Ranking Substitute Matches - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1939-40, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth AM
1
De Paula Óscar Javier de Paula Gamero
31/05/1975 Durango 195
2
Antoñito Antonio Ramiro Pérez
02/02/1978 Sevilla 189
3
Moisés Moisés García León
10/07/1971 Sevilla 186
4
Soto José Luis Soto María
04/08/1972 Fradelo 185
5
Ángel Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz
26/04/1987 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 185
6
Perona Jorge Perona García
01/04/1982 Enguera 182
7
Sabas Juan Sabas Huertas Lorente
13/04/1967 Madrid 170
8
Jofre Jofre Mateu González
24/01/1980 Alpicat 170
9
Rubén Suárez Rubén Suárez Estrada
19/02/1979 Gijón 169
10
Pinilla Antonio Pinilla Miranda
25/02/1971 Badalona 169
11
Yordi Jorge González Díaz
14/09/1974 San Fernando 168
12
Guzmán Guzmán Casaseca Lozano
26/12/1984 Badajoz 167
13
Goiria Asier Goiria Etxebarria
19/09/1980 Amorebieta-Etxano 166
14
Pachón Valentín Sergio Pachón Mosquero
05/02/1977 Madrid 165
15
Guti José María Gutiérrez Hernández
31/10/1976 Torrejón de Ardoz 163
16
Carlitos Carlos Domínguez Domínguez
18/09/1976 Mairena del Aljarafe 162
17
Huegun Aitor Huegun Etxebarria
09/08/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 160
18
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 160
19
Bermejo Mario Bermejo Castanedo
07/10/1978 Santander 159
20
Máyor Alfredo Juan Mayordomo
23/01/1984 Aspe 158
21
Chema José Manuel Jiménez Sancho
09/05/1976 Pamplona 157
22
Corona Miguel Ángel García Pérez-Roldán
12/02/1981 Talavera de la Reina 154
23
Molist Xavier Molist Berga
06/02/1977 Girona 154
24
Juli Julián Cerdà Vicente
09/08/1981 Alcoi 153
25
Collantes Juan José Collantes Guerrero
07/01/1983 San Fernando 153
26
Manu del Moral Manuel del Moral Fernández
25/02/1984 Jaén 153
27
Arriaga Joseba Arriaga Dosantos
28/07/1982 Ermua 152
28
Alberto Alberto López Moreno
25/02/1967 Madrid 152
29
Antonio Hidalgo Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
06/02/1979 Granollers 151
30
Valerón Juan Carlos Valerón Santana
17/06/1975 Arguineguín 151
31
Ortiz José Ortiz Bernal
04/08/1977 Almería 150
32
Vidal Gabriel Vidal Nova
05/10/1969 Palma 150
33
Espadas Iban Espadas Zubizarreta
04/08/1978 Tolosa 150
34
Perera José Jesús Perera López
12/04/1980 Olivenza 150
35
Sandro Carlos Alejandro Sierra Fumero
14/10/1974 Las Galletas 149
36
Miguel Miguel Ángel López-Cedrón Freije
03/06/1978 Oviedo 149
37
Cuevas Roberto Cuevas Martín
30/01/1981 Abadiño 148
38
Toché José Verdú Nicolás
01/01/1983 Santomera 148
39
Víctor Casadesús Víctor Manuel Casadesús Castaño
28/02/1985 S'Arenal 148
40
Sequeiros Marcos Sequeiros Estévez
12/12/1973 Sevilla 148
41
Javi Guerrero Francisco Javier García Guerrero
22/10/1976 Madrid 147
42
Arpón Óscar Arpón Ochoa
09/04/1975 Calahorra 146
43
Sarabia Manuel Sarabia López
09/01/1957 Gallarta 146
44
Barral David Barral Torres
10/05/1983 San Fernando 146
45
Chota Mustafá Abdesalam Mohand
05/04/1975 Melilla 146
46
Nacho Aznar Ignacio Aznar Torrente
25/05/1983 Melilla 146
47
Juanjo Juan José Expósito Ruiz
28/10/1985 Santander 145
48
Óscar Martínez Óscar Martínez Cid
09/03/1979 Ourense 144
49
Óscar Díaz Óscar Díaz González
24/04/1984 Madrid 143
50
Barbarà Joan Barbarà Mata
23/07/1966 Barcelona 143
51
Katxorro Francisco Javier Cachorro González
07/08/1978 Barakaldo 142
52
Azkorra Gorka Azkorra Trueba
25/01/1983 Bilbao 142
53
Xisco Francisco Javier Muñoz Llompart
05/09/1980 Manacor 142
54
Coro Ferran Corominas Telechea
05/01/1983 Girona 141
55
Aduriz Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
11/02/1981 Donostia/San Sebastián 141
56
Pandiani Walter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza
27/04/1976 Montevideo 141
57
Jonatan Valle Jonatan Valle Trueba
30/12/1984 Santander 140
58
Raúl Ibáñez Raúl Ibáñez Galdón
10/11/1972 Tous 140
59
Acuña Carlos Javier Acuña Caballero
23/06/1988 Encarnación 140
60
Chito Fernando Miguel Cebrián Alarcón
11/01/1976 Quintanar del Rey 140
61
Héctor Font Héctor Font Romero
15/06/1984 Vila-real 140
62
Deus José Luis Deus Rodríguez
12/01/1977 Lausanne 139
63
Riki Iván Sánchez-Rico Soto
11/08/1980 Aranjuez 139
64
Tevenet Luis García Tevenet
08/05/1974 Sevilla 139
65
Juanjo Juan José Serrano Macías
03/10/1981 Calamonte 138
66
Bodipo Rodolfo Bodipo Díaz
25/10/1977 Dos Hermanas 138
67
Ion Vélez Ion Vélez Martínez
17/02/1985 Tafalla 138
68
Bolo Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso
05/03/1974 Bilbao 137
69
Iván Ania Iván Ania Cadavieco
24/10/1977 Oviedo 137
70
Saúl Berjón Saúl Berjón Pérez
24/05/1986 Oviedo 137
71
Quero Juan Carlos Quero Porras
12/08/1972 Fuengirola 137
72
Biagini Leonardo Ángel Biagini
13/04/1977 Arroyo Seco 136
73
Isaac Isaac Jové Rubí
21/02/1980 Barcelona 136
74
Quique Estebaranz Juan Enrique Estebaranz López
06/10/1965 Madrid 136
75
Javi Ballesteros Javier Ballesteros Tomás
21/08/1984 Montamarta 136
76
Jito Juan José Silvestre Cantó
02/03/1980 Barcelona 135
77
Urzaiz Ismael Urzaiz Aranda
07/10/1971 Tudela 135
78
Míchel Miguel Carrilero González
03/08/1977 Madrid 135
79
Pepe Domingo José Domingo Juárez Ramiro
03/07/1977 Madrid 135
80
Aritz Mújika Aritz Mújika López
13/11/1981 Pasaia 135
81
Ángel Luis Ángel Luis Camacho Bautista
21/09/1973 Buenavista del Norte 134
82
Jonathan Pereira Jonathan Pereira Rodríguez
12/05/1987 Vigo 134
83
Manucho Mateus Alberto Contreiras Gonçalves
07/03/1983 Luanda 134
84
Raúl Borrero Raúl Borrero Carpintero
27/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 133
85
Javi González Javier González Gómez
22/03/1974 Barakaldo 133
86
Pina Jorge Pina Roldán
28/02/1983 Zaragoza 133
87
Nacho García Ignacio García Rodríguez
20/11/1975 Avilés 133
88
Calle Antonio Sánchez de la Calle
14/10/1978 Madrid 132
89
Juan Sánchez Juan Ginés Sánchez Romero
15/05/1972 Aldaia 132
90
Agirretxe Imanol Agirretxe Arruti
24/02/1987 Usurbil 132
91
Duda Sérgio Paulo Barbosa Valente
27/06/1980 Porto 132
92
César Díaz César Díaz Martínez
05/01/1987 Villamalea 131
93
Cascón Diego Cascón Sandoval
07/06/1984 León 131
94
Pallarès Pablo Pallarès Marzo
12/01/1987 Gandia 131
95
Reyes José Antonio Reyes Calderón
01/09/1983 Utrera 131
96
Geni Eugenio Suárez Santos
04/02/1980 Gijón 131
97
Rubén Navarro Rubén Navarro Méndez
06/06/1978 Sallent 131
98
Carlos Álvarez Carlos Álvarez Sánchez
23/04/1986 Oviedo 131
99
Paco Esteban Francisco Esteban Granado
21/08/1981 Loja 130
100
Xavi Jiménez Xavier Jiménez Santafé
21/01/1979 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 130
101
Borja Borja Francisco García Martín
19/04/1976 Madrid 130
102
Igor Martínez Igor Martínez Caseras
19/07/1989 Vitoria-Gasteiz 130
103
David López David López Moreno
10/09/1982 Logroño 130
104
Nakor Nakor Bueno Gómez
04/03/1978 Barcelona 129
105
Xumetra Jordi Xumetra Feliu
24/10/1985 L'Estartit 129
106
Jokin Jokin Arcaya Esparza
15/06/1988 Pamplona 129
107
Codina Lluís Codina Codina
17/02/1973 Taradell 129
108
José Vega José Vega Díez
10/04/1981 Jerez de la Frontera 129
109
Bueno Alberto Bueno Calvo
20/03/1988 Madrid 128
110
Tariq Tariq Spezie Sevilla
21/06/1980 Sharjah 128
111
Juanma Juan Manuel Suárez del Valle
04/03/1966 Luanco 128
112
Antonio Antonio Roberto Marcos Sánchez
07/06/1969 Salamanca 128
113
Luis Castro Luis José Castro García
03/11/1966 Avilés 128
114
Mikel Mikel Aguirregomezkorta Larrea
26/08/1974 Bilbao 127
115
Carmona Carlos Carmona Bonet
05/07/1987 Palma 127
116
Gabri Gabriel Gómez Román
03/09/1985 Barcelona 127
117
Ubis Eduardo Ubis Alesanco
10/04/1988 Logroño 127
118
Caballero Carlos Caballero Pérez
05/10/1984 Madrid 127
119
Meca José Manuel Meca García
19/01/1978 Águilas 127
120
Sendoa Sendoa Aguirre Basterretxea
31/12/1975 Erandio 126
121
Mista Miguel Ángel Ferrer Martínez
12/11/1978 Caravaca de la Cruz 126
122
Morientes Fernando Morientes Sánchez
05/04/1976 Cilleros 126
123
Jorge Larena Jorge Larena-Avellaneda Roig
29/09/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 126
124
Txiki Daniel Rodríguez Pérez
27/03/1977 Donostia/San Sebastián 125
125
Joaquín Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
21/07/1981 El Puerto de Santa María 125
126
Carlos Valverde Carlos Javier Valverde Doblado
19/02/1985 Utrera 125
127
Juvenal Juvenal Edjogo-Owono Montalbán
03/04/1979 Sabadell 125
128
Pereira Ramón Pereira Gómez
12/09/1978 Mérida 125
129
Oriol Riera Oriol Riera Magem
03/07/1986 Vic 124
130
Gorka Brit Gorka Brit Gallego
19/04/1978 Donostia/San Sebastián 124
131
Mariano Mariano Sanz Novillo
11/11/1989 Benidorm 124
132
Basti Sebastián Fernández Reyes
21/06/1974 Málaga 124
133
Eneko Romo Eneko Romo Arangua
19/01/1979 Pamplona 123
134
Iniesta Andrés Iniesta Luján
11/05/1984 Fuentealbilla 123
135
Jandro Alejandro Castro Fernández
27/02/1979 Mieres 123
136
Guillermo Guillermo Fernández Hierro
23/05/1993 Bilbao 123
137
Diego Torres Diego Torres Rodríguez
19/09/1978 Valladolid 123
138
Cani Rubén Gracia Calmache
03/08/1981 Zaragoza 123
139
Toquero Gaizka Toquero Pinedo
09/08/1984 Vitoria-Gasteiz 123
140
Sabino Sabino Sánchez Parra
14/02/1978 Los Santos de Maimona 123
141
Juanjo Juan José Rodríguez Aguado
15/05/1973 Palencia 122
142
Lasheras Juan Carlos Lasheras Mendía
03/01/1966 Beasain 122
143
José Carlos José Carlos Fernández Compan
31/01/1973 Málaga 122
144
Jon Bakero Jon Bakero Escudero
16/07/1971 Goizueta 122
145
Solaun Jon Solaun Akarregi
03/12/1974 Bilbao 122
146
Moisés Moisés Miguel Rodríguez Carrión
27/04/1961 Sevilla 122
147
Carlos Calvo Carlos Calvo Sobrado
18/09/1985 Madrid 122
148
Onésimo Onésimo Sánchez González
14/08/1968 Valladolid 121
149
Peragón Roberto Peragón Lacalle
07/02/1978 Madrid 121
150
Paunović Veljko Paunović
21/08/1977 Strumica 121
151
Antonio Antonio Martín Rubio
22/05/1964 Getafe 121
152
Pablo Sánchez Pablo Sánchez Alberto
24/01/1983 Cádiz 121
153
Uche Ikechukwu Tongololiki Mawakavamba Jawarapawara Uche
05/01/1984 Aba 121
154
Casquero Francisco Javier Casquero Paredes
11/03/1976 Talavera de la Reina 121
155
Eusebio Eusebio Sacristán Mena
13/04/1964 La Seca 121
156
Lluís Lluís González Pujol
30/06/1969 Sallent 120
157
Portillo Javier García Portillo
30/03/1982 Aranjuez 120
158
Ito Antonio Álvarez Pérez
21/01/1975 Almendralejo 120
159
Villa Pablo Villanueva Fernández
12/04/1976 Alcorcón 120
160
Jurado Francisco Jurado Molina
20/03/1976 Lorca 120
161
Muñoz Iñaki Muñoz Oroz
02/07/1978 Pamplona 120
162
Rojas Antonio Domingo Rojas Melero
22/03/1984 Villarrobledo 119
163
Fran Francisco Manuel Domínguez de los Ríos
17/05/1975 Zamora 119
164
Alejandro Alejandro Suárez Castroagudín
14/07/1978 Gijón 119
165
Aitor Aitor Tornavaca Fernández
24/03/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 119
166
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 119
167
Joan Tomàs Joan Tomàs Campasol
17/05/1985 Girona 119
168
Ferreiro David Ferreiro Quiroga
01/04/1988 Ourense 119
169
Pineda Julio Pineda Romero
17/07/1972 Camas 119
170
Luke Francisco Javier Luke Bermúdez
20/02/1968 Barakaldo 118
171
Alfaro Alejandro Alfaro Ligero
23/11/1986 La Palma del Condado 118
172
Adrián López Adrián López Álvarez
08/01/1988 Teverga 118
173
Barbarín Jorge Barbarín Gárriz
07/05/1971 Pamplona 118
174
Geli Ángel de Juana García
15/02/1968 Santander 118
175
De Lucas Enrique de Lucas Martínez
17/08/1978 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 118
176
Idiakez Iñigo Idiakez Barkaiztegi
08/11/1973 Donostia/San Sebastián 117
177
Gabilondo Igor Gabilondo del Campo
10/02/1979 Donostia/San Sebastián 117
178
Franch David Franch Conejero
25/04/1978 Burriana 117
179
Llorente Francisco Llorente Gento
21/05/1965 Valladolid 117
180
Epitié Juan Ramón Epitié-Dyowe Roig
12/10/1976 Manresa 117
181
Cristo Marrero Cristo Marrero Henríquez
10/11/1978 Las Zocas 116
182
Zuluaga Pablo Zuluaga Régulez
08/07/1970 Bilbao 116
183
Toni Velamazán Antonio Velamazán Tejedor
22/01/1977 Barcelona 116
184
Lucas Vázquez Lucas Vázquez Iglesias
01/07/1991 Curtis 116
185
Robaina Antonio Segura Robaina
30/11/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 116
186
David Karanka David Karanka de la Hoz
20/04/1978 Vitoria-Gasteiz 116
187
Javi García Javier García Almendro
01/10/1969 Sabadell 116
188
Tato Jesús Rodríguez Tato
12/07/1983 Murcia 116
189
David González David González Borges
25/08/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 116
190
Quero Juan Quero Barraso
17/10/1984 Madrid 115
191
Julio Salinas Julio Salinas Fernández
11/09/1962 Bilbao 115
192
Molina Sergio Molina Rivero
14/11/1983 Málaga 115
193
Cuyami Juan Remigio Cuyami Vaz
17/12/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 115
194
Gato Manuel Gato Thomason
28/01/1984 Alicante 115
195
Ismael Ismael Santiago López López
27/02/1978 Jaén 115
196
Alfredo Alfredo Santa Elena Aguado
13/10/1967 Madrid 115
197
Abel Gómez Abel Gómez Moreno
20/02/1982 Sevilla 115
198
Iván Alonso Iván Daniel Alonso Vallejo
10/04/1979 Montevideo 115
199
Lekić Dejan Lekić
07/06/1985 Kraljevo 115
200
Pepe Díaz José Díaz Sánchez
20/04/1980 Almodóvar del Río 115
201
Tiko Roberto Martínez Rípodas
15/09/1976 Pamplona 115
202
Jorge Pérez Jorge Pérez Sáenz
24/10/1975 Bilbao 115
203
David Rodríguez David Rodríguez Sánchez
14/02/1986 Talavera de la Reina 114
204
Cabello José David Cabello García
09/09/1977 Remscheid 114
205
Aitor Agirre Aitor Agirre Carro
23/09/1973 Barakaldo 114
206
Raúl García Raúl García Escudero
11/07/1986 Zizur Nagusia 114
207
Linares Miguel Linares Cólera
30/09/1982 Zaragoza 114
208
Manuel Manuel Alfredo Mosquera Bastida
10/08/1968 A Coruña 114
209
Mujika Juan María Mujika Izaguirre
12/05/1963 Donostia/San Sebastián 113
210
Gurría Óscar Gurría Guerra
04/03/1973 Tudela 113
211
Gallo David Gallo García
09/10/1975 Bilbao 113
212
Orlando Orlando Suárez Azofra
21/11/1972 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 113
213
Sestelo Sergio Sestelo Guijarro
19/08/1978 Madrid 113
214
Fran Moreno Francisco Javier Moreno Jiménez
07/05/1984 Pamplona 113
215
Serrano Manuel Serrano Pulido
10/09/1972 El Masnou 113
216
Soriano Fernando Soriano Marco
24/09/1979 Zaragoza 113
217
Alex Cruz Alejandro Cruz Rodríguez
17/06/1990 Mogán 113
218
Güiza Daniel González Güiza
17/08/1980 Jerez de la Frontera 113
219
Omar Julián Omar Ramos Suárez
26/01/1988 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 113
220
Nino Juan Francisco Martínez Modesto
10/06/1980 Vera 112
221
Craioveanu Gheorghe Craioveanu
14/02/1968 Hunedoara 112
222
Webó Pierre Achille Webó Kouamo
20/01/1982 Bafoussam 112
223
Luismi Luis Miguel Gracia Julián
17/08/1983 Cáceres 112
224
Aranda Carlos Reina Aranda
27/07/1980 Málaga 112
225
Bilić Mate Bilić
23/10/1980 Split 112
226
Berrocal Jesús Berrocal Campos
05/02/1988 Córdoba 112
227
Postigo Sergio Postigo Collado
23/01/1981 Barcelona 111
228
Sutil Francisco Sutil Tirado
21/12/1984 Jaén 111
229
Machado Francisco Javier Machado Ramos
29/03/1984 Armilla 111
230
Lafita Ángel Imanol Lafita Castillo
07/08/1984 Zaragoza 111
231
Sergio Marcos Sergio Marcos González
03/02/1992 Sacedón 111
232
Andrés Andrés Ramos Sánchez
03/03/1977 Marbella 111
233
Dani Daniel Martín Alexandre
16/09/1981 Sevilla 111
234
Goikoetxea Iñaki Goikoetxea Beristain
06/05/1982 Deba 111
235
Nico Francisco José Nicolás González
06/11/1988 Molina de Segura 111
236
Alexandre Alexandre José de Oliveira Albuquerque
26/05/1977 Recife 110
237
Juli Juli Sunyer Serrat
11/02/1969 Girona 110
238
Juan Jesús Juan Jesús Cabrera Rubio
31/03/1977 Marbella 110
239
Ortiz Juan Carlos Ortiz Padilla
28/06/1985 Córdoba 110
240
Roberto Roberto Luis Fresnedoso Prieto
15/01/1973 Toledo 110
241
Chupe Jonathan Álvarez Blázquez
13/01/1986 Madrid 110
242
Omar Omar Sampedro Bernardo
05/06/1985 Avilés 110
243
Garitano Asier Garitano Agirrezabal
06/12/1969 Bergara 110
244
Natalio Natalio Lorenzo Poquet
18/09/1984 Canals 109
245
Jorge Hernández Jorge Hernández Diéguez
06/02/1992 Zamora 109
246
Curto Víctor Curto Ortiz
17/06/1982 Tortosa 109
247
Santaella Juan Antonio Santaella Rando
03/06/1974 Ceuta 109
248
Carlos Merino Carlos Merino González
15/05/1980 Bilbao 109
249
Maikel Maikel Hermann Naujoks García
18/03/1976 Iserlohn 109
250
Onwu Manuel Onwu Villafranca
11/01/1988 Tudela 109
Players still active the season 2019-20