Real Sociedad2009-10
2nd division Liga

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
LasarteMartín Bernardo Lasarte Arróspide481-4242
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
Claudio BravoClaudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz26
25252300215711-22
2
Carlos MartínezCarlos Martínez Díez23
232220121986310
24
De la BellaAlberto de la Bella Madueño24
302826262548401
15
AnsotegiIon Ansotegi Gorostola27
404040003600604
3
Mikel GonzálezMikel González de Martín Martínez24
353531013052811
19
Diego RivasDiego Rivas Gutiérrez29
3736271231201400
10
Xabi PrietoXabier Prieto Argarate26
353430103000717
11
AranburuMikel Aranburu Eizaguirre30
3531224226951212
4
ElustondoGorka Elustondo Urkola22
302616432222401
27
GriezmannAntoine Griezmann18
393010922597506
20
Carlos BuenoCarlos Éber Bueno Suárez29
3321812219279012
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
ZubikaraiEñaut Zubikarai Goñi25
1210922399201-12
9
AgirretxeImanol Agirretxe Arruti22
362081661843106
8
NsueEmilio Nsue López20
331951431704205
6
LabakaMikel Labaka Zurriarain29
2521214111935602
17
ZurutuzaDavid Zurutuza Veillet23
281851021595304
25
RiesgoAsier Riesgo Unamuno26
7770863000-2
22
EstradaDaniel Estrada Aguirrezabalaga22
181716141538710
5
Markel BergaraMarkel Bergara Larrañaga23
19311616464400
23
Sergio RodríguezSergio Rodríguez Martínez31
1560917512200
21
Jonathan EstradaJonathan Estrada Campillo26
1161523487100
7
Songo'oFranck Steve Songo'o22
81072230300
16
SarasolaIñigo Sarasola Laskurain22
43319284100
18
VigueraBorja Viguera Manzanares22
4004521100
14
EsnaolaIosu Esnaola Atxega23
22205180000
26
IllarramendiAsier Illarramendi Andonegi19
1100367000
30
MandalunizJavier Mandaluniz Renteria22
000080000
33
AlbísteguiAlexander Albístegui Revilla22
1001123000
31
CadamuroLiassine Cadamuro-Bentaïba21
000020000
30
Toño RamírezAntonio Ramírez Martínez23
000010000
28
Javi RosJavier Ros Añón19
000010000
Has played in 1st division
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Claudio Bravo
1
2525230102157111215700221375
13
Zubikarai
1
12109202399201000012435
30
Toño Ramírez
1
00000100000000000
25
Riesgo
1
7770086300000002340
30
Mandaluniz
1
00000800000000000
16
Sarasola
2
4331092841000000211
2
Carlos Martínez
2
23222011219863100000986
14
Esnaola
4
2220051800000000011
15
Ansotegi
4
404040000360060490000020137
3
Mikel González
4
3535310313052811305200017117
6
Labaka
4
252121401119356029670101384
24
De la Bella
3
3028262262548401254800013107
31
Cadamuro
3
00000200000000000
19
Diego Rivas
6
37362719231201400000018127
10
Xabi Prieto
6
353430130300071742820018125
11
Aranburu
6
35312248226951212134700016127
4
Elustondo
6
30261641032222401222200015105
28
Javi Ros
6
00000100000000000
22
Estrada
6
181716104153871000001062
5
Markel Bergara
6
19311621646440000001531
23
Sergio Rodríguez
6
156096175122000000564
21
Jonathan Estrada
6
116155234871000000452
7
Songo'o
6
8107122303000000242
26
Illarramendi
6
110013670000000001
33
Albístegui
6
100101230000000001
17
Zurutuza
6
281851013215953043980001495
8
Nsue
10
3319514143170420534000016107
20
Carlos Bueno
10
33218121321927901216000017106
27
Griezmann
10
3930109202259750643200019137
18
Viguera
10
400405211000000130
9
Agirretxe
9
3620816126184310630700016137
104752 2136 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
Claudio BravoClaudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz13/04/1983Buin
1
13
ZubikaraiEñaut Zubikarai Goñi26/02/1984OndarroaVizcaya
1
30
Toño RamírezAntonio Ramírez Martínez23/11/1986LogroñoLa Rioja
1
25
RiesgoAsier Riesgo Unamuno06/10/1983DebaGuipúzcoa
1
30
MandalunizJavier Mandaluniz Renteria15/01/1987BilbaoVizcaya
1
16
SarasolaIñigo Sarasola Laskurain10/06/1987Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
2
2
Carlos MartínezCarlos Martínez Díez09/04/1986EstellaNavarra
2
14
EsnaolaIosu Esnaola Atxega31/10/1986OrioGuipúzcoa
4
15
AnsotegiIon Ansotegi Gorostola13/07/1982BerriatuaVizcaya
4
3
Mikel GonzálezMikel González de Martín Martínez24/09/1985ArrasateGuipúzcoa
4
6
LabakaMikel Labaka Zurriarain01/08/1980AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
4
24
De la BellaAlberto de la Bella Madueño02/12/1985Santa Coloma de GramenetBarcelona
3
31
CadamuroLiassine Cadamuro-Bentaïba05/03/1988Toulouse
3
19
Diego RivasDiego Rivas Gutiérrez27/04/1980Ciudad RealCiudad Real
6
10
Xabi PrietoXabier Prieto Argarate29/08/1983Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
11
AranburuMikel Aranburu Eizaguirre18/02/1979AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
6
4
ElustondoGorka Elustondo Urkola18/03/1987BeasainGuipúzcoa
6
28
Javi RosJavier Ros Añón16/02/1990PamplonaNavarra
6
22
EstradaDaniel Estrada Aguirrezabalaga03/01/1987ZarautzGuipúzcoa
6
5
Markel BergaraMarkel Bergara Larrañaga05/05/1986ElgoibarGuipúzcoa
6
23
Sergio RodríguezSergio Rodríguez Martínez26/07/1978LogroñoLa Rioja
6
21
Jonathan EstradaJonathan Estrada Campillo27/01/1983Medellín
6
7
Songo'oFranck Steve Songo'o14/05/1987Yaoundé
6
26
IllarramendiAsier Illarramendi Andonegi08/03/1990MutrikuGuipúzcoa
6
33
AlbísteguiAlexander Albístegui Revilla01/07/1987EibarGuipúzcoa
6
17
ZurutuzaDavid Zurutuza Veillet19/07/1986Rochefort
6
8
NsueEmilio Nsue López30/09/1989PalmaBalearic Islands
10
20
Carlos BuenoCarlos Éber Bueno Suárez10/05/1980Artigas
10
27
GriezmannAntoine Griezmann21/03/1991Mâcon
10
18
VigueraBorja Viguera Manzanares26/03/1987LogroñoLa Rioja
10
9
AgirretxeImanol Agirretxe Arruti24/02/1987UsurbilGuipúzcoa
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
29/08/2009LigaRound 1Las Palmas1 - 1Real Sociedad
02/09/2009King's CupRound 2Real Sociedad0 - 2Rayo Vallecano
06/09/2009LigaRound 2Real Sociedad0 - 0Murcia
12/09/2009LigaRound 3Gimnàstic de Tarragona1 - 2Real Sociedad
20/09/2009LigaRound 4Real Sociedad2 - 2Girona
27/09/2009LigaRound 5Real Sociedad2 - 0Huesca
04/10/2009LigaRound 6Numancia1 - 3Real Sociedad
11/10/2009LigaRound 7Real Sociedad2 - 0Salamanca
18/10/2009LigaRound 8Levante1 - 0Real Sociedad
24/10/2009LigaRound 9Real Sociedad1 - 0Córdoba
01/11/2009LigaRound 10Hércules5 - 1Real Sociedad
07/11/2009LigaRound 11Real Sociedad1 - 0Recreativo de Huelva
14/11/2009LigaRound 12Albacete0 - 0Real Sociedad
22/11/2009LigaRound 13Real Sociedad1 - 0FC Cartagena
29/11/2009LigaRound 14Rayo Vallecano3 - 3Real Sociedad
05/12/2009LigaRound 15Real Sociedad4 - 1Real Unión
12/12/2009LigaRound 16Castellón0 - 1Real Sociedad
20/12/2009LigaRound 17Real Sociedad2 - 0Betis
03/01/2010LigaRound 18Villarreal B1 - 1Real Sociedad
09/01/2010LigaRound 19Real Sociedad4 - 1Cádiz
16/01/2010LigaRound 20Celta de Vigo0 - 1Real Sociedad
24/01/2010LigaRound 21Real Sociedad0 - 1Elche
30/01/2010LigaRound 22Real Sociedad2 - 2Las Palmas
06/02/2010LigaRound 23Murcia1 - 1Real Sociedad
14/02/2010LigaRound 24Real Sociedad1 - 0Gimnàstic de Tarragona
21/02/2010LigaRound 25Girona1 - 0Real Sociedad
27/02/2010LigaRound 26Huesca1 - 1Real Sociedad
07/03/2010LigaRound 27Real Sociedad2 - 1Numancia
14/03/2010LigaRound 28Salamanca0 - 0Real Sociedad
21/03/2010LigaRound 29Real Sociedad3 - 1Levante
27/03/2010LigaRound 30Córdoba2 - 0Real Sociedad
04/04/2010LigaRound 31Real Sociedad1 - 0Hércules
12/04/2010LigaRound 32Recreativo de Huelva2 - 0Real Sociedad
17/04/2010LigaRound 33Real Sociedad0 - 0Albacete
25/04/2010LigaRound 34FC Cartagena1 - 1Real Sociedad
01/05/2010LigaRound 35Real Sociedad1 - 0Rayo Vallecano
08/05/2010LigaRound 36Real Unión0 - 0Real Sociedad
14/05/2010LigaRound 37Real Sociedad0 - 0Castellón
23/05/2010LigaRound 38Betis1 - 0Real Sociedad
29/05/2010LigaRound 39Real Sociedad2 - 1Villarreal B
05/06/2010LigaRound 40Cádiz1 - 3Real Sociedad
13/06/2010LigaRound 41Real Sociedad2 - 0Celta de Vigo
19/06/2010LigaRound 42Elche4 - 1Real Sociedad
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 1 against Real Unión

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 1 against Elche

Widest victory away:

1 - 3 against Numancia

Widest defeat away:

5 - 1 against Hércules

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

1 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

10 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

7 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Public
Registered Users
Private
Last update: 19/11/2018
Notify error