Osasuna2003-04

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
AguirreJavier Aguirre Onaindia451-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
SanzolRicardo Sanzol Goñi27
34343403306030-32
2
IzquierdoJosé Izquierdo Martínez23
3535330031311001
3
Antonio LópezAntonio López Guerrero22
353534003104810
7
CruchagaCésar Cruchaga Lasa29
343432003031411
14
JosetxoJosé Romero Urtasun26
323231022828800
10
PuñalFrancisco Puñal Martínez28
3535310030371504
21
ValdoValmiro Lopes Rocha22
353314202733505
11
MohaMohammed El Yaagoubi Youbi26
303017002392622
16
Pablo GarcíaPablo Gabriel García Pérez26
2727240023841414
20
AloisiJohn Aloisi27
33308302369506
24
BakayokoIbrahima Bakayoko27
26207631677314
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
ElíaJuan Elía Vallejo24
44403436000-5
22
MuñozIñaki Muñoz Oroz25
3015111541602301
15
WebóPierre Achille Webó Kouamo21
281221651176304
6
AlfredoAlfredo Sánchez Benito31
1574813761820
19
RiveroGerardo Damián Rivero28
1561917638000
26
Xabi PascualCarlos Xabier Pascual Luca de Tena22
000010000
9
Iván RosadoJuan Manuel Rosado Mojarro29
1540119509001
4
MateoJosé Manuel Mateo Azcona28
966324643100
18
MoralesRichard Javier Morales Aguirre28
126163531302
8
PalaciosCésar Palacios Chocarro29
15101412192000
23
Gorka GarcíaGorka García Zubikarai28
1044614491200
12
Carlos CuéllarCarlos Javier Cuéllar Jiménez22
54418368100
25
PinheiroJulio César Pinheiro27
61054180110
17
ExpósitoUnai Expósito Medina23
33202207000
29
SeguroJuan Ángel Seguro Rodríguez19
2002028000
5
JusuéFrancisco Javier Jusué Garcés24
000010000
 
GancedoLeonel Fernando Gancedo32
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Sanzol
1
34343400330603000003210159
13
Elía
1
44400343600000005103
26
Xabi Pascual
1
00000100000000000
2
Izquierdo
2
353533020313110013131010111410
17
Expósito
2
3320122070000000012
12
Carlos Cuéllar
4
5441083681000000212
7
Cruchaga
4
34343201030314113031000101311
14
Josetxo
4
323231012282880000008159
4
Mateo
4
96630246431000000423
5
Jusué
4
00000100000000000
3
Antonio López
3
35353400031048100000101411
23
Gorka García
3
104460144912000000352
10
Puñal
6
3535310403037150475940011159
21
Valdo
6
35331421902733505546000101312
11
Moha
6
30301701102392622119600010119
16
Pablo García
6
272724010238414145960008127
 
Gancedo
6
00000000000000000
22
Muñoz
6
30151115441602301160201061311
6
Alfredo
6
157482137618200000546
19
Rivero
6
156195176380000000366
8
Palacios
6
1510141121920000000564
25
Pinheiro
6
6105141801100000321
29
Seguro
6
200200280000000011
24
Bakayoko
10
2620761331677314419000899
20
Aloisi
10
333083220236950639400091311
9
Iván Rosado
10
15401149509001509000564
18
Morales
9
1261653531302265000336
15
Webó
9
281221610511763042940008119
103935 4237 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
SanzolRicardo Sanzol Goñi08/04/1976PamplonaNavarra
1
13
ElíaJuan Elía Vallejo24/01/1979PamplonaNavarra
1
26
Xabi PascualCarlos Xabier Pascual Luca de Tena09/07/1981BilbaoVizcaya
1
2
IzquierdoJosé Izquierdo Martínez03/08/1980ArnedoLa Rioja
2
17
ExpósitoUnai Expósito Medina21/01/1980BarakaldoVizcaya
2
12
Carlos CuéllarCarlos Javier Cuéllar Jiménez23/08/1981MadridMadrid
4
7
CruchagaCésar Cruchaga Lasa26/01/1974EzcarozNavarra
4
14
JosetxoJosé Romero Urtasun25/02/1977PamplonaNavarra
4
4
MateoJosé Manuel Mateo Azcona23/01/1975PamplonaNavarra
4
5
JusuéFrancisco Javier Jusué Garcés30/11/1979TudelaNavarra
4
3
Antonio LópezAntonio López Guerrero13/09/1981BenidormAlicante
3
23
Gorka GarcíaGorka García Zubikarai08/02/1975AntzuolaGuipúzcoa
3
10
PuñalFrancisco Puñal Martínez06/09/1975PamplonaNavarra
6
21
ValdoValmiro Lopes Rocha23/04/1981Villaseca de LacianaLeón
6
11
MohaMohammed El Yaagoubi Youbi12/09/1977Taourirt
6
16
Pablo GarcíaPablo Gabriel García Pérez11/05/1977Pando
6
 
GancedoLeonel Fernando Gancedo28/01/1971Buenos Aires
6
22
MuñozIñaki Muñoz Oroz02/07/1978PamplonaNavarra
6
6
AlfredoAlfredo Sánchez Benito03/12/1972MadridMadrid
6
19
RiveroGerardo Damián Rivero12/03/1975Buenos Aires
6
8
PalaciosCésar Palacios Chocarro19/10/1974PamplonaNavarra
6
25
PinheiroJulio César Pinheiro22/08/1976Itapeva
6
29
SeguroJuan Ángel Seguro Rodríguez19/01/1984Ciudad de México
6
24
BakayokoIbrahima Bakayoko31/12/1976Seguela
10
20
AloisiJohn Aloisi05/02/1976Adelaide
10
9
Iván RosadoJuan Manuel Rosado Mojarro24/04/1974HuelvaHuelva
10
18
MoralesRichard Javier Morales Aguirre21/02/1975Montevideo
9
15
WebóPierre Achille Webó Kouamo20/01/1982Bafoussam
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
30/08/2003LigaRound 1Albacete0 - 2Osasuna
02/09/2003LigaRound 2Osasuna0 - 1Valencia
14/09/2003LigaRound 3Osasuna1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
20/09/2003LigaRound 4Barcelona1 - 1Osasuna
27/09/2003LigaRound 5Osasuna3 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
05/10/2003LigaRound 6Mallorca1 - 1Osasuna
08/10/2003King's CupRound of 64Real Unión0 - 2Osasuna
19/10/2003LigaRound 7Osasuna2 - 1Murcia
26/10/2003LigaRound 8Real Sociedad1 - 0Osasuna
29/10/2003LigaRound 9Osasuna2 - 0Betis
02/11/2003LigaRound 10Villarreal1 - 0Osasuna
09/11/2003LigaRound 11Osasuna1 - 1Valladolid
23/11/2003LigaRound 12Málaga0 - 0Osasuna
29/11/2003LigaRound 13Osasuna1 - 1Real Madrid
03/12/2003LigaRound 14Espanyol0 - 1Osasuna
06/12/2003LigaRound 15Osasuna3 - 2Celta de Vigo
14/12/2003LigaRound 16Racing de Santander0 - 0Osasuna
17/12/2003King's CupRound of 32Cádiz1 - 2Osasuna
21/12/2003LigaRound 17Osasuna0 - 1Zaragoza
04/01/2004LigaRound 18Athletic Club1 - 1Osasuna
07/01/2004King's CupRound of 16 First LegValencia2 - 2Osasuna
11/01/2004LigaRound 19Osasuna1 - 1Sevilla
14/01/2004King's CupRound of 16 Second LegOsasuna0 - 2Valencia
18/01/2004LigaRound 20Osasuna1 - 1Albacete
25/01/2004LigaRound 21Valencia0 - 1Osasuna
31/01/2004LigaRound 22Atlético de Madrid1 - 1Osasuna
08/02/2004LigaRound 23Osasuna1 - 2Barcelona
15/02/2004LigaRound 24Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Osasuna
22/02/2004LigaRound 25Osasuna1 - 1Mallorca
29/02/2004LigaRound 26Murcia0 - 1Osasuna
06/03/2004LigaRound 27Osasuna1 - 1Real Sociedad
14/03/2004LigaRound 28Betis1 - 1Osasuna
21/03/2004LigaRound 29Osasuna2 - 1Villarreal
28/03/2004LigaRound 30Valladolid1 - 1Osasuna
04/04/2004LigaRound 31Osasuna1 - 1Málaga
11/04/2004LigaRound 32Real Madrid0 - 3Osasuna
18/04/2004LigaRound 33Osasuna1 - 3Espanyol
25/04/2004LigaRound 34Celta de Vigo1 - 0Osasuna
02/05/2004LigaRound 35Osasuna1 - 2Racing de Santander
09/05/2004LigaRound 36Zaragoza1 - 0Osasuna
16/05/2004LigaRound 37Osasuna1 - 2Athletic Club
23/05/2004LigaRound 38Sevilla1 - 0Osasuna
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

2 - 0 against Betis

Widest defeat at home:

1 - 3 against Espanyol

Widest victory away:

0 - 3 against Real Madrid

Widest defeat away:

2 - 0 against Deportivo de La Coruña

Longest winning run:

2 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

6 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

8 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

6 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

3 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

7 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Public
Registered Users
Private
Last update: 16/10/2018
Notify error