Real Sociedad1984-85

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
OrmaetxeaAlberto Ormaetxea Ibarlucea451-3434
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
ArconadaLuis Miguel Arconada Echarri30
3333330297010-32
 
LarrañagaJon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga26
33333302970102
 
GórrizAlberto Górriz Echarte26
33323212892400
 
GajateAgustín Gajate Vidriales26
23232002026300
 
CelayetaGenaro Celayeta San Sebastián30
25221831864301
 
SagarzazuJavier Sagarzazu Unanue26
23212121962000
 
ZamoraJesús María Zamora Ansorena29
32312112685602
 
BakeroJosé María Bakero Escudero21
30282622546209
 
López UfarteRoberto López Ufarte26
33332802932209
 
BegiristainAitor Begiristain Mújika20
31262052410205
 
UraldePedro Uralde Hernáez26
25161391542208
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
ElduayenAgustín de Carlos Elduayen20
11109000-1
 
OrbegozoTomás Orbegozo Eguiguren25
2318851352100
 
Eliseo MurilloEliseo Murillo Vega28
1812761144300
 
OlaizolaJulio Antonio Olaizola Rodríguez34
151253931000
 
SatrústeguiJesús María Satrústegui Azpiroz30
16878889102
 
KortabarríaIgnacio Kortabarría Abarrategi34
12121001035100
 
ZubillagaJosé Javier Zubillaga Martínez25
164212561001
 
DiegoJosé Diego Álvarez Álvarez30
200237000
 
IturrinoLuciano Iturrino Zenekorta21
100112000
Players from youth team that played only on the strike day
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
AlbístegiAlberto Albístegi Zamakola20
110037000
 
MorenoAlfonso Moreno Fernández18
111090000
 
LorenLorenzo Juarros García18
111090000
 
TxintxurretaIñaki Txintxurreta Perdiguero18
111090000
 
RiberaJosé Luis Ribera Uranga19
111090000
 
PonceJosé Ignacio Ponce Ormazabal17
110073000
 
Martín BegiristainMartín Begiristain Arruti19
111090000
 
RodríguezLuis Fernando Rodríguez Astigarraga20
111090000
 
Iñaki CalvoIñaki Calvo Alós18
111090000
  
ArrutiJosé Arruti Alkain17
100117000
 
ZudaireGermán Zudaire Ochoa17
100153000
International
International in youth teams
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Arconada
1
33333300297010000032111210
 
Elduayen
1
11100900000001001
 
Sagarzazu
5
23212120196200000007106
 
Larrañaga
5
3333330029701021485010111210
 
Rodríguez
5
11100900000000001
 
Górriz
5
3332321028924000000111210
 
Gajate
5
2323200320263000000887
 
Ribera
4
11100900000000001
 
Orbegozo
5
2318851013521000000698
 
Celayeta
5
25221834186430118640009106
 
Eliseo Murillo
5
181276511443000000657
 
Albístegi
4
11001370000000001
 
Olaizola
5
15125379310000000564
 
Kortabarría
5
1212100210351000010453
 
Zamora
6
32312111026856021342000101210
 
Moreno
6
11100900000000001
 
Zubillaga
6
1642122561001561000475
 
Txintxurreta
6
11100900000000001
 
Diego
6
20020370000000101
 
Iturrino
6
10010120000000001
 
Bakero
6
3028262225462092820009129
 
López Ufarte
10
333328052932209325200111210
 
Zudaire
10
10010530000000001
 
Begiristain
10
312620562410205482000101011
 
Uralde
10
251613931542208192000889
  
Arruti
10
10010170000000001
 
Loren
10
11100900000000001
 
Ponce
10
11001730000000001
 
Martín Begiristain
10
11100900000000001
 
Iñaki Calvo
10
11100900000000001
 
Satrústegui
10
168781889102444000754
32039 2233 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
ArconadaLuis Miguel Arconada Echarri26/06/1954Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
1
 
ElduayenAgustín de Carlos Elduayen04/08/1964Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
1
 
SagarzazuJavier Sagarzazu Unanue11/12/1958AzkoitiaGuipúzcoa
5
 
LarrañagaJon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga03/07/1958AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
5
 
RodríguezLuis Fernando Rodríguez Astigarraga09/04/1964ElgoibarGuipúzcoa
5
 
GórrizAlberto Górriz Echarte16/02/1958IrunGuipúzcoa
5
 
GajateAgustín Gajate Vidriales23/03/1958Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
5
 
RiberaJosé Luis Ribera Uranga11/06/1965AzkoitiaGuipúzcoa
4
 
OrbegozoTomás Orbegozo Eguiguren19/08/1959AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
5
 
CelayetaGenaro Celayeta San Sebastián09/11/1954Vera de BidasoaNavarra
5
 
Eliseo MurilloEliseo Murillo Vega26/01/1956Torrecillas de la TiesaCáceres
5
 
AlbístegiAlberto Albístegi Zamakola24/09/1964EibarGuipúzcoa
4
 
OlaizolaJulio Antonio Olaizola Rodríguez25/12/1950Lasarte-OriaGuipúzcoa
5
 
KortabarríaIgnacio Kortabarría Abarrategi31/07/1950ArrasateGuipúzcoa
5
 
ZamoraJesús María Zamora Ansorena01/01/1955Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
 
MorenoAlfonso Moreno Fernández14/08/1966ErmuaVizcaya
6
 
ZubillagaJosé Javier Zubillaga Martínez12/08/1959LogroñoLa Rioja
6
 
TxintxurretaIñaki Txintxurreta Perdiguero29/08/1966PasaiaGuipúzcoa
6
 
DiegoJosé Diego Álvarez Álvarez21/12/1954PinoLugo
6
 
IturrinoLuciano Iturrino Zenekorta04/11/1963MutrikuGuipúzcoa
6
 
BakeroJosé María Bakero Escudero11/02/1963GoizuetaNavarra
6
 
López UfarteRoberto López Ufarte19/04/1958Fez
10
 
ZudaireGermán Zudaire Ochoa08/07/1967Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
10
 
BegiristainAitor Begiristain Mújika12/08/1964OlaberriaGuipúzcoa
10
 
UraldePedro Uralde Hernáez02/03/1958Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
10
  
ArrutiJosé Arruti Alkain01/06/1967Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
10
 
LorenLorenzo Juarros García07/10/1966Mambrillas de LaraBurgos
10
 
PonceJosé Ignacio Ponce Ormazabal20/06/1967AndoainGuipúzcoa
10
 
Martín BegiristainMartín Begiristain Arruti13/06/1965TolosaGuipúzcoa
10
 
Iñaki CalvoIñaki Calvo Alós24/10/1966AndoainGuipúzcoa
10
 
SatrústeguiJesús María Satrústegui Azpiroz12/01/1954PamplonaNavarra
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
02/09/1984LigaRound 1Betis0 - 0Real Sociedad
09/09/1984LigaRound 2Real Sociedad0 - 1CD Málaga
23/09/1984LigaRound 4Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Real Sociedad
29/09/1984LigaRound 5Real Sociedad4 - 0Hércules
07/10/1984LigaRound 6Valencia2 - 0Real Sociedad
12/10/1984LigaRound 7Real Sociedad0 - 0Sporting de Gijón
21/10/1984LigaRound 8Barcelona1 - 1Real Sociedad
28/10/1984LigaRound 9Real Sociedad0 - 0Valladolid
01/11/1984LigaRound 3Real Sociedad4 - 0Murcia
04/11/1984LigaRound 10Sevilla0 - 1Real Sociedad
17/11/1984LigaRound 11Real Sociedad0 - 0Racing de Santander
21/11/1984LigaRound 12Athletic Club1 - 1Real Sociedad
25/11/1984LigaRound 13Real Sociedad2 - 1Zaragoza
02/12/1984LigaRound 14Real Madrid1 - 1Real Sociedad
08/12/1984LigaRound 15Real Sociedad2 - 0Elche
16/12/1984LigaRound 16Español1 - 3Real Sociedad
23/12/1984LigaRound 17Real Sociedad0 - 2Osasuna
30/12/1984LigaRound 18Real Sociedad0 - 1Betis
06/01/1985LigaRound 19CD Málaga1 - 3Real Sociedad
13/01/1985LigaRound 20Murcia2 - 2Real Sociedad
19/01/1985LigaRound 21Real Sociedad0 - 4Atlético de Madrid
27/01/1985LigaRound 22Hércules0 - 0Real Sociedad
03/02/1985LigaRound 23Real Sociedad4 - 1Valencia
10/02/1985LigaRound 24Sporting de Gijón1 - 0Real Sociedad
17/02/1985LigaRound 25Real Sociedad0 - 0Barcelona
20/02/1985LigaRound 26Valladolid1 - 1Real Sociedad
03/03/1985LigaRound 27Real Sociedad5 - 1Sevilla
09/03/1985LigaRound 28Racing de Santander1 - 0Real Sociedad
17/03/1985LigaRound 29Real Sociedad1 - 2Athletic Club
24/03/1985LigaRound 30Zaragoza1 - 2Real Sociedad
30/03/1985LigaRound 31Real Sociedad0 - 3Real Madrid
07/04/1985LigaRound 32Elche1 - 1Real Sociedad
14/04/1985LigaRound 33Real Sociedad2 - 0Español
21/04/1985LigaRound 34Osasuna1 - 0Real Sociedad
04/05/1985Liga's CupRound 2 (First Leg)Barcelona2 - 0Real Sociedad
07/05/1985Liga's CupRound 2 (Second Leg)Real Sociedad2 - 2Barcelona
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 0 against Hércules

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 4 against Atlético de Madrid

Widest victory away:

1 - 3 against Español

Widest defeat away:

2 - 0 against Valencia

Longest winning run:

2 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

11 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

4 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

3 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

5 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error