Ranking Consecutive Played Losing - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1935-36, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth L Season
1
Canario
1979 24 1998-99
2
Andrés Andrés Pérez Marco
05/08/1971 Villajoyosa 21 1996-99
3
Llano Vicente Llano
21 1998-99
4
Cumbreño Ángel Cumbreño Grao
1982 Isla Cristina 21 1998-99
5
Vázquez José Vázquez
21 1998-99
6
Jacobo
20 1998-99
7
Enriquito Juan Enrique Álvarez Madroñal
Isla Cristina 19 1998-99
8
Dudi Eduardo Rodríguez Canseco
20/12/1980 Oviedo 18 2001-08
9
Raudona Luis Raudona Camúñez
12/09/1965 Santiponce 17 1998-99
10
Manolo
17 1998-99
11
Juan Simón Juan Simón Viñas García
10/10/1978 Oviedo 17 2001-02
12
Jon Carrera Jon Carrera Fernández
08/03/1981 Ponferrada 16 2001-06
13
Jaime Jaime Hernández Salguero
02/09/1969 Huelva 16 1998-99
14
Guillermo Guillermo Suárez Rodríguez
13/06/1978 Oviedo 16 2001-02
15
Hernán Hernán Pérez Cuesta
02/10/1981 Oviedo 16 2001-04
16
Héctor Peláez Héctor Peláez Valdés
20/01/1978 Cangas del Narcea 16 2001-02
17
Félix Bayón Félix Bayón Lancharro
14/02/1953 Monesterio 16 1982-83
18
Nacho Ignacio Cabet del Castillo
23/07/1980 Sevilla 15 1998-99
19
Fran
15 1998-99
20
David Menéndez David González Menéndez
13/02/1979 Cangas del Narcea 15 2001-02
21
Villarroya Francisco Javier Pérez Villarroya
06/08/1966 Zaragoza 15 1997-99
22
Santi Arribas Santiago Arribas Montero
18/03/1976 Valencia 15 1996-98
23
Konyk Mariano Konyk Goba
15/02/1998 Buenos Aires 15 2017-19
24
Roberto Roberto Rodríguez Tejera
13/02/1962 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 14 1992-93
25
Stevens Stevens Barreto Sánchez
21/11/1992 Navalcarnero 14 2018-19
26
Lobato Juan Manuel Lobato Lobato
10/05/1988 La Línea de la Concepción 14 2006-07
27
Sergio Torres Sergio Torres Guardeño
02/03/1984 Córdoba 14 2009-12
28
Lucendo Jesús Julián Lucendo Heredia
19/04/1970 Pedro Muñoz 14 1997-98
29
Rober Roberto López
14 1998-99
30
Sarriegi Oier Sarriegi Isasa
17/05/1997 Donostia/San Sebastián 14 2016-18
31
Latorre Antonio Latorre Bolea
17/01/1972 Valencia 14 1996-97
32
Pichi José Carlos Rodríguez Alonso
15/12/1968 Ourense 14 1998-99
33
Armand Godoy Armando Godoy Venturi
05/03/1976 Murcia 14 1997-98
34
Nacho Fradejas Ignacio Fradejas García
10/12/1979 Gijón 13 2001-02
35
Truchado Borja Truchado Bartolomé
27/03/1986 Madrid 13 2006-08
36
Yago Yago González López
06/11/1979 Vigo 13 1999-05
37
Castillo Antonio Castillo Naranjo
23/07/1974 Ciudad Real 13 1994-95
38
Diego Diego Barcena Álvarez
14/02/1977 Oviedo 13 2001-02
39
Karim Karim Manuel Bouhit Huertas
01/02/1987 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 13 2010-11
40
Sánchez Manuel Sánchez Martínez
03/01/1964 Madrid 13 1990-91
41
Luisja Luis Javier Santamaría González
29/01/1984 Málaga 13 2006-07
42
Goberna Eduardo Goberna Iglesias
21/09/1928 San Pelaio 13 1951-54
43
Cañadas Antonio Cañadas Zapata
13/06/1979 San Javier 13 2015-17
44
Genís Genís Garcia Iscla
18/05/1978 Encamp 13 1997-98
45
Ador Salvador Jiménez Marfil
02/09/1985 Málaga 13 2006-08
46
Iñigo Iñigo Vélez de Mendizabal Fernández de Garaialde
15/03/1982 Vitoria-Gasteiz 13 2007-09
47
Jorge Jorge Cordobés Espeja
01/09/1983 Soria 13 2006-07
48
Samuel Samuel Goñi Adrián
19/04/1996 Falces 13 2017-20
49
Rimun Raimundo Gómez del Pulgar Ramírez de Arellano
04/09/1961 Daimiel 13 1987-88
50
João João Paulo Ramalho Ribeiro
08/11/1974 13 1997-98
51
Palacios Alejandro Javier Palacios Chocarro
14/04/1980 Pamplona 12 2005-07
52
Matías Matías Ramis Mas
01/06/1964 Maria de la Salut 12 1993-94
53
Tasio Tasio Rafael Abad Llorens
31/10/1987 Alcoi 12 2010-11
54
Pedrero Jesús María Pérez-Pedrero Loro
1965 Daimiel 12 1987-88
55
Bacete Vicente Javier Bacete Comes
29/08/1966 Torrent 12 1996-97
56
Viqueira Emilio José Viqueira Moure
20/09/1974 Pontepedriña 12 2007-08
57
Eulate José Antonio Gómez Álvarez de Eulate
10/05/1955 Salamanca 12 1981-82
58
Javi Marchena Javier González Rodríguez
14/11/1987 Granadilla de Abona 12 2007-13
59
Alex Alejandro García Monte
07/01/1979 Langreo 12 2001-02
60
Xiker Xiker Ozerinjauregi Mendikoetxea
30/01/1997 Zalla 12 2016-18
61
Sergi Guardiola Sergio Guardiola Navarro
29/05/1991 Manacor 12 2010-11
62
Cárcaba Javier Cárcaba Estébanez
09/04/1975 Oviedo 12 2001-02
63
Fede Vico Federico Vico Villegas
04/07/1994 Córdoba 12 2014-15
64
Loren Lorenzo del Pino Morales
17/06/1974 Sevilla 12 1995-96
65
Edu Eduardo Pérez-Villamil Fernández
01/10/1976 Oviedo 12 2001-02
66
Pepelu José Luis Villar Alcañiz
21/04/1990 Elda 12 2010-11
67
Fran Francisco Gonzalo Brito
19/07/1970 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 12 1989-91
68
Manu Torres Manuel Torres Caturla
14/08/1989 Torremolinos 12 2010-12
69
Ángel Ángel Trujillo Pérez
05/11/1989 Granadilla de Abona 12 2008-09
70
Ariel Viqueira Pablo Ariel Viqueira Ruso
20/11/1966 Buenos Aires 12 1992-93
71
Raúl Raúl Villazala Fraile
29/10/1976 Santander 12 2001-02
72
Suay Juan Claudio Suay Larzabal
08/04/1974 Bahía Blanca 12 1996-97
73
Luariz Gorka Luariz-Ayerdi Rona
20/12/1992 Zaragoza 12 2017-18
74
Cabrera Emilio Cabrera Cabrera
26/10/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 12 1998-99
75
Magdaleno Marcos Fernández Magdaleno
08/12/1981 León 12 2001-02
76
Salcedo Manuel Salcedo Domingo
20/04/1977 Sagunt 12 1997-98
77
Willy Barroso Jesús Bruno González Barroso
06/12/1973 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 12 1992-93
78
Amuriza Juan Miguel Amuriza Redín
12 1960-62
79
Amoedo Roberto Casto Amoedo Couñago
16/02/1983 Redondela 12 2005-07
80
Esteban Esteban Trujillo Moreno
19/08/1968 Algodonales 12 1995-96
81
Perarnau Ramón Perarnau Morera
26/08/1978 Campdevànol 12 1997-98
82
Ollora Jon Ollora Ezenarro
31/07/1983 Vitoria-Gasteiz 12 2006-07
83
Cabal Enrique Cabal Solís
15/01/1929 Gijón 12 1953-55
84
Aparicio Ernesto Aparicio Betancort
06/04/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 12 1959-60
85
Lima Ildefons Lima Solà
10/12/1979 Barcelona 11 1997-98
86
Lino José Miguel Lino Taberner
30/01/1973 Torrent 11 1990-93
87
Lacruz Diego Lacruz Coloma
14/11/1993 Pamplona 11 2017-18
88
Cruz Heredia Pedro Ángel Cruz Heredia
08/05/1961 Ciudad Real 11 1987-88
89
Uriz Fermín Uriz Gómez
21/05/1988 Pamplona 11 2013-18
90
Menchón Juan Antonio Menchón Barreras
28/08/1979 Murcia 11 2010-11
91
Josema José María López Echevarria
16/01/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 11 1995-96
92
Virgilio Virgilio Fumero Reverón
23/12/1972 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 11 1992-93
93
Juancris Juan Cristóbal Jiménez Ramos
18/07/1978 Jumilla 11 2010-11
94
Kiko de Diego Francisco Javier de Diego Díaz
20/02/1962 Granadilla de Abona 11 1992-93
95
Víctor Álvarez Víctor Álvarez Martín
02/06/1973 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 11 1989-90
96
Emiliano Emiliano González Arqués
20/09/1969 Santander 11 1997-98
97
Mallé Aly Mallé
03/04/1998 Bamako 11 2016-18
98
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 11 1956-57
99
Pomares Carlos Pomares Rayo
05/12/1992 Valencia 11 2017-18
100
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 11 1959-60
101
David Simón David Simón Rodríguez Santana
16/12/1988 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 2016-18
102
Maeztu Miguel Maeztu Resa
01/09/1986 Valtierra 11 2015-18
103
Pérez Zabala Alberto Pérez Zabala
06/04/1925 Bilbao 11 1943-50
104
Ibón Ibón Uriarte Maguregui
01/04/1971 Bermeo 11 1996-98
105
Javi Bolo Javier Martínez López
08/07/1989 La Roda 11 2016-18
106
Mut Jaume Mut Riera
31/01/1985 Manacor 11 2011-12
107
Manolo Jiménez Manuel Jiménez Soria
12/08/1976 Andorra la Vella 11 1997-98
108
Larraz Jorge Roberto Larraz Camardelli
12/04/1934 Avellaneda 11 1959-60
109
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel Lozano Ayala
16/09/1978 Sabadell 11 2006-08
110
Bigas Pedro Bigas Rigo
15/05/1990 Palma 11 2016-18
111
Monóvar Francisco Navarro Martínez
04/07/1939 Elda 11 1964-68
112
Desserne Robin Georges Sauveur Desserne
01/03/1984 Nice 11 2006-07
113
Madrid Francisco García-Madrid Silva
26/11/1961 Daimiel 11 1987-88
114
De Lerma Carlos Tornero López de Lerma
07/10/1984 San Vicente de Alcántara 11 2010-11
115
Ferretjans Juan Ferretjans García
09/04/1931 Llucmajor 11 1953-54
116
Felo Rafael Batista Hernández
24/10/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 1959-60
117
Nico Nicolás Rubio Sánchez
02/11/1987 Manacor 11 2011-13
118
Alex Godoy Alex Godoy Venturi
30/10/1971 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 1997-98
119
Alemán Beñat Alemán Ollo
29/08/1988 Pamplona 11 2015-16
120
Aloisio Mohamed Hamed Al-lal
25/03/1979 Melilla 11 2006-07
121
Doro Juan Carlos Armero Sanz
20/04/1965 Palma 11 1986-87
122
Camilo Antonio Camilo Casal Fernández
26/05/1963 Ferrol 11 1985-86
123
Rubén Pérez Rubén Pérez Chueca
07/08/1980 Zaragoza 11 1999-00
124
Vera Diego Vera Idoate
08/03/1983 Pamplona 11 2005-08
125
Francolí Marc Francolí Santaugini
28/04/1984 Vic 11 2010-11
126
Padín Carlos Padín Busto
15/10/1974 Catoira 11 2006-10
127
Roberto
11 1998-99
128
Alvaro Álvaro Sáenz Ibáñez
21/06/1978 Vitoria-Gasteiz 11 2006-07
129
Sito Alfonso Talavera Expósito
28/08/1969 Albacete 11 1991-92
130
Vinuesa Juan Carlos Martínez Vinuesa
25/06/1974 Úbeda 11 1999-01
131
Agbo Henry Uche Agbo
04/12/1995 Kano 11 2016-17
132
Adrià Adrià Granell Artal
13/03/1986 Valencia 11 2010-11
133
Txiki Daniel Rodríguez Pérez
27/03/1977 Donostia/San Sebastián 11 1997-98
134
Gómez Juan José Gómez Cuervo
30/07/1961 11 1981-82
135
José Mari José María Isaac Béjar
01/09/1985 Mérida 11 2006-07
136
Raúl Hernández Raúl Hernández Grados
11/09/1994 Madrid 11 2018-20
137
Gárate Jaime Gárate Andrés
Barakaldo 11 1944-47
138
Valera Juan Valera Espín
21/12/1984 Murcia 11 2003-05
139
Djurdjević Ivan Djurdjević
05/02/1977 Beograd 11 1997-99
140
Mortera Benjamín Mortera Argüelles
17/01/1950 Lada 11 1980-81
141
Alex Godoy Alex Godoy Venturi
30/10/1971 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 1997-98
142
Onofre Onofre Riera Montserrat
30/11/1963 Manacor 11 1993-94
143
Hernán Hernán Daniel Santana Trujillo
26/08/1990 Breña Baja 10 2016-18
144
Gavilán Manuel Gavilán Morales
12/07/1991 Mairena del Aljarafe 10 2014-17
145
Goku Francisco Javier Martín Medina
01/04/1990 Almuñécar 10 2011-12
146
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 1997-98
147
Dulce Jesús Dulce Prado
22/03/1971 Barakaldo 10 1994-96
148
Báez Jorge Báez Aranda
23/04/1972 Gießen 10 1998-99
149
Marzo Alberto Marzo Navarro
21/05/1970 Ejea de los Caballeros 10 1997-98
150
Marc Martínez Marcos Martínez Castillero
11/04/1986 Navarcles 10 2009-10
151
Carrasco Juan de Dios Carrasco Hidalgo
06/11/1960 Granada 10 1992-93
152
Eusko Eusko Olaitz Yarza
23/06/1977 Astigarraga 10 1997-98
153
Juli Fernández Julià Fernández Ariza
19/11/1974 Andorra la Vella 10 1997-98
154
Gonzalo Gonzalo Guardiola Abellán
14/01/1989 Jumilla 10 2010-11
155
Quevedo Ismael Quevedo Rieiro
04/07/1995 Ourense 10 2016-17
156
Paco Pepe Francisco José Potenciano Moreno
04/11/1963 Valencia 10 1988-89
157
Sarmiento Brian Óscar Sarmiento
20/04/1990 Rosario 10 2010-11
158
Luismi Luis Miguel Correa Mora
19/02/1969 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 10 1988-90
159
Juan Cruz Juan Cruz Díaz Espósito
25/04/2000 Quilmes 10 2017-19
160
Javi Bernal José Javier Bernal Abellán
10/07/1984 Jumilla 10 2010-11
161
Medina Alfonso Medina Moreno
10/01/1962 10 1980-82
162
Oliver Oliver Medina Filgueiro
26/07/1974 Caracas 10 1995-98
163
Iago Bouzón Iago Bouzón Amoedo
16/06/1983 Redondela 10 2012-13
164
Soto David Soto Sánchez
16/10/1993 Ourense 10 2017-18
165
Garde Carlos Garde Garde
23/04/1986 Pamplona 10 2005-07
166
Esteve Enrique Esteve Tortajada
02/10/1922 Algemesí 10 1945-51
167
Borja Francisco de Borja Benegas Alarcón
03/07/1962 Córdoba 10 1984-86
168
Tamayo Jesús Ángel Tamayo Riaño
02/03/1964 Miranda de Ebro 10 1981-88
169
Arana Joaquín Arana Díez
05/06/1936 Irun 10 1956-61
170
Gracia Xavier Gracia Pérez
05/01/1977 Lleida 10 1998-99
171
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Gordo
10 1982-83
172
Nelli Alberto César Nelli Scarzo
10/09/1934 Córdoba 10 1959-60
173
Pedrosa Daniel Pedrosa Loureiro
04/09/1996 Ribadeo 10 2017-18
174
Medina Ángel Pedro Medina Ruiz
06/04/1967 Madrid 10 1995-96
175
Carlos Fernández Carlos Fernández Luna
22/05/1996 Castilleja de Guzmán 10 2017-18
176
Lemos José Lemos Rodríguez
01/02/1962 Salvaterra de Miño 10 1985-86
177
Mercadé Juan María Mercadé Figueroa
08/06/1942 Torredembarra 10 1968-69
178
Rafa
10 1987-88
179
Borja Navarro Borja Navarro García
14/05/1990 Gijón 10 2017-18
180
Bebé Tiago Manuel Dias Correia
12/07/1990 Agualva-Cacém 10 2014-15
181
Nenu Luis Alberto Martínez Peláez
30/07/1980 Puente San Miguel 10 2007-08
182
Benito Sánchez Benito Sánchez Postigo
17/09/1963 Segovia 10 1988-90
183
Dorronsoro Francisco Ramón Dorronsoro Sánchez
22/05/1985 Santander 10 2017-18
184
Quico Francisco Javier Mata Álvarez
12/11/1961 A Coruña 10 1990-91
185
Ruiz David Ruiz Pascual
20/08/1997 Guadassuar 10 2016-17
186
Óscar Martínez Óscar Martínez Cid
09/03/1979 Ourense 10 2006-07
187
Jorge Rodríguez Jorge Eugenio Rodríguez Álvarez
15/08/1980 Cee 10 2006-07
188
Corbalán Armando Corbalán Domingo
30/03/1994 Valencia 10 2017-18
189
Santaella Juan Antonio Santaella Rando
03/06/1974 Ceuta 10 2004-05
190
Irastorza Pedro Irastorza Ayerbe
22/04/1918 Zaldibia 10 1934-36
191
Bruno Bruno Herrero Arias
13/02/1985 Jerez de la Frontera 10 2012-13
192
Bastida Jacinto Bastida García
1931 Bilbao 10 1955-57
193
Diego López Diego Miguel López Santos
14/03/1974 Málaga 10 1991-94
194
Txiki Asier Fernández Sáez de Asteasu
13/09/1981 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 2005-06
195
Echeverria Imanol Echeverria Busto
09/12/1994 Arroitz 10 2015-16
196
Perico Pinazo Pedro José Pinazo Arias
18/01/1985 Málaga 10 2010-11
197
Montoro Ángel Montoro Sánchez
25/06/1988 Valencia 10 2009-12
198
Juanjo Juan José Gracia Izquierdo
18/01/1990 Ciudad Real 10 2016-17
199
Cholo José Ángel Ruiz López
02/04/1962 Burgos 10 1993-94
200
Charlie Charlie Took Essome
25/05/1993 Douala 10 2015-17
201
Gámiz Emilio Gámiz Cuixart
24/10/1933 Badalona 10 1959-60
202
Geñupi Eugenio Rodrigo Rojo
02/01/1950 Valladolid 10 1978-80
203
Wellington Wellington Alves da Silva
06/01/1993 Rio de Janeiro 10 2014-15
204
Mota Santos Mota Rugama
1964 10 1984-85
205
Míchel Miguel Ángel Salas Ojeda
16/05/1980 Zaragoza 10 1999-00
206
Richard Richard Imbernón Ríos
31/12/1974 Andorra la Vella 10 1997-98
207
Pablo Pablo Gómez Ortiz de Guzmán
21/05/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 1994-96
208
Richard Richard Imbernón Ríos
31/12/1974 Andorra la Vella 10 1997-98
209
Espino Santiago Espino Domínguez
19/02/1938 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 10 1959-60
210
Pablo García Pablo García Moreno
31/05/1985 Albacete 10 2016-20
211
Txetxu Jesús Martínez Gómez
11/08/1976 Irun 10 1997-00
212
Coromina David Coromina Pararols
09/09/1974 Santa Pau 10 1995-98
213
Moya Miguel Ángel Díaz Moya
09/10/1969 10 1990-91
214
Sito Castro Luis Castro Rodríguez
21/05/1980 A Coruña 10 2010-11
215
Iranzo Juan Antonio Iranzo Martínez
24/09/1972 Zaragoza 10 1994-00
216
Kike López Enrique López Delgado
12/01/1988 Salamanca 10 2010-11
217
Rafa
10 1987-88
218
Rúa Celestino Rúa Quintairos
06/10/1958 Estivadas 10 1980-82
219
Rafa García Rafael García García
14/01/1986 Ciudad Real 10 2011-13
220
Hugo Rama Hugo José Rama Calviño
22/11/1996 Oroso 10 2017-18
221
Torrejón Claudio Torrejón Tineo
14/04/1993 Lima 10 2017-18
222
Adams Layonel Rasakovich Adams
09/08/1994 Sankt Peterburg 10 2017-18
223
González José Luis González Vázquez
27/08/1964 Elgoibar 10 1995-97
224
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 10 1997-98
225
Nano Fernando Jiménez García
02/08/1973 Madrid 10 1994-96
226
Pipaón Jorge Pipaón del Val
19/06/1974 Alicante 10 1997-98
227
Manu José Manuel Rambla Bort
25/02/1968 Vilanova d'Alcolea 10 1990-94
228
Ceberio Jon Ceberio Mutuberria
21/09/1996 Donostia/San Sebastián 10 2017-18
229
Samu José Samu Pancsics
23/09/1924 Szeged 10 1952-53
230
Seguín Aitor Seguín Cid
27/02/1995 Eibar 10 2015-16
231
Currás Fernando Currás Gallego
19/02/1977 Ourense 10 2006-07
232
Medina Armando Menéndez Medina
30/09/1932 Gijón 10 1953-54
233
Joya David Rodríguez Sánchez
16/11/1990 Navalcarnero 10 2018-19
234
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 10 2017-18
235
Santi Denia Santiago Denia Sánchez
09/03/1974 Albacete 10 2004-05
236
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958 Santander 10 1978-80
237
Tiago Portuga Tiago Venâncio Alves Pires
20/10/1991 Braga 10 2017-18
238
Laraudo Unai Laraudogoitia Ramos
02/05/1975 Getxo 10 1997-99
239
Tell Julián Tell Pérez
Hondarribia 10 1928-42
240
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 10 1953-54
241
Solachi Santiago Solachi
10 1941-44
242
Dani Moreno Juan Daniel Moreno Andersson
25/08/1975 Sandviken 10 1992-93
243
Ingason Sverrir Ingi Ingason
05/08/1993 Kópavogur 10 2016-17
244
Pillado Pablo Santiago Pillado
27/08/1989 Pontevedra 10 2010-12
245
Colina Fernando Colina Cruz
01/01/1977 Castro-Urdiales 10 2011-12
246
Lara José Alonso Lara
07/03/2000 Sevilla 10 2017-18
247
Teto Eusebio Elvira Cabrera
01/03/1963 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 10 1992-93
248
Petcoff Damián Ezequiel Petcoff Kailer
24/05/1990 Buenos Aires 10 2010-11
249
Pachi Francisco Javier Mancebo Moreno
Ayamonte 10 1998-99
250
Carrillo José Carrillo Mancilla
04/03/1995 Granada 10 2015-16
Players still active the season 2019-20