Ranking Consecutive Played Winning - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth W Season
1
Alsúa II Rafael Alsúa Alonso
09/05/1923 Irun 17 1948-50
2
Nemes György Nemes Neufeld
17/06/1920 Budapest 16 1949-50
3
Amorebieta Jesús Amorebieta Larrañaga
03/09/1919 Bermeo 15 1948-50
4
Mariano Mariano Uceda Valdelvira
30/01/1922 Beas de Segura 14 1946-50
5
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 14 1948-50
6
Ruiz Emilio Ruiz Toro
07/10/1926 Madrid 13 1949-50
7
Lorín Lorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923 Erandio 13 1949-50
8
Herrero Horacio Arquímides Herrero Erobidar
11/11/1920 Buenos Aires 13 1949-50
9
Echeveste Luis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927 Errenteria 13 1949-50
10
Borja Francisco de Borja Fernández Fernández
14/01/1981 Ourense 13 2011-12
11
Ángel Luis Ángel Luis Camacho Bautista
21/09/1973 Buenavista del Norte 12 1997-99
12
Pineda Michel Pineda Ozaeta
09/06/1964 Gien 12 1992-95
13
Diezma José Luis Diezma Izquierdo
22/09/1968 Madrid 12 1993-99
14
Méndez Domingo Méndez Díaz
01/03/1926 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 11 1954-56
15
Chaves Avelino Chaves Couto
26/01/1931 Verín 11 1954-56
16
Arregui José Miguel Arregui Arancegui
27/03/1941 Tolosa 11 1966-67
17
Txema José María Alonso Fernández
29/04/1971 Bilbao 11 1992-95
18
Sitges Juan Sitges Molins
21/10/1934 Casserres 11 1957-59
19
Ruiz Juan Pedro Ruiz Cámara
28/08/1957 Mula 11 1979-80
20
Orive Jesús Orive Iñiguez
03/06/1932 Logroño 11 1957-59
21
Maiques Leonardo Maiques Ferrer
24/07/1932 Mislata 11 1957-59
22
Acosta Bernardo Acosta Miranda
02/08/1944 Asunción 11 1974-75
23
Virgilio Virgilio Hernández Paesa
05/09/1968 Chalons 11 1992-95
24
Irazoqui Manuel Irazoqui Gainza
11 1957-59
25
Gonzalo Gonzalo Arguiñano Elezkano
12/08/1962 Lemona 11 1992-95
26
Lema José Luis Lema Sustaeta
23/08/1945 Mutriku 11 1966-67
27
Palau Antoni Palau Vila
04/09/1963 Torrefarrera 11 1992-95
28
Alvarín Álvaro Pérez Falcó
19/01/1930 Cocentaina 10 1959-60
29
Roca Domingo Roca Barquet
23/05/1927 Barcelona 10 1957-59
30
Salillas Francisco Javier García Ruiz
07/01/1966 Alagón 10 1991-95
31
Generelo David Generelo Miranda
11/08/1982 Badajoz 10 2008-09
32
Astrain Luis María Astrain Egozkue
29/10/1943 Pamplona 10 1963-65
33
Riki Iván Sánchez-Rico Soto
11/08/1980 Aranjuez 10 2011-12
34
Crespí Martí Crespí Pascual
15/06/1987 Palma 10 2008-09
35
Gento III Antonio Gento López
25/10/1940 Guarnizo 10 1962-64
36
Herrero José Ramón Herrero Pérez
17/07/1953 Águilas 10 1972-73
37
Canito Mariano Cano Martínez
04/12/1947 Murcia 10 1972-73
38
Guillermo
10 1939-40
39
Túñez Andrés José Túñez Arceo
15/03/1987 Caracas 10 2011-12
40
Not Joaquín Not Farriol
23/06/1939 Barcelona 10 1963-65
41
Cifuentes Luis Cifuentes Zarracina
08/10/1928 Gijón 10 1959-60
42
Rubio Miguel Ángel Rubio Buedo
31/08/1961 Cuenca 10 1992-95
43
David de la Hera David de la Hera Baños
06/10/1966 Barakaldo 10 1992-95
44
Roberto Lago Roberto Lago Soto
30/08/1985 Vigo 10 2011-12
45
Kieszek Paweł Kieszek
16/04/1984 Warszawa 9 2017-19
46
Rubio Eduardo Rubio Cao
26/09/1926 Barcelona 9 1956-58
47
Sinval José Sinval de Campos
06/04/1967 Bebedouro 9 1996-97
48
Achotegui José Antonio Achotegui Arana
11/07/1937 Eibar 9 1959-61
49
Olaizola Javier Olaizola Rodríguez
28/11/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1995-97
50
Fleurquin José Andrés Fleurquin Rubio
02/08/1975 Montevideo 9 2004-05
51
Correa Carlos Gabriel Correa Viana
13/01/1968 Montevideo 9 1996-97
52
Sarr El-Hadji Pape Sarr
07/12/1977 Dakar 9 2004-05
53
Carmona Carlos Carmona Bonet
05/07/1987 Palma 9 2017-18
54
Carrillo Félix Carrillo Raigada
18/06/1932 Madrid 9 1956-58
55
Pedrín Pedro Sanz Vivar
01/04/1920 Sestao 9 1942-45
56
Manolo José Manuel Martínez Toral
29/10/1960 Caravaca de la Cruz 9 1990-91
57
Pin José Manuel Benito Entrialgo
10/05/1925 Gijón 9 1948-50
58
Patri Patricio Eguidazu Altuna
08/11/1919 Arrasate 9 1942-45
59
Balaguer Juan Carlos Balaguer Zamora
06/05/1966 Valencia 9 1996-97
60
Cebrián Esteban Cebrián Navarro
28/03/1936 Málaga 9 1956-58
61
Espinosa Javier Espinosa González
19/09/1992 Talavera de la Reina 9 2016-17
62
Santi Santiago Arbaizagoitia Ugalde
27/07/1918 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1942-45
63
Aizpurúa José Ignacio Aizpurúa Alzaga
05/05/1970 Irun 9 1996-00
64
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1942-45
65
Chema José Manuel García Payá
13/04/1970 Aspe 9 1996-97
66
Canabal Manuel Canabal Fiestras
10/11/1974 Forcarei 9 1996-97
67
Del Río Dionisio del Río Echevarría
13/02/1926 Barakaldo 9 1956-58
68
Álex Bergantiños Alejandro Bergantiños García
07/06/1985 A Coruña 9 2011-12
69
Martín Castaños Antonio Martín Castaños
1940 Portugalete 9 1963-65
70
Juan Domínguez Juan Domínguez Lamas
08/01/1990 Pontedeume 9 2011-12
71
Momparlet Manuel Ortega Momparlet
18/11/1966 Sevilla 9 1996-97
72
Mariano Hoyas Mariano Hoyas de la Cruz
19/09/1970 Plasencia 9 1996-97
73
Mario Suárez Mario Suárez Mata
24/02/1987 Alcobendas 9 2006-07
74
Cheli José Manuel González Ortiz
29/01/1979 Lepe 9 2005-08
75
Guerrero Francisco Guerrero Cárdenas
19/06/1934 Pozo Alcón 9 1955-57
76
Espinosa José Manuel Espinosa Gómez
28/07/1959 San Bartolomé 9 1978-79
77
Borredá Gonzalo Borredá Donat
31/07/1931 Ontinyent 9 1956-58
78
Peralta Francisco Peralta Acero
28/09/1919 Barcelona 9 1945-47
79
Beascoechea Pedro María Beascoechea Bernaola
25/01/1939 Basauri 9 1958-59
80
Aranzubia Daniel Aranzubia Aguado
18/09/1979 Logroño 9 2011-12
81
Zumalabe Juan Martínez Zumalabe
29/07/1935 Huelva 9 1968-69
82
Guardado José Andrés Guardado Hernández
28/09/1986 Guadalajara 9 2011-12
83
Flores Antonio Flores Pedraza
18/10/1944 Sevilla 9 1965-68
84
Bijker Lucas Bijker
04/03/1993 São Paulo 9 2017-18
85
Estruch Salvador Estruch Mañez
08/01/1927 Sueca 9 1946-54
86
Mikel Alonso Mikel Alonso Olano
17/05/1980 Tolosa 9 2003-09
87
Mutiu Adepoju Mutiu
22/12/1970 Ibadan 9 1992-93
88
Cubillo David García Cubillo
06/01/1978 Madrid 9 2000-02
89
Trompi José Sánchez Pérez
16/04/1920 Madrid 9 1948-50
90
Colotto Diego Daniel Colotto
10/03/1981 Río Cuarto 9 2011-12
91
Giovanella Everton Giovanella
13/09/1970 Caxias do Sul 9 1996-05
92
Ángel Rodríguez Ángel Ildefonso Rodríguez Nebreda
02/01/1972 León 9 2004-05
93
Pipi Suárez Alberto Suárez Suárez
25/06/1938 San Frechoso 9 1956-58
94
Álex Bergantiños Alejandro Bergantiños García
07/06/1985 A Coruña 9 2008-09
95
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 8 1949-50
96
Barceló Luis Barceló Ginesta
12/01/1917 Marçà 8 1945-47
97
Nano Alexander Mesa Travieso
05/02/1995 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 8 2017-18
98
Herrero Enrique Herrero Cuartango
31/10/1959 Miranda de Ebro 8 1980-82
99
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 8 1949-50
100
Vinuesa Miguel Vinuesa Alcaine
07/03/1924 Alhama de Granada 8 1949-50
101
Cámara Álvaro Cámara Rey
09/07/1978 Madrid 8 2008-09
102
Serrano Luis Serrano Ocaña
03/12/1934 Almería 8 1955-56
103
Avelino Avelino Menéndez Barrera
17/05/1925 Puente de los Fierros 8 1953-54
104
Alexis Humberto Alexis Trujillo Oramas
30/07/1965 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1993-94
105
Cata Vicente Balaguer Pascual
08/05/1926 Alicante 8 1949-50
106
Baena Emilio Ruiz Baena
16/04/1933 Pinos Puente 8 1956-57
107
Cabillo Juan Mas Molina
09/02/1928 Elx 8 1949-50
108
Babot Juan Babot Xaus
19/09/1918 Sant Joan Despí 8 1945-47
109
Uria Severiano Uria Cano
09/03/1912 Lasarte-Oria 8 1935-42
110
Nadal Miquel Àngel Nadal Homar
28/07/1966 Manacor 8 1988-89
111
Carrillo José Ángel Carrillo Casamayor
07/01/1994 Murcia 8 2017-18
112
Múgica José García Múgica
15/10/1914 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1934-35
113
Escobar José Ricardo Escobar Palacios
13/06/1958 San Fernando 8 1982-85
114
Calavera Jordi Calavera Espinach
02/08/1995 Cabra del Camp 8 2017-18
115
Iglesias José Luis Iglesias Lago
23/11/1934 Vigo 8 1964-65
116
Bruno Gama Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama
15/11/1987 Vila Verde 8 2011-12
117
Ricardo Ricardo Alós Bailach
11/10/1931 Moncada 8 1956-57
118
Pitarch Pascual Pitarch Orenga
05/08/1919 Castelló de la Plana 8 1949-50
119
Ojeda Manuel Ojeda Lore
26/09/1948 El Puerto de Santa María 8 1972-73
120
Vulić Zoran Vulić
04/10/1961 Split 8 1988-89
121
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 8 1949-51
122
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 8 1956-57
123
Sánchez Francisco Sánchez Puente
02/08/1926 Gijón 8 1949-51
124
Pahiño Manuel Fernández Fernández
21/01/1923 San Paio de Navia 8 1944-57
125
Mariño Diego Mariño Villar
09/05/1990 Vigo 8 2017-18
126
Ruiz Emilio Ruiz Toro
07/10/1926 Madrid 8 1955-56
127
Unamuno Vicente Unamuno Ibarzabal
08/07/1917 Bergara 8 1942-45
128
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino
26/07/1918 Toledo 8 1949-50
129
José López José López Rodríguez
22/03/1943 Ferrol 8 1972-73
130
Goitia Iñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982 Barakaldo 8 2006-08
131
Liz Camilo Liz Salgado
17/03/1913 Ourense 8 1942-44
132
Barrachina José Carlos Barrachina Martín
25/04/1955 Zaragoza 8 1982-83
133
Longo Samuele Longo
12/01/1992 Valdobbiadene 8 2016-17
134
Egaña Pedro María Egaña Urdiroz
15/04/1933 Villava 8 1955-61
135
Castro Antonio Echevert Castro
06/08/1913 Madrid 8 1939-40
136
Iriney Iriney Santos da Silva
23/04/1981 Humaitá 8 2009-11
137
Azcueta José Luis Azcueta Uriarte
13/10/1936 Galdakao 8 1957-59
138
Félix Feliciano Llamazares Martínez
16/01/1939 León 8 1963-64
139
Cholo Dindurra José Manuel Sánchez-Dindurra Álvarez
03/04/1919 Gijón 8 1949-51
140
Félix Félix García Rodrigo
06/11/1925 Villabáñez 8 1953-54
141
Amengual Antonio Amengual Salom
28/04/1942 Binissalem 8 1967-71
142
Cástulo Cástulo García González
03/04/1920 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1949-51
143
Cástulo Cástulo García González
03/04/1920 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1948-50
144
Collar Enrique Collar Monterrubio
02/11/1934 San Juan de Aznalfarache 8 1954-55
145
Montiel Óscar Montiel Marín
06/07/1970 Palma 8 1993-95
146
Mundo Edmundo Juan Bosch
06/05/1926 Alginet 8 1949-50
147
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 2003-06
148
Laure Laureano Sanabria Ruiz
22/03/1985 Madrid 8 2011-12
149
Monreal Antonio Monreal Rodríguez
04/04/1969 Estepona 8 1996-97
150
Valenzuela Eduardo Valenzuela Narváez
02/08/1945 Málaga 8 1972-73
151
Zubiaurre Juan Zubiaurre Jáuregui
10/03/1936 Elgoibar 8 1956-61
152
Aythami Aythami Artiles Oliva
02/04/1986 Arguineguín 8 2011-12
153
Carvallo Fernando Carvallo Muñoz
24/09/1948 Santiago de Chile 8 1973-74
154
Cabal Enrique Cabal Solís
15/01/1929 Gijón 8 1949-51
155
Tamayo Mauro Álvarez Álvarez
21/12/1918 Gijón 8 1949-51
156
Bolinches Juan Bolinches Gil
01/03/1925 Ontinyent 8 1949-50
157
Bolinches Juan Bolinches Gil
01/03/1925 Ontinyent 8 1956-57
158
Gringo Lorenzo Fernández Gómez
30/01/1939 Puebla de Don Fadrique 8 1968-69
159
Telleria Marcelino Telleria Odriozola
16/06/1918 Azkoitia 8 1942-45
160
Rivera Cesáreo Rivera Pérez
09/03/1940 O Carballiño 8 1968-69
161
Erasto Erasto León Acosta
26/09/1938 Los Llanos de Aridane 8 1963-65
162
Sabino Sabino Andonegui Belaustegui
16/12/1931 Mutriku 8 1955-61
163
Juanlu Hens Juan Luis Hens Lorite
07/02/1984 Fuente Palmera 8 2013-15
164
Olías Tomás Olías Gutiérrez
04/02/1969 Madrid 8 1993-00
165
Baha Nabil Baha
12/08/1981 Remiremont 8 2006-08
166
Barnet Fernando Barnet Vallribera
22/09/1919 Barcelona 8 1940-42
167
Fusté Josep Maria Fusté Blanch
15/04/1941 Linyola 8 1960-73
168
Cristian Díaz Cristian Fabián Díaz Sichi
18/05/1976 Buenos Aires 8 2003-04
169
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 8 1998-05
170
Griera José Griera Farreras
1910 Sabadell 8 1939-40
171
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 8 1955-57
172
Echeveste Luis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927 Errenteria 8 1949-50
173
Bernardi Bernardo Narváez González
06/12/1934 Málaga 8 1956-58
174
Calleja Javier Calleja Revilla
12/05/1978 Madrid 8 2006-08
175
Panizo II Óscar López Panizo
03/09/1926 Sestao 8 1953-54
176
Loren Lorenzo Morón Vizcaíno
16/02/1970 Marbella 8 1999-01
177
Gil Julio Gil Rubio
14/04/1932 Tarazona 8 1954-56
178
Germán José Germán Lucas Menéndez Gancedo
18/10/1924 Gijón 8 1949-51
179
Xanín Juan Dorronsoro Landa
02/11/1937 Bayonne 8 1957-59
180
Botella José García García
04/10/1932 Granada 8 1954-55
181
Lorín Lorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923 Erandio 8 1949-50
182
Salvador Antonio Salvador Ruiz
16/05/1936 Barcelona 8 1959-61
183
Valerón Juan Carlos Valerón Santana
17/06/1975 Arguineguín 8 2011-12
184
Podbrożny Jerzy Piotr Podbrożny
17/12/1966 Przemyśl 8 1996-97
185
Pedraza Ángel Pedraza Lamilla
04/10/1962 La Rinconada 8 1988-89
186
Moro Martín Moro
8 1934-35
187
Tatono Juan Antonio Pérez Rodríguez
14/12/1915 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1934-35
188
David Pirri David Almazán Abril
12/02/1974 Sabadell 8 1996-97
189
Arregui Ángel María Arregui Ergüín
01/10/1926 Arrasate 8 1955-56
190
Rubén García Rubén García Santos
14/07/1993 Xàtiva 8 2017-18
191
Alberto Alberto Martín-Romo García-Adámez
31/03/1989 Don Benito 8 2015-16
192
Samuel Llorca Samuel Llorca Ripoll
26/04/1985 Alicante 8 2010-11
193
Armengol Francisco Armengol Ramió
12/09/1928 Girona 8 1956-57
194
Julio González Julio González Bernabéu
21/07/1908 Barcelona 8 1939-40
195
Mathiesen Børge Carlo Mathiesen
16/05/1918 København 8 1949-50
196
Pellicer Luis Pellicer Coma
19/09/1930 Solsona 8 1953-54
197
Zárraga José María Zárraga Zárraga
8 1939-41
198
Del Barrio Luis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena
23/09/1957 Barakaldo 8 1985-86
199
Medina Armando Menéndez Medina
30/09/1932 Gijón 8 1956-57
200
Oro Manuel Oro Comas
26/01/1910 Sagrera 8 1939-40
201
Canella Roberto Canella Suárez
07/02/1988 Pola de Laviana 8 2017-18
202
Jesús Gámez Jesús Gámez Duarte
10/04/1985 Fuengirola 8 2006-08
203
Cuéllar Crescencio Cuéllar Tainta
02/01/1970 Pamplona 8 1994-96
204
Javi Francisco Javier Menéndez Frechilla
12/09/1956 Gijón 8 1981-84
205
Brežančić Rajko Brežančić
21/08/1989 Vlasenica 8 2017-18
206
Zé Castro José Eduardo Rosa Vale Castro
13/01/1983 Coimbra 8 2011-12
207
Biempica Rafael Biempica Álvarez
02/05/1937 Gijón 8 1956-57
208
Irles Ramón Irles Vicente
11/01/1911 Elx 8 1934-35
209
Chechu José Antonio Sánchez Pascual de la Llana
30/11/1915 Irun 8 1933-40
210
Català Andrés Català Ballbona
13/07/1922 Argentona 8 1945-47
211
Viteri Rafael María Viteri Chavarri
11/07/1952 Bilbao 8 1975-76
212
Pitarch Francisco Pitarch Dellà
21/10/1928 El Prat de Llobregat 8 1953-54
213
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1955-56
214
Alexis Suárez José Alejandro Suárez Martín
06/03/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 2003-06
215
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Rodríguez
27/11/1927 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1955-56
216
Ortiz José Luis Ortiz Peláez
19/03/1931 Gijón 8 1956-57
217
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1949-50
218
Lorenzo Antonio Lorenzo Cuevas
11/12/1934 Marbella 8 1956-58
219
Sagrera Salvador Sagrera Pedret
15/08/1921 Barcelona 8 1953-54
220
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 8 1955-56
221
Jony Jonathan Rodríguez Menéndez
09/07/1991 Cangas del Narcea 8 2017-18
222
Gargallo Mariano Gargallo Minguillón
03/01/1938 Samper de Calanda 8 1957-59
223
Carlos Carlos Santamarina Santamaría
16/02/1940 Bilbao 8 1968-69
224
Luis Hernández Luis Hernández Rodríguez
14/04/1989 Madrid 8 2014-19
225
Santiago Santiago Núñez Sánchez
1909 Sevilla 8 1939-40
226
Perella José Perella y Sainz
08/02/1927 Monzón 8 1953-54
227
Mathiesen Børge Carlo Mathiesen
16/05/1918 København 8 1949-50
228
Fenoll Emilio Ángel Fenoll Mora
02/08/1964 Torrent 8 1986-87
229
Huete Félix Huete Pineño
25/08/1914 Carrión de Calatrava 8 1939-40
230
Iñaki Hurtado José Ignacio Hurtado Capilla
26/02/1972 Logroño 8 1997-99
231
Mejías José Manuel Mejías López
21/01/1959 Cádiz 8 1982-85
232
Cejudo Álvaro Cejudo Carmona
29/01/1984 Puente Genil 8 2014-15
233
Bellés José Bellés Royo
24/01/1932 Camarles 8 1953-55
234
Ribelles Enric Ribelles Seró
01/02/1934 Puigverd de Lleida 8 1953-54
235
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 8 1957-60
236
Aridane Aridane Hernández Umpiérrez
23/03/1989 Tuineje 8 2018-19
237
Vega Antonio Manuel Vega Villatoro
28/12/1914 Málaga 8 1939-40
238
Luis Sierra José Luis Sierra Mediavilla
07/12/1965 Alba de los Cardaños 8 1994-97
239
Altisent Rogelio Altisent Prats
24/10/1930 Torrelameu 8 1956-57
240
Madariaga Francisco Madariaga Arizmendi
21/08/1930 Basauri 8 1956-58
241
Beobide Jagoba Beobide Larrañaga
19/02/1987 Azpeitia 8 2015-16
242
Beitia Gonzalo Díaz Beitia
17/11/1936 Sestao 8 1964-66
243
Guedes Juan Guedes Rodríguez
02/10/1942 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1963-64
244
Moreno Francisco Moreno Rodríguez
20/06/1947 Rus 8 1972-73
245
Céspedes Pedro Céspedes Vázquez
24/12/1935 Berja 8 1960-61
246
Germán Germán Bagur Carreras
14/02/1917 Maó 8 1949-50
247
Bodelón Alberto Bodelón Alfonso
25/09/1968 A Coruña 8 1993-94
248
Valentín Valentín Álvarez Trabanco
Gijón 7 1933-35
249
Raúl Cámara Raúl Miguel Cámara
28/02/1984 Madrid 7 2017-18
250
Sisi Sisinio González Martínez
22/04/1986 Albacete 7 2006-07
Players still active the season 2019-20