Atlético de Madrid1949-50
Liga

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
Helenio HerreraHelenio Herrera Gavilán391-2626
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
Marcel DomingoMarcel Domingo Algara25
2222190188500-39
 
MencíaJuan José Mencía Angulo26
25252502250001
 
MújicaRafael Mújica González22
212121018900012
 
LozanoDiego Lozano Rodríguez25
19191901710001
 
RieraJosé Luis Riera Biosca29
16161501435010
 
CarlssonNils Gustav Henry Carlsson32
23232302070008
 
Ben BarekLarbi Ben Barek32
202020018000011
 
SilvaAlfonso Silva Placeres23
19191901710002
 
FariasManuel Santana Farias26
15151501350000
 
JuncosaJosé Juncosa Bellmunt27
23232302070005
 
EscuderoAdrián Escudero García22
19191901710009
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
Pérez ZabalaAlberto Pérez Zabala24
743341200-10
 
TinteRafael García Repullo26
1010100900000
 
AparicioAlfonso Aparicio Gutiérrez30
9990810001
 
HernándezJosé Hernández González23
9990810000
 
CalsitaJosé Lloret Pérez26
8880720007
 
CesJosé Ces Riveiro22
10014300-2
 
MiguelMiguel González Pérez22
6660540002
 
CuencaJulián Cuenca Sánchez26
5550450001
 
DuránAntonio Durán Durán25
5550450002
 
CandíaErnesto Candía de Santis28
4440360003
 
EstruchSalvador Estruch Mañez22
4440360003
 
OdriozolaPedro Odriozola Odriozola20
00000000
 
CoboRamón Cobo Antoranz21
00000000
 
OrejaFelipe Oreja Sánchez21
00000000
 
BermúdezJosé Bermúdez Rodríguez22
00000000
 
VecinoPedro Vecino Bernal22
00000000
 
Lesmes IIRafael Lesmes Bobed23
00000000
 
DauderVicente Dauder Guardiola25
00000000
 
VidalAntonio Vidal Caturla26
00000000
 
PaquilloFrancisco Villarreal Caballero25
00000000
 
PahiñoManuel Fernández Fernández26
00000000
 
OlmedoPablo Olmedo Garmendia20
00000000
 
LecueEmeterio Lecue Salcedo28
00000000
 
MathiesenBørge Carlo Mathiesen31
00000000
 
BabotJuan Babot Xaus31
00000000
 
BasabeCarlos Pedro Basabe Tovar25
00000000
 
AgustínAgustín Sánchez Quesada18
00000000
International
International in youth teams
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Marcel Domingo
1
222219031885000000391336
 
Paquillo
1
0000000000000000
 
Pérez Zabala
1
7433141200000010223
 
Oreja
1
0000000000000000
 
Dauder
1
0000000000000000
 
Ces
1
10010430000002100
 
Lozano
5
19191900171000117100001036
 
Mújica
5
21212100189000121572001218
 
Riera
5
16161500143501000001114
 
Lecue
5
0000000000000000
 
Lesmes II
5
0000000000000000
 
Mencía
5
25252500225000122500001537
 
Cobo
5
0000000000000000
 
Babot
5
0000000000000000
 
Tinte
5
101010009000000000604
 
Aparicio
5
99900810001810010522
 
Vecino
5
0000000000000000
 
Hernández
6
999008100000000621
 
Carlsson
6
2323230020700082580001337
 
Ben Barek
6
20202000180000111631001226
 
Silva
6
1919190017100028550001135
 
Farias
6
1515150013500000000816
 
Cuenca
6
55500450001450100203
 
Durán
6
55500450002225000212
 
Candía
6
44400360003120000211
 
Odriozola
6
0000000000000000
 
Bermúdez
6
0000000000000000
 
Olmedo
6
0000000000000000
 
Mathiesen
6
0000000000000000
 
Calsita
10
88800720007102000521
 
Miguel
10
66600540002270000303
 
Basabe
10
0000000000000000
 
Escudero
10
1919190017100091900001117
 
Juncosa
10
2323230020700054140001337
 
Estruch
10
44400360003120100310
 
Vidal
10
0000000000000000
 
Pahiño
10
0000000000000000
 
Agustín
10
0000000000000000
0168 5151 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
Marcel DomingoMarcel Domingo Algara15/01/1924Salin-de-Giraud
1
 
PaquilloFrancisco Villarreal Caballero15/12/1924CórdobaCórdoba
1
 
Pérez ZabalaAlberto Pérez Zabala06/04/1925BilbaoVizcaya
1
 
OrejaFelipe Oreja Sánchez18/04/1928Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
1
 
DauderVicente Dauder Guardiola25/11/1924ValenciaValencia
1
 
CesJosé Ces Riveiro29/09/1927VigoPontevedra
1
 
LozanoDiego Lozano Rodríguez08/02/1924MontijoBadajoz
5
 
MújicaRafael Mújica González29/11/1927Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
5
 
RieraJosé Luis Riera Biosca26/11/1920BarcelonaBarcelona
5
 
LecueEmeterio Lecue Salcedo03/09/1921BilbaoVizcaya
5
 
Lesmes IIRafael Lesmes Bobed09/11/1926CeutaCeuta
5
 
MencíaJuan José Mencía Angulo05/03/1923SestaoVizcaya
5
 
CoboRamón Cobo Antoranz05/07/1928MadridMadrid
5
 
BabotJuan Babot Xaus19/09/1918Sant Joan DespíBarcelona
5
 
TinteRafael García Repullo29/12/1923CórdobaCórdoba
5
 
AparicioAlfonso Aparicio Gutiérrez14/08/1919SantanderCantabria
5
 
VecinoPedro Vecino Bernal17/08/1927MadridMadrid
5
 
HernándezJosé Hernández González26/12/1926ArrecifeLas Palmas
6
 
CarlssonNils Gustav Henry Carlsson20/10/1917Falköping
6
 
Ben BarekLarbi Ben Barek20/12/1917Casablanca
6
 
SilvaAlfonso Silva Placeres19/03/1926Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
6
 
FariasManuel Santana Farias26/02/1923Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
6
 
CuencaJulián Cuenca Sánchez14/11/1923MadridMadrid
6
 
DuránAntonio Durán Durán19/08/1924ArbúciesGirona
6
 
CandíaErnesto Candía de Santis07/12/1921Buenos Aires
6
 
OdriozolaPedro Odriozola Odriozola21/01/1929AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
6
 
BermúdezJosé Bermúdez Rodríguez27/11/1927Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
6
 
OlmedoPablo Olmedo Garmendia13/04/1929MadridMadrid
6
 
MathiesenBørge Carlo Mathiesen16/05/1918København
6
 
CalsitaJosé Lloret Pérez02/02/1923VillajoyosaAlicante
10
 
MiguelMiguel González Pérez27/04/1927Santa Cruz de La PalmaSanta Cruz de Tenerife
10
 
BasabeCarlos Pedro Basabe Tovar10/06/1924DeustoVizcaya
10
 
EscuderoAdrián Escudero García24/11/1927MadridMadrid
10
 
JuncosaJosé Juncosa Bellmunt02/02/1922Les Borges BlanquesLleida
10
 
EstruchSalvador Estruch Mañez08/01/1927SuecaValencia
10
 
VidalAntonio Vidal Caturla25/03/1923AlicanteAlicante
10
 
PahiñoManuel Fernández Fernández21/01/1923San Paio de NaviaPontevedra
10
 
AgustínAgustín Sánchez Quesada30/08/1931Santa Cruz de TenerifeSanta Cruz de Tenerife
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
11/09/1949LigaRound 2Atlético de Madrid3 - 2CD Málaga
18/09/1949LigaRound 3Celta de Vigo2 - 0Atlético de Madrid
25/09/1949LigaRound 4Atlético de Madrid5 - 2Español
02/10/1949LigaRound 5Atlético de Bilbao1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
09/10/1949LigaRound 6Atlético de Madrid5 - 1Gimnástico de Tarragona
16/10/1949LigaRound 7Real Madrid4 - 2Atlético de Madrid
23/10/1949LigaRound 8Atlético de Madrid0 - 1Sevilla
30/10/1949LigaRound 9Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 1Atlético de Madrid
06/11/1949LigaRound 10Atlético de Madrid4 - 1Barcelona
13/11/1949LigaRound 11Real Sociedad4 - 1Atlético de Madrid
20/11/1949LigaRound 12Atlético de Madrid4 - 1Oviedo
27/11/1949LigaRound 1Valladolid0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
04/12/1949LigaRound 13Valencia6 - 0Atlético de Madrid
11/12/1949LigaRound 14Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Valladolid
18/12/1949LigaRound 15CD Málaga3 - 3Atlético de Madrid
15/01/1950LigaRound 16Atlético de Madrid4 - 2Celta de Vigo
22/01/1950LigaRound 17Español0 - 2Atlético de Madrid
29/01/1950LigaRound 18Atlético de Madrid6 - 6Atlético de Bilbao
05/02/1950LigaRound 19Gimnástico de Tarragona0 - 4Atlético de Madrid
12/02/1950LigaRound 20Atlético de Madrid5 - 1Real Madrid
19/02/1950LigaRound 21Sevilla0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
26/02/1950LigaRound 22Atlético de Madrid6 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
05/03/1950LigaRound 23Barcelona1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
12/03/1950LigaRound 24Atlético de Madrid5 - 3Real Sociedad
16/04/1950LigaRound 25Oviedo1 - 3Atlético de Madrid
23/04/1950LigaRound 26Atlético de Madrid4 - 4Valencia
30/04/1950Generalísimo CupRound of 16 (First Leg)CD Málaga4 - 3Atlético de Madrid
07/05/1950Generalísimo CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Atlético de Madrid4 - 2CD Málaga
14/05/1950Generalísimo CupRound of 8 (First Leg)Real Madrid6 - 3Atlético de Madrid
18/05/1950Generalísimo CupRound of 8 (Second Leg)Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Real Madrid
10/06/1950Latin CupRound 1Girondins de Bordeaux4 - 2Atlético de Madrid
11/06/1950Latin CupRound 2Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Lazio
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

6 - 1 against Deportivo de La Coruña

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 1 against Sevilla

Widest victory away:

0 - 4 against Gimnástico de Tarragona

Widest defeat away:

6 - 0 against Valencia

Longest winning run:

4 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

9 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

1 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

14 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Public
Registered Users
Private
Last update: 15/01/2019
Notify error