Ranking Consecutive Played Conceding - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1935-36
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Moreno José García Díaz
14/02/1919 Vigo 34 1942-46
2
Eguren Norberto Eguren Vitorica
06/06/1921 Bilbao 25 1949-51
3
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 24 1998-01
4
Llorente Fernando Llorente Sanz
10/07/1921 Sestao 24 1949-51
5
Gascón Joaquín Gascón Romeu
26/02/1925 Barcelona 24 1952-56
6
Palma José Palma Ferreira
Sevilla 23 1939-48
7
José Ramón José Ramón Machi
1933 Alginet 23 1952-59
8
Bouchard Yoann Christian Bouchard
01/12/1976 La Charité 22 2005-08
9
Zamorita Luis de Miguel Planas Lázaro
14/01/1924 Zaragoza 22 1941-51
10
Arocena José Javier González Arocena
12/04/1935 Lasarte-Oria 22 1959-60
11
Company Andrés Company Ramis
30/08/1921 Inca 22 1946-51
12
Sánchez Rojas José Fernández Sánchez de Rojas
30/01/1935 Torrejón de Ardoz 21 1957-60
13
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 21 2010-11
14
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 21 1998-99
15
Jesús Jesús Martínez Cordón
11/1933 Santurtzi 21 1956-57
16
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 21 1943-45
17
Remiro Alejandro Remiro Gargallo
24/03/1995 Cascante 21 2015-16
18
Edu Eduardo García Ayala
23/08/1932 Bilbao 20 1955-57
19
Ormazabal Kepa Ormazabal Artetxe
25/04/1966 Bilbao 20 1986-88
20
Whalley Óscar Alexander Whalley Guardado
29/03/1994 Zaragoza 20 2014-16
21
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 20 1956-59
22
Lobera Martín Lobera Bascuñana
14/02/1929 Santander 20 1957-59
23
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 20 1952-54
24
Pedrín Pedro Casabona Casabona
1908 Los Corrales de Buelna 20 1935-40
25
Tarrasa
20 1948-50
26
Manzano Antonio Manzano García
03/11/1919 Puebla de Soto 19 1942-51
27
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 19 1994-96
28
López
19 1949-50
29
Francàs José Francàs Casas
09/10/1915 Barcelona 19 1940-43
30
Sotres Daniel Eduardo Sotres Castañeda
21/05/1993 Santiago de Cudeyo 19 2014-15
31
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 19 1949-51
32
Sergio Pérez Sergio Pérez Leyva
15/05/1993 Vitoria-Gasteiz 18 2016-17
33
Gorrochategui Matías Gorrochategui Aramburu
01/02/1943 Idiazabal 18 1966-70
34
Piñol Joan Piñol Voltés
14/10/1937 Tortosa 18 1957-59
35
García Juan García Pérez-Chuecos
07/09/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 18 1954-57
36
Pancho Antonio Olivares Sánchez
07/11/1941 Linares 18 1967-69
37
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino
26/07/1918 Toledo 18 1947-50
38
González Silvestre González Diago
08/12/1958 La Vall d'Uixó 18 1982-84
39
Galarraga Román Galarraga Salegui
09/08/1921 Deba 18 1944-45
40
Mario Ruyales Mario Fernández Ruyales
25/09/1984 Madrid 18 2008-09
41
Almansa Antonio Almansa Ortega
21/07/1928 18 1951-53
42
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 2003-04
43
Mis Juan Mis Quintana
22/01/1934 Girona 17 1958-61
44
Tete Alfonso Martínez Zambrano
27/02/1974 Almendralejo 17 2003-04
45
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 17 1987-89
46
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 17 1997-98
47
Masip Jordi Masip López
03/01/1989 Sabadell 17 2011-13
48
Gil Juan Antonio Gil Samper
12/07/1940 Elda 17 1962-64
49
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1979-80
50
Lafuente Pergentino Lafuente García
17 1935-40
51
Jaime Jiménez Jaime Jiménez Merlo
10/12/1980 Valdepeñas 17 2007-11
52
Madriles Rogelio Rodríguez Milo
22/11/1934 Monforte de Lemos 17 1960-62
53
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 17 1964-65
54
Nicolau Rafael Nicolau Rayo
11/11/1947 Inca 17 1965-68
55
Orencio Orencio González Romero
29/10/1918 Alagón 17 1941-44
56
Font Vicente Font Mestres
25/12/1922 Barcelona 17 1949-53
57
Goicoechea José María Goicoechea Ibarguren
23/05/1940 Irun 17 1963-70
58
Ferrer Rafael Ferrer Guillén
22/12/1930 Valencia 17 1952-54
59
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1985-86
60
Borja José Luis Borja Alarcón
29/05/1947 Cabezo de Torres 16 1968-70
61
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 16 1965-67
62
Goicolea Francisco Javier Goicolea Areitio
10/02/1926 Durango 16 1949-51
63
Imanol Etxeberria Imanol Etxeberria Egaña
27/03/1973 Bergara 16 1995-06
64
Tarrasa
16 1950-52
65
Tarrasa
16 1949-50
66
Martínez Ricardo Martínez Serrano
03/11/1915 El Astillero 16 1944-45
67
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Sánchez Martínez
27/07/1987 Calvià 16 2015-16
68
Martín Mariano Martín Guerrero
08/12/1938 Bilbao 16 1962-64
69
Higinio Higinio Martí Monferrer
24/03/1925 Castelló de la Plana 16 1955-57
70
Ibarreche Ignacio Ibarreche Gurtubay
13/05/1933 Galdakao 16 1960-63
71
Ramón Ramón Ruiz Fernández
15/05/1973 Gijón 16 1997-99
72
Calpe
16 1953-57
73
Costa Julio Costa Rivera
1933 Sevilla 16 1955-57
74
Gascón Joaquín Gascón Romeu
26/02/1925 Barcelona 16 1951-53
75
Anechina Luis Anechina Brunet
1931 Sagunt 16 1951-53
76
Nicolau Rafael Nicolau Rayo
11/11/1947 Inca 16 1967-68
77
Bernardo Bernardo Domínguez Fernández
06/07/1979 Zafra 15 2008-09
78
Tarrasa
15 1947-49
79
Aguilar Jesús Aguilar Rodríguez
15/09/1942 Monzón de Campos 15 1965-67
80
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 15 1961-62
81
Cabrero Jesús Cabrero Mora
28/07/1981 Bolea 15 2013-14
82
Ruiz Ángel Ruiz Sola
01/04/1925 Zaragoza 15 1950-51
83
Larios Francisco Larios Castilla
05/11/1911 Isla Cristina 15 1940-42
84
Nauzet Cecilio Nauzet Pérez González
01/03/1985 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 15 2002-06
85
Edu Eduardo García Ayala
23/08/1932 Bilbao 15 1956-58
86
Vidal Alfonso Vidal Verdú
21/09/1953 Alcoi 15 1978-79
87
Fuentes José Luis Fuentes del Pino
28/07/1940 Algeciras 15 1965-66
88
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 15 1961-63
89
Tirapu Mariano Tirapu Arteta
19/04/1954 Pamplona 15 1981-83
90
Pablo Pablo Ancos de Blas
22/03/1972 Nambroca 15 1999-00
91
González Pedro González Lázaro
09/05/1926 Madrid 15 1949-52
92
Vendrell Ricardo Vendrell Piera
23/03/1933 Sueca 15 1955-58
93
Prego Santiago Prego González
1928 A Coruña 15 1949-52
94
Corrales Antonio Corrales Calleja
1928 15 1953-55
95
Alonso José Alonso Míguez
09/12/1933 A Coruña 15 1954-57
96
Dani Hernández Daniel Hernández Santos
21/10/1985 Caracas 15 2018-19
97
Pinillos Francisco Javier Pinillos Fernández
26/10/1969 Santander 15 1991-96
98
Moll José Moll Ferri
1930 Sueca 15 1952-53
99
Gutiérrez Victoriano Gutiérrez Díaz
Roiz de Valdáliga 15 1940-42
100
Barbosa Mariano Damián Barbosa
27/07/1984 Lanús 15 2010-11
101
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 15 1972-73
102
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino
26/07/1918 Toledo 15 1952-53
103
Nadal Jorge Nadal Pigem
05/12/1943 Girona 15 1966-67
104
Luna Francisco Luna Toledano
30/08/1955 Fernán Núñez 15 1982-83
105
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 15 1961-63
106
Larrosa Félix Larrosa Gastón
29/07/1932 Huesca 15 1954-57
107
Luis García Luis García Conde
23/04/1979 Toledo 15 2012-13
108
Perea Genua José Luis Perea Genua
13/12/1934 Tolosa 15 1959-61
109
Santín Alejandro Santín Díaz
14/07/1926 Lugo 15 1949-52
110
Albadalejo Juan Albadalejo Lorca
24/06/1935 Badalona 14 1956-62
111
González Pedro González Lázaro
09/05/1926 Madrid 14 1951-53
112
Castaños José Antonio Castaños
1933 Carcaixent 14 1957-59
113
Alejandro Alejandro García Torre
13/01/1984 Gijón 14 2010-12
114
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 14 1950-55
115
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 14 1947-49
116
Rafa Gómez Rafael Gómez Company
05/01/1974 Valencia 14 2000-01
117
Rovira Martín Rovira Cisneros
1929 Madrid 14 1957-61
118
Aizpurúa José Ignacio Aizpurúa Alzaga
05/05/1970 Irun 14 1999-01
119
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 14 2008-09
120
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 14 2005-09
121
Durán Ramón Durán Cano
08/02/1924 Madrid 14 1950-51
122
García José Ramón García Fernández
15/02/1938 Mondoñedo 14 1959-60
123
Masip Joan Masip Sentís
05/1910 Sitges 14 1939-42
124
Paquillo Francisco Carmona Reina
10/07/1922 Sevilla 14 1941-44
125
Rivero José Francisco Rivero González
17/08/1924 Aranguren 14 1953-55
126
Idarraga José Luis Idarraga Bereciartua
14 1939-44
127
Lanas Alberto Lanas Murillo
20/05/1948 Pamplona 14 1972-74
128
Cendoya Juan Jesús Cendoya Eizaguirre
27/08/1954 Azpeitia 14 1982-83
129
Estrems Pedro Estrems Navarra
11/12/1932 Mataró 14 1953-56
130
Alberto Alberto Pascual Escriche
20/11/1922 Gandia 14 1948-50
131
Asenjo Agustín Asenjo Marquina
12/05/1938 Barakaldo 14 1965-67
132
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 14 1956-58
133
Montes Manuel Montes Cárdenes
01/01/1929 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 14 1954-56
134
Goicoechea José María Goicoechea Ibarguren
23/05/1940 Irun 14 1958-63
135
Emery Juan María Emery Alza
18/02/1933 Irun 14 1958-60
136
Velilla Andrés Velilla Gregorio
Madrid 14 1950-54
137
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 14 1949-56
138
Villalvilla Jacinto Villalvilla Bustos
09/08/1963 Palma 14 1994-95
139
Guillermo Guillermo Bennasar Pascual
16/03/1923 Sa Pobla 14 1946-48
140
Moll José Moll Ferri
1930 Sueca 14 1952-54
141
Mateo Antonio Mateo Aguado
19/08/1937 Elda 14 1958-61
142
Eusebio Eusebio Sanz Sainz
23/08/1928 Corella 14 1953-55
143
Astrain II José Antonio Astrain Fabo
15/06/1944 Marcilla 14 1964-67
144
Ricardo Ricardo López Felipe
30/12/1971 Madrid 14 1997-98
145
Parcet Juan Parcet Poblet
16/12/1933 Roda de Ter 14 1964-66
146
Parcet Juan Parcet Poblet
16/12/1933 Roda de Ter 14 1954-56
147
Porato Stéphane Porato
19/09/1973 Colombes 14 2006-07
148
Tarrasa
14 1951-55
149
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 14 1961-63
150
Joven Manuel Pérez Joven
14/12/1911 El Astillero 14 1942-43
151
Echevarría Javier Echevarría Azarloza
03/12/1940 Amorebieta-Etxano 14 1962-70
152
Del Río Dionisio del Río Echevarría
13/02/1926 Barakaldo 14 1950-52
153
Pereira Eduardo Pereira Martínez
21/03/1954 Montevideo 14 1982-83
154
Miguel Recio Miguel Recio Moya
04/10/1957 Málaga 14 1981-82
155
Abelardo Ángel Abelardo González Bernardo
03/09/1944 Sotrondio 14 1964-65
156
Santamaría Roberto Santamaría Ciprián
27/02/1985 Pamplona 14 2010-12
157
De Navas David de Navas Alcalá
07/12/1976 Alcobendas 14 2002-12
158
Miranda
14 1955-56
159
Sebitas Manuel San Sebastián Anza
30/04/1922 Irun 14 1940-46
160
Covelo José Antonio García Alonso
02/06/1963 Vigo 14 1986-94
161
Navajas Roberto Navajas Barrasa
08/01/1968 Logroño 14 1988-89
162
Rendueles Ángel Rendueles
1916 Gijón 13 1939-40
163
Pujolrás Luis Pujolrás Costa
1923 Sant Feliu de Pallerols 13 1951-52
164
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 13 1946-47
165
Guinea Carlos Guinea Royo
25/02/1930 Miranda de Ebro 13 1955-57
166
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 13 2005-07
167
Lledó Francisco Javier Lledó Llano
11/07/1979 Coria del Río 13 2004-07
168
Ardao Pedro Andrés Crespo Ardao
10/09/1950 Pontevedra 13 1970-72
169
Rabassa Vicente Balaguer Arnau
25/09/1934 Castelló de la Plana 13 1963-64
170
Rovira Martín Rovira Cisneros
1929 Madrid 13 1954-56
171
Goitia Iñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982 Barakaldo 13 2013-14
172
Ojeda Manuel Ojeda Lore
26/09/1948 El Puerto de Santa María 13 1975-79
173
Bueno Manuel Bueno Fernández
20/01/1910 Alcalá de Guadaíra 13 1941-44
174
Carlos Abad Carlos Javier Abad-Hernández Trujillo
28/06/1995 Puerto de la Cruz 13 2018-19
175
Salom Antonio Salom Vicens
11/03/1931 Santanyí 13 1953-54
176
Serer Salvador Serer Pascual
30/04/1922 Valencia 13 1944-51
177
Arnau Francesc Arnau Grabalosa
23/05/1975 Les Planes d'Hostoles 13 1995-96
178
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 13 1950-51
179
Aguirreoa Peio Aguirreoa Longarte
22/12/1954 Ondarroa 13 1985-86
180
Juan Pablo Juan Pablo Colinas Ferreras
02/09/1978 León 13 2006-07
181
Lopetegui Julen Lopetegi Agote
28/08/1966 Asteasu 13 1986-87
182
Zumalabe Juan Martínez Zumalabe
29/07/1935 Huelva 13 1959-60
183
Menéndez Luis Menéndez Sánchez
09/01/1931 Valladolid 13 1961-63
184
Yoel Yoel Rodríguez Oterino
28/08/1988 Vigo 13 2009-11
185
Adauto Adauto Iglesias Fernández
17/11/1928 Mieres 13 1950-51
186
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 13 1952-60
187
Raúl Navas Raúl Navas Paúl
03/05/1978 Cádiz 13 2010-13
188
José Juan José Juan Figueiras García
31/12/1979 Vigo 13 2006-08
189
Ginesta José Ginesta Andreu
02/03/1937 Mataró 13 1956-61
190
Busquets Carles Busquets Barroso
19/07/1967 Barcelona 13 1999-00
191
Lafuente Pergentino Lafuente García
13 1939-41
192
Ladrón de Guevara Antonio Ladrón de Guevara Mateo
1913 Sevilla 13 1939-43
193
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 13 1950-52
194
Bienvenido Bienvenido Primo López
12/10/1928 Benimodo 13 1948-52
195
Lopetegui Julen Lopetegi Agote
28/08/1966 Asteasu 13 1998-99
196
Abellán Francisco Abellán Cámara
19/01/1965 Beniel 13 1993-95
197
Rubio Braulio Rubio Paredes
23/01/1921 Gijón 13 1939-40
198
César César Blanco Rodríguez
07/05/1950 León 13 1982-83
199
Parcet Juan Parcet Poblet
16/12/1933 Roda de Ter 13 1963-64
200
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 13 1955-57
201
Manu Herrera Manuel Herrera Yagüe
29/09/1981 Madrid 13 2010-11
202
Vélez Julio Vélez Calzada
13/06/1924 Durango 13 1945-55
203
García Ojeda José García Ojeda
12/12/1925 Écija 13 1949-50
204
Garmendia José Alberto Garmendia Martínez
30/10/1956 Zarautz 13 1987-89
205
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 13 1993-94
206
Maestro Fernando Maestro Olalla
15/04/1974 Terrassa 13 2002-12
207
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 13 1993-95
208
Cuco Andrés Gómez Rodríguez
24/02/1926 Los Llanos de Aridane 13 1956-57
209
Bernardo Bernardo Domínguez Fernández
06/07/1979 Zafra 13 2005-06
210
Roberto Roberto Jiménez Gago
10/02/1986 Fuenlabrada 13 2007-08
211
Murillo Marcos Murillo Moreno
13 1962-63
212
Raudona Luis Raudona Camúñez
12/09/1965 Santiponce 13 1995-96
213
Falcón Ismael Gómez Falcón
24/04/1984 Cádiz 13 2014-17
214
Comas Joaquín Comas Torras
24/12/1915 Valencia 13 1946-48
215
Roberto Roberto Gómez
13 1953-54
216
Espinosa Manuel Espinosa Cano
14/10/1956 Cádiz 13 1986-88
217
González José Luis González Vázquez
27/08/1964 Elgoibar 13 1995-98
218
Escalada Rodolfo Escalada Ibáñez
28/07/1935 Milagro 13 1959-61
219
López Francisco López Gómez
20/01/1954 Almería 13 1974-75
220
Eusebio Eusebio Sanz Sainz
23/08/1928 Corella 13 1950-51
221
Bello Amigo José Fernando Bello Serans
05/11/1978 Ribeira 13 2004-06
222
Castellanos Antonio Castellanos Adán
01/05/1926 Madrid 13 1950-52
223
Emery Juan María Emery Alza
18/02/1933 Irun 13 1962-65
224
Serer Salvador Serer Pascual
30/04/1922 Valencia 13 1950-54
225
Pesudo José Manuel Pesudo Soler
11/06/1936 Almassora 13 1957-74
226
Veiga José Manuel Monteiro Da Veiga
18/12/1976 Lisboa 13 2000-02
227
Floro Florentino Buey Portillo
05/07/1913 Ablaña 13 1945-48
228
Echezarreta José Luis Echezarreta Aranzolo
18/02/1927 Donostia/San Sebastián 13 1951-52
229
Echezarreta José Luis Echezarreta Aranzolo
18/02/1927 Donostia/San Sebastián 13 1950-52
230
Guerrica Antonio Guerrica Echevarria
06/12/1939 Muxika 13 1963-66
231
Pampols Rogelio Pampols Morer
06/05/1936 Almacelles 12 1957-62
232
Poli Hipólito Elías Fernández
02/04/1973 Badajoz 12 2002-03
233
Queco Piña Sergio Piña Cousillas
19/07/1980 A Coruña 12 2007-08
234
Aizpurúa José Ignacio Aizpurúa Alzaga
05/05/1970 Irun 12 2001-03
235
Santi Santiago Lafuente Campomanes
05/08/1931 Callosa de Segura 12 1958-60
236
Felip Felip Ortiz Martínez
27/04/1977 Lleida 12 2001-02
237
Caballero Wilfredo Daniel Caballero Lazcano
28/09/1981 Santa Elena 12 2007-09
238
Cristian Álvarez Cristian Darío Álvarez Azad
13/11/1985 General Lagos 12 2018-19
239
Ortolà Adrián Ortolá Vañó
20/08/1993 Xàbia 12 2014-18
240
Rojo Félix Salvador González Rojo
23/06/1913 Errenteria 12 1935-36
241
Juanito
12 1935-36
242
Bienvenido Bienvenido Primo López
12/10/1928 Benimodo 12 1955-57
243
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 12 1950-51
244
Garmendia José Alberto Garmendia Martínez
30/10/1956 Zarautz 12 1985-86
245
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 12 2002-03
246
Aguirreoa Peio Aguirreoa Longarte
22/12/1954 Ondarroa 12 1985-88
247
Lozano Rogelio Lozano Seoane
1928 Santiago de Compostela 12 1952-54
248
Aguilera Javier Aguilera Gumpert
31/01/1963 Madrid 12 1993-94
249
Kelemen Marián Kelemen
07/12/1979 Michalovce 12 2006-07
250
López José Luis López González
1927 Erandio 12 1952-55
Players still active the season 2019-20