Ranking Seasons - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1934-35
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Season
1
Gento III Antonio Gento López
25/10/1940 Guarnizo 15
2
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 15
3
Jorge Jorge García Santos
10/08/1957 A Coruña 15
4
Nino Juan Francisco Martínez Modesto
10/06/1980 Vera 15
5
Quique Martín Enrique Martín Sánchez
29/12/1972 Avilés 15
6
Del Pino Javier del Pino González
10/07/1980 Madrid 15
7
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 14
8
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 14
9
Moreno Juan Carlos Moreno Rodríguez
14/04/1975 Barcelona 14
10
Carlos Carlos Santamarina Santamaría
16/02/1940 Bilbao 14
11
Marc Bernaus Marc Bernaus Cano
02/02/1977 La Massana 14
12
Emery Juan María Emery Alza
18/02/1933 Irun 14
13
Antonio Hidalgo Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
06/02/1979 Granollers 14
14
Santamaría Julio Santamaría Mirones
06/01/1939 Santander 14
15
Juanlu Juan Luis Bernal Cuéllar
07/11/1972 Jerez de la Frontera 14
16
Bolea Adolfo Bolea Sanz
24/03/1933 Poble Sec 13
17
Samuel Samuel Baños Cardín
16/08/1979 Villaviciosa 13
18
Sobrino Gumersindo Sobrino Fernández
29/03/1923 Santoña 13
19
Rubén Suárez Rubén Suárez Estrada
19/02/1979 Gijón 13
20
Pocholo José Antonio Fernández Álvarez
18/03/1943 Gijón 13
21
Galán Enrique Galán Bayarri
06/04/1946 Almàssera 13
22
Cristian Cristian García Ramos
27/12/1981 Terrassa 13
23
Julio Álvarez Julio Álvarez Mosquera
01/05/1981 Caracas 13
24
López Francisco López Gómez
20/01/1954 Almería 13
25
Raúl Cámara Raúl Miguel Cámara
28/02/1984 Madrid 13
26
Iriome Iriome González González
22/06/1987 Icod de los Vinos 13
27
Ayala II Eduardo Ayala Callejón
05/04/1934 La Línea de la Concepción 13
28
Cano Carlos David Cano Marín
17/12/1969 Berja 13
29
Corona Sebastián Manuel Corona Nacarino
08/07/1976 Lora del Río 13
30
Melgar Miguel Melgar Rodríguez
12/05/1972 Madrid 12
31
Patri Patricio Rubio Bernal
04/09/1973 La Palma del Condado 12
32
Fábregas Francisco Fábregas Bellón
12/02/1936 Ferrol 12
33
Aurelio Aurelio Santos Rodríguez
01/10/1974 Camas 12
34
Roa Antonio Roa Sánchez
22/09/1970 Málaga 12
35
Dorca Albert Dorca Masó
23/12/1982 Olot 12
36
Valerio Joaquín Enrique Valerio Olivera
12/01/1973 Badalona 12
37
Gojenuri Santos Gojenuri Gómez
10/07/1931 Bilbao 12
38
Llona José María Llona Peña
01/01/1934 Asua 12
39
Astrain Luis María Astrain Egozkue
29/10/1943 Pamplona 12
40
Bosch José Bosch Valls
09/04/1940 Valencia 12
41
Montes Miguel Ángel Montes Busto
28/02/1939 Oviedo 12
42
Gaspar Gaspar Gálvez Burgos
07/07/1979 Córdoba 12
43
Bolo Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso
05/03/1974 Bilbao 12
44
Portilla Juan Cruz Portilla Sañudo
01/01/1939 Bilbao 12
45
Moisés Moisés García León
10/07/1971 Sevilla 12
46
David Rodríguez David Rodríguez Sánchez
14/02/1986 Talavera de la Reina 12
47
Florín Florentino Muñiz Menéndez
22/11/1937 Avilés 12
48
Valle Francisco Hernández Sánchez
15/02/1954 Macotera 12
49
Mendi Rafael Flores Pérez
30/11/1936 Málaga 12
50
Perniche Ricardo Fábregas Aneiros
11/04/1928 Ferrol 12
51
Pedro Vega Pedro Antonio Vega Rodríguez
19/07/1979 Vega de San Mateo 12
52
Munuaga José Agustín Munuaga García
27/02/1925 Gijón 12
53
Pina José María Pérez Pina
31/05/1920 Novelda 12
54
Bauzá David Bauzá Francés
29/05/1976 Alicante 12
55
Lorente Jesús Lorente Ducún
28/09/1930 Barasoain 12
56
Miguel Recio Miguel Recio Moya
04/10/1957 Málaga 12
57
Jesús Vázquez Antonio Jesús Vázquez Muñoz
18/01/1980 Santa Olalla del Cala 12
58
Felines Félix Bardera Sierra
06/10/1943 Pedro Bernardo 12
59
Varo Francisco Varo López
15/06/1951 Córdoba 12
60
Bea Jesús Bea Martínez
11/09/1950 Portonovo 12
61
Ángel Ángel Sánchez Martín
15/01/1982 Béjar 12
62
Uribe Jesús Uribesalgo Uribechevarría
02/01/1938 Aretxabaleta 12
63
Nagore Txomin Nagore Arbizu
26/08/1974 Irurzun 12
64
Mario Rosas Mario Alberto Rosas Montero
22/05/1980 Málaga 12
65
Acciari José Luis Acciari
29/11/1978 San Miguel 12
66
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 12
67
Largo Pedro Largo Carazo
11/06/1972 Barcelona 12
68
Tito Vicente Blanco Sánchez
15/07/1971 Benidorm 12
69
Tosco José Manuel Delgado Tosco
08/03/1933 Icod de los Vinos 12
70
Lino Lino Gutiérrez Casado
28/03/1959 Sabadell 12
71
Cañas David Cañas Fernández
26/08/1978 Castilleja de la Cuesta 11
72
Salvi Salvador Aparicio Isar
12/02/1949 Burgos 11
73
Pedro Pedro Antonio Sánchez Moñino
12/12/1986 Aspe 11
74
Mendoza Jesús Mendoza Aguirre
23/02/1977 Jerez de la Frontera 11
75
Mijares José Gutiérrez Mijares
16/03/1920 Luanco 11
76
Ricardo García Ricardo García Sanchis
18/02/1934 Carlet 11
77
Padilla José Antonio González Padilla
14/09/1969 Málaga 11
78
Ripa Adrián Ripa Cruz
12/08/1985 Épila 11
79
Jofre Jofre Mateu González
24/01/1980 Alpicat 11
80
Sistiaga Felipe Sistiaga Taberna
13/12/1943 Pasaia 11
81
Álvarez Manuel Álvarez Benítez
04/01/1947 Arcos de la Frontera 11
82
Cepeda Antonio González Cepeda
07/03/1960 Almonte 11
83
Jaime Ramos Jaime Ramos Hernández
09/01/1973 Madrid 11
84
Traba José Manuel Traba López
29/09/1957 Fisterra 11
85
Bellvís Carlos Bellvís Llorens
24/04/1985 Valencia 11
86
Puente José Antonio Puente Ramírez
15/12/1956 Granada 11
87
Porta Manuel Portas Piñeiro
02/04/1919 San Mateo de Trasancos 11
88
Alberto Cifuentes Alberto Cifuentes Martínez
29/05/1979 Albacete 11
89
Goyo Gregorio Soria Arretxe
25/09/1969 Gernika 11
90
Joselu José Luis Moreno Barroso
03/03/1991 Huelva 11
91
Rovira José Rovira Queralt
27/06/1927 Badalona 11
92
Malet Miguel Núñez Vila
04/02/1922 Vigo 11
93
Txutxi Jesús Emilio Díez de Mier
07/01/1973 Bilbao 11
94
Ibarreche José Ramón Ibarreche Villanueva
20/06/1933 Trapagaran 11
95
Mingo Carles Domingo Pladevall
10/06/1977 Hostalric 11
96
Manolo Martínez Manuel Martínez Lara
15/06/1980 Bigastro 11
97
David García David García Santana
25/02/1982 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11
98
David González David González Borges
25/08/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11
99
Eraña Juan Eraña Virumbrales
18/09/1938 Erandio 11
100
Bellido Javier Bellido Plaza
09/03/1966 Bilbao 11
101
Jaime Molina Jaime Ramón Molina Mata
15/06/1969 Estepona 11
102
Campillo José García Campillo
16/03/1931 Guardamar del Segura 11
103
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 11
104
Alonso José María Alonso Pérez
03/05/1940 Basauri 11
105
Herminio Herminio González Otero
19/03/1940 O Carballiño 11
106
Valentín Valentín Suárez Fernández
14/05/1934 Luanco 11
107
Juanlu Hens Juan Luis Hens Lorite
07/02/1984 Fuente Palmera 11
108
Javi Guerrero Francisco Javier García Guerrero
22/10/1976 Madrid 11
109
Cristian Díaz Cristian Fabián Díaz Sichi
18/05/1976 Buenos Aires 11
110
Cobas Miguel Cobas Obarrio
14/07/1977 Avilés 11
111
Toché José Verdú Nicolás
01/01/1983 Santomera 11
112
Jandro Alejandro Castro Fernández
27/02/1979 Mieres 11
113
César Caneda César Fernández de las Heras Caneda
10/05/1978 Vitoria-Gasteiz 11
114
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 11
115
Lasheras Antonio de las Heras Rotaeche
10/07/1935 Bilbao 11
116
Salamanca Eliseo Salamanca Franco
03/04/1953 Madrid 11
117
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 11
118
Zumalabe Juan Martínez Zumalabe
29/07/1935 Huelva 11
119
Pignol Stephane Jean François Pignol
03/01/1977 Aubagne 11
120
Álvarez Julián Álvarez Ricondo
06/01/1920 Erandio 11
121
Natalio Natalio Lorenzo Poquet
18/09/1984 Canals 11
122
Aitor Aitor Tornavaca Fernández
24/03/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 11
123
Mantecón Sergio Martínez Mantecón
08/06/1980 Madrid 11
124
Téllez Miguel López Téllez
10/10/1938 Madrid 11
125
Ruiz Otxoa Javier Ruiz Otxoa
12/03/1973 Barakaldo 11
126
Uriz Vicente Uriz Balliriain
28/09/1970 Pamplona 11
127
Puente Antonio García Puente
16/02/1941 Villamayor del Condado 11
128
Bixente Bixente Oyarzabal Odriozola
14/08/1964 Urrestilla 11
129
Alejo Alejo Indias Álvarez
14/10/1966 Don Benito 11
130
Paco Peña Francisco Peña Romero
25/07/1978 Jerez de los Caballeros 11
131
Mellado José María Mellado Resina
19/03/1948 Sevilla 11
132
Del Val Julen del Val Zenarruzabieta
21/07/1968 Bilbao 11
133
Dolz Agustín Dolz Santateresa
Valencia 11
134
Luque José Juan Luque Jiménez
16/10/1977 Cantillana 11
135
Codina Lluís Codina Codina
17/02/1973 Taradell 11
136
Modesto Modesto López Novoa
21/01/1965 Ourense 11
137
Gerardo Gerardo García León
07/12/1974 Sevilla 11
138
Noguerol Francisco Noguerol Freijedo
09/07/1976 Cea 11
139
Óscar Díaz Óscar Díaz González
24/04/1984 Madrid 11
140
Álvaro Antón Álvaro Antón Camarero
28/12/1983 Pinilla de los Barruecos 11
141
José Juan José Juan Figueiras García
31/12/1979 Vigo 11
142
Óscar Álvarez Óscar Álvarez Sanjuán
09/06/1977 Barcelona 11
143
Garmendia José Alberto Garmendia Martínez
30/10/1956 Zarautz 11
144
Santamaría Roberto Santamaría Ciprián
27/02/1985 Pamplona 11
145
Herrero Desiderio Herrero García
19/04/1922 Madrid 11
146
Garitano Gaizka Garitano Aguirre
09/07/1975 Derio 11
147
Artetxe Óscar Artetxe Paskual
18/12/1966 Eibar 11
148
Lambea Jon Ander Lambea Aranguiz
15/08/1973 Bilbao 11
149
Acuña Carlos Javier Acuña Caballero
23/06/1988 Encarnación 11
150
Kiko Olivas Francisco José Olivas Alba
21/08/1988 Antequera 10
151
Camacho Juan José Camacho Barnola
02/08/1980 Valencia 10
152
Carlos Peña Carlos González Peña
28/07/1983 Salamanca 10
153
Falcón Ismael Gómez Falcón
24/04/1984 Cádiz 10
154
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 10
155
Descarga Iñaki Descarga Retegui
25/08/1976 Irun 10
156
Gómez Antonio Gómez Navarro
02/09/1940 Alicante 10
157
Goitia Iñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982 Barakaldo 10
158
Redondo Juan Luis Fernández Redondo
17/01/1977 Camas 10
159
Cuéllar Crescencio Cuéllar Tainta
02/01/1970 Pamplona 10
160
Pepiño José Blanco Armesto
23/01/1941 Vigo 10
161
Molina Miguel Ángel Molina Pons
05/02/1942 Huelva 10
162
Ledo Víctor Ledo Estévez
25/07/1937 Ferrol 10
163
Urbano Urbano Santos Palicio
05/02/1975 Gijón 10
164
Ariznabarreta Armando Ariznabarreta Montes
09/04/1922 Barakaldo 10
165
Zamorita Lorenzo Ruiz Vázquez
Vigo 10
166
Juanito Juan Luis Amigo Ferreiro
08/12/1969 Oroso 10
167
Roberto Martínez Roberto Martínez Celigueta
21/02/1966 Pamplona 10
168
Potele José González de la Vieja
01/01/1947 Madrid 10
169
Chufi José García Corral
19/01/1944 Sevilla 10
170
Ismael Ismael Santiago López López
27/02/1978 Jaén 10
171
Susaeta Néstor Susaeta Jaurrieta
11/12/1984 Eibar 10
172
Sandro Carlos Alejandro Sierra Fumero
14/10/1974 Las Galletas 10
173
Elorriaga Vicente Elorriaga de la Fuente
23/03/1931 Basauri 10
174
Vecino Pedro Vecino Bernal
17/08/1927 Madrid 10
175
Almagro Manuel Almagro Díaz
13/12/1929 Granada 10
176
Juanjo Juan José Expósito Ruiz
28/10/1985 Santander 10
177
Carmona Carlos Carmona Bonet
05/07/1987 Palma 10
178
Delgado José Francisco Delgado Ramírez
29/12/1956 Puebla de Sancho Pérez 10
179
Biel Ribas Gabriel Ribas Ródenas
02/12/1985 Palma 10
180
Luis Gil Luis Gil Torres
28/01/1976 La Pobla de Vallbona 10
181
Cela Luis Alonso Poncela
02/08/1937 Zamora 10
182
Molinero Francisco José Molinero Calderón
26/07/1985 Ontígola 10
183
De Diego Juan Carlos de Diego Rica
07/08/1966 Burgos 10
184
Trasante José Carlos Trasante Martínez
09/09/1953 Progreso 10
185
Foces Eduardo Foces Álvarez
27/04/1925 Gijón 10
186
García Fernández Eduardo García Fernández
16/11/1941 Ponferrada 10
187
Prieto José Manuel López Prieto
01/01/1946 Ciaño 10
188
Pedrito Pedro González Carnero
11/06/1940 Córdoba 10
189
Olalde Pedro María Olalde Azkoitia
07/04/1942 Azkoitia 10
190
Medina Armando Menéndez Medina
30/09/1932 Gijón 10
191
Linares Miguel Linares Cólera
30/09/1982 Zaragoza 10
192
Ares Jesús Ares Otero
20/11/1933 Foz 10
193
Valentín Albert Valentín Escolano
17/02/1962 Cornellà de Llobregat 10
194
Saúl Berjón Saúl Berjón Pérez
24/05/1986 Oviedo 10
195
Gastesi Martín Gastesi Vesga
1939 Donostia/San Sebastián 10
196
José Luis José Luis Vara Olveira
05/10/1958 Muros 10
197
Toribio Daniel Toribio Gutiérrez
05/10/1988 Girona 10
198
Peragón Roberto Peragón Lacalle
07/02/1978 Madrid 10
199
Tensi Hortensio Fernández Extravis
22/12/1946 Sama de Langreo 10
200
Palacios César Palacios Chocarro
19/10/1974 Pamplona 10
Players still active the season 2019-20