi Xavier Hernández Creus
25/01/1980 Terrassa 17
109
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 17
110
Aduriz Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
11/02/1981 Donostia/San Sebastián 17
111
Corona Miguel Ángel García Pérez-Roldán
12/02/1981 Talavera de la Reina 17
112
Pasieguito Bernardino Pérez Elizarán
21/05/1925 Hernani 17
113
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 17
114
Juanfran Juan Francisco García García
15/07/1976 Valencia 17
115
Rufete Francisco Joaquín Pérez Rufete
20/11/1976 Benejúzar 17
116
Lesmes Francisco Lesmes Bobed
04/03/1924 Ceuta 17
117
Míchel Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
30/10/1975 Madrid 17
118
Emilín Emilio García Martínez
12/10/1912 San Román de Candamo 17
119
Gaspar Gaspar Gálvez Burgos
07/07/1979 Córdoba 17
120
Argila Fernando de Argila Pazzaglia
26/12/1920 Barcelona 17
121
Merino Juan Merino Ruiz
24/08/1970 La Línea de la Concepción 17
122
Baraja Rubén Baraja Vegas
11/07/1975 Valladolid 17
123
Landaburu Jesús Landaburu Sagüillo
24/01/1955 Guardo 17
124
Manel José Manuel Menéndez Erimia
07/01/1971 Avilés 17
125
Javi Guerrero Francisco Javier García Guerrero
22/10/1976 Madrid 17
126
Pirri José Martínez Sánchez
11/03/1945 Ceuta 17
127
Pinto José Manuel Pinto Colorado
08/11/1975 El Puerto de Santa María 17
128
Cano Carlos David Cano Marín
17/12/1969 Berja 17
129
Pereda Jesús María Pereda Ruiz de Temiño
15/06/1938 Medina de Pomar 17
130
Arias Ricardo Penella Arias
25/02/1957 Catarroja 17
131
Juanito Juan Gómez González
10/11/1954 Fuengirola 17
132
Gonzalvo III Mariano Gonzalvo Falcón
22/06/1922 Mollet del Vallès 17
133
Puyol Carles Puyol Saforcada
13/04/1978 La Pobla de Segur 17
134
Salguero José Antonio Salguero García
25/01/1960 Fuente de Piedra 17
135
Álvaro Rubio Álvaro Rubio Robres
18/04/1979 Logroño 17
136
Panizo José Luis López Panizo
12/01/1922 Sestao 17
137
Epi Epifanio Fernández Berridi
23/04/1919 Donostia/San Sebastián 17
138
Ansola Fernando Ansola San Martín
27/01/1940 Elgoibar 17
139
Uría Francisco Javier Álvarez Uría
01/02/1950 Gijón 17
140
Julio Salinas Julio Salinas Fernández
11/09/1962 Bilbao 17
141
González José Manuel González López
10/10/1917 Madrid 17
142
Urbano Urbano Ortega Cuadros
22/12/1961 Beas de Segura 17
143
Agustín Agustín Rodríguez Santiago
10/09/1959 Marín 17
144
Albelda David Albelda Aliqués
01/09/1977 La Pobla Llarga 17
145
Rivera Alberto Rivera Pizarro
19/02/1978 Puertollano 17
146
Fernando Navarro Fernando Navarro Corbacho
25/06/1982 Barcelona 17
147
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 17
148
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 17
149
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 17
150
Toni Cuervo José Antonio Cuervo Fernández
10/05/1932 Oviedo 17
151
De Quintana Ramón de Quintana Dalmau
06/02/1972 Girona 17
152
Rexach Carles Rexach Cerdà
13/01/1947 Barcelona 17
153
Sergio Ramos Sergio Ramos García
30/03/1986 Camas 17
154
David Navarro David Navarro Pedrós
25/05/1980 Sagunt 17
155
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 17
156
Momo Jerónimo Figueroa Cabrera
15/07/1982 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 17
157
Marañón Ramón de Pablo Marañón
21/04/1938 San Román de la Llanilla 17
158
Carreras Lluís Carreras Ferrer
24/09/1972 Sant Pol de Mar 17
159
Jaro Pedro Luis Jaro Reguero
22/02/1963 Madrid 17
160
Giner Fernando Giner Gil
31/12/1964 Alboraia 17
161
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 17
162
Aragón Santiago Aragón Martínez
03/04/1968 Málaga 17
163
Collar Enrique Collar Monterrubio
02/11/1934 San Juan de Aznalfarache 17
164
Iborra Vicente Iborra Richart
16/02/1932 Xàtiva 17
165
Ferreira Francisco Ferreira Colmenero
22/05/1967 Saucelle 17
166
Alexis Alexis Ruano Delgado
04/08/1985 Málaga 17
167
Palacios César Palacios Chocarro
19/10/1974 Pamplona 17
168
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 17
169
Edu Alonso Eduardo Alonso Álvarez
30/05/1974 Bilbao 17
170
Claudio Claudio Barragán Escobar
10/04/1964 Manises 17
171
Reyes José Antonio Reyes Calderón
01/09/1983 Utrera 17
172
Alberto Alberto Fernández Fernández
19/11/1943 Candás 17
173
Aranburu Mikel Aranburu Eizaguirre
18/02/1979 Azpeitia 16
174
Milla Luis Milla Aspas
12/03/1966 Teruel 16
175
Calo Ricardo Rodríguez Álvarez
12/10/1918 León 16
176
Sala Josep Maria Sala Boix
24/04/1964 Sant Hipòlit de Voltregà 16
177
Alsúa II Rafael Alsúa Alonso
09/05/1923 Irun 16
178
Cuartero Luis Carlos Cuartero Laforga
17/08/1975 Zaragoza 16
179
Quique Enrique Martín Navarro
03/06/1924 Valladolid 16
180
Messi Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
24/06/1987 Rosario 16
181
Quique Álvarez Enrique Álvarez Sanjuán
20/07/1975 Vigo 16
182
Martínez José Martínez Palomar
08/10/1939 Valencia 16
183
Luis Manuel Luis Manuel Arias Vega
29/03/1967 Oviedo 16
184
Colsa Gonzalo Colsa Albendea
02/04/1979 Santander 16
185
Marcaida Félix Marcaida Aurrecoechea
20/11/1931 Loiu 16
186
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Perona
02/08/1921 Gavà 16
187
Arconada Luis Miguel Arconada Echarri
26/06/1954 Donostia/San Sebastián 16
188
Pedro León Pedro León Sánchez Gil
24/11/1986 Mula 16
189
Reina Miguel Reina Santos
24/01/1946 Córdoba 16
190
Eloy Eloy José Olaya Prendes
10/07/1964 Gijón 16
191
Diego Diego Rodríguez Fernández
20/04/1960 La Orotava 16
192
Iturrino Luciano Iturrino Zenekorta
04/11/1963 Mutriku 16
193
Manu del Moral Manuel del Moral Fernández
25/02/1984 Jaén 16
194
Martín Marrero Martín Marrero de la Cruz
04/09/1945 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 16
195
De Lucas Enrique de Lucas Martínez
17/08/1978 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 16
196
Bueno Manuel Bueno Cabral
05/02/1940 Sevilla 16
197
Marcial Marcial Manuel Pina Morales
23/08/1946 Bárzana de Quirós 16
198
Urreisti Dionisio Urreisti Beristain
17/03/1943 Mutriku 16
199
Lasa Mikel Lasa Goikoetxea
09/09/1971 Legorreta 16
200
Rogelio Rogelio Sosa Ramírez
15/04/1943 Coria del Río 16
Players still active the season 2019-20