Plus Ultra1959-60

Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
Miguel MuñozMiguel Muñoz Mozún371-2929
 GilJosé Gil Montero 301
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
FlorentinoFlorentino López López25
2020190174500-28
 
EgusquizaMiguel Ibarreche Egusquiza22
26262602340002
 
CasadoPedro Casado Bucho22
23232302070000
 
CallejaEduardo Chicharro Calleja22
22222101925010
 
VillaJuan Manuel Villa Gutiérrez21
282827025070116
 
CarvajalJaime Fernández Carvajal21
26262602340000
 
PallarésAntonio Pallarés Huertas19
25252502250009
 
RamosHéctor Omar Ramos Delgado23
23232302070002
 
Martín EsperanzaIgnacio Martín-Esperanza Tejada23
27272702430009
 
Gento IIJulio Gento López20
21212001838015
 
Gento IIIAntonio Gento López19
20202001800008
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
SansónJosé Santiago Pereira22
666054000-7
 
MartínezPaulino Martínez Martínez20
16161601440001
 
LlorensLluís Llorens Soler20
13131201159015
 
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez23
1010100900000
 
Marquitos IIAntonio Alonso Imaz21
1010100900000
 
JustoJusto Rodríguez Gil21
544141500-8
 
LasoJuan José Laso Rhodes24
4440360000
 
SantosSantos Bedoya López20
4440360000
 
EscuderoConstantino Escudero Canet19
2220180000
 
BagneraJuan José Bagnera22
00000000
 
RobertRoberto Torre Arizcuri20
00000000
 
PatiñoCarlos Patiño González19
00000000
  
HerraizSantiago Herraiz Lage19
00000000
 
AparicioFrancisco Aparicio Rambal19
00000000
 
LorenzoJacinto Lorenzo Alcantarilla19
00000000
   CollarLuis Collar Zamorano 
00000000
  
ZárragaManuel Zárraga Maza 
00000000
Has played in 1st division
International
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Florentino
1
202019011745000000286104
 
Patiño
1
0000000000000000
 
Sansón
1
666005400000007402
 
Justo
1
544104150000008221
 
Laso
2
444003600000000112
 
Egusquiza
5
26262600234000211700101196
 
Casado
5
2323230020700000000977
 
Aparicio
5
0000000000000000
 
Marquitos II
5
101010009000000000352
   Collar
5
0000000000000000
 
Lorenzo
5
0000000000000000
 
Calleja
5
22222100192501000007114
 
Robert
6
0000000000000000
 
Bagnera
6
0000000000000000
 
Santos
6
444003600000000130
 
Pallarés
6
2525250022500092500009106
 
Delfín Álvarez
6
101010009000000000514
 
Martínez
6
1616160014400011440000835
 
Villa
6
282827002507011615630011116
 
Carvajal
6
262626002340000000012104
 
Ramos
6
23232300207000210350007106
  
Zárraga
10
0000000000000000
 
Martín Esperanza
10
2727270024300092700001197
 
Gento II
10
212120001838015367000894
 
Gento III
10
2020200018000082250001064
 
Escudero
10
222001800000000101
  
Herraiz
10
0000000000000000
 
Llorens
10
131312001159015231000652
0457 3143 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
FlorentinoFlorentino López López24/08/1934Navalmoral de la MataCáceres
1
 
PatiñoCarlos Patiño González15/01/1940MadridMadrid
1
 
SansónJosé Santiago Pereira25/12/1937MarínPontevedra
1
 
JustoJusto Rodríguez Gil08/12/1938BéjarSalamanca
1
 
LasoJuan José Laso Rhodes20/11/1935Cabanillas del CampoGuadalajara
2
 
EgusquizaMiguel Ibarreche Egusquiza04/04/1937ErandioVizcaya
5
 
CasadoPedro Casado Bucho20/11/1937MadridMadrid
5
 
AparicioFrancisco Aparicio Rambal08/02/1940MadridMadrid
5
 
Marquitos IIAntonio Alonso Imaz06/07/1938SantanderCantabria
5
   CollarLuis Collar Zamorano
5
 
LorenzoJacinto Lorenzo Alcantarilla14/02/1940MadridMadrid
5
 
CallejaEduardo Chicharro Calleja16/03/1937Alcalá de HenaresMadrid
5
 
RobertRoberto Torre Arizcuri09/09/1939LogroñoLa Rioja
6
 
BagneraJuan José Bagnera29/08/1937Buenos Aires
6
 
SantosSantos Bedoya López03/11/1939MadridMadrid
6
 
PallarésAntonio Pallarés Huertas05/12/1940AlicanteAlicante
6
 
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez14/09/1936OurenseOurense
6
 
MartínezPaulino Martínez Martínez27/05/1939San Pedro CastañeroLeón
6
 
VillaJuan Manuel Villa Gutiérrez26/09/1938SevillaSevilla
6
 
CarvajalJaime Fernández Carvajal08/12/1938MadridMadrid
6
 
RamosHéctor Omar Ramos Delgado12/02/1936Montevideo
6
  
ZárragaManuel Zárraga MazaCastro UrdialesCantabria
10
 
Martín EsperanzaIgnacio Martín-Esperanza Tejada05/06/1936VerínOurense
10
 
Gento IIJulio Gento López24/04/1939GuarnizoCantabria
10
 
Gento IIIAntonio Gento López25/10/1940GuarnizoCantabria
10
 
EscuderoConstantino Escudero Canet03/01/1940XàtivaValencia
10
  
HerraizSantiago Herraiz Lage03/07/1940MadridMadrid
10
 
LlorensLluís Llorens Soler09/01/1939OlotGirona
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
13/09/1959LigaRound 1San Fernando3 - 3Plus Ultra
19/09/1959LigaRound 2Plus Ultra4 - 2Levante
27/09/1959LigaRound 3Extremadura2 - 2Plus Ultra
04/10/1959LigaRound 4Plus Ultra4 - 0Atlético Ceuta
11/10/1959LigaRound 5Recreativo de Huelva2 - 2Plus Ultra
18/10/1959LigaRound 6Plus Ultra2 - 2Murcia
25/10/1959LigaRound 7CA Almería0 - 0Plus Ultra
01/11/1959LigaRound 8Plus Ultra2 - 3Rayo Vallecano
08/11/1959LigaRound 9Cádiz1 - 1Plus Ultra
15/11/1959LigaRound 10Plus Ultra3 - 1Mestalla
22/11/1959Generalísimo CupQualifying Round (First Leg)Avilés0 - 1Plus Ultra
29/11/1959LigaRound 11Badajoz1 - 4Plus Ultra
08/12/1959LigaRound 12Plus Ultra2 - 2Jaén
13/12/1959LigaRound 13Mallorca1 - 1Plus Ultra
20/12/1959LigaRound 14Plus Ultra1 - 1Córdoba
27/12/1959LigaRound 15Tenerife2 - 2Plus Ultra
03/01/1960LigaRound 16Plus Ultra4 - 2San Fernando
10/01/1960LigaRound 17Levante4 - 3Plus Ultra
17/01/1960LigaRound 18Plus Ultra2 - 1Extremadura
24/01/1960LigaRound 19Atlético Ceuta2 - 1Plus Ultra
31/01/1960LigaRound 20Plus Ultra4 - 1Recreativo de Huelva
07/02/1960LigaRound 21Murcia3 - 0Plus Ultra
14/02/1960LigaRound 22Plus Ultra4 - 0CA Almería
21/02/1960LigaRound 23Rayo Vallecano1 - 2Plus Ultra
28/02/1960LigaRound 24Plus Ultra1 - 0Cádiz
05/03/1960LigaRound 25Mestalla2 - 1Plus Ultra
13/03/1960Generalísimo CupQualifying Round (Second Leg)Plus Ultra3 - 1Avilés
20/03/1960LigaRound 26Plus Ultra1 - 0Badajoz
27/03/1960LigaRound 27Jaén1 - 0Plus Ultra
03/04/1960LigaRound 28Plus Ultra1 - 1Mallorca
10/04/1960LigaRound 29Córdoba2 - 0Plus Ultra
17/04/1960LigaRound 30Plus Ultra1 - 0Tenerife
23/04/1960Generalísimo CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Plus Ultra1 - 2Betis
30/04/1960Generalísimo CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Betis2 - 1Plus Ultra
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 0 against Atlético Ceuta

Widest defeat at home:

2 - 3 against Rayo Vallecano

Widest victory away:

1 - 4 against Badajoz

Widest defeat away:

3 - 0 against Murcia

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

1 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

8 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

5 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

4 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

12 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error