Ranking Seasons - 1ª

# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Season
1
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 21
2
Eusebio Eusebio Sacristán Mena
13/04/1964 La Seca 20
3
Gainza Agustín Gainza Vicandi
28/05/1922 Basauri 20
4
Soler Miquel Soler Sarasols
16/03/1965 Hostalets d'en Bas 20
5
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 19
6
Gento Francisco Gento López
21/10/1933 Guarnizo 19
7
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel González Suárez
24/12/1947 Ourense 19
8
Gallego Francisco Fernández Rodríguez
04/03/1944 Puerto Real 19
9
Iribar José Ángel Iribar Kortajarena
01/03/1943 Zarautz 18
10
Araquistain José Araquistain Arrieta
04/03/1937 Azkoitia 18
11
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 18
12
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Hontiyuelo
23/05/1965 Madrid 18
13
Betancort Antonio Rodrigo Betancort Barrera
13/03/1937 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18
14
Pazos Manuel Pazos González
17/03/1930 Cambados 18
15
Nadal Miquel Àngel Nadal Homar
28/07/1966 Manacor 18
16
Urruti Francisco Javier González Urruticoechea
17/02/1952 Donostia/San Sebastián 18
17
Lopo Alberto Lopo García
05/05/1980 Barcelona 18
18
Loren Lorenzo Juarros García
07/10/1966 Mambrillas de Lara 18
19
Joaquín Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
21/07/1981 El Puerto de Santa María 17
20
Santillana Carlos Alonso González
23/08/1952 Santillana del Mar 17
21
Adelardo Adelardo Rodríguez Sánchez
26/09/1939 Badajoz 17
22
Munitis Pedro Manuel Munitis Álvarez
19/06/1975 Santander 17
23
Julio Salinas Julio Salinas Fernández
11/09/1962 Bilbao 17
24
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 17
25
Palop Andrés Palop Cervera
22/10/1973 Valencia 17
26
Xavi Xavier Hernández Creus
25/01/1980 Terrassa 17
27
Fernando Navarro Fernando Navarro Corbacho
25/06/1982 Barcelona 17
28
Collar Enrique Collar Monterrubio
02/11/1934 San Juan de Aznalfarache 17
29
Rexach Carles Rexach Cerdà
13/01/1947 Barcelona 17
30
Ferreira Francisco Ferreira Colmenero
22/05/1967 Saucelle 17
31
Chendo Miguel Porlán Noguera
12/10/1961 Totana 17
32
Alexanko José Ramón Alexanko Ventosa
19/05/1956 Barakaldo 17
33
Bakero José María Bakero Escudero
11/02/1963 Goizueta 17
34
Campanal II Marcelino Vaquero González del Río
13/02/1932 Gijón 17
35
Sempere José Manuel Sempere Macià
15/02/1958 Torrellano 17
36
Cedrún Andoni Cedrún Ibarra
05/06/1960 Durango 17
37
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 17
38
Cañizares José Santiago Cañizares Ruiz
18/12/1969 Puertollano 17
39
Tamudo Raúl Tamudo Montero
19/10/1977 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 17
40
Sergio Ramos Sergio Ramos García
30/03/1986 Camas 17
41
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 17
42
Ricardo Ricardo López Felipe
30/12/1971 Madrid 17
43
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 17
44
Txetxu Rojo José Francisco Rojo Arroitia
28/01/1947 Bilbao 17
45
Albelda David Albelda Aliqués
01/09/1977 La Pobla Llarga 16
46
Aduriz Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
11/02/1981 Donostia/San Sebastián 16
47
Panizo José Luis López Panizo
12/01/1922 Sestao 16
48
Juanfran Juan Francisco Torres Belén
09/01/1985 Crevillent 16
49
Sol Juan Cruz Sol Oria
13/09/1947 Elgoibar 16
50
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 16
51
Moyá Miguel Ángel Moyá Rumbo
02/04/1984 Binissalem 16
52
Manuel Pablo Manuel Pablo García Díaz
25/01/1976 Bañaderos 16
53
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 16
54
Aguilera Carlos Aguilera Martín
22/05/1969 Madrid 16
55
Gordillo Rafael Gordillo Vázquez
24/02/1957 Almendralejo 16
56
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 16
57
Valerón Juan Carlos Valerón Santana
17/06/1975 Arguineguín 16
58
Artola Pedro María Artola Urrutia
06/09/1948 Andoain 16
59
César César Rodríguez Álvarez
06/07/1920 León 16
60
Urbano Urbano Ortega Cuadros
22/12/1961 Beas de Segura 16
61
Ansola Fernando Ansola San Martín
27/01/1940 Elgoibar 16
62
Iniesta Andrés Iniesta Luján
11/05/1984 Fuentealbilla 16
63
Sadurní Salvador Sadurní Urpí
03/04/1941 L'Arboç 16
64
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 16
65
Camacho José Antonio Camacho Alfaro
08/06/1955 Cieza 16
66
Patxi Salinas Francisco Salinas Fernández
17/11/1963 Bilbao 16
67
Alexis Alexis Ruano Delgado
04/08/1985 Málaga 16
68
Hierro Fernando Ruiz Hierro
23/03/1968 Vélez-Málaga 16
69
Goikoetxea Andoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga
23/08/1956 Alonsotegi 16
70
Arza Juan Arza Íñigo
18/06/1923 Estella 16
71
Urzaiz Ismael Urzaiz Aranda
07/10/1971 Tudela 16
72
Elduayen Agustín de Carlos Elduayen
04/08/1964 Donostia/San Sebastián 16
73
Pasieguito Bernardino Pérez Elizarán
21/05/1925 Hernani 16
74
Reina Miguel Reina Santos
24/01/1946 Córdoba 16
75
Lezama Raimundo Pérez Lezama
29/11/1922 Barakaldo 16
76
Migueli Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti
19/12/1951 Ceuta 16
77
Lumbreras José María Lumbreras Paños
06/01/1961 Tudela 16
78
Raúl Raúl González Blanco
27/06/1977 Madrid 16
79
Urrutia Josu Urrutia Tellería
14/04/1968 Lekeitio 16
80
Gonzalvo III Mariano Gonzalvo Falcón
22/06/1922 Mollet del Vallès 16
81
Etxeberria Joseba Andoni Etxeberria Lizardi
05/09/1977 Elgoibar 16
82
Quini Enrique Castro González
23/09/1949 Oviedo 16
83
Romero Enrique Fernández Romero
23/06/1971 Jerez de la Frontera 16
84
Pirri José Martínez Sánchez
11/03/1945 Ceuta 16
85
Marcial Marcial Manuel Pina Morales
23/08/1946 Bárzana de Quirós 16
86
Cundi Secundino Suárez Vázquez
13/04/1955 Sotrondio 16
87
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 16
88
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 16
89
Doménech Manuel Doménech Pinto
04/12/1925 Castelló de la Plana 16
90
Arconada Luis Miguel Arconada Echarri
26/06/1954 Donostia/San Sebastián 16
91
Duda Sérgio Paulo Barbosa Valente
27/06/1980 Porto 16
92
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 16
93
Raúl García Raúl García Escudero
11/07/1986 Zizur Nagusia 16
94
Pinto José Manuel Pinto Colorado
08/11/1975 El Puerto de Santa María 16
95
Messi Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
24/06/1987 Rosario 16
96
Gurpegui Carlos Gurpegui Nausia
19/08/1980 Andosilla 15
97
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958 Santander 15
98
Barinaga Sabino Barinaga Alberdi
15/08/1922 Durango 15
99
José María José María García Lavilla
23/05/1942 Pola de Siero 15
100
De Felipe Pedro Eugenio de Felipe Cortés
18/07/1944 Madrid 15
101
Guti José María Gutiérrez Hernández
31/10/1976 Torrejón de Ardoz 15
102
Eloy Eloy José Olaya Prendes
10/07/1964 Gijón 15
103
David Navarro David Navarro Pedrós
25/05/1980 Sagunt 15
104
Baraja Rubén Baraja Vegas
11/07/1975 Valladolid 15
105
Jaro Pedro Luis Jaro Reguero
22/02/1963 Madrid 15
106
Miguel Miguel González Pérez
27/04/1927 Santa Cruz de La Palma 15
107
Tendillo Miguel Tendillo Belenguer
01/02/1961 Moncada 15
108
Quique Enrique Martín Navarro
03/06/1924 Valladolid 15
109
Nando Fernando Muñoz García
30/10/1967 Sevilla 15
110
Zamora Jesús María Zamora Ansorena
01/01/1955 Donostia/San Sebastián 15
111
Morientes Fernando Morientes Sánchez
05/04/1976 Cilleros 15
112
Calvet Francisco Calvet Puig
29/09/1921 Sant Joan Despí 15
113
Teruel Ricardo Teruel García
25/02/1917 Gijón 15
114
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Rodríguez Moreno
19/01/1965 Puente Castro 15
115
Asensi Vicente Asensi Albentosa
28/01/1919 L'Alcúdia de Crespins 15
116
Alkorta Rafael Alkorta Martínez
16/09/1968 Bilbao 15
117
Francisco Francisco Javier López Alfaro
01/11/1962 Osuna 15
118
Robert Roberto Fernández Bonillo
05/07/1962 Betxí 15
119
Puyol Carles Puyol Saforcada
13/04/1978 La Pobla de Segur 15
120
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 15
121
Juan Ramón Juan Ramón Santiago
08/03/1912 Erandio 15
122
Marcos Marcos Martín de la Fuente Martín-Francés
17/09/1968 Palma 15
123
Arias Ricardo Penella Arias
25/02/1957 Catarroja 15
124
Epi Epifanio Fernández Berridi
23/04/1919 Donostia/San Sebastián 15
125
Iriondo Rafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea
24/10/1918 Gernika-Lumo 15
126
Juanfran Juan Francisco García García
15/07/1976 Valencia 15
127
Donato Donato Gama da Silva
30/12/1962 Rio de Janeiro 15
128
Zarra Pedro Telmo Zarraonandia Montoya
20/01/1921 Asua 15
129
Garitano Ander Garitano Urkizu
28/02/1969 Derio 15
130
Arieta Eneko Arieta-Araunabeña Piedra
21/08/1933 Durango 15
131
Solana Jesús Ángel Solana Bermejo
25/12/1964 Arnedo 15
132
Asensi Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
23/09/1949 Alicante 15
133
Capdevila Joan Capdevila Méndez
03/02/1978 Tàrrega 15
134
Castellanos Ángel Castellanos Céspedes
15/11/1952 Miguelturra 15
135
Luis Enrique Luis Enrique Martínez García
08/05/1970 Gijón 15
136
Gorostiza Guillermo Gorostiza Paredes
15/02/1909 Santurtzi 15
137
Joaquín Joaquín Alonso González
09/06/1956 Oviedo 15
138
Luis Aragonés Luis Aragonés Suárez
28/07/1938 Hortaleza 15
139
Górriz Alberto Górriz Echarte
16/02/1958 Irun 15
140
Billabona David Billabona Etxaleku
05/12/1969 Irun 15
141
Alfonso Alfonso Pérez Muñoz
26/09/1972 Getafe 15
142
Begiristain Aitor Begiristain Mújika
12/08/1964 Olaberria 15
143
Igoa Silvestre Igoa Garciandía
05/09/1920 Añorga 15
144
Agustín Agustín Rodríguez Santiago
10/09/1959 Marín 15
145
Artetxe José Luis Artetxe Muguire
28/06/1930 Getxo 15
146
Aragón Santiago Aragón Martínez
03/04/1968 Málaga 15
147
Gajate Agustín Gajate Vidriales
23/03/1958 Donostia/San Sebastián 15
148
Ballesteros Sergio Martínez Ballesteros
04/09/1975 Burjassot 15
149
Sergio Sergio González Soriano
10/11/1976 Barcelona 15
150
Deusto Juan Antonio Deusto Olagorta
08/01/1946 Bilbao 15
151
Javi Navarro Francisco Javier Vicente Navarro
06/02/1974 Valencia 15
152
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 15
153
Luis Fernández Luis Fernández Gutiérrez
29/09/1972 Argomilla 15
154
Pablo Alfaro Pablo Alfaro Armengot
24/04/1969 Zaragoza 15
155
Pesudo José Manuel Pesudo Soler
11/06/1936 Almassora 15
156
Álvarez Antonio Álvarez Giráldez
04/04/1955 Marchena 15
157
Aranzábal Agustín Aranzábal Alkorta
15/03/1973 Donostia/San Sebastián 15
158
Zoco Ignacio Zoco Esparza
31/07/1939 Garde 14
159
Marcos Alberto Marcos Rey
15/02/1974 Camarma de Esteruelas 14
160
Marcelo Marcelo Vieira da Silva Júnior
12/05/1988 Rio de Janeiro 14
161
Bagur Juan Bagur Coll
28/03/1928 Ciutadella de Menorca 14
162
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 14
163
Diego Diego Rodríguez Fernández
20/04/1960 La Orotava 14
164
Alkiza Bittor Alkiza Fernández
26/10/1970 Donostia/San Sebastián 14
165
Molina José Francisco Molina Jiménez
08/08/1970 Valencia 14
166
Agustín Agustín Sánchez Quesada
30/08/1931 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 14
167
Dani Alves Daniel Alves da Silva
06/05/1983 Juazeiro 14
168
Kortabarría Ignacio Kortabarría Abarrategi
31/07/1950 Arrasate 14
169
Bosch Andrés Bosch Pujol
22/02/1931 Barcelona 14
170
Fuentes Miguel Ángel Fuentes Azpiroz
06/08/1964 Donostia/San Sebastián 14
171
Lecue Simón Lecue Andrade
11/02/1912 Arrigorriaga 14
172
Amavisca José Emilio Amavisca Gárate
19/06/1971 Laredo 14
173
Gracia Sigfrido Gracia Royo
27/03/1932 Gavà 14
174
Fernando Fernando Gómez Colomer
11/09/1965 Valencia 14
175
Abelardo Abelardo Fernández Antuña
19/04/1970 Gijón 14
176
Castellano Francisco Castellano Rodríguez
17/11/1944 Arucas 14
177
Seguer José Seguer Sans
06/05/1923 Parets del Vallès 14
178
Larrainzar Iñigo Larrainzar Santamaría
05/06/1971 Pamplona 14
179
Monzó Salvador Monzó Cros
20/08/1921 Valencia 14
180
Mestre Manuel Mestre Torres
07/01/1935 Oliva 14
181
Uriarte Fidel Uriarte Macho
01/03/1945 Sestao 14
182
Caminero José Luis Pérez Caminero
08/11/1967 Madrid 14
183
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 14
184
Milla Luis Milla Aspas
12/03/1966 Teruel 14
185
Larrazabal Aitor Larrazabal Bilbao
21/06/1971 Loiu 14
186
Calleja Isacio Calleja García
06/12/1936 Valle de Cerrato 14
187
Violeta José Luis Violeta Lajusticia
25/02/1941 Zaragoza 14
188
Cristóbal Cristóbal Parralo Aguilera
21/08/1967 Priego de Córdoba 14
189
Cuartero Luis Carlos Cuartero Laforga
17/08/1975 Zaragoza 14
190
Reyes José Antonio Reyes Calderón
01/09/1983 Utrera 14
191
Rafa Paz Rafael Paz Marín
02/08/1965 Puebla de Don Fadrique 14
192
Ramis Iván Andrés Ramis Barrios
25/10/1984 Sa Pobla 14
193
Giner Fernando Giner Gil
31/12/1964 Alboraia 14
194
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Perona
02/08/1921 Gavà 14
195
Estévez Aureliano Estévez Tamayo
27/08/1949 Sabadell 14
196
Germán Germán Dévora Ceballos
16/11/1943 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 14
197
Andrinúa Genar Andrinúa Kortabarría
09/05/1964 Bilbao 14
198
Ciriaco Ciriaco Cano González
04/08/1948 Plasencia 14
199
Iborra Vicente Iborra Richart
16/02/1932 Xàtiva 14
200
Amancio Amancio Amaro Varela
16/10/1939 A Coruña 14
Players still active the season 2019-20
Notify error