Ranking Consecutive Played Losing - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth L Season
1
Pichi José Carlos Rodríguez Alonso
15/12/1968 Ourense 14 1998-99
2
Konyk Mariano Konyk Goba
15/02/1998 Buenos Aires 13 2017-18
3
Amuriza Juan Miguel Amuriza Redín
12 1960-62
4
Esteban Esteban Trujillo Moreno
19/08/1968 Algodonales 12 1995-96
5
Eulate José Antonio Gómez Álvarez de Eulate
10/05/1955 Salamanca 12 1981-82
6
Gómez Juan José Gómez Cuervo
30/07/1961 São Paulo 11 1981-82
7
Djurdjević Ivan Djurdjević
05/02/1977 Beograd 11 1997-99
8
Monóvar Francisco Navarro Martínez
04/07/1939 Elda 11 1964-68
9
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 11 1956-57
10
Ferretjans Juan Ferretjans García
09/04/1931 Llucmajor 11 1953-54
11
Gárate Jaime Gárate Andrés
28/02/1914 Barakaldo 11 1944-47
12
Pomares Carlos Pomares Rayo
05/12/1992 Valencia 11 2017-18
13
Adrià Adrià Granell Artal
13/03/1986 Valencia 11 2010-11
14
De Lerma Carlos Tornero López de Lerma
07/10/1984 San Vicente de Alcántara 11 2010-11
15
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer
21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 11 1932-35
16
Solachi Santiago Solachi Ocerín
10 1941-44
17
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 10 2017-18
18
Irureta Pedro Iruretagoyena Echániz
18/06/1912 Azkoitia 10 1933-34
19
Iago Bouzón Iago Bouzón Amoedo
16/06/1983 Redondela 10 2012-13
20
Sito Castro Luis Castro Rodríguez
21/05/1980 A Coruña 10 2010-11
21
Perico Pinazo Pedro José Pinazo Arias
18/01/1985 Málaga 10 2010-11
22
Bastida Jacinto Bastida García
1931 Bilbao 10 1955-57
23
Fernández José Fernández Pelaz
10 1933-34
24
Carlos Fernández Carlos Fernández Luna
22/05/1996 Castilleja de Guzmán 10 2017-18
25
González José Luis González Vázquez
27/08/1964 Elgoibar 10 1995-98
26
Kike López Enrique López Delgado
12/01/1988 Salamanca 10 2010-11
27
Archilés Pedro Archilés Ramos
14/11/1904 Castelló de la Plana 10 1932-33
28
Montoro Ángel Montoro Sánchez
25/06/1988 Valencia 10 2009-13
29
Lara José Alonso Lara
07/03/2000 Sevilla 10 2017-18
30
Sarmiento Brian Óscar Sarmiento
20/04/1990 Rosario 10 2010-11
31
Mercadé Juan María Mercadé Figueroa
08/06/1942 Torredembarra 10 1968-69
32
Cholo José Ángel Ruiz López
02/04/1962 Burgos 10 1993-94
33
Bruno Bruno Herrero Arias
13/02/1985 Jerez de la Frontera 10 2012-13
34
Dorronsoro Francisco Ramón Dorronsoro Sánchez
22/05/1985 Santander 10 2017-18
35
Mardones I José Mardones Llorente
04/02/1914 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 1933-34
36
Rafa García Rafael García García
14/01/1986 Ciudad Real 10 2011-13
37
Seguín Aitor Seguín Cid
27/02/1995 Eibar 10 2015-16
38
Arana Joaquín Arana Díez
05/06/1936 Irun 10 1956-61
39
Fuentes José Luis Fuentes del Pino
28/07/1940 Algeciras 9 1965-66
40
Pozo Alejandro Pozo Pozo
22/02/1999 Huévar del Aljarafe 9 2017-18
41
Gual Marc Gual Huguet
13/03/1996 Badalona 9 2017-18
42
Céspedes Pedro Céspedes Vázquez
24/12/1935 Berja 9 1956-57
43
Nolito Manuel Alonso
9 1949-50
44
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 9 1993-95
45
Rico Manuel Rico Álvarez
20/03/1941 Alcalá de Guadaíra 9 1965-66
46
Roteta Joseba Roteta Lopetegi
22/08/1968 Oiartzun 9 1988-89
47
Carlos Peña Carlos González Peña
28/07/1983 Salamanca 9 2017-18
48
Curro Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
03/01/1996 La Palma del Condado 9 2017-18
49
Andrés Andrés Ramos Sánchez
03/03/1977 Marbella 9 1995-96
50
Gorka García Gorka García Zubikarai
08/02/1975 Antzuola 9 2006-07
51
Palomeras Juan Palomeras
9 1950-52
52
Sierra Fernando Sierra Fuster
28/04/1950 Alzira 9 1981-82
53
Olaizola Javier Olaizola Rodríguez
28/11/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1993-94
54
Bengoechea José Luis Yaben Bengoechea
1935 Izurdiaga 9 1959-60
55
Parés Pere Parés Serradell
26/03/1935 L'Ametlla del Vallès 9 1956-57
56
Parés Pere Parés Serradell
26/03/1935 L'Ametlla del Vallès 9 1956-57
57
Poyatos Antonio Poyatos Medina
19/02/1966 Jerez de la Frontera 9 1990-99
58
Marculeta II José María Marculeta Barbería
27/02/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1941-42
59
Escalza Jesús María Escalza Ellacuria
21/11/1941 Arrankudiaga 9 1967-69
60
Cuéllar Crescencio Cuéllar Tainta
02/01/1970 Pamplona 9 1997-99
61
Blanco Vila José Benito Blanco Vila
04/09/1963 Maceda 9 1984-87
62
Gascón Joaquín Gascón Romeu
26/02/1925 Barcelona 9 1956-57
63
Nando Fernando García Puchades
13/06/1994 Valencia 9 2017-18
64
Óscar Óscar Villarón Casales
07/09/1961 Zaragoza 9 1981-82
65
Fabregat Juan Carlos Fabregat Beltrán
26/01/1953 Castelló de la Plana 9 1981-82
66
Emilio José Emilio Blanco Cabezón
09/01/1965 Avilés 9 1993-94
67
Oswaldo Oswaldo Daniel Dalla Buona
22/01/1960 Buenos Aires 9 1982-83
68
Tito Alfonso Subero Calvo
18/01/1970 Calahorra 9 1992-96
69
Berrocal Juan Berrocal González
05/02/1999 Jerez de la Frontera 9 2017-18
70
Iriondo Urtzi Iriondo Petralanda
30/01/1995 Zeberio 9 2015-16
71
Nené Ballina José Antonio Ballina Avilés
29/04/1964 Santa Isabel 9 1993-94
72
Lozano Pablo Lozano Berlanga
1922 9 1949-50
73
Verona Francisco Javier Verona Ruiz
02/12/1966 El Aaiún 9 1991-92
74
Carreras Juan Carlos Carreras Domingo
17/11/1963 Burjassot 9 1988-89
75
Marcos Márquez Marcos Márquez Lebrero
23/07/1977 Sevilla 9 2010-11
76
Emery Román Emery Alza
05/01/1931 Irun 9 1955-57
77
Arozarena Pedro Arozarena Redín
24/02/1966 Pamplona 9 1995-96
78
Gil Fernando Cárcel Gil
05/07/1918 Buñol 9 1949-50
79
Mentxaka Juan Antonio Mentxaka Lorente
03/01/1963 Bilbao 9 1992-93
80
Morgado Juan Morgado Dorado
24/10/1952 Fregenal de la Sierra 9 1988-89
81
Edu Eduardo Vélez Díez
28/08/1967 Torrepadre 9 1993-94
82
Toni Antonio Rodrigo
1959 Valencia 9 1981-82
83
José José Díaz Vázquez
31/10/1951 Corrales 9 1981-82
84
Martín Domínguez José Antonio Martín Domínguez
04/04/1964 Sant Joan Despí 9 1995-96
85
Quiroga José Antonio Quiroga Fernández
02/01/1969 Gijón 9 1993-94
86
Rastrojo Teodoro Rastrojo Méndez
05/04/1961 Madrid 9 1980-81
87
Guillén Emilio Guillén Seguer
1925 Tortosa 9 1949-50
88
Arbilla Anaitz Arbilla Zabala
15/05/1987 Pamplona 9 2010-11
89
Yuste Héctor Yuste Cantón
12/01/1988 Balsapintada 9 2010-11
90
Emilio Emilio José Gutiérrez González
04/01/1971 Avilés 9 1995-96
91
Morro Juan Morro Albertí
03/02/1933 Selva 9 1953-54
92
Ramón Ramón Alberola Sirvent
9 1942-43
93
Cano
9 1939-41
94
Garriga Juan Garriga Montells
9 1948-50
95
Anta Francisco Fernández Garrido
17/05/1938 Ceuta 9 1965-66
96
Lax Luis Lax Lavilla
08/12/1935 Tamarite de Litera 9 1956-57
97
Cachón Juan José Cachón García
Córdoba 9 1940-41
98
Montes Miguel Montes García
12/12/1943 Melilla 9 1965-66
99
Goikoetxea Alexander Goikoetxea Urkiaga
08/03/1983 Artea 9 2010-11
100
Argoitia Alberto Argoitia Urquiola
27/10/1947 Eibar 9 1966-71
101
Amaya Iván Amaya Carazo
03/09/1978 Madrid 9 2007-09
102
Txiki Cristian Urbistondo López
14/08/1979 Barcelona 9 2010-12
103
Joseba Aguirre Joseba Aguirre López
17/03/1964 Ortuella 9 1993-96
104
Aranalde Zigor Aranalde Sarasola
28/02/1973 Ibarra 9 1995-96
105
Fortune Quinton Fortune
21/05/1977 Cape Town 9 1995-97
106
Sánchez Juan Sánchez Espada
03/01/1932 Ares 9 1958-60
107
Ríos Reina José Antonio Ríos Reina
10/05/1990 Sevilla 9 2008-09
108
Juanjo Juan José Expósito Ruiz
28/10/1985 Santander 9 2010-11
109
Bengoetxea Javier Bengoetxea Iparraguirre
13/12/1965 Usurbil 9 1993-94
110
Urretavizcaya Cándido Urretavizcaya Urruzola
14/01/1909 Tolosa 9 1933-34
111
Carlos Ruiz Carlos Ruiz Aranega
20/07/1983 Baza 8 2013-15
112
Noguera Alberto Noguera Ripoll
24/09/1989 Madrid 8 2017-18
113
Korino Sergio Corino Ramón
10/10/1974 Barakaldo 8 1994-95
114
Marqués José Marqués Abril
29/12/1922 Valencia 8 1950-51
115
Maldonado Francisco José Maldonado Collante
02/06/1981 San Fernando 8 2010-12
116
García Verdugo Francisco Javier García Verdugo Garrido
06/07/1934 Madrid 8 1959-60
117
Claudio Claudio Barragán Escobar
10/04/1964 Manises 8 1981-82
118
Segundo Segundo Federico Ramos Cachaza
10/11/1957 Ferrol 8 1978-83
119
García Manuel García García
04/09/1938 Chiclana de la Frontera 8 1959-60
120
Adolfo Adolfo Romero León
15/09/1958 Sevilla 8 1987-88
121
Jáuregui Sabino Jáuregui Aguirre
04/01/1919 Bilbao 8 1939-44
122
Solé Miguel Solé Soler
22/05/1947 Inca 8 1967-68
123
Mustafá
8 1939-40
124
Antonio Antonio Maya Gabarri
21/03/1963 Valdepeñas 8 1988-89
125
Kientz Jochen Kientz
17/09/1972 Mannheim 8 1995-96
126
Iker Begoña Iker Begoña Zubiaur
15/11/1976 Bilbao 8 2006-08
127
Quique Medina Enrique Juan Medina Rodríguez
25/09/1967 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1995-96
128
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 8 1998-99
129
Porta Manuel Portas Piñeiro
02/04/1919 San Mateo de Trasancos 8 1948-49
130
Rina Ricardo López Hernández
1924 8 1949-50
131
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 8 1998-99
132
Sornichero Ángel Sornichero Castro
29/11/1938 Alcantarilla 8 1961-63
133
Vázquez Vicente Vázquez Toledo
04/10/1926 La Línea de la Concepción 8 1952-55
134
Floro Garrido Florencio Garrido Ajenjo
12/10/1952 Villanueva de Alcardete 8 1981-82
135
Rodri Rodrigo Ángel Gil Torres
24/04/1985 Cehegín 8 2007-09
136
Pablo Gómez Pablo Gómez Fernández
30/11/1965 Jerez de la Frontera 8 1986-87
137
Coto Carles Coto Pagès
11/02/1988 Figueres 8 2008-09
138
Braojos Pedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago
08/01/1957 Toledo 8 1980-81
139
Epi Epifanio Terradellas Balañá
1934 Reus 8 1959-60
140
Doménech Luis Doménech Cortés
25/11/1936 Bétera 8 1957-60
141
Malet Miguel Núñez Vila
04/02/1922 Vigo 8 1948-49
142
Javi Muñoz Javier Muñoz Jiménez
28/02/1995 Parla 8 2017-18
143
Benito Benito Martínez Zahonero
8 1949-50
144
Basaras Carmelo Basaras Mendiola
01/01/1943 Eibar 8 1966-69
145
Ekpoki Abdulrazak Mohammed Ekpoki
17/10/1982 Kano 8 2005-07
146
Arana José Arana Goróstegui
27/04/1911 Deba 8 1933-34
147
Currás Fernando Currás Gallego
19/02/1977 Ourense 8 1998-99
148
Viladegut Carles Viladegut Ortiz
06/03/1971 Lleida 8 1988-89
149
Quique Martín Enrique Martín Sánchez
29/12/1972 Avilés 8 2010-11
150
Chuli Manuel Jesús Vázquez Florido
25/01/1991 Huelva 8 2017-19
151
Adam Vicente Adam Carrasco
21/11/1954 Algemesí 8 1982-83
152
Hervás José Hervás del Hoyo
19/03/1928 Sagunt 8 1949-50
153
Pons Vicente Pons Ferri
Alberic 8 1968-69
154
Aythami Aythami Artiles Oliva
02/04/1986 Arguineguín 8 2006-08
155
Iglesias Isidro Iglesias Mazuecos
06/01/1950 Alcázar de San Juan 8 1975-77
156
Manu Molina Manuel Antonio Molina Valero
20/11/1991 Huelva 8 2014-15
157
Benito Lorenzo Benito Pozo
15/05/1950 Madrid 8 1972-73
158
Juanirri Juan Tornel Cánovas
10/03/1940 Melilla 8 1964-66
159
De las Heras José Ángel de Las Heras García
27/10/1963 Lillo 8 1986-87
160
Ayala II Eduardo Ayala Callejón
05/04/1934 La Línea de la Concepción 8 1965-66
161
Antonio Hidalgo Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
06/02/1979 Granollers 8 2010-11
162
Errasti
8 1933-34
163
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 8 1998-99
164
Rivilla Feliciano Muñoz Rivilla
21/08/1936 Ávila 8 1956-57
165
Aridane Aridane Jesús Santana Cabrera
31/03/1987 Vecindario 8 2013-15
166
Rivas Felipe Romero Rivas
20/01/1956 Calañas 8 1982-83
167
Aznar José Aznar Beltrán
21/04/1932 Barcelona 8 1955-56
168
Herrero Vicente Herrero Linares
05/04/1938 Sagunt 8 1964-66
169
Caro Antonio Caro Peña
01/10/1966 Madrid 8 1995-96
170
Venancio
8 1949-50
171
Sito Severino Abascal Cobo
21/07/1933 Heras 8 1956-57
172
Porcar Lucas Porcar Teixidó
18/02/1990 Sant Cugat del Vallès 8 2012-13
173
Dani Fernández Daniel Fernández Veiras
11/05/1969 Montevideo 8 1995-96
174
Requena Manuel Requena Mulero
12/03/1969 Cartagena 8 1995-96
175
Barragán Sergio Barragán Carrasco
17/03/1930 Madrid 8 1950-51
176
Vidal Antonio Vidal Deus
17/04/1952 Sada 8 1978-79
177
Manuel Collazo Manuel García Collazo
11/11/1950 Caión 8 1978-79
178
Clemen Clementino Delgado Pozo
26/08/1924 Castrillo Solarana 8 1950-51
179
Lorente Jesús Lorente Ducún
28/09/1930 Barasoain 8 1959-60
180
Mas Francesc Mas Bellart
24/09/1936 Verdú 8 1956-57
181
Cabello Antonio Cabello Velasco
25/04/1946 Badajoz 8 1965-68
182
Camps Pedro Camps Bau
1947 Sant Joan de Vilatorrada 8 1968-69
183
Hassani
8 1939-40
184
Biel Ribas Gabriel Ribas Ródenas
02/12/1985 Palma 8 2010-11
185
Al-lal I
8 1939-40
186
García Hernández Francisco García Hernández
08/07/1954 Madrid 8 1988-89
187
Martí II
8 1934-35
188
Meléndez Juan Luis Meléndez Alberdi
03/04/1950 Durango 8 1968-69
189
Canelas Francisco Javier Canelas Alonso
10/01/1956 León 8 1974-75
190
Ezequiel Castillo Ezequiel Marcelo Castillo Montes
13/06/1967 Morón 8 1997-98
191
Torrecilla Jordi Cosme Torrecilla López
08/12/1974 Barcelona 8 1995-99
192
Mañosa
8 1954-55
193
Prados José Luis Prados Ramírez
01/03/1955 Logroño 8 1983-85
194
Goterris Miguel Goterris Safont
05/05/1930 Castelló de la Plana 8 1955-57
195
Tato Jesús Rodríguez Tato
12/07/1983 Murcia 8 2010-11
196
López José Joaquín López Moreno
23/12/1942 Fuengirola 8 1965-66
197
Bordas Gerard Bordas Bahamontes
11/09/1981 Manresa 8 2010-11
198
Garriga Fermí Garriga
Bescanó 8 1958-59
199
Emery Juan María Emery Alza
18/02/1933 Irun 8 1955-57
200
Carmona David Carmona Sierra
11/01/1997 Palma del Río 8 2017-18
201
Eteki Yan Brice Eteki
26/08/1997 Yaoundé 8 2017-18
202
López II
8 1940-42
203
Mansilla Mariano Mansilla Cuevas
22/07/1954 Córdoba 8 1982-83
204
Fiestas Ángel Fiestas Herrero
1921 Madrid 8 1950-52
205
Manu Emmanuel Apeh
25/10/1996 Kaduna 8 2017-18
206
Pérez Félix Pérez Medrano
8 1941-42
207
Perea Vicente Perea Ardura
8 1940-42
208
Aarón Torlà Aarón Torlà Centelles
12/03/1988 Castelló de la Plana 8 2009-10
209
Pedro Díaz Pedro Antonio Díaz González
20/07/1964 Ciempozuelos 8 1985-86
210
Onwu Manuel Onwu Villafranca
11/01/1988 Tudela 8 2017-18
211
Pedrín Pedro Casabona Casabona
1908 Los Corrales de Buelna 8 1932-34
212
Adolfo Muñoz Adolfo Muñoz Mora
01/12/1961 Pueblonuevo del Guadiana 8 1980-82
213
Óscar Díaz Óscar Díaz González
24/04/1984 Madrid 8 2007-09
214
Alkorta Rafael Alkorta Martínez
16/09/1968 Bilbao 8 1986-88
215
Oliveros Manuel Oliveros Font
11/05/1923 Barcelona 8 1948-49
216
Luna Eduardo Luis Luna Alonso
02/03/1936 Torreblascopedro 8 1964-65
217
Ortiz Vicente Ortiz Albiach
01/02/1929 Puçol 8 1955-56
218
Mendi Rafael Flores Pérez
30/11/1936 Málaga 8 1965-66
219
Raúl Rodríguez Omar Raúl Rodríguez Dezorzi
13/02/1937 Córdoba 8 1966-69
220
Velilla Luis Velilla Gregorio
Madrid 8 1950-51
221
López Francisco Pérez López
Córdoba 8 1957-59
222
Berasaluce José Luis Berasaluce Abio
21/08/1929 Gernika-Lumo 8 1952-54
223
Fran Cruz Francisco de Paula Cruz Torres
22/06/1991 Córdoba 8 2017-18
224
Idarraga José Luis Idarraga Bereciartua
8 1939-44
225
Urquiri Luis Urquiri Urain
01/09/1906 Deba 8 1933-34
226
Ruiz Ángel Ruiz Sola
01/04/1925 Zaragoza 8 1950-51
227
Pica Luis Lejarraga Blanco
06/11/1961 Alcorcón 8 1985-86
228
Ortoll Andreu Ortoll Tetas
20/01/1935 Calafell 8 1956-57
229
Moyano Javier Moyano Lujano
23/02/1986 Jaén 8 2013-15
230
Chando Alejandro Torres Román
18/06/1982 Palma 8 2011-12
231
Galán Juan Galán Bayarri
16/07/1941 Almàssera 8 1968-69
232
Luis Merino Luis Moreno Merino
20/08/1968 Málaga 8 1995-96
233
Cazaurang Antonio Cazaurang Company
20/06/1961 Benetússer 8 1981-82
234
Recio Juan Miguel Recio Trigueros
15/05/1955 Sanlúcar de Barrameda 8 1982-83
235
Botella José García García
04/10/1932 Granada 8 1956-57
236
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Beltrán
29/04/1931 La Vall d'Uixó 8 1954-55
237
Paunović Veljko Paunović
21/08/1977 Strumica 8 1995-96
238
Gelo Ángel Castiñeiras Beiras
05/06/1959 Santiago de Compostela 8 1988-89
239
Aitor Sanz Aitor Sanz Martín
13/09/1984 Madrid 8 2013-15
240
Barbancho Miguel Ángel Fernández Barbancho
03/01/1966 Hinojosa del Duque 8 1985-86
241
Keita Sidi Yaya Keita
20/03/1985 Bamako 8 2012-13
242
Figueirido Manuel Figueirido Jiménez
07/11/1944 Sagunt 8 1968-69
243
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 8 1956-58
244
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 8 1950-51
245
Fenoll Emilio Ángel Fenoll Mora
02/08/1964 Torrent 8 1993-94
246
Toni Moral Antonio del Moral Segura
29/08/1981 Terrassa 8 2010-12
247
Mendiondo José María González García-Mendiondo
28/06/1940 Madrid 8 1966-67
248
Amuriza Juan Miguel Amuriza Redín
8 1961-63
249
Mezquita Miguel Mezquita Ros
30/06/1931 Nules 8 1955-56
250
Meca José Manuel Meca García
19/01/1978 Águilas 8 2004-05
Players still active the season 2019-20