Ranking Seasons - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1939-40, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Season
1
César Caneda César Fernández de las Heras Caneda
10/05/1978 Vitoria-Gasteiz 25
2
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 23
3
Moisés Moisés García León
10/07/1971 Sevilla 23
4
Robert Roberto Fernández Bonillo
05/07/1962 Betxí 22
5
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 22
6
Nino Juan Francisco Martínez Modesto
10/06/1980 Vera 22
7
Nadal Miquel Àngel Nadal Homar
28/07/1966 Manacor 21
8
Alberto Cifuentes Alberto Cifuentes Martínez
29/05/1979 Albacete 21
9
Aduriz Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
11/02/1981 Donostia/San Sebastián 21
10
Raúl Arribas Raúl Arribas Torre
23/06/1969 Barcelona 21
11
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 21
12
Cidoncha José María Cidoncha Molina
19/04/1970 Badajoz 21
13
Quique Martín Enrique Martín Sánchez
29/12/1972 Avilés 21
14
Nagore Txomin Nagore Arbizu
26/08/1974 Irurzun 21
15
Pablo Alfaro Pablo Alfaro Armengot
24/04/1969 Zaragoza 21
16
José Juan José Juan Figueiras García
31/12/1979 Vigo 21
17
Alexis Humberto Alexis Trujillo Oramas
30/07/1965 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 21
18
Álvarez Antonio Álvarez Giráldez
04/04/1955 Marchena 21
19
Ricardo Ricardo López Felipe
30/12/1971 Madrid 21
20
Manuel Pablo Manuel Pablo García Díaz
25/01/1976 Bañaderos 21
21
Valerón Juan Carlos Valerón Santana
17/06/1975 Arguineguín 21
22
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 21
23
Diego Diego Rodríguez Fernández
20/04/1960 La Orotava 21
24
Casquero Francisco Javier Casquero Paredes
11/03/1976 Talavera de la Reina 20
25
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 20
26
Vizcaíno Juan Vizcaíno Morcillo
06/08/1966 La Pobla de Mafumet 20
27
Movilla José María Movilla Cubero
08/02/1975 Madrid 20
28
Sala Josep Maria Sala Boix
24/04/1964 Sant Hipòlit de Voltregà 20
29
Nano Fernando Macedo da Silva Rodilla
20/04/1982 A Coruña 20
30
Tamudo Raúl Tamudo Montero
19/10/1977 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 20
31
Martí Josep Lluís Martí Soler
28/04/1975 Palma 20
32
Paco Peña Francisco Peña Romero
25/07/1978 Jerez de los Caballeros 20
33
Rivera Alberto Rivera Pizarro
19/02/1978 Puertollano 20
34
Pinilla Antonio Pinilla Miranda
25/02/1971 Badalona 20
35
Notario Antonio Notario Caro
19/11/1972 Mataró 20
36
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 20
37
Camacho Juan José Camacho Barnola
02/08/1980 Valencia 20
38
Rubén Castro Rubén Castro Martín
27/06/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 20
39
Cañizares José Santiago Cañizares Ruiz
18/12/1969 Puertollano 20
40
Morales José Miguel Morales Martínez
26/12/1976 Barcelona 20
41
Maestro Fernando Maestro Olalla
15/04/1974 Terrassa 20
42
Gerardo Gerardo García León
07/12/1974 Sevilla 20
43
Toño Antonio Rodríguez Martínez
17/12/1979 Alicante 20
44
Juanfran Juan Francisco García García
15/07/1976 Valencia 20
45
Armando Armando Ribeiro de Aguiar Maldá
16/01/1971 Sopela 20
46
Coméndez Rubén Coméndez Arranz
27/07/1972 Valladolid 20
47
Dorado José Antonio Dorado Ramírez
10/07/1982 Córdoba 20
48
Pinto José Manuel Pinto Colorado
08/11/1975 El Puerto de Santa María 20
49
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 20
50
González José Luis González Vázquez
27/08/1964 Elgoibar 20
51
Soler Miquel Soler Sarasols
16/03/1965 Hostalets d'en Bas 20
52
Garrido Luis Miguel Garrido Santos
18/06/1972 Valladolid 20
53
Lezama Raimundo Pérez Lezama
29/11/1922 Barakaldo 20
54
Gordillo Rafael Gordillo Vázquez
24/02/1957 Almendralejo 20
55
Miguel Miguel Martínez de Corta
25/11/1981 Logroño 20
56
Moyá Miguel Ángel Moyá Rumbo
02/04/1984 Binissalem 19
57
Edu García Eduardo García León
13/07/1969 Sevilla 19
58
Ito Antonio Álvarez Pérez
21/01/1975 Almendralejo 19
59
Uriz Vicente Uriz Balliriain
28/09/1970 Pamplona 19
60
Iribar José Ángel Iribar Kortajarena
01/03/1943 Zarautz 19
61
Betancort Antonio Rodrigo Betancort Barrera
13/03/1937 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 19
62
Víctor Víctor Manuel Fernández Gutiérrez
17/04/1974 Mérida 19
63
Gento Francisco Gento López
21/10/1933 Guarnizo 19
64
Luismi Loro Luis Miguel Loro Santiago
04/09/1979 Fuenlabrada 19
65
Quini Enrique Castro González
23/09/1949 Oviedo 19
66
Samuel Samuel Baños Cardín
16/08/1979 Villaviciosa 19
67
Gallego Francisco Fernández Rodríguez
04/03/1944 Puerto Real 19
68
Nacho Castro Ignacio Castro García
30/06/1971 Avilés 19
69
Dani Giménez Daniel Giménez Hernández
30/07/1983 Vigo 19
70
Bea Jesús Bea Martínez
11/09/1950 Portonovo 19
71
Trashorras Roberto Trashorras Gayoso
28/02/1981 Rábade 19
72
Xisco Campos Francisco Javier Campos Coll
10/03/1982 Binissalem 19
73
Marcos Marcos Martín de la Fuente Martín-Francés
17/09/1968 Palma 19
74
Noguerol Francisco Noguerol Freijedo
09/07/1976 Cea 19
75
Bermejo Mario Bermejo Castanedo
07/10/1978 Santander 19
76
Pesudo José Manuel Pesudo Soler
11/06/1936 Almassora 19
77
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 19
78
Vivar Dorado Ángel Manuel Vivar Dorado
12/02/1974 Madrid 19
79
Roberto García Luis Roberto García Toral
30/05/1973 León 19
80
Eusebio Eusebio Sacristán Mena
13/04/1964 La Seca 19
81
Puyol Carles Puyol Saforcada
13/04/1978 La Pobla de Segur 19
82
Raúl García Raúl García Fernández
30/06/1976 Hernani 19
83
Ballesteros Sergio Martínez Ballesteros
04/09/1975 Burjassot 19
84
Javi Fuego Javier Fuego Martínez
04/01/1984 Pola de Siero 19
85
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 19
86
Joaquín Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
21/07/1981 El Puerto de Santa María 19
87
Espadas Iban Espadas Zubizarreta
04/08/1978 Tolosa 19
88
Riesgo Asier Riesgo Unamuno
06/10/1983 Deba 19
89
Lopetegui Julen Lopetegi Agote
28/08/1966 Asteasu 19
90
Sorribas Joaquín Sorribas Ariño
27/06/1978 Huesca 19
91
Óscar Álvarez Óscar Álvarez Sanjuán
09/06/1977 Barcelona 19
92
Pagola Mikel Pagola Biurrun
04/03/1982 Pamplona 19
93
Pelegrín Sergio Pelegrín López
18/04/1979 Barcelona 19
94
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 19
95
Abel Gómez Abel Gómez Moreno
20/02/1982 Sevilla 19
96
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958 Santander 19
97
Ochotorena José Manuel Ochotorena Santacruz
16/01/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 19
98
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 19
99
De Paula Óscar Javier de Paula Gamero
31/05/1975 Durango 19
100
Migueli Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti
19/12/1951 Ceuta 19
101
Loren Lorenzo Morón Vizcaíno
16/02/1970 Marbella 19
102
Soriano Fernando Soriano Marco
24/09/1979 Zaragoza 19
103
Pedro Ríos Pedro Ríos Maestre
12/12/1981 Jerez de la Frontera 19
104
Rubén Falcón Rubén Falcón Mínguez
08/10/1977 Zaragoza 19
105
Roteta Miguel Ángel Roteta Lopetegui
16/01/1970 Donostia/San Sebastián 19
106
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 19
107
Míchel Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
30/10/1975 Madrid 19
108
Julio Salinas Julio Salinas Fernández
11/09/1962 Bilbao 19
109
Chema José Manuel Jiménez Sancho
09/05/1976 Pamplona 19
110
Adelardo Adelardo Rodríguez Sánchez
26/09/1939 Badajoz 19
111
Aitor Aitor Tornavaca Fernández
24/03/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 19
112
César César Rodríguez Álvarez
06/07/1920 León 19
113
Araquistain José Araquistain Arrieta
04/03/1937 Azkoitia 19
114
Arza Juan Arza Íñigo
18/06/1923 Estella 19
115
Gainza Agustín Gainza Vicandi
28/05/1922 Basauri 19
116
Lopo Alberto Lopo García
05/05/1980 Barcelona 19
117
Raúl Moreno Raúl Moreno Artalejo
21/11/1979 Madrid 19
118
Manel José Manuel Menéndez Erimia
07/01/1971 Avilés 19
119
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel González Suárez
24/12/1947 Ourense 19
120
Antonio Hidalgo Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
06/02/1979 Granollers 18
121
Cañas Juan José Cañas Gutiérrez
17/04/1972 Rota 18
122
Javier Flaño Javier Flaño Bezunartea
19/08/1984 Noain 18
123
Romero Enrique Fernández Romero
23/06/1971 Jerez de la Frontera 18
124
Solaun Jon Solaun Akarregi
03/12/1974 Bilbao 18
125
Doblas Antonio Baltasar Doblas Santana
05/08/1980 Dos Hermanas 18
126
De Lucas Enrique de Lucas Martínez
17/08/1978 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 18
127
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 18
128
Iturrino Luciano Iturrino Zenekorta
04/11/1963 Mutriku 18
129
Tito Vicente Blanco Sánchez
15/07/1971 Benidorm 18
130
Fran Francisco Javier González Pérez
14/07/1969 Carreira 18
131
Víctor Casadesús Víctor Manuel Casadesús Castaño
28/02/1985 S'Arenal 18
132
Keko Francisco Martínez Jiménez
15/06/1973 Barcelona 18
133
Josetxo José Romero Urtasun
25/02/1977 Pamplona 18
134
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 18
135
Aulestia Oinatz Aulestia Alkorta
23/03/1981 Ondarroa 18
136
Eneko Romo Eneko Romo Arangua
19/01/1979 Pamplona 18
137
Manolo Martínez Manuel Martínez Lara
15/06/1980 Bigastro 18
138
Dani Daniel Ruiz García
02/03/1971 Alicante 18
139
Kike Enrique Burgos Carrasco
20/01/1971 Barakaldo 18
140
Katxorro Francisco Javier Cachorro González
07/08/1978 Barakaldo 18
141
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 18
142
Munitis Pedro Manuel Munitis Álvarez
19/06/1975 Santander 18
143
Jonathan Jonathan Ruiz Llaga
02/04/1982 Écija 18
144
Jandro Alejandro Castro Fernández
27/02/1979 Mieres 18
145
Corona Miguel Ángel García Pérez-Roldán
12/02/1981 Talavera de la Reina 18
146
Caminero José Luis Pérez Caminero
08/11/1967 Madrid 18
147
Pedro López Pedro López Muñoz
01/11/1983 Valencia 18
148
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 18
149
Claudio Claudio Barragán Escobar
10/04/1964 Manises 18
150
Julio Álvarez Julio Álvarez Mosquera
01/05/1981 Caracas 18
151
Elduayen Agustín de Carlos Elduayen
04/08/1964 Donostia/San Sebastián 18
152
Urruti Francisco Javier González Urruticoechea
17/02/1952 Donostia/San Sebastián 18
153
Xavi Jiménez Xavier Jiménez Santafé
21/01/1979 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 18
154
Fernando Navarro Fernando Navarro Corbacho
25/06/1982 Barcelona 18
155
Jesús Vázquez Antonio Jesús Vázquez Muñoz
18/01/1980 Santa Olalla del Cala 18
156
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 18
157
Mora Juan Luis Mora Palacios
12/07/1973 Aranjuez 18
158
Iñaki José Ignacio García Sendín
20/11/1969 Bilbao 18
159
López Rekarte Luis María López Rekarte
26/03/1962 Arrasate 18
160
Jonathan Jonathan Martín Carabias
06/03/1981 Salamanca 18
161
Manzanedo José Luis Fernández Manzanedo
10/02/1956 Burgos 18
162
Guzmán Guzmán Casaseca Lozano
26/12/1984 Badajoz 18
163
Cruchaga César Cruchaga Lasa
26/01/1974 Ezcaroz 18
164
Rubén Rubén Iván Martínez Andrade
22/06/1984 Coristanco 18
165
Ferrón Jordi Ferrón Forné
15/08/1978 Barcelona 18
166
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 18
167
Santillana Carlos Alonso González
23/08/1952 Santillana del Mar 18
168
Marcos Alberto Marcos Rey
15/02/1974 Camarma de Esteruelas 18
169
Curro Francisco Sánchez Curiel
07/06/1981 Coria del Río 18
170
David Lázaro David Lázaro Alonso
01/06/1985 Cabanillas 18
171
Gibanel Mario Gibanel Raluy
27/08/1975 Binéfar 18
172
Clavero Rafael Clavero Prados
10/01/1977 Córdoba 18
173
Aritz Mújika Aritz Mújika López
13/11/1981 Pasaia 18
174
Otero Jorge Otero Bouzas
28/01/1969 Nigrán 18
175
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 18
176
Alkorta Rafael Alkorta Martínez
16/09/1968 Bilbao 18
177
Francis Francisco Jesús Pérez Malia
17/12/1981 Barbate 18
178
Cano Carlos David Cano Marín
17/12/1969 Berja 18
179
Tocornal Fernando Tocornal Linares
20/06/1961 Laredo 18
180
Urbano Urbano Ortega Cuadros
22/12/1961 Beas de Segura 18
181
Cabrero Jesús Cabrero Mora
28/07/1981 Bolea 18
182
Santi Lampón Santiago Lampón Pereira
17/10/1972 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18
183
Juanito Juan Gómez González
10/11/1954 Fuengirola 18
184
Sanromán Juan Carlos Sanromán Elexpuru
23/11/1971 Vigo 18
185
Uche Ikechukwu Tongololiki Mawakavamba Jawarapawara Uche
05/01/1984 Aba 18
186
Corona Sebastián Manuel Corona Nacarino
08/07/1976 Lora del Río 18
187
Chando Alejandro Torres Román
18/06/1982 Palma 18
188
Doménech Manuel Doménech Pinto
04/12/1925 Castelló de la Plana 18
189
Puñal Francisco Puñal Martínez
06/09/1975 Huarte 18
190
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 18
191
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 18
192
Chendo Miguel Porlán Noguera
12/10/1961 Totana 18
193
Zarra Pedro Telmo Zarraonandia Montoya
20/01/1921 Asua 18
194
De las Cuevas Miguel Ángel de las Cuevas Barberá
19/06/1986 Alicante 18
195
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 18
196
Carreras Lluís Carreras Ferrer
24/09/1972 Sant Pol de Mar 18
197
Duda Sérgio Paulo Barbosa Valente
27/06/1980 Porto 18
198
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 18
199
Lacruz Jesús María Lacruz Gómez
25/04/1978 Pamplona 18
200
Tapia Bernardo Tapia Montiel
07/07/1962 Terrassa 18
Players still active the season 2019-20