Ranking Play against more teams - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1935-36, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Clubs
1
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 166
2
Perona Jorge Perona García
01/04/1982 Enguera 162
3
Fran Moreno Francisco Javier Moreno Jiménez
07/05/1984 Pamplona 162
4
Edu García Eduardo García León
13/07/1969 Sevilla 161
5
Álex Alejandro Fernández Sama
24/05/1974 Gijón 160
6
Iñaki José Ignacio Bollaín Ochoa
05/10/1974 Santander 159
7
Cidoncha José María Cidoncha Molina
19/04/1970 Badajoz 158
8
Tariq Tariq Spezie Sevilla
21/06/1980 Sharjah 157
9
Espadas Iban Espadas Zubizarreta
04/08/1978 Tolosa 155
10
De Lerma Carlos Tornero López de Lerma
07/10/1984 San Vicente de Alcántara 155
11
Teo Teodoro José Tirado García
16/07/1985 Madrid 155
12
Garrido Luis Miguel Garrido Santos
18/06/1972 Valladolid 155
13
Rayco Rayco García Dauta
23/03/1987 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 152
14
Quero Juan Carlos Quero Porras
12/08/1972 Fuengirola 152
15
Meca José Manuel Meca García
19/01/1978 Águilas 151
16
Raúl Borrero Raúl Borrero Carpintero
27/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 151
17
Axier Axier Intxaurraga Mendia
11/04/1968 Berriz 151
18
Etxarri Aquilino Etxarri Ollokiegi
15/03/1969 Pasaia 150
19
Diego Torres Diego Torres Rodríguez
19/09/1978 Valladolid 150
20
Xisco Campos Francisco Javier Campos Coll
10/03/1982 Binissalem 150
21
Martins Mikel Martins Das Neves
28/05/1983 Donostia/San Sebastián 149
22
Manolo Pérez Manuel Pérez Rodrigo
31/08/1976 Barcelona 149
23
Sanromán Juan Carlos Sanromán Elexpuru
23/11/1971 Vigo 148
24
Arriaga Joseba Arriaga Dosantos
28/07/1982 Ermua 148
25
Gabri Gabriel Gómez Román
03/09/1985 Barcelona 147
26
Fran Francisco Manuel Domínguez de los Ríos
17/05/1975 Zamora 147
27
Nacho Castro Ignacio Castro García
30/06/1971 Avilés 147
28
José Rodríguez José Antonio Rodríguez Munera
01/07/1985 Palma 147
29
Cuyami Juan Remigio Cuyami Vaz
17/12/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 146
30
Castillejo Santiago Castillejo Castillejo
05/09/1971 Valtierra 146
31
Carlos Rubén Carlos Rubén Esteban Rodríguez
26/03/1983 El Real de la Jara 145
32
David Prieto David Prieto Gálvez
02/01/1983 Sevilla 145
33
Aulestia Oinatz Aulestia Alkorta
23/03/1981 Ondarroa 145
34
Curro Francisco Sánchez Curiel
07/06/1981 Coria del Río 145
35
Luismi Loro Luis Miguel Loro Santiago
04/09/1979 Fuenlabrada 145
36
Germán Rojas Germán Rojas Gallego
10/04/1979 Lepe 144
37
Dani Bouzas Daniel Bouzas Pan
21/01/1974 Arteixo 144
38
César Díaz César Díaz Martínez
05/01/1987 Villamalea 143
39
Maikel Maikel Hermann Naujoks García
18/03/1976 Iserlohn 143
40
Juanjo Juan José Serrano Macías
03/10/1981 Calamonte 142
41
Guerrero Carlos Guerrero Santiago
08/09/1967 Madrid 142
42
Acorán Acorán Barrera Reyes
31/01/1983 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 142
43
Raúl Aguilar Raúl Aguilar Félix
01/12/1981 Toledo 142
44
Toledo Philippe Dominique Toledo
18/12/1983 Avignon 142
45
Camacho Juan José Camacho Barnola
02/08/1980 Valencia 141
46
Collantes Juan José Collantes Guerrero
07/01/1983 San Fernando 141
47
Conget Eduardo Conget Salvatierra
22/06/1977 Tudela 141
48
Uriz Vicente Uriz Balliriain
28/09/1970 Pamplona 141
49
Segovia Francisco Abel Segovia Vega
02/09/1979 Sevilla 141
50
Rico Óscar Rico Lomas
05/12/1985 Elx 141
51
Alberto Cifuentes Alberto Cifuentes Martínez
29/05/1979 Albacete 141
52
Esparza Fernando Esparza Aizkorbe
07/05/1979 Pamplona 141
53
Lanza José Jesús Lanza Morilla
10/08/1978 Córdoba 140
54
Nano Mariano González Maroto
27/10/1984 Málaga 140
55
Jito Juan José Silvestre Cantó
02/03/1980 Barcelona 140
56
Ruano Juan Ramón Ruano Santana
29/11/1983 Usagre 140
57
Azkorra Gorka Azkorra Trueba
25/01/1983 Bilbao 140
58
Rubiato Borja Rubiato Martínez
13/11/1984 Madrid 140
59
Romerito Antonio Manuel Ruiz Fernández
20/02/1977 Alcalá del Río 140
60
Fragoso Daniel Fragoso Escribano
31/03/1982 Mataró 140
61
Rangel Diego José Rangel Monge
23/06/1978 Almendralejo 140
62
Arias Carlos Arias Chicón
10/12/1977 Paris 139
63
Borja Borja Sánchez Gil
14/02/1987 Arenas de San Pedro 139
64
Juanjo Martínez Juan José Martínez Martínez
09/10/1977 Jumilla 139
65
Chando Alejandro Torres Román
18/06/1982 Palma 138
66
César Caneda César Fernández de las Heras Caneda
10/05/1978 Vitoria-Gasteiz 138
67
Abel Buades Abel Buades Vendrell
11/07/1977 Benimodo 138
68
Álex García Alejandro García Peña
24/09/1984 Bilbao 137
69
Iñigo Ros Iñigo Ros Añón
21/10/1982 Tudela 137
70
Víctor Bravo Víctor Daniel Bravo de Soto Vergara
23/08/1983 Zaragoza 137
71
Jonathan Jonathan Ruiz Llaga
02/04/1982 Écija 137
72
David Sánchez David Sánchez Rodríguez
25/07/1982 Sevilla 137
73
David Gómez David Gómez Alonso
04/04/1974 Nava del Rey 137
74
Pagola Mikel Pagola Biurrun
04/03/1982 Pamplona 136
75
Guzmán Guzmán Casaseca Lozano
26/12/1984 Badajoz 136
76
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández Álvarez
09/02/1975 León 136
77
Franch David Franch Conejero
25/04/1978 Burriana 136
78
Sorribas Joaquín Sorribas Ariño
27/06/1978 Huesca 136
79
Borge Vicente Borge González
23/10/1968 Mieres 136
80
Antonio Antonio Roberto Marcos Sánchez
07/06/1969 Salamanca 136
81
Gallo David Gallo García
09/10/1975 Bilbao 136
82
Cámara Álvaro Cámara Rey
09/07/1978 Madrid 135
83
Alejandro Alejandro Suárez Castroagudín
14/07/1978 Gijón 135
84
Pedro Díaz Pedro Díaz Muñoz
18/06/1977 Talavera de la Reina 135
85
Irazusta Joseba Irazusta Otaño
29/03/1972 Lasarte-Oria 135
86
Orlando Orlando Gutiérrez Callejo
18/03/1976 Laredo 135
87
López Silva José María López de Silva Sánchez
01/02/1983 Huelva 135
88
Javi Navarro Javier Navarro Muñoz
07/06/1980 Santurtzi 135
89
Mario Carrizosa Mario Miguel Carrizosa Castillo
19/05/1978 Azuaga 134
90
Serafín Serafín de la Torre Torregrosa
19/03/1962 Jaén 134
91
Nacho Rodríguez Ignacio Rodríguez Ortiz
06/11/1982 Laredo 134
92
Geni Eugenio Suárez Santos
04/02/1980 Gijón 134
93
Javi Moreno Javier Moreno Flores
23/01/1984 Palma 134
94
Mario Ortiz Mario Ortiz Ruiz
24/03/1989 Santander 134
95
Castaño Sergio Castaño Ortega
02/02/1982 Dos Hermanas 134
96
Horcajada Javier Horcajada Aceituno
05/01/1969 Lleida 134
97
Cañizares Pedro Cañizares Rocamora
07/09/1972 Dolores 133
98
Valero Óscar Valero Navarro
28/08/1985 Zaragoza 133
99
Kike López Enrique López Delgado
12/01/1988 Salamanca 133
100
Baquero Pedro Jesús López Baquero
02/10/1980 Huelva 133
101
Rojas José Vicente Rojas Rivero
12/03/1973 Miguelturra 133
102
Armando Armando Tejera Perdomo
29/11/1967 Ingenio 133
103
Lalo Gonzalo Arantegui Peñafiel
12/06/1977 Zaragoza 133
104
Tapia Bernardo Tapia Montiel
07/07/1962 Terrassa 133
105
Huegun Aitor Huegun Etxebarria
09/08/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 132
106
Checa José Carlos Romero Infante
26/04/1983 Dos Hermanas 132
107
Xavi Moro Xavier Moro León
22/05/1975 Paris 132
108
Jonan Jon Andoni García Arambillet
08/01/1983 Bilbao 132
109
Sendoa Sendoa Aguirre Basterretxea
31/12/1975 Erandio 132
110
Jonathan Sesma Jonathan Sesma González
14/11/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 132
111
Rivera Carlos Rivera Ruiz
06/11/1977 Córdoba 132
112
José Juan José Juan Figueiras García
31/12/1979 Vigo 132
113
Rubén Pérez Rubén Pérez Chueca
07/08/1980 Zaragoza 131
114
Gaspar José Manuel López Gaspar
12/07/1987 Cáceres 131
115
Pallarès Pablo Pallarès Marzo
12/01/1987 Gandia 131
116
Javi Suárez Francisco Javier Suárez Lizano
31/01/1976 Zaragoza 131
117
Pepelu José Luis Raimundo Romero
21/03/1974 Alhaurín de la Torre 131
118
Zazo Álvaro Zazo Feito
18/08/1982 Madrid 131
119
Nano Fernando Macedo da Silva Rodilla
20/04/1982 A Coruña 131
120
Israel Israel González Mouriño
28/08/1972 Barcelona 131
121
Aitor Núñez Aitor Salvador Núñez Martín
02/10/1987 Madrid 131
122
Hernández José Ignacio Hernández Rodríguez
15/03/1979 Valencia 131
123
Eneko Romo Eneko Romo Arangua
19/01/1979 Pamplona 131
124
Arruabarrena Mikel Arruabarrena Arambide
09/02/1983 Tolosa 131
125
Juanjo Juan José Rodríguez Aguado
15/05/1973 Palencia 130
126
Miguel Miguel Ángel López-Cedrón Freije
03/06/1978 Oviedo 130
127
Raúl Ibáñez Raúl Ibáñez Galdón
10/11/1972 Tous 130
128
Javi Lara Javier Lara Grande
04/12/1985 Montoro 130
129
Nakor Nakor Bueno Gómez
04/03/1978 Barcelona 130
130
Raúl Medina Raúl Medina Zamora
10/03/1983 Madrid 130
131
Robles Ángel Luis Robles Berengüi
20/04/1982 Cehegín 130
132
Rubén Blaya Rubén Blaya Cayuela
06/04/1976 Cartagena 130
133
Jesule Jesús Barbadilla Cervilla
26/05/1973 Málaga 129
134
Solaun Jon Solaun Akarregi
03/12/1974 Bilbao 129
135
Félix Prieto Félix Jacinto Prieto Partido
24/05/1975 Salamanca 129
136
Codina Lluís Codina Codina
17/02/1973 Taradell 129
137
Corona Sebastián Manuel Corona Nacarino
08/07/1976 Lora del Río 129
138
Kali Garrido José Félix Garrido Muro
14/09/1972 Bilbao 129
139
Rueda Antonio Rueda Galera
24/10/1963 Granollers 129
140
Aitor Aitor Tornavaca Fernández
24/03/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 129
141
Izquierdo Agustín Izquierdo Tena
12/03/1970 Lorca 129
142
Elías Elías Molina-Prados García-Navas
16/02/1982 Herencia 129
143
Raúl García Raúl García Fernández
30/06/1976 Hernani 129
144
Andrés Andrés Ramos Sánchez
03/03/1977 Marbella 129
145
Nacho Aznar Ignacio Aznar Torrente
25/05/1983 Melilla 129
146
Robaina Antonio Segura Robaina
30/11/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 129
147
Jona Jonathan Mejía Ruiz
07/01/1989 Málaga 129
148
Aitor Aitor Fernández López
23/08/1986 Valdepares 129
149
Albiol Miquel Albiol Tortajada
02/09/1981 Vilamarxant 129
150
Coméndez Rubén Coméndez Arranz
27/07/1972 Valladolid 129
151
Dioni Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano
21/12/1989 Málaga 129
152
Urko Arroyo Urko Arroyo Rivas
14/05/1987 Bilbao 129
153
Santi Amaro Santiago Amaro Barril
14/06/1981 Mérida 129
154
Negredo César Negredo Sánchez
02/08/1980 Madrid 129
155
Quini Joaquín Béjar Martínez
25/03/1968 Linares 128
156
Juan Domínguez Juan Domínguez Otaegi
29/12/1983 Donostia/San Sebastián 128
157
Raúl Arribas Raúl Arribas Torre
23/06/1969 Barcelona 128
158
Omar Omar Sampedro Bernardo
05/06/1985 Avilés 128
159
Marcos Márquez Marcos Márquez Lebrero
23/07/1977 Sevilla 128
160
César Remón César Jesús Remón Aguirre
02/10/1985 Logroño 128
161
Dorado José Antonio Dorado Ramírez
10/07/1982 Córdoba 128
162
Diego Camacho Diego Camacho Quesada
03/10/1976 Madrid 128
163
Chito Fernando Miguel Cebrián Alarcón
11/01/1976 Quintanar del Rey 128
164
Javi Flores Javier Flores Santacruz
09/02/1986 Córdoba 128
165
Álvaro Álvaro García Cantó
07/07/1986 Alicante 128
166
Idiakez Joseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi
14/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 128
167
Moisés Trujillo Moisés Javier Trujillo Suárez
18/01/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 128
168
David Lázaro David Lázaro Alonso
01/06/1985 Cabanillas 128
169
Moso Joaquín Andrés Moso Hernández
07/09/1978 Zaragoza 127
170
Bordas Endika Bordas Losada
08/03/1982 Bermeo 127
171
Sito José Agustín Cenzual Coca
06/11/1965 Pereña 127
172
Juan Díaz Juan Díaz González
20/07/1964 Ciempozuelos 127
173
Miguélez David Miguélez Miguel
05/05/1981 Gijón 127
174
Santisteban José Manuel Santisteban González
27/09/1967 Barakaldo 127
175
Ortiz Juan Carlos Ortiz Padilla
28/06/1985 Córdoba 127
176
Javi Rodríguez Javier Rodríguez Gonzalvo
06/10/1977 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 127
177
Xabi Sánchez Xabier Sánchez Bringas
05/05/1978 Oyón-Oion 127
178
Javi Soria Francisco Javier Saiz Soria
16/05/1984 Cuenca 127
179
Alain Alain González Villanueva
08/10/1977 Bilbao 127
180
David Fas David Fas Rojo
16/08/1980 Valencia 127
181
Jonathan Jonathan Martín Carabias
06/03/1981 Salamanca 127
182
Carlos Álvarez Carlos Álvarez Sánchez
23/04/1986 Oviedo 127
183
Roteta Miguel Ángel Roteta Lopetegui
16/01/1970 Donostia/San Sebastián 127
184
Ramos Juan Carlos Ramos Cabello
04/11/1974 La Puebla del Río 127
185
Cordón David Cordón Mesa
12/11/1975 Madrid 127
186
Cudi Javier Menéndez Sierra
18/12/1966 Gijón 127
187
Ángel Rodríguez Ángel Ildefonso Rodríguez Nebreda
02/01/1972 León 127
188
Otero Iván Otero Yugueros
16/04/1977 Oviedo 127
189
Alex Cruz Alejandro Cruz Rodríguez
17/06/1990 Mogán 127
190
Cornago Francisco Javier Cornago Redrado
16/12/1969 Madrid 127
191
Luis Martín Luis Martín Núñez
05/08/1966 Bilbao 127
192
Frank Francisco Javier Pérez García
01/04/1968 Burlada 127
193
Espejo Francisco Javier Espejo Ropero
29/03/1971 Avilés 127
194
Cañadas Antonio Cañadas Zapata
13/06/1979 San Javier 127
195
Txiki Daniel Rodríguez Pérez
27/03/1977 Donostia/San Sebastián 127
196
Ojeda José Manuel Ojeda Sarmiento
03/12/1973 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 127
197
Óscar Martínez Óscar Martínez Cid
09/03/1979 Ourense 126
198
Santamaría Mikel Santamaría Ciprián
20/07/1987 Pamplona 126
199
López Garai Aritz López Garai
06/11/1980 Barakaldo 126
200
Caco Morán Alejandro Morán Santamaría
30/04/1973 Gijón 126
201
Cavas Ricardo Cavas Merino
31/07/1974 Cáceres 126
202
Pau Franch Pau Franch Franch
25/07/1988 Betxí 126
203
Quesada Carlos Manuel Quesada Boj
03/05/1985 Crevillent 126
204
Riaño Rafael Riaño Torrecilla
03/09/1976 Zaragoza 126
205
Iván Zarandona Iván Zarandona Esono
30/08/1980 Valladolid 126
206
Aquino Daniel Aquino Pintos
27/07/1990 Murcia 126
207
Diego Ribera Diego Ribera Ramírez
19/02/1977 Riba-roja de Túria 126
208
Pachón Valentín Sergio Pachón Mosquero
05/02/1977 Madrid 126
209
Vega Rubén Vega Fuentes
24/07/1977 Castrillo de las Piedras 126
210
Raúl Pérez Raúl Pérez López
30/03/1974 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 126
211
Cristóbal Cristóbal Márquez Crespo
21/04/1984 Madrid 126
212
Aritz Mújika Aritz Mújika López
13/11/1981 Pasaia 126
213
Migue Miguel Ángel González González
14/03/1980 Terrassa 126
214
Abajo Teófilo Abajo González
02/11/1960 Cilleruelo de Abajo 125
215
Mata Ángel Manuel Mata Ajuria
11/08/1972 Palencia 125
216
Sergio Torres Sergio Torres Guardeño
02/03/1984 Córdoba 125
217
Deus José Luis Deus Rodríguez
12/01/1977 Lausanne 125
218
Alcántara Carlos Alcántara Cuevas
01/02/1985 Zarandona 125
219
Raúl Torres Raúl Torres Claverías
26/10/1977 Madrid 125
220
Rubén Sanz Rubén Sanz Alonso
30/04/1980 Valladolid 125
221
Indiano Carlos Indiano de Marcos
14/09/1988 Madrid 125
222
Goiria Asier Goiria Etxebarria
19/09/1980 Amorebieta-Etxano 125
223
Manu Busto Manuel Adolfo Busto Loza
07/10/1980 Santander 125
224
Colorado Alejandro Colorado Ramírez
09/06/1984 Jerez de la Frontera 125
225
Roberto Roberto García Cabello
04/02/1980 Madrid 125
226
Moyano Javier Moyano Lujano
23/02/1986 Jaén 125
227
Víctor Marco Víctor Marco Soler
14/06/1982 Valencia 124
228
Currás Fernando Currás Gallego
19/02/1977 Ourense 124
229
Echaide Ion Echaide Sola
05/01/1988 Barañain 124
230
Garitano Asier Garitano Agirrezabal
06/12/1969 Bergara 124
231
Barber Rafael Barber Rodríguez
02/08/1980 Aielo de Malferit 124
232
Paco Francisco José García Enrique
16/03/1967 Barbadillo 124
233
Aguilar José Manuel Aguilar González
28/01/1970 Madrid 124
234
Machado Francisco Javier Machado Ramos
29/03/1984 Armilla 124
235
Fran Miranda Francisco Miranda Mera
27/03/1988 Badajoz 124
236
Tarantino Francisco Javier Tarantino Uriarte
26/06/1984 Bermeo 124
237
Llamas José Antonio Llamas Martínez
28/02/1985 Terrassa 124
238
Gato Manuel Gato Thomason
28/01/1984 Alicante 124
239
Matxon Pedro María Matxon Franco
23/01/1969 Portugalete 124
240
David Rocha David Mateos Rocha
07/02/1985 Cáceres 124
241
Pascual José Javier Pascual Blanco
16/12/1970 Pamplona 124
242
Rubio Manuel Rubio Velasco
18/05/1975 Leganés 124
243
Katxorro Francisco Javier Cachorro González
07/08/1978 Barakaldo 124
244
Mena José María Mena García
28/09/1978 Talavera de la Reina 124
245
Caballero Carlos Caballero Pérez
05/10/1984 Madrid 124
246
Curiel Andrés Curiel García
27/04/1975 Vigo 124
247
Chema José Manuel Jiménez Sancho
09/05/1976 Pamplona 123
248
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 123
249
Encinas Roberto Encinas Alcañiz
16/09/1980 Madrid 123
250
Aitor Bouzo Aitor Bouzo Guerenabarrena
04/01/1967 Ermua 123
Players still active the season 2019-20