Ranking Consecutive Days Losing - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1934-35, for 2ªB from 1979-80
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth L Season
1
Juan Simón Juan Simón Viñas García
10/10/1978 Oviedo 17 2001-02
2
Dudi Eduardo Rodríguez Canseco
20/12/1980 Oviedo 17 2001-02
3
Guillermo Guillermo Suárez Rodríguez
13/06/1978 Oviedo 16 2001-02
4
Jaime Jaime Hernández Salguero
02/09/1969 Huelva 15 1998-99
5
Jacobo
13 1998-99
6
Manolo
12 1998-99
7
Palacios Alejandro Javier Palacios Chocarro
14/04/1980 Pamplona 12 2005-07
8
Llano Vicente Llano
12 1998-99
9
Xiker Xiker Ozerinjauregi Mendikoetxea
30/01/1997 Zalla 12 2016-18
10
Pepelu José Luis Villar Alcañiz
21/04/1990 Elda 12 2010-11
11
Tasio Tasio Rafael Abad Llorens
31/10/1987 Alcoi 12 2010-11
12
Sergi Guardiola Sergio Guardiola Navarro
29/05/1991 Manacor 12 2010-11
13
Cumbreño Ángel Cumbreño Grao
1982 Isla Cristina 12 1998-99
14
Luariz Gorka Luariz-Ayerdi Rona
20/12/1992 Zaragoza 11 2017-18
15
Lacruz Diego Lacruz Coloma
14/11/1993 Pamplona 11 2017-18
16
Aloisio Mohamed Hamed Al-lal
25/03/1979 Melilla 11 2006-07
17
Lima Ildefons Lima Solà
10/12/1979 Barcelona 11 1997-98
18
Felo Rafael Batista Hernández
24/10/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 1959-60
19
Canario
1979 11 1998-99
20
Larraz Jorge Roberto Larraz Camardelli
12/04/1934 Avellaneda 11 1959-60
21
Aparicio Ernesto Aparicio Betancort
06/04/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 11 1959-60
22
Rimun Raimundo Gómez del Pulgar Ramírez de Arellano
04/09/1961 Daimiel 11 1987-88
23
Fran
11 1998-99
24
Salcedo Manuel Salcedo Domingo
20/04/1977 Sagunt 11 1997-98
25
Emiliano Emiliano González Arqués
20/09/1969 Santander 11 1997-98
26
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 11 1959-60
27
Héctor Peláez Héctor Peláez Valdés
20/01/1978 Cangas del Narcea 11 2001-02
28
Hernán Hernán Pérez Cuesta
02/10/1981 Oviedo 11 2001-02
29
Pomares Carlos Pomares Rayo
05/12/1992 Valencia 10 2017-18
30
Txiki Asier Fernández Sáez de Asteasu
13/09/1981 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 2005-06
31
Dorronsoro Francisco Ramón Dorronsoro Sánchez
22/05/1985 Santander 10 2017-18
32
Colina Fernando Colina Cruz
01/01/1977 Castro-Urdiales 10 2011-12
33
Rober Roberto López
10 1998-99
34
Sergio Torres Sergio Torres Guardeño
02/03/1984 Córdoba 10 2011-12
35
Willy Barroso Jesús Bruno González Barroso
06/12/1973 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 10 1992-93
36
Sarmiento Brian Óscar Sarmiento
20/04/1990 Rosario 10 2010-11
37
Kike López Enrique López Delgado
12/01/1988 Salamanca 10 2010-11
38
Konyk Mariano Konyk Goba
15/02/1998 Buenos Aires 10 2017-18
39
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 10 1953-54
40
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 10 2017-18
41
Tiago Portuga Tiago Venâncio Alves Pires
20/10/1991 Braga 10 2017-18
42
Soto David Soto Sánchez
16/10/1993 Ourense 10 2017-18
43
Kiko de Diego Francisco Javier de Diego Díaz
20/02/1962 Granadilla de Abona 10 1992-93
44
Perico Pinazo Pedro José Pinazo Arias
18/01/1985 Málaga 10 2010-11
45
Lara José Alonso Lara
07/03/2000 Sevilla 10 2017-18
46
Sito Castro Luis Castro Rodríguez
21/05/1980 A Coruña 10 2010-11
47
Suárez José Suárez Miramontes
15/12/1928 A Coruña 10 1950-51
48
Bebé Tiago Manuel Dias Correia
12/07/1990 Agualva-Cacém 10 2014-15
49
César Remón César Jesús Remón Aguirre
02/10/1985 Logroño 10 2005-06
50
Óscar Martínez Óscar Martínez Cid
09/03/1979 Ourense 10 2006-07
51
Quico Francisco Javier Mata Álvarez
12/11/1961 A Coruña 10 1990-91
52
Magdaleno Marcos Fernández Magdaleno
08/12/1981 León 10 2001-02
53
Arozarena Pedro Arozarena Redín
24/02/1966 Pamplona 9 1995-96
54
Marcos Márquez Marcos Márquez Lebrero
23/07/1977 Sevilla 9 2010-11
55
Herreros Javier Herreros Gorría
18/12/1984 Logroño 9 2005-06
56
Atienza II Ángel Atienza Landeta
16/03/1931 Madrid 9 1951-53
57
Sagrado Rafael Sagrado Azurmendi
09/12/1921 Hondarribia 9 1941-42
58
Esteban Esteban de las Heras Rusiñol
12/05/1960 Terrassa 9 1983-84
59
Landeira Marcos Landeira Álvarez
02/05/1987 Gijón 9 2009-10
60
Herrero Juan Herrero García
23/06/1966 Benissanó 9 1996-97
61
Dudi Eduardo Rodríguez Canseco
20/12/1980 Oviedo 9 2014-15
62
Santi Santiago Montesdeoca Gutiérrez
25/07/1970 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 9 1989-90
63
Fabregat Juan Carlos Fabregat Beltrán
26/01/1953 Castelló de la Plana 9 1981-82
64
Roberto Rodríguez Roberto Rodríguez Puertas
29/11/1976 Barakaldo 9 2003-04
65
Isaac Isaac Burgos Closa
13/08/1984 Manresa 9 2010-11
66
Martín Domínguez José Antonio Martín Domínguez
04/04/1964 Sant Joan Despí 9 1995-96
67
Quiroga José Antonio Quiroga Fernández
02/01/1969 Gijón 9 1993-94
68
Santi Arribas Santiago Arribas Montero
18/03/1976 Valencia 9 1996-97
69
Curro Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
03/01/1996 La Palma del Condado 9 2017-18
70
Jon Carrera Jon Carrera Fernández
08/03/1981 Ponferrada 9 2001-02
71
Rivas Marino Rivas Lamas
02/12/1959 Ferrol 9 1978-80
72
Antón José María Antón Samper
19/03/1989 Casas del Señor 9 2016-17
73
Míchel Miguel Ángel Salas Ojeda
16/05/1980 Zaragoza 9 1999-00
74
Cabrera Emilio Cabrera Cabrera
26/10/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 1998-99
75
Gil Fernando Cárcel Gil
05/07/1918 Buñol 9 1949-50
76
Pablo Suárez Pablo Suárez Suárez
14/09/1990 Guimarán 9 2014-15
77
Cumbreño Ángel Cumbreño Grao
1982 Isla Cristina 9 1998-99
78
Camacho Juan Antonio Camacho Climent
17/06/1964 Xàtiva 9 1990-91
79
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 9 1956-57
80
Olaizola Javier Olaizola Rodríguez
28/11/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1993-94
81
Abadía Agustín Abadía Plana
15/04/1962 Binéfar 9 1996-97
82
Ceberio Jon Ceberio Mutuberria
21/09/1996 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 2017-18
83
Corbalán Armando Corbalán Domingo
30/03/1994 Valencia 9 2017-18
84
Omar Omar Álvarez Burgos
29/08/1990 Oviedo 9 2014-15
85
Juanjo Juan José Gracia Izquierdo
18/01/1990 Ciudad Real 9 2016-17
86
Guillén Emilio Guillén Seguer
1925 Tortosa 9 1949-50
87
Gámiz Emilio Gámiz Cuixart
24/10/1933 Badalona 9 1959-60
88
Lozano Pablo Lozano Berlanga
1922 9 1949-50
89
Eulate José Antonio Gómez Álvarez de Eulate
10/05/1955 Salamanca 9 1981-82
90
Juan Pedro Juan Pedro García Fernández
06/07/1971 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 9 1992-93
91
Nelli Alberto César Nelli Scarzo
10/09/1934 Córdoba 9 1959-60
92
Óscar Óscar Villarón Casales
07/09/1961 Zaragoza 9 1981-82
93
Fuentes José Luis Fuentes del Pino
28/07/1940 Algeciras 9 1965-66
94
David Menéndez David González Menéndez
13/02/1979 Cangas del Narcea 9 2001-02
95
Sierra Fernando Sierra Fuster
28/04/1950 Alzira 9 1981-82
96
Nico Nicolás Rubio Sánchez
02/11/1987 Manacor 9 2011-12
97
Javi Bolo Javier Martínez López
08/07/1989 La Roda 9 2016-18
98
Marzo Alberto Marzo Navarro
21/05/1970 Ejea de los Caballeros 9 1997-98
99
Espino Santiago Espino Domínguez
19/02/1938 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 1959-60
100
Céspedes Pedro Céspedes Vázquez
24/12/1935 Berja 9 1956-57
101
Toa José Luis Toa Puyuelo
19/04/1961 Lalueza 9 1991-92
102
Benigno Sánchez Benigno Sánchez Yepes
30/03/1970 Lorca 9 1993-94
103
Andrés Andrés Pérez Marco
05/08/1971 Villajoyosa 9 1998-99
104
Borja Francisco de Borja Benegas Alarcón
03/07/1962 Córdoba 9 1984-86
105
Rico Manuel Rico Álvarez
20/03/1941 Alcalá de Guadaíra 9 1965-66
106
Vázquez José Vázquez
9 1998-99
107
Tarsi Tarsicio Aguado Arriazu
16/10/1994 Murchante 9 2018-20
108
Pachi Francisco Javier Mancebo Moreno
Ayamonte 9 1998-99
109
Enriquito Juan Enrique Álvarez Madroñal
Isla Cristina 9 1998-99
110
Ormad Alejandro Ormad Pérez
13/09/1976 Zaragoza 9 1999-00
111
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 9 1996-97
112
Cantín Jesús Cantín Alberó
05/02/1968 Zaragoza 9 1991-92
113
Pedro Gaspar Pedro Gaspar López Lucas
21/12/1963 Cieza 9 1993-94
114
Vera Diego Vera Idoate
08/03/1983 Pamplona 9 2005-06
115
Nieto Carlos Nieto Herrero
06/05/1996 Zaragoza 9 2017-18
116
Anta Francisco Fernández Garrido
17/05/1938 Ceuta 9 1965-66
117
Nené Ballina José Antonio Ballina Avilés
29/04/1964 Santa Isabel 9 1993-94
118
Querejeta José María Querejeta Alberro
17/05/1919 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1941-42
119
Quevedo Antonio Díaz Sánchez
24/09/1971 Cieza 9 1993-94
120
Patri Patricio Eguidazu Altuna
08/11/1919 Arrasate 9 1941-42
121
Konaré Baba Draman Konaré
27/06/1995 Bamako 9 2014-15
122
Paco Francisco Sanz Tudanca
22/01/1958 Calzada de Bureba 9 1982-83
123
Adams Layonel Rasakovich Adams
09/08/1994 Sankt Peterburg 9 2017-18
124
César César Lucas Benítez García
18/07/1969 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 9 1989-90
125
Buigues Vicente Alfonso Buigues Torres
09/05/1970 Teulada 9 1990-91
126
Mut Jaume Mut Riera
31/01/1985 Manacor 9 2011-12
127
Toni Antonio Rodrigo
1959 Valencia 9 1981-82
128
Merino Jorge Merino Mazón
10/06/1991 Santander 9 2014-15
129
Chema José Manuel García Luena
04/12/1974 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1997-98
130
Bengoetxea Javier Bengoetxea Iparraguirre
13/12/1965 Usurbil 9 1993-94
131
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 9 1997-98
132
Edu Eduardo Vélez Díez
28/08/1967 Torrepadre 9 1993-94
133
Germà Josep Maria Germà Galí
15/05/1962 Castellar del Vallès 9 1988-89
134
Montes José Antonio Montes Alcaraz
05/09/1968 Sentmenat 9 1988-89
135
Martínez Cea José Manuel Martínez Cea
22/12/1972 Valencia 9 1996-97
136
Rubén Sosa Rubén Sosa Ardáiz
25/04/1966 Montevideo 9 1996-97
137
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 9 1997-98
138
Stevens Stevens Barreto Sánchez
21/11/1992 Navalcarnero 9 2018-19
139
Alex Godoy Alex Godoy Venturi
30/10/1971 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 1997-98
140
Nono Antonio Rueda Piñero
22/11/1954 Lebrija 9 1987-88
141
Raudona Luis Raudona Camúñez
12/09/1965 Santiponce 9 1998-99
142
Parés Pere Parés Serradell
26/03/1935 L'Ametlla del Vallès 9 1956-57
143
Fran García Francisco García Santano
13/09/1993 Madrid 9 2018-19
144
Adrián Adrián Rodrigues Gonçalves
14/08/1988 Andorra la Vella 9 2014-15
145
Armand Godoy Armando Godoy Venturi
05/03/1976 Murcia 9 1997-98
146
Raúl Ferrer Raúl Ferrer Gayán
29/02/1972 Huesca 9 1991-92
147
Jaimez Manuel Jaimez Nieto
24/04/1989 Madrid 9 2018-19
148
Óscar Óscar Benito Godoy
08/10/1973 9 1996-97
149
Txiki Cristian Urbistondo López
14/08/1979 Barcelona 9 2010-12
150
Dua Carles Duacastella Serracanta
15/05/1963 Barcelona 9 1988-89
151
Montes Miguel Montes García
12/12/1943 Melilla 9 1965-66
152
Esteban Esteban Trujillo Moreno
19/08/1968 Algodonales 9 1995-96
153
Troiteiro Jorge Troiteiro Carrasco
09/04/1984 Almansa 9 2011-12
154
Corona José Llopis Corona
04/06/1918 Alicante 8 1941-42
155
Addison Addison Alves de Oliveira
20/03/1981 Brasilia 8 2011-12
156
Gavilán Manuel Gavilán Morales
12/07/1991 Mairena del Aljarafe 8 2016-17
157
Grasa Joan Grasa Comas
12/12/1991 Barcelona 8 2018-19
158
Nacho Ignacio Javier García González
25/09/1967 La Peral 8 1991-92
159
Vázquez José Vázquez
8 1998-99
160
Malet Miguel Núñez Vila
04/02/1922 Vigo 8 1948-49
161
Adrián Martín Adrián Martín Cardona
10/10/1982 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 2009-10
162
José Luis José Luis Fernández García
22/07/1956 San Martín del Rey Aurelio 8 1980-81
163
Flores Ricardo Rodríguez Flores
25/10/1956 Val de Santo Domingo 8 1984-86
164
Ros Joan Ros Mangrané
21/02/1961 Reus 8 1982-83
165
Rodri Rodrigo Ángel Gil Torres
24/04/1985 Cehegín 8 2007-09
166
Barragán Sergio Barragán Carrasco
17/03/1930 Madrid 8 1950-51
167
Ekhi Ekhi Senar Rekondo
26/04/1990 Pamplona 8 2012-13
168
Karamoko Aboubakar Karamoko
15/10/1999 Abidjan 8 2018-19
169
Llano Vicente Llano
8 1998-99
170
Aridane Aridane Jesús Santana Cabrera
31/03/1987 Vecindario 8 2013-15
171
Joaquín Joaquín Martínez García
23/11/1961 Grado 8 1991-92
172
Zalaya Pedro Alejandro Zalaya Galardón
29/04/1998 Zaragoza 8 2017-18
173
De Diego Juan Carlos de Diego Rica
07/08/1966 Burgos 8 1986-87
174
Deco Fernando Pérez Quijada
25/01/1996 Puebla de Argeme 8 2018-19
175
Polaco David Álvarez Vázquez
19/02/1990 Jerez de la Frontera 8 2017-18
176
Carrasco José Manuel Carrasco Correa
27/01/1988 Antequera 8 2018-19
177
Galán Juan Galán Bayarri
16/07/1941 Almàssera 8 1968-69
178
Adrover Miguel Adrover Torregrosa
25/04/1922 Alicante 8 1941-42
179
Calleri Jonathan Calleri
23/09/1993 Buenos Aires 8 2017-18
180
Arellano Imanol Arellano Amador
02/08/1994 Mutilva 8 2017-18
181
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 8 1998-99
182
Juanpe Juan Pedro Rico Domínguez
24/05/1984 Tarifa 8 2018-19
183
Orue Víctor Orue Antón
08/05/1960 Donostia/San Sebastián 8 1983-84
184
Miguel Miguel Ángel García Suárez
17/03/1982 Avilés 8 2003-05
185
Samuel Samuel Cardo Fuero
25/08/1987 Cuenca 8 2015-16
186
Fabián Fabián Gabriel Bruzón Rivero
06/10/1973 Avellaneda 8 2002-03
187
Capa Ander Capa Rodríguez
08/02/1992 Portugalete 8 2014-15
188
Gaizko Gaizko Arzubiaga Irusta
15/06/1971 Bilbao 8 1997-99
189
Adam Vicente Adam Carrasco
21/11/1954 Algemesí 8 1982-83
190
Lorente Jesús Lorente Ducún
28/09/1930 Barasoain 8 1959-60
191
Raúl Navas Raúl Navas Paúl
03/05/1978 Cádiz 8 2012-13
192
Omiste Miguel Omiste Sauras
29/09/1960 Chimillas 8 1983-84
193
Magunazelaia Gorka Magunazelaia Garrido
02/03/1992 Bilbao 8 2017-18
194
Jandrín Alejandro Blanco González
19/08/1990 Oviedo 8 2017-18
195
Tormo José Tormo Sanjuán
15/12/1915 Alicante 8 1941-42
196
Lobato Juan Manuel Lobato Lobato
10/05/1988 La Línea de la Concepción 8 2006-07
197
Valbuena Raúl Valbuena Cano
23/04/1975 Madrid 8 2004-05
198
Dani Fernández Daniel Fernández Iglesias
01/11/1972 Avilés 8 1996-97
199
Tistu Bautista Álvarez Rodríguez
01/03/1959 San Martín del Rey Aurelio 8 1980-81
200
Peraza Eduardo Peraza Hernández
23/09/1972 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1993-94
201
Rivas Felipe Romero Rivas
20/01/1956 Calañas 8 1982-83
202
Aranalde Zigor Aranalde Sarasola
28/02/1973 Ibarra 8 1995-96
203
Epi Epifanio Terradellas Balañá
1934 Reus 8 1959-60
204
De Dios David de Dios García
03/03/1975 Sevilla 8 1995-96
205
Clemen Clementino Delgado Pozo
26/08/1924 Castrillo Solarana 8 1950-51
206
Oliveros Manuel Oliveros Font
11/05/1923 Barcelona 8 1948-49
207
Coméndez Rubén Coméndez Arranz
27/07/1972 Valladolid 8 2000-02
208
Aizpurúa Roberto Aizpurúa Prada
01/03/1962 Bilbao 8 1984-85
209
Ricardo Ricardo Sánchez Fernández
26/02/1952 Turón 8 1980-81
210
Camochu Javier López Iglesias
13/04/1989 Boal 8 2017-18
211
Bueno Iván Bueno López
08/10/1994 Móstoles 8 2019-20
212
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel Lozano Ayala
16/09/1978 Sabadell 8 2007-08
213
Rivilla Feliciano Muñoz Rivilla
21/08/1936 Ávila 8 1956-57
214
Aznar José Aznar Beltrán
21/04/1932 Barcelona 8 1955-56
215
Ortiz Vicente Ortiz Albiach
01/02/1929 Puçol 8 1955-56
216
Tolo Muñoz Bartolomé Muñoz Sitges
07/10/1972 8 1993-94
217
Basilio Basilio Betancor Espino
11/09/1967 8 1993-94
218
Velilla Luis Velilla Gregorio
Madrid 8 1950-51
219
Richard Ricardo Gómez Varela
12/10/1954 Melide 8 1978-80
220
Storari Marco Storari
07/01/1977 Pisa 8 2007-08
221
Carlos Ruiz Carlos Ruiz Aranega
20/07/1983 Baza 8 2013-15
222
Servera Gabriel Servera Brunet
13/09/1970 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 8 1993-94
223
Aguilar José Miguel Aguilar Lariño
16/09/1966 Terrassa 8 1988-89
224
Vázquez Francisco Joaquín Vázquez Fernández
06/11/1980 Olivares 8 2009-10
225
Samu José Samu Pancsics
23/09/1924 Szeged 8 1952-53
226
Yebra Borja Yebra González
04/07/1983 Chantada 8 2006-07
227
Lino José Miguel Lino Taberner
30/01/1973 Torrent 8 1990-91
228
Dieguito Diego Sánchez Montoya
04/05/1990 Murcia 8 2010-11
229
Javi Lara Javier Lara Grande
04/12/1985 Montoro 8 2014-15
230
Ochoa Francisco Guillermo Ochoa Magaña
13/07/1985 Guadalajara 8 2016-17
231
Alberto Alberto González Marín
14/03/1993 Gijón 8 2017-18
232
Santi Denia Santiago Denia Sánchez
09/03/1974 Albacete 8 2004-05
233
Iker Alegre Iker Alegre Sancho
29/10/1985 Gijón 8 2017-18
234
Aranguren Adrián Aranguren Ollo
09/02/1998 Aranguren 8 2017-18
235
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 8 1998-99
236
Mezquita Miguel Mezquita Ros
30/06/1931 Nules 8 1955-56
237
Julio Julio Alberto Gutiérrez Villena
02/01/1986 Jerez de la Frontera 8 2009-10
238
Noguerol Antonio Noguerol Ordieres
08/08/1974 Avilés 8 1996-97
239
Arbilla Anaitz Arbilla Zabala
15/05/1987 Pamplona 8 2010-11
240
Juancris Juan Cristóbal Jiménez Ramos
18/07/1978 Jumilla 8 2010-11
241
Coke José Antonio Almazán Moreno
13/09/1984 Sueca 8 2006-07
242
Uriz Fermín Uriz Gómez
21/05/1988 Pamplona 8 2017-18
243
Calleja Eduardo Chicharro Calleja
16/03/1937 Alcalá de Henares 8 1969-70
244
José José Díaz Vázquez
31/10/1951 Corrales 8 1981-82
245
Pablo Pablo Jesús García Sagarna
17/08/1963 Bilbao 8 1984-85
246
Diego Diego Barcena Álvarez
14/02/1977 Oviedo 8 2001-02
247
Onofre Onofre Riera Montserrat
30/11/1963 Manacor 8 1993-94
248
Juanirri Juan Tornel Cánovas
10/03/1940 Melilla 8 1964-66
249
García Verdugo Francisco Javier García Verdugo Garrido
06/07/1934 Madrid 8 1959-60
250
Padín Carlos Padín Busto
15/10/1974 Catoira 8 2006-07
Players still active the season 2019-20