Ranking Complete Matches - 1ª + 2ª

For 2ª data is shown from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth CM
1
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 660
2
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 618
3
Robert Roberto Fernández Bonillo
05/07/1962 Betxí 581
4
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 553
5
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 504
6
Cañizares José Santiago Cañizares Ruiz
18/12/1969 Puertollano 492
7
Iriarte Clemente Iriarte Madariaga
25/07/1946 Pamplona 487
8
Iribar José Ángel Iribar Kortajarena
01/03/1943 Zarautz 478
9
Nino Juan Francisco Martínez Modesto
10/06/1980 Vera 473
10
Marcos Alberto Marcos Rey
15/02/1974 Camarma de Esteruelas 465
11
Joaquín Joaquín Alonso González
09/06/1956 Oviedo 462
12
Cristóbal Cristóbal Parralo Aguilera
21/08/1967 Priego de Córdoba 459
13
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 457
14
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 455
15
Diego Diego Rodríguez Fernández
20/04/1960 La Orotava 449
16
Jiménez Manuel Enrique Jiménez Abalo
27/10/1956 Vilagarcía de Arousa 446
17
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Hontiyuelo
23/05/1965 Madrid 442
18
Pablo Alfaro Pablo Alfaro Armengot
24/04/1969 Zaragoza 442
19
Ballesteros Sergio Martínez Ballesteros
04/09/1975 Burjassot 441
20
Sergio Ramos Sergio Ramos García
30/03/1986 Camas 436
21
Górriz Alberto Górriz Echarte
16/02/1958 Irun 435
22
Migueli Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti
19/12/1951 Ceuta 434
23
Gento Francisco Gento López
21/10/1933 Guarnizo 432
24
Hierro Fernando Ruiz Hierro
23/03/1968 Vélez-Málaga 432
25
Molina José Francisco Molina Jiménez
08/08/1970 Valencia 426
26
Gordillo Rafael Gordillo Vázquez
24/02/1957 Almendralejo 423
27
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 421
28
Quini Enrique Castro González
23/09/1949 Oviedo 421
29
Sañudo Juan Antonio Sañudo Herrero
13/06/1956 Serdio 418
30
Bellido Javier Bellido Plaza
09/03/1966 Bilbao 418
31
Gallego Francisco Fernández Rodríguez
04/03/1944 Puerto Real 414
32
Larrañaga Jon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga
03/07/1958 Azpeitia 412
33
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 412
34
Arconada Luis Miguel Arconada Echarri
26/06/1954 Donostia/San Sebastián 411
35
Nadal Miquel Àngel Nadal Homar
28/07/1966 Manacor 409
36
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 408
37
De Quintana Ramón de Quintana Dalmau
06/02/1972 Girona 408
38
Paco Peña Francisco Peña Romero
25/07/1978 Jerez de los Caballeros 408
39
Iborra Vicente Iborra Richart
16/02/1932 Xàtiva 405
40
César César Rodríguez Álvarez
06/07/1920 León 404
41
Justo Gilberto Justo Gilberto González Expósito
04/10/1942 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 404
42
Míchel José Miguel González Martín del Campo
23/03/1963 Madrid 404
43
Manolo Manuel Rodríguez Alfonso
22/12/1947 Cangas 403
44
Adelardo Adelardo Rodríguez Sánchez
26/09/1939 Badajoz 403
45
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 403
46
Pirri José Martínez Sánchez
11/03/1945 Ceuta 403
47
Sala Josep Maria Sala Boix
24/04/1964 Sant Hipòlit de Voltregà 402
48
Guillamón Fernando Guillamón Rodríguez
05/06/1927 Sevilla 402
49
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 401
50
Amancio Amancio Amaro Varela
16/10/1939 A Coruña 396
51
Otero Jorge Otero Bouzas
28/01/1969 Nigrán 396
52
Salguero José Antonio Salguero García
25/01/1960 Fuente de Piedra 395
53
García Cortés Rafael García Cortés
18/01/1958 Madrid 394
54
Juanito Juan Francisco Rodríguez Herrera
10/05/1965 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 394
55
Tomás Pedro Tomás Reñones Crego
09/08/1960 Santiago de Compostela 394
56
Aguado Xavier Aguado Companys
05/06/1968 Badalona 393
57
Camacho José Antonio Camacho Alfaro
08/06/1955 Cieza 393
58
Rubén Castro Rubén Castro Martín
27/06/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 392
59
Arias Ricardo Penella Arias
25/02/1957 Catarroja 391
60
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 389
61
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 389
62
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 389
63
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 388
64
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 387
65
Kike Enrique Burgos Carrasco
20/01/1971 Barakaldo 387
66
Martínez José Martínez García
18/08/1940 Regumiel de la Sierra 387
67
Arza Juan Arza Íñigo
18/06/1923 Estella 385
68
Lopo Alberto Lopo García
05/05/1980 Barcelona 385
69
Víctor Valdés Víctor Valdés Arribas
14/01/1982 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 383
70
Santillana Carlos Alonso González
23/08/1952 Santillana del Mar 383
71
Voro Salvador González Marco
09/10/1963 Valencia 382
72
Puñal Francisco Puñal Martínez
06/09/1975 Huarte 381
73
Jesús Vázquez Antonio Jesús Vázquez Muñoz
18/01/1980 Santa Olalla del Cala 381
74
Ceballos José María Ceballos Vega
07/09/1968 Pámanes 381
75
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 381
76
José María José María García Lavilla
23/05/1942 Pola de Siero 380
77
Campanal II Marcelino Vaquero González del Río
13/02/1932 Gijón 380
78
Soler Miquel Soler Sarasols
16/03/1965 Hostalets d'en Bas 379
79
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 378
80
Gainza Agustín Gainza Vicandi
28/05/1922 Basauri 378
81
Andrinúa Genar Andrinúa Kortabarría
09/05/1964 Bilbao 378
82
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 377
83
Tonono Antonio Afonso Moreno
25/08/1943 Arucas 377
84
Fenoy Carlos Alberto Fenoy Muguerza
15/10/1948 Buenos Aires 376
85
Messi Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
24/06/1987 Rosario 376
86
Zoco Ignacio Zoco Esparza
31/07/1939 Garde 376
87
Raúl Raúl González Blanco
27/06/1977 Madrid 375
88
Chendo Miguel Porlán Noguera
12/10/1961 Totana 374
89
David Castedo David Castedo Escudero
26/01/1974 Palma 374
90
Loren Lorenzo Juarros García
07/10/1966 Mambrillas de Lara 372
91
Pazos Manuel Pazos González
17/03/1930 Cambados 372
92
Patxi Salinas Francisco Salinas Fernández
17/11/1963 Bilbao 372
93
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 371
94
Alkorta Rafael Alkorta Martínez
16/09/1968 Bilbao 371
95
Manuel Pablo Manuel Pablo García Díaz
25/01/1976 Bañaderos 371
96
Carlos Carlos Santamarina Santamaría
16/02/1940 Bilbao 370
97
Casuco Juan Manuel Martínez Martínez
26/09/1955 Lorca 370
98
Gerardo Gerardo García León
07/12/1974 Sevilla 369
99
César Caneda César Fernández de las Heras Caneda
10/05/1978 Vitoria-Gasteiz 369
100
Álvarez Antonio Álvarez Giráldez
04/04/1955 Marchena 368
101
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 368
102
Alejo Alejo Indias Álvarez
14/10/1966 Don Benito 368
103
Txetxu Rojo José Francisco Rojo Arroitia
28/01/1947 Bilbao 364
104
Valencia Juan José Valencia de la Serna
18/09/1971 Donostia/San Sebastián 364
105
López Francisco López Cardosa
18/06/1933 Alcazarquivir 363
106
Landaburu Jesús Landaburu Sagüillo
24/01/1955 Guardo 363
107
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 363
108
Lesmes Francisco Lesmes Bobed
04/03/1924 Ceuta 362
109
Uría Francisco Javier Álvarez Uría
01/02/1950 Gijón 362
110
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 362
111
Vallejo José Vallejo Rodríguez
30/07/1934 León 361
112
Donato Donato Gama da Silva
30/12/1962 Rio de Janeiro 361
113
Toni Antonio Jiménez Sistachs
12/10/1970 La Garriga 361
114
Valle Francisco Hernández Sánchez
15/02/1954 Macotera 361
115
Fradera Esteve Fradera Serrat
07/05/1963 Santa Coloma de Farners 360
116
Berto Alberto Martínez Díaz
27/10/1962 Reiriz 360
117
Matito Román Matito Domínguez
02/02/1927 Huelva 360
118
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958 Santander 360
119
Castellano Francisco Castellano Rodríguez
17/11/1944 Arucas 359
120
Djukić Miroslav Djukić Micić
19/02/1966 Šabac 359
121
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 359
122
Merino Juan Merino Ruiz
24/08/1970 La Línea de la Concepción 358
123
Glaría Jesús Glaría Jordán
02/01/1942 Villafranca 358
124
Zamora Jesús María Zamora Ansorena
01/01/1955 Donostia/San Sebastián 357
125
Germán Germán Dévora Ceballos
16/11/1943 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 357
126
Collar Enrique Collar Monterrubio
02/11/1934 San Juan de Aznalfarache 357
127
Castañeda Javier Castañeda López
05/10/1955 Madrid 356
128
Fabiano Fabiano Soares Pessoa
10/06/1966 Rio de Janeiro 356
129
Fernando Fernando Gómez Colomer
11/09/1965 Valencia 355
130
Aráez Nicolás Aráez López
23/05/1945 Alguazas 354
131
Capdevila Joan Capdevila Méndez
03/02/1978 Tàrrega 353
132
Moré José Moré Bonet
29/01/1953 L'Ametlla del Vallès 353
133
Violeta José Luis Violeta Lajusticia
25/02/1941 Zaragoza 353
134
Martí Josep Lluís Martí Soler
28/04/1975 Palma 353
135
Epi Epifanio Fernández Berridi
23/04/1919 Donostia/San Sebastián 353
136
Montiel Óscar Montiel Marín
06/07/1970 Palma 353
137
Pérez García Ángel Pérez García
16/10/1957 Madrid 352
138
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 352
139
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Martínez
26/03/1938 Alberic 352
140
Larrazabal Aitor Larrazabal Bilbao
21/06/1971 Loiu 352
141
Fernando Navarro Fernando Navarro Corbacho
25/06/1982 Barcelona 351
142
Ibeas Jesús Javier Ibeas Sarabia
19/09/1960 Burgos 351
143
Belenguer David Belenguer Reverter
17/12/1972 Vilassar de Mar 350
144
Larrainzar Iñigo Larrainzar Santamaría
05/06/1971 Pamplona 350
145
Puyol Carles Puyol Saforcada
13/04/1978 La Pobla de Segur 349
146
Señor Juan Antonio Señor Gómez
26/08/1958 Madrid 348
147
Karmona Antonio Karmona Herrera
24/03/1968 Bermeo 348
148
Toni Cuervo José Antonio Cuervo Fernández
10/05/1932 Oviedo 348
149
Fernando Fernando Peralta Carrasco
15/08/1961 Ronda 348
150
Nagore Txomin Nagore Arbizu
26/08/1974 Irurzun 348
151
González José Manuel González López
10/10/1917 Madrid 347
152
Rivilla Feliciano Muñoz Rivilla
21/08/1936 Ávila 347
153
Churruca José Ignacio Churruca Sistiaga
28/01/1949 Zarautz 346
154
Cedrún Andoni Cedrún Ibarra
05/06/1960 Durango 346
155
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 345
156
Godín Diego Roberto Godín Leal
16/02/1986 Rosario 344
157
Diego López Diego López Rodríguez
03/11/1981 Paradela 343
158
Torres Gómez Javier Torres Gómez
09/01/1970 Madrid 343
159
Xavi Xavier Hernández Creus
25/01/1980 Terrassa 343
160
Martín Marrero Martín Marrero de la Cruz
04/09/1945 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 342
161
Carlos Peña Carlos González Peña
28/07/1983 Salamanca 342
162
Ferreira Francisco Ferreira Colmenero
22/05/1967 Saucelle 342
163
Marcos Marcos Martín de la Fuente Martín-Francés
17/09/1968 Palma 342
164
Kiko Olivas Francisco José Olivas Alba
21/08/1988 Antequera 341
165
Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha
10/04/1973 Garça 341
166
Loren Lorenzo Morón Vizcaíno
16/02/1970 Marbella 340
167
Sergi Sergi Barjuán Esclusa
28/12/1971 Les Franqueses del Vallès 340
168
N'Kono Thomas N'Kono
20/07/1956 Dizangue 340
169
Olaizola Javier Olaizola Rodríguez
28/11/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 340
170
Lumbreras José María Lumbreras Paños
06/01/1961 Tudela 339
171
Asensi Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
23/09/1949 Alicante 339
172
Saura Enrique Saura Gil
02/08/1954 Onda 339
173
González José Manuel González López
26/05/1943 Granada 339
174
Urreisti Dionisio Urreisti Beristain
17/03/1943 Mutriku 339
175
Luis Aragonés Luis Aragonés Suárez
28/07/1938 Hortaleza 338
176
Abelardo Abelardo Fernández Antuña
19/04/1970 Gijón 338
177
Dani Alves Daniel Alves da Silva
06/05/1983 Juazeiro 337
178
Fran Francisco Javier González Pérez
14/07/1969 Carreira 337
179
Martín González Ángel Martín González
28/04/1964 Madrid 337
180
Tensi Hortensio Fernández Extravis
22/12/1946 Sama de Langreo 337
181
Quincoces Juan Carlos Díaz Quincoces
26/01/1933 Vitoria-Gasteiz 336
182
Gajate Agustín Gajate Vidriales
23/03/1958 Donostia/San Sebastián 336
183
Mestre Manuel Mestre Torres
07/01/1935 Oliva 336
184
Alberto Alberto Fernández Fernández
19/11/1943 Candás 335
185
Panizo José Luis López Panizo
12/01/1922 Sestao 335
186
Llompart Bartomeu Llompart Coll
06/10/1944 Inca 335
187
Juanín Juan García Díaz
22/05/1940 Nerva 335
188
Santamaría Francisco Santamaría Mirones
08/09/1936 Santander 334
189
Carmelo Carmelo José Navarro Careaga
25/03/1959 Murcia 334
190
Pérez José María Pérez Medrano
02/05/1920 Lapuebla de Labarca 334
191
Arteche Juan Carlos Arteche Gómez
11/04/1957 Maliaño 334
192
Julio Durán Julio Durán Pérez
14/07/1957 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 334
193
David García David García Santana
25/02/1982 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 334
194
Fuentes Miguel Ángel Fuentes Azpiroz
06/08/1964 Donostia/San Sebastián 333
195
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 333
196
Aranzubia Daniel Aranzubia Aguado
18/09/1979 Logroño 333
197
Ángel Ángel Domingo López Ruano
10/03/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 333
198
Muñoz Luis Muñoz Grau
10/11/1935 Sabadell 331
199
Paquito Francisco García Gómez
14/02/1938 Oviedo 331
200
Romero Enrique Fernández Romero
23/06/1971 Jerez de la Frontera 331
201
López Ufarte Roberto López Ufarte
19/04/1958 Fez 331
202
Migueli Miguel Ramos Vargas
12/12/1942 Málaga 330
203
Filipe Luís Filipe Luís Kasmirski
09/08/1985 Jaraguà Do Sul 330
204
Linares Jesús María Linares Loaiza
04/04/1958 Cádiz 330
205
Carrete José Carrete de Julián
05/04/1951 Turón 329
206
Dorca Albert Dorca Masó
23/12/1982 Olot 329
207
Kameni Idriss Carlos Kameni
18/02/1984 Douala 328
208
Cota Jesús Diego Cota
28/07/1967 Madrid 328
209
Pepín José Luis Salcedo Nieto
15/09/1959 Aranjuez 328
210
Javi Fuego Javier Fuego Martínez
04/01/1984 Pola de Siero 328
211
Tendillo Miguel Tendillo Belenguer
01/02/1961 Moncada 327
212
Mingo Carles Domingo Pladevall
10/06/1977 Hostalric 327
213
Seoane Fernando Seoane Antelo
25/03/1983 Santiago de Compostela 327
214
Di Stéfano Alfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé
04/07/1926 Buenos Aires 327
215
Irulegui José Antonio Irulegui Garmendia
01/04/1937 Lasarte-Oria 327
216
Juanfran Juan Francisco García García
15/07/1976 Valencia 327
217
Zarra Pedro Telmo Zarraonandia Montoya
20/01/1921 Asua 327
218
Giner Fernando Giner Gil
31/12/1964 Alboraia 326
219
Mora Juan Luis Mora Palacios
12/07/1973 Aranjuez 326
220
Cuéllar Iván Cuéllar Sacristán
27/05/1984 Mérida 326
221
Mendoza Jesús Mendoza Aguirre
23/02/1977 Jerez de la Frontera 326
222
Eladio Eladio Silvestre Graells
18/11/1940 Sabadell 325
223
Iraola Andoni Iraola Sagarna
22/06/1982 Usurbil 325
224
Mesa Manuel Mesa Quirós
26/12/1952 San Roque 325
225
Doro Blas Armero Gallego
17/02/1936 Socuéllamos 325
226
Miguel Miguel González Pérez
27/04/1927 Santa Cruz de La Palma 324
227
Kortabarría Ignacio Kortabarría Abarrategi
31/07/1950 Arrasate 324
228
José María José María López Duque
14/07/1965 Madrid 324
229
León Lasa León Lasa Múgica
17/02/1933 Beasain 324
230
Cáceres Fernando Gabriel Cáceres Zaya
07/02/1969 Buenos Aires 324
231
Quique Álvarez Enrique Álvarez Sanjuán
20/07/1975 Vigo 323
232
Cardeñosa Julio Cardeñosa Rodríguez
27/10/1949 Valladolid 323
233
Palop Andrés Palop Cervera
22/10/1973 Valencia 323
234
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Perona
02/08/1921 Gavà 323
235
Domínguez José Domínguez Rial
10/11/1940 Vigo 322
236
Cortés David Cortés Caballero
29/08/1979 Llerena 322
237
Sol Juan Cruz Sol Oria
13/09/1947 Elgoibar 322
238
De la Cruz Jesús Antonio de la Cruz Gallego
07/05/1947 León 321
239
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 321
240
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 320
241
Ponte Enrique Ponte Veira
28/07/1925 A Coruña 320
242
Espinosa José Manuel Espinosa Gómez
28/07/1959 San Bartolomé 320
243
Alexis Humberto Alexis Trujillo Oramas
30/07/1965 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 320
244
Jiménez Manuel Jiménez Jiménez
26/01/1964 Arahal 320
245
Uribe Jesús Uribesalgo Uribechevarría
02/01/1938 Aretxabaleta 319
246
Paco Jémez Francisco Manuel Jémez Martín
18/04/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 319
247
Ramallets Antonio Ramallets Simón
04/07/1924 Barcelona 319
248
Pablo Pablo Gómez Ortiz de Guzmán
21/05/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 319
249
Cristian Cristian García Ramos
27/12/1981 Terrassa 319
250
Pereda Jesús María Pereda Ruiz de Temiño
15/06/1938 Medina de Pomar 318
Players still active the season 2019-20