Atlético de Madrid1958-59

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
DaučíkFerdinand Daučík481-3030
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
PazosManuel Pazos González28
2828270245500-41
 
CallejoAlberto Callejo Román26
27272702430001
 
RivillaFeliciano Muñoz Rivilla22
21212101890001
 
ChuzoAntonio González Álvarez18
19191901710001
 
MendiondoJosé María González García-Mendiondo18
16161601440000
 
PeiróJoaquín Peiró Lucas22
252525022500011
 
MiguelMiguel González Pérez31
27272702430005
 
VaváEdvaldo Izidio Neto24
272727024300017
 
CollarEnrique Collar Monterrubio24
26262602340006
 
MendonçaJorge Alberto de Mendonça Paulino20
18181701554016
 
AgustínAgustín Sánchez Quesada27
13131301170001
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
MadinabeytiaEdgardo Mario Madinabeytia Bassi26
222018000-3
 
RafaRafael Delgado González26
13131201129014
 
IrusquietaIgnacio Irusquieta García25
1010100900001
 
AlvaritoÁlvaro Rodríguez Ros22
9990810000
 
CallejaIsacio Calleja García22
8880720000
 
BilbaoVictoriano Bilbao Elexpuru21
10016500-4
 
Glaría IIIJaime Javier Glaría Jordán20
8880720000
 
VerdeSantiago Orgaz Fernández30
7770630001
 
AdalbertoAdalberto Omar Rodríguez López26
6660540002
 
RusiñolLuis Rusiñol Costa25
5550450000
 
AllendeJuan Allende Ondiz22
5550450000
 
Heriberto HerreraHeriberto Herrera Udrizar32
3330270000
 
RivesJosé Rives Flores18
2220180001
 
CsókaJózsef Csóka Szira22
2220180000
 
GalánMartín Galán Horcajo18
111090000
 
GerardoGerardo Clares García18
111090000
 
VillaverdeEsteban Villaverde Zamorano18
111090000
 
San RománMiguel Ángel San Román Núñez20
00000000
 
HernándezJosé Hernández González32
00000000
 
CoboRamón Cobo Antoranz30
00000000
 
HollausFriedrich Jörg Hollaus29
00000000
 
VeraAlfredo Vera Buendía28
00000000
 
BuendíaPedro Buendía López25
00000000
 
PeterPeter Ilku Kampfl22
00000000
 
Martín AsensioLuis María Martín Asensio18
00000000
International
International in youth teams
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Pazos
1
2828270124550000004112511
 
Madinabeytia
1
222001800000003110
 
Bilbao
1
10010650000004001
 
Vera
1
0000000000000000
 
San Román
1
0000000000000000
 
Rusiñol
5
555004500000000032
 
Calleja
5
888007200000000314
 
Heriberto Herrera
5
333002700000000210
 
Alvarito
5
999008100000000423
 
Irusquieta
5
10101000900001900000325
 
Verde
5
77700630001630000511
 
Mendiondo
5
1616160014400000000646
 
Chuzo
5
1919190017100011710000928
 
Cobo
5
0000000000000000
 
Rivilla
5
21212100189000118900001047
 
Callejo
5
272727002430001243000012510
 
Peter
6
0000000000000000
 
Peiró
6
25252500225000112040001249
 
Martín Asensio
6
0000000000000000
 
Adalberto
6
66600540002270000222
 
Allende
6
555004500000000113
 
Buendía
6
0000000000000000
 
Hernández
6
0000000000000000
 
Gerardo
6
11100900000000010
 
Glaría III
6
888007200000000143
 
Galán
6
11100900000000010
 
Rives
6
22200180001180000011
 
Agustín
10
1313130011700011170000814
 
Mendonça
10
181817001554016259000936
 
Vavá
10
272727002430001714240012510
 
Miguel
10
2727270024300054860001359
 
Rafa
10
131312001129014282000625
 
Villaverde
10
11100900000000001
 
Csóka
10
222001800000000011
 
Hollaus
10
0000000000000000
 
Collar
10
26262600234000639000012410
0258 4048 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
PazosManuel Pazos González17/03/1930CambadosPontevedra
1
 
MadinabeytiaEdgardo Mario Madinabeytia Bassi28/08/1932San Miguel
1
 
BilbaoVictoriano Bilbao Elexpuru29/07/1937ErandioVizcaya
1
 
VeraAlfredo Vera Buendía13/02/1930BarcelonaBarcelona
1
 
San RománMiguel Ángel San Román Núñez25/04/1938MombueyZamora
1
 
RusiñolLuis Rusiñol Costa25/06/1933TerrassaBarcelona
5
 
CallejaIsacio Calleja García06/12/1936Valle de CerratoPalencia
5
 
Heriberto HerreraHeriberto Herrera Udrizar24/04/1926Guarambaré
5
 
AlvaritoÁlvaro Rodríguez Ros16/07/1936UjoAsturias
5
 
IrusquietaIgnacio Irusquieta García17/10/1933BilbaoVizcaya
5
 
VerdeSantiago Orgaz Fernández10/11/1928MadridMadrid
5
 
MendiondoJosé María González García-Mendiondo28/06/1940MadridMadrid
5
 
ChuzoAntonio González Álvarez28/01/1940AntequeraMálaga
5
 
CoboRamón Cobo Antoranz05/07/1928MadridMadrid
5
 
RivillaFeliciano Muñoz Rivilla21/08/1936ÁvilaÁvila
5
 
CallejoAlberto Callejo Román08/04/1932MadridMadrid
5
 
PeterPeter Ilku Kampfl22/02/1936Dorog
6
 
PeiróJoaquín Peiró Lucas29/01/1936MadridMadrid
6
 
Martín AsensioLuis María Martín Asensio09/10/1940SestaoVizcaya
6
 
AdalbertoAdalberto Omar Rodríguez López18/09/1932Bahía Blanca
6
 
AllendeJuan Allende Ondiz19/02/1936GetxoVizcaya
6
 
BuendíaPedro Buendía López29/08/1933MadridMadrid
6
 
HernándezJosé Hernández González26/12/1926ArrecifeLas Palmas
6
 
GerardoGerardo Clares García18/04/1940MadridMadrid
6
 
Glaría IIIJaime Javier Glaría Jordán06/11/1938VillafrancaNavarra
6
 
GalánMartín Galán Horcajo15/05/1940MadridMadrid
6
 
RivesJosé Rives Flores20/08/1940MadridMadrid
6
 
AgustínAgustín Sánchez Quesada30/08/1931Santa Cruz de TenerifeSanta Cruz de Tenerife
10
 
MendonçaJorge Alberto de Mendonça Paulino19/09/1938Luanda
10
 
VaváEdvaldo Izidio Neto12/11/1934Recife
10
 
MiguelMiguel González Pérez27/04/1927Santa Cruz de La PalmaSanta Cruz de Tenerife
10
 
RafaRafael Delgado González24/10/1932GranadaGranada
10
 
VillaverdeEsteban Villaverde Zamorano27/02/1940MadridMadrid
10
 
CsókaJózsef Csóka Szira10/01/1936Vácszentlászló
10
 
HollausFriedrich Jörg Hollaus21/10/1929Wien
10
 
CollarEnrique Collar Monterrubio02/11/1934San Juan de AznalfaracheSevilla
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
14/09/1958LigaRound 1Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Oviedo
17/09/1958European CupRound 1 (First Leg)Atlético de Madrid8 - 0Drumcondra
21/09/1958LigaRound 2Valencia4 - 2Atlético de Madrid
28/09/1958LigaRound 3Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Real Sociedad
01/10/1958European CupRound 1 (Second Leg)Drumcondra1 - 5Atlético de Madrid
05/10/1958LigaRound 4Granada1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
12/10/1958LigaRound 5Atlético de Madrid5 - 0Sevilla
19/10/1958LigaRound 6Atlético de Bilbao1 - 2Atlético de Madrid
26/10/1958LigaRound 7Atlético de Madrid3 - 2Español
02/11/1958LigaRound 8Real Madrid5 - 0Atlético de Madrid
05/11/1958European CupRound 2 (First Leg)Atlético de Madrid2 - 1CSKA Sofia
09/11/1958LigaRound 9Atlético de Madrid1 - 1Real Gijón
16/11/1958LigaRound 10Celta de Vigo0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
23/11/1958LigaRound 11Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Osasuna
26/11/1958European CupRound 2 (Second Leg)CSKA Sofia1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
30/11/1958LigaRound 12Betis3 - 2Atlético de Madrid
07/12/1958LigaRound 13Atlético de Madrid7 - 1Zaragoza
14/12/1958LigaRound 14Barcelona5 - 0Atlético de Madrid
18/12/1958European CupRound 2 (Third Leg)Atlético de Madrid3 - 1CSKA Sofia
28/12/1958LigaRound 15Atlético de Madrid3 - 1Las Palmas
04/01/1959LigaRound 16Oviedo2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
11/01/1959LigaRound 17Atlético de Madrid1 - 2Valencia
18/01/1959LigaRound 18Real Sociedad0 - 0Atlético de Madrid
25/01/1959LigaRound 19Atlético de Madrid4 - 0Granada
01/02/1959LigaRound 20Sevilla3 - 3Atlético de Madrid
08/02/1959LigaRound 21Atlético de Madrid0 - 1Atlético de Bilbao
15/02/1959LigaRound 22Español2 - 2Atlético de Madrid
22/02/1959LigaRound 23Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Real Madrid
04/03/1959European CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Atlético de Madrid3 - 0Schalke 04
08/03/1959LigaRound 24Real Gijón3 - 2Atlético de Madrid
14/03/1959LigaRound 25Atlético de Madrid3 - 1Celta de Vigo
18/03/1959European CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Schalke 041 - 1Atlético de Madrid
22/03/1959LigaRound 26Osasuna3 - 1Atlético de Madrid
29/03/1959LigaRound 27Atlético de Madrid3 - 1Betis
05/04/1959LigaRound 28Zaragoza2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
12/04/1959LigaRound 29Atlético de Madrid1 - 1Barcelona
19/04/1959LigaRound 30Las Palmas2 - 2Atlético de Madrid
23/04/1959European CupSemifinal (First Leg)Real Madrid2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
26/04/1959Generalísimo CupRound of 32 First LegAtlético de Madrid5 - 1Basconia
01/05/1959Generalísimo CupRound of 32 Second LegBasconia2 - 0Atlético de Madrid
07/05/1959European CupSemifinal (Second Leg)Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Real Madrid
10/05/1959Generalísimo CupRound of 16 First LegEspañol1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
13/05/1959European CupSemifinal (Third Leg)Real Madrid2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
17/05/1959Generalísimo CupRound of 16 Second LegAtlético de Madrid5 - 1Español
24/05/1959Generalísimo CupRound of 8 First LegValencia2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
31/05/1959Generalísimo CupRound of 8 Second LegAtlético de Madrid1 - 3Valencia
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

7 - 1 against Zaragoza

Widest defeat at home:

1 - 2 against Valencia

Widest victory away:

1 - 2 against Atlético de Bilbao

Widest defeat away:

5 - 0 against Real Madrid

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

3 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

8 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Public
Registered Users
Private
Last update: 03/12/2018
Notify error