Ranking Consecutive Played Losing - 1ª + 2ª

For 2ª data is shown from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth L Season
1
Villarroya Francisco Javier Pérez Villarroya
06/08/1966 Zaragoza 15 1997-99
2
Pichi José Carlos Rodríguez Alonso
15/12/1968 Ourense 14 1998-99
3
Konyk Mariano Konyk Goba
15/02/1998 Buenos Aires 13 2017-18
4
Goberna Eduardo Goberna Iglesias
21/09/1928 San Pelaio 13 1951-54
5
Iñigo Iñigo Vélez de Mendizabal Fernández de Garaialde
15/03/1982 Vitoria-Gasteiz 13 2007-09
6
Aparicio Ernesto Aparicio Betancort
06/04/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 12 1959-60
7
Cabal Enrique Cabal Solís
15/01/1929 Gijón 12 1953-55
8
Viqueira Emilio José Viqueira Moure
20/09/1974 Pontepedriña 12 2007-08
9
Amuriza Juan Miguel Amuriza Redín
12 1960-62
10
Manu Torres Manuel Torres Caturla
14/08/1989 Torremolinos 12 2010-12
11
Eulate José Antonio Gómez Álvarez de Eulate
10/05/1955 Salamanca 12 1981-82
12
Fede Vico Federico Vico Villegas
04/07/1994 Córdoba 12 2014-15
13
Esteban Esteban Trujillo Moreno
19/08/1968 Algodonales 12 1995-96
14
Bigas Pedro Bigas Rigo
15/05/1990 Palma 11 2016-18
15
Pérez Zabala Alberto Pérez Zabala
06/04/1925 Bilbao 11 1943-50
16
Gárate Jaime Gárate Andrés
28/02/1914 Barakaldo 11 1944-47
17
Agbo Henry Uche Agbo
04/12/1995 Kano 11 2016-17
18
Ferretjans Juan Ferretjans García
09/04/1931 Llucmajor 11 1953-54
19
De Lerma Carlos Tornero López de Lerma
07/10/1984 San Vicente de Alcántara 11 2010-11
20
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 11 1956-57
21
Adrià Adrià Granell Artal
13/03/1986 Valencia 11 2010-11
22
Gómez Juan José Gómez Cuervo
30/07/1961 São Paulo 11 1981-82
23
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel Lozano Ayala
16/09/1978 Sabadell 11 2006-08
24
David Simón David Simón Rodríguez Santana
16/12/1988 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 2016-18
25
Camilo Antonio Camilo Casal Fernández
26/05/1963 Ferrol 11 1985-86
26
Djurdjević Ivan Djurdjević
05/02/1977 Beograd 11 1997-99
27
Mallé Aly Mallé
03/04/1998 Bamako 11 2016-18
28
Pomares Carlos Pomares Rayo
05/12/1992 Valencia 11 2017-18
29
Monóvar Francisco Navarro Martínez
04/07/1939 Elda 11 1964-68
30
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer
21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 11 1932-35
31
Valera Juan Valera Espín
21/12/1984 Murcia 11 2003-05
32
Josema José María López Echevarria
16/01/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 11 1995-96
33
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 11 1959-60
34
Felo Rafael Batista Hernández
24/10/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 1959-60
35
Larraz Jorge Roberto Larraz Camardelli
12/04/1934 Avellaneda 11 1959-60
36
Bastida Jacinto Bastida García
1931 Bilbao 10 1955-57
37
Luque Julián Luque Conde
27/03/1992 Torrelavega 10 2011-15
38
Carlos Fernández Carlos Fernández Luna
22/05/1996 Castilleja de Guzmán 10 2017-18
39
Nelli Alberto César Nelli Scarzo
10/09/1934 Córdoba 10 1959-60
40
Espino Santiago Espino Domínguez
19/02/1938 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 10 1959-60
41
Gámiz Emilio Gámiz Cuixart
24/10/1933 Badalona 10 1959-60
42
Dulce Jesús Dulce Prado
22/03/1971 Barakaldo 10 1994-96
43
Perico Pinazo Pedro José Pinazo Arias
18/01/1985 Málaga 10 2010-11
44
Bebé Tiago Manuel Dias Correia
12/07/1990 Agualva-Cacém 10 2014-15
45
Mercadé Juan María Mercadé Figueroa
08/06/1942 Torredembarra 10 1968-69
46
Seguín Aitor Seguín Cid
27/02/1995 Eibar 10 2015-16
47
Fran Mérida Francisco Mérida Pérez
04/03/1990 Barcelona 10 2010-13
48
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 10 2017-18
49
Solachi Santiago Solachi Ocerín
10 1941-44
50
Arana Joaquín Arana Díez
05/06/1936 Irun 10 1956-61
51
Lass Alhassane Bangoura
30/03/1992 Conakry 10 2011-12
52
Hernán Hernán Daniel Santana Trujillo
26/08/1990 Breña Baja 10 2016-18
53
Wellington Wellington Alves da Silva
06/01/1993 Rio de Janeiro 10 2014-15
54
Benito Sánchez Benito Sánchez Postigo
17/09/1963 Segovia 10 1988-90
55
Lemos José Lemos Rodríguez
01/02/1962 Salvaterra de Miño 10 1985-86
56
González José Luis González Vázquez
27/08/1964 Elgoibar 10 1995-98
57
Bruno Bruno Herrero Arias
13/02/1985 Jerez de la Frontera 10 2012-13
58
Cholo José Ángel Ruiz López
02/04/1962 Burgos 10 1993-94
59
Mardones I José Mardones Llorente
04/02/1914 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 1933-34
60
Santi Denia Santiago Denia Sánchez
09/03/1974 Albacete 10 2004-05
61
Sarmiento Brian Óscar Sarmiento
20/04/1990 Rosario 10 2010-11
62
Archilés Pedro Archilés Ramos
14/11/1904 Castelló de la Plana 10 1932-33
63
Iago Bouzón Iago Bouzón Amoedo
16/06/1983 Redondela 10 2012-13
64
Samu José Samu Pancsics
23/09/1924 Szeged 10 1952-53
65
Rafa García Rafael García García
14/01/1986 Ciudad Real 10 2011-13
66
Medina Ángel Pedro Medina Ruiz
06/04/1967 Madrid 10 1995-96
67
Suárez José Suárez Miramontes
15/12/1928 A Coruña 10 1950-51
68
Kike López Enrique López Delgado
12/01/1988 Salamanca 10 2010-11
69
Lara José Alonso Lara
07/03/2000 Sevilla 10 2017-18
70
Montoro Ángel Montoro Sánchez
25/06/1988 Valencia 10 2009-13
71
Irastorza Pedro Irastorza Ayerbe
22/04/1918 Zaldibia 10 1934-36
72
Sito Castro Luis Castro Rodríguez
21/05/1980 A Coruña 10 2010-11
73
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958 Santander 10 1978-80
74
Ingason Sverrir Ingi Ingason
05/08/1993 Kópavogur 10 2016-17
75
Pablo Pablo Gómez Ortiz de Guzmán
21/05/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 1994-96
76
Fernández José Fernández Pelaz
10 1933-34
77
Dorronsoro Francisco Ramón Dorronsoro Sánchez
22/05/1985 Santander 10 2017-18
78
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 10 1953-54
79
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 10 1997-98
80
Irureta Pedro Iruretagoyena Echániz
18/06/1912 Azkoitia 10 1933-34
81
Medina Armando Menéndez Medina
30/09/1932 Gijón 10 1953-54
82
Geñupi Eugenio Rodrigo Rojo
02/01/1950 Valladolid 10 1978-80
83
Esteve Enrique Esteve Tortajada
02/10/1922 Algemesí 10 1945-51
84
Mentxaka Juan Antonio Mentxaka Lorente
03/01/1963 Bilbao 9 1992-93
85
Emery Román Emery Alza
05/01/1931 Irun 9 1955-57
86
Carmelo Carmelo Manresa Balboa
21/01/1977 Cox 9 1996-00
87
Guillén Emilio Guillén Seguer
1925 Tortosa 9 1949-50
88
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 9 1993-95
89
Fuentes José Luis Fuentes del Pino
28/07/1940 Algeciras 9 1965-66
90
Sobrino Rubén Sobrino Pozuelo
01/06/1992 Daimiel 9 2017-18
91
Nando Fernando García Puchades
13/06/1994 Valencia 9 2017-18
92
Gual Marc Gual Huguet
13/03/1996 Badalona 9 2017-18
93
Iriondo Urtzi Iriondo Petralanda
30/01/1995 Zeberio 9 2015-16
94
Andrés Andrés Ramos Sánchez
03/03/1977 Marbella 9 1995-96
95
Zuculini Bruno Zuculini
02/04/1993 Belén de Escobar 9 2014-17
96
Berrocal Juan Berrocal González
05/02/1999 Jerez de la Frontera 9 2017-18
97
Carbonell Antonio Carbonell Rovira
11/06/1945 Figueres 9 1967-70
98
Sierra Fernando Sierra Fuster
28/04/1950 Alzira 9 1981-82
99
Ramón Ramón Alberola Sirvent
9 1942-43
100
Marcelo Marcelo Régulo Lafuente Ortega
16/06/1968 Jerez de la Frontera 9 1989-90
101
Ghilas Nabil Ghilas
20/04/1990 Marseille 9 2014-15
102
Cachón Juan José Cachón García
Córdoba 9 1940-41
103
Cano
9 1939-41
104
Roteta Joseba Roteta Lopetegi
22/08/1968 Oiartzun 9 1988-89
105
Otiñano Luis María Otiñano Sáenz
18/05/1943 Laudio/Llodio 9 1969-71
106
Fabregat Juan Carlos Fabregat Beltrán
26/01/1953 Castelló de la Plana 9 1981-82
107
Garriga Juan Garriga Montells
9 1948-50
108
Carlos Peña Carlos González Peña
28/07/1983 Salamanca 9 2017-18
109
Palomeras Juan Palomeras
9 1950-52
110
Juanjo Juan José Expósito Ruiz
28/10/1985 Santander 9 2010-11
111
Pedro Pedro Santa Cecilia García
10/03/1984 Gijón 9 2008-09
112
Pozo Alejandro Pozo Pozo
22/02/1999 Huévar del Aljarafe 9 2017-18
113
Nolito Manuel Alonso
9 1949-50
114
Lozano Pablo Lozano Berlanga
1922 9 1949-50
115
Tomás Tomás Alberto Hervás Girón
25/11/1970 Ponferrada 9 1997-98
116
José Mari José María Romero Poyón
10/12/1978 Sevilla 9 2006-07
117
Atienza II Ángel Atienza Landeta
16/03/1931 Madrid 9 1951-53
118
Ortiz José Luis Ortiz Peláez
19/03/1931 Gijón 9 1953-54
119
Sánchez Francisco Sánchez Puente
02/08/1926 Gijón 9 1953-54
120
Glaría I José Glaría Jordán
21/07/1929 Villafranca 9 1953-54
121
Bengoetxea Javier Bengoetxea Iparraguirre
13/12/1965 Usurbil 9 1993-94
122
Toni Antonio Rodrigo
1959 Valencia 9 1981-82
123
José José Díaz Vázquez
31/10/1951 Corrales 9 1981-82
124
Amaya Iván Amaya Carazo
03/09/1978 Madrid 9 2007-09
125
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1940-43
126
Goikoetxea Alexander Goikoetxea Urkiaga
08/03/1983 Artea 9 2010-11
127
Txiki Cristian Urbistondo López
14/08/1979 Barcelona 9 2010-12
128
Yuste Héctor Yuste Cantón
12/01/1988 Balsapintada 9 2010-11
129
Gascón Joaquín Gascón Romeu
26/02/1925 Barcelona 9 1956-57
130
Ruiz Ángel Ruiz Sola
01/04/1925 Zaragoza 9 1950-53
131
Marculeta II José María Marculeta Barbería
27/02/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1941-42
132
Patri Patricio Eguidazu Altuna
08/11/1919 Arrasate 9 1941-42
133
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 9 2000-01
134
Soro Eduardo Soro Terol
21/12/1921 Villanueva de Castellón 9 1949-51
135
Cobo José Cobo Antoranz
06/01/1917 Madrid 9 1949-51
136
Gorka García Gorka García Zubikarai
08/02/1975 Antzuola 9 2006-07
137
Rivero José Francisco Rivero González
17/08/1924 Aranguren 9 1950-52
138
Bayo José Bayo Bernad
08/12/1917 Barcelona 9 1944-45
139
Querejeta José María Querejeta Alberro
17/05/1919 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1941-42
140
Gil Fernando Cárcel Gil
05/07/1918 Buñol 9 1949-50
141
Óscar Óscar Villarón Casales
07/09/1961 Zaragoza 9 1981-82
142
Blanco Vila José Benito Blanco Vila
04/09/1963 Maceda 9 1984-87
143
Mesa Leandro Mesa Fernández
27/08/1917 Madrid 9 1941-43
144
Sagrado Rafael Sagrado Azurmendi
09/12/1921 Hondarribia 9 1941-42
145
Urretavizcaya Cándido Urretavizcaya Urruzola
14/01/1909 Tolosa 9 1933-34
146
Olaizola Javier Olaizola Rodríguez
28/11/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1993-94
147
Bengoechea José Luis Yaben Bengoechea
1935 Izurdiaga 9 1959-60
148
Cata Vicente Balaguer Pascual
08/05/1926 Alicante 9 1950-51
149
Ríos Reina José Antonio Ríos Reina
10/05/1990 Sevilla 9 2008-09
150
Azcárate Miguel Azcárate Iceta
19/10/1938 Añorga 9 1964-66
151
Curro Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
03/01/1996 La Palma del Condado 9 2017-18
152
Rico Manuel Rico Álvarez
20/03/1941 Alcalá de Guadaíra 9 1965-66
153
Cuéllar Crescencio Cuéllar Tainta
02/01/1970 Pamplona 9 1997-99
154
Lax Luis Lax Lavilla
08/12/1935 Tamarite de Litera 9 1956-57
155
Soto José Luis Soto María
04/08/1972 Fradelo 9 1996-98
156
Céspedes Pedro Céspedes Vázquez
24/12/1935 Berja 9 1956-57
157
Anta Francisco Fernández Garrido
17/05/1938 Ceuta 9 1965-66
158
Cobeño David Cobeño Iglesias
06/04/1982 Móstoles 9 2011-12
159
Oswaldo Oswaldo Daniel Dalla Buona
22/01/1960 Buenos Aires 9 1982-83
160
Parés Pere Parés Serradell
26/03/1935 L'Ametlla del Vallès 9 1956-57
161
Parés Pere Parés Serradell
26/03/1935 L'Ametlla del Vallès 9 1956-57
162
Quiroga José Antonio Quiroga Fernández
02/01/1969 Gijón 9 1993-94
163
Martín Domínguez José Antonio Martín Domínguez
04/04/1964 Sant Joan Despí 9 1995-96
164
Escalza Jesús María Escalza Ellacuria
21/11/1941 Arrankudiaga 9 1967-69
165
Sánchez Juan Sánchez Espada
03/01/1932 Ares 9 1958-60
166
Crespo José Ángel Crespo Rincón
09/02/1987 Sevilla 9 2014-15
167
Morro Juan Morro Albertí
03/02/1933 Selva 9 1953-54
168
Baltasar Albéniz Baltasar Albéniz Martínez
06/01/1905 Eibar 9 1933-35
169
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 9 1996-97
170
Dátolo Jesús Alberto Dátolo
19/05/1984 Carlos Spegazzini 9 2010-12
171
Montes Miguel Montes García
12/12/1943 Melilla 9 1965-66
172
Moi Gómez Moisés Gómez Bordonado
23/06/1994 Rojales 9 2015-16
173
Klimowicz Diego Fernando Klimowicz
06/07/1974 Quilmes 9 1998-99
174
Cheryshev Dmitri Nikolayevich Cheryshev
11/05/1969 Gorki 9 1997-98
175
Argoitia Alberto Argoitia Urquiola
27/10/1947 Eibar 9 1966-71
176
Edu Eduardo Vélez Díez
28/08/1967 Torrepadre 9 1993-94
177
Emilio José Emilio Blanco Cabezón
09/01/1965 Avilés 9 1993-94
178
Emilio Emilio José Gutiérrez González
04/01/1971 Avilés 9 1995-96
179
Rusiñol Luis Rusiñol Costa
25/06/1933 Terrassa 9 1959-60
180
Marcos Márquez Marcos Márquez Lebrero
23/07/1977 Sevilla 9 2010-11
181
Abadía Agustín Abadía Plana
15/04/1962 Binéfar 9 1996-97
182
Tana Pedro Tanausú Domínguez Placeres
20/09/1990 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 2016-18
183
Óscar Ferrero Óscar Ferrero Águila
03/05/1955 Campana 9 1981-82
184
Rivas José Antonio Rivas Espada
23/04/1963 Málaga 9 1988-90
185
Arozarena Pedro Arozarena Redín
24/02/1966 Pamplona 9 1995-96
186
Geijo Alexandre Geijo Pazos
11/03/1982 Genève 9 2007-08
187
Iván Bolado Iván Bolado Palacios
03/07/1989 Santander 9 2010-12
188
Dos Santos Jorge Domingo Álvarez dos Santos
14/07/1954 Asunción 9 1975-77
189
Andone Florin Andone
11/04/1993 Joldești 9 2014-15
190
Verona Francisco Javier Verona Ruiz
02/12/1966 El Aaiún 9 1991-92
191
Arbilla Anaitz Arbilla Zabala
15/05/1987 Pamplona 9 2010-11
192
Eugenio Eugenio Sánchez Martínez
03/02/1967 Torre Pacheco 9 1988-90
193
Ideye Aide Brown Ideye
10/10/1988 Lagos 9 2017-18
194
Rubén Sosa Rubén Sosa Ardáiz
25/04/1966 Montevideo 9 1996-97
195
Carreras Juan Carlos Carreras Domingo
17/11/1963 Burjassot 9 1988-89
196
Morgado Juan Morgado Dorado
24/10/1952 Fregenal de la Sierra 9 1988-89
197
Tito Alfonso Subero Calvo
18/01/1970 Calahorra 9 1992-96
198
Nikiforov Yuri Valeryevich Nikiforov
16/09/1970 Odesa 9 1997-98
199
Thiaw Pape Bouna Thiaw
05/02/1981 Dakar 9 2004-06
200
Krhin Rene Krhin
21/05/1990 Maribor 9 2016-17
201
Rastrojo Teodoro Rastrojo Méndez
05/04/1961 Madrid 9 1980-81
202
Trashorras Roberto Trashorras Gayoso
28/02/1981 Rábade 9 2011-12
203
Urbano Urbano Ortega Cuadros
22/12/1961 Beas de Segura 9 1992-94
204
Nené Ballina José Antonio Ballina Avilés
29/04/1964 Santa Isabel 9 1993-94
205
Lombán David Rodríguez Lombán
05/06/1987 Avilés 9 2016-18
206
Aythami Aythami Artiles Oliva
02/04/1986 Arguineguín 9 2006-08
207
Marañón Alejandro Marañón Pérez
15/05/1980 Cartaya 9 2006-09
208
Capa Ander Capa Rodríguez
08/02/1992 Portugalete 9 2014-15
209
Aranalde Zigor Aranalde Sarasola
28/02/1973 Ibarra 9 1995-96
210
Fran Cruz Francisco de Paula Cruz Torres
22/06/1991 Córdoba 8 2017-18
211
Álvaro Rubio Álvaro Rubio Robres
18/04/1979 Logroño 8 2004-06
212
Epi Epifanio Terradellas Balañá
1934 Reus 8 1959-60
213
Aridane Aridane Jesús Santana Cabrera
31/03/1987 Vecindario 8 2013-15
214
Olcina Luis Olcina Llin
10/10/1926 Alcoi 8 1950-51
215
Grau Rafael Grau Ferrer
24/09/1927 Barcelona 8 1953-54
216
Torres José Torres Robles
20/06/1932 Málaga 8 1953-56
217
Cabello Antonio Cabello Velasco
25/04/1946 Badajoz 8 1965-68
218
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 8 1956-58
219
Porcar Lucas Porcar Teixidó
18/02/1990 Sant Cugat del Vallès 8 2012-13
220
Voro Salvador González Marco
09/10/1963 Valencia 8 1996-97
221
Iker Begoña Iker Begoña Zubiaur
15/11/1976 Bilbao 8 2006-08
222
Goterris Miguel Goterris Safont
05/05/1930 Castelló de la Plana 8 1955-57
223
Asensio David Asensio López
31/05/1980 Usurbil 8 2001-06
224
Manu Molina Manuel Antonio Molina Valero
20/11/1991 Huelva 8 2014-15
225
Luna Eduardo Luis Luna Alonso
02/03/1936 Torreblascopedro 8 1964-65
226
Mendi Rafael Flores Pérez
30/11/1936 Málaga 8 1965-66
227
Embarba Adrián Embarba Blázquez
07/05/1992 Azuqueca de Henares 8 2018-19
228
Campos Antonio Campos Homedes
10/04/1936 Tortosa 8 1954-55
229
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Beltrán
29/04/1931 La Vall d'Uixó 8 1954-55
230
Zubillaga Eustaquio Zubillaga Iraola
26/10/1933 Donostia/San Sebastián 8 1959-60
231
Balmanya Domingo Balmanya Perera
29/12/1914 Girona 8 1941-42
232
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 8 1950-51
233
Felipe Felipe Alberto Luis
13/12/1936 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1959-62
234
García Manuel García García
04/09/1938 Chiclana de la Frontera 8 1959-60
235
Chuli Manuel Jesús Vázquez Florido
25/01/1991 Huelva 8 2017-19
236
Pedro Díaz Pedro Antonio Díaz González
20/07/1964 Ciempozuelos 8 1985-86
237
Adolfo Adolfo Romero León
15/09/1958 Sevilla 8 1987-88
238
Quisco Francisco Fernández Serrano
23/01/1917 Molina de Segura 8 1950-51
239
Dubovský Peter Dubovský
07/05/1972 Bratislava 8 1997-98
240
Pantić Aleksandar Pantić
11/04/1992 Aranđelovac 8 2014-15
241
Pantić Aleksandar Pantić
11/04/1992 Aranđelovac 8 2015-17
242
Barbancho Miguel Ángel Fernández Barbancho
03/01/1966 Hinojosa del Duque 8 1985-86
243
Marigil Julio Marigil Merino
24/08/1936 Bilbao 8 1964-65
244
Keita Sidi Yaya Keita
20/03/1985 Bamako 8 2012-13
245
Jugo Juan Jugo Larrauri
15/03/1920 Galdakao 8 1951-53
246
Mané Manuel Cosano Bernal
11/01/1955 Cádiz 8 1977-78
247
López José Joaquín López Moreno
23/12/1942 Fuengirola 8 1965-66
248
Zambrano Manuel Zambrano Díaz
08/03/1960 Huelva 8 1978-79
249
Alkorta Rafael Alkorta Martínez
16/09/1968 Bilbao 8 1986-88
250
Solé Miguel Solé Soler
22/05/1947 Inca 8 1967-68
Players still active the season 2019-20