Real Sociedad1980-81
Liga

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
OrmaetxeaAlberto Ormaetxea Ibarlucea411-3434
Club
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Arconada
1
343434003060200000291978
 
Cervantes
1
0000000000000000
 
Otxotorena
1
0000000000000000
 
Arano
4
0000000000000000
 
Gajate
5
44202280001280000211
 
Larrañaga
5
933603310000000621
 
Eliseo Murillo
5
965315600000000513
 
Olaizola
5
33333200294011000001878
 
Celayeta
5
33322814274740000001968
 
Górriz
5
32303020278030000001778
 
Kortabarría
5
3030290126963055395101866
 
Zamora
6
3434280629833074260001978
 
Iriarte
6
0000000000000000
 
Bakero
6
27106174123400000001368
 
Gaztelu
6
11100900000000010
 
Perico Alonso
6
3332261627833039270001878
 
Diego
6
3333280529091039690001977
 
Amiano
10
1001010000000100
 
Satrústegui
10
28282602251430161570001765
 
Idígoras
10
29211181017091035690001775
 
Heras
10
0000000000000000
 
Uralde
10
29177121014883072120001658
 
López Ufarte
10
3126215525252055050001777
29150 5129 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
ArconadaLuis Miguel Arconada Echarri26/06/1954Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
1
 
CervantesManuel Cervantes García06/04/1957IrunGuipúzcoa
1
 
OtxotorenaPedro María Quemada Otxotorena19/04/1956HernaniGuipúzcoa
1
 
AranoMarcelino Arano Zarranz21/03/1956AndoainGuipúzcoa
4
 
GajateAgustín Gajate Vidriales23/03/1958ArrasateGuipúzcoa
5
 
LarrañagaJon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga03/07/1958AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
5
 
Eliseo MurilloEliseo Murillo Vega26/01/1956Torrecillas de la TiesaCáceres
5
 
OlaizolaJulio Antonio Olaizola Rodríguez25/12/1950Lasarte-OriaGuipúzcoa
5
 
CelayetaGenaro Celayeta San Sebastián09/11/1954Vera de BidasoaNavarra
5
 
GórrizAlberto Górriz Echarte16/02/1958IrunGuipúzcoa
5
 
KortabarríaIgnacio Kortabarría Abarrategi31/07/1950ArrasateGuipúzcoa
5
 
ZamoraJesús María Zamora Ansorena01/01/1955Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
 
IriarteSalvador Iriarte Montejo02/04/1952BeasainGuipúzcoa
6
 
BakeroJosé María Bakero Escudero11/02/1963GoizuetaNavarra
6
 
GazteluJosé Agustín Aranzábal Askasibar23/07/1946BergaraGuipúzcoa
6
 
Perico AlonsoMiguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide01/02/1953TolosaGuipúzcoa
6
 
DiegoJosé Diego Álvarez Álvarez21/12/1954PinoLugo
6
 
AmianoJuan María Amiano Mariñelarena20/11/1947LecarozNavarra
10
 
SatrústeguiJesús María Satrústegui Azpiroz12/01/1954PamplonaNavarra
10
 
IdígorasSantiago Idígoras Bilbao24/07/1953OñatiGuipúzcoa
10
 
HerasLuis Miguel Heras Burgos22/04/1956ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
10
 
UraldePedro Uralde Hernáez02/03/1958Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
10
 
López UfarteRoberto López Ufarte19/04/1958Fez
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
BakeroJosé María Bakero Escudero17
 
LarrañagaJon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga22
 
AranoMarcelino Arano Zarranz24
 
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
Luciano MurilloLuciano Murillo Vega29
Salamanca
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
06/09/1980LigaRound 1Valencia3 - 2Real Sociedad
13/09/1980LigaRound 2Real Sociedad2 - 1Osasuna
16/09/1980UEFA CupRound 1 (First Leg)Újpest1 - 1Real Sociedad
21/09/1980LigaRound 3Las Palmas0 - 3Real Sociedad
27/09/1980LigaRound 4Real Sociedad2 - 2Atlético de Madrid
01/10/1980UEFA CupRound 1 (Second Leg)Real Sociedad1 - 0Újpest
05/10/1980LigaRound 5Real Sociedad2 - 2Betis
12/10/1980LigaRound 6Hércules2 - 0Real Sociedad
19/10/1980LigaRound 7Real Sociedad2 - 0Barcelona
22/10/1980UEFA CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Brno1 - 1Real Sociedad
26/10/1980LigaRound 8Salamanca0 - 2Real Sociedad
01/11/1980LigaRound 9Real Sociedad1 - 0Zaragoza
05/11/1980UEFA CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Real Sociedad2 - 1Brno
09/11/1980LigaRound 10Real Madrid1 - 0Real Sociedad
16/11/1980LigaRound 11Real Sociedad1 - 0Valladolid
23/11/1980LigaRound 12AD Almería3 - 2Real Sociedad
26/11/1980UEFA CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Lokeren1 - 0Real Sociedad
30/11/1980LigaRound 13Real Sociedad4 - 1Athletic Club
07/12/1980LigaRound 14Sevilla0 - 0Real Sociedad
10/12/1980UEFA CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Real Sociedad2 - 2Lokeren
14/12/1980LigaRound 15Real Sociedad1 - 0Murcia
21/12/1980LigaRound 16Español0 - 0Real Sociedad
28/12/1980LigaRound 17Real Sociedad1 - 2Sporting de Gijón
04/01/1981LigaRound 18Real Sociedad2 - 1Valencia
11/01/1981LigaRound 19Osasuna0 - 3Real Sociedad
17/01/1981LigaRound 20Real Sociedad2 - 0Las Palmas
25/01/1981LigaRound 21Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Real Sociedad
01/02/1981LigaRound 22Betis1 - 0Real Sociedad
08/02/1981LigaRound 23Real Sociedad1 - 1Hércules
15/02/1981LigaRound 24Barcelona2 - 0Real Sociedad
22/02/1981LigaRound 25Real Sociedad1 - 0Salamanca
01/03/1981LigaRound 26Zaragoza0 - 1Real Sociedad
08/03/1981LigaRound 27Real Sociedad3 - 1Real Madrid
15/03/1981LigaRound 28Valladolid0 - 0Real Sociedad
22/03/1981LigaRound 29Real Sociedad3 - 1AD Almería
29/03/1981LigaRound 30Athletic Club0 - 2Real Sociedad
05/04/1981LigaRound 31Real Sociedad3 - 0Sevilla
12/04/1981LigaRound 32Murcia0 - 2Real Sociedad
19/04/1981LigaRound 33Real Sociedad2 - 1Español
26/04/1981LigaRound 34Sporting de Gijón2 - 2Real Sociedad
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 1 against Athletic Club

Widest defeat at home:

1 - 2 against Sporting de Gijón

Widest victory away:

0 - 3 against Las Palmas

Widest defeat away:

2 - 0 against Hércules

Longest winning run:

5 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

10 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

4 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

8 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Public
Registered Users
Private
Last update: 12/11/2018
Notify error