Ranking Consecutive Played Not Winning - 1ª

# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Jaime Jaime Romero Gómez
31/07/1990 Valdeganga 31 2011-17
2
Bračun Milivoj Bračun
22/04/1958 Zagreb 28 1988-89
3
Cartagena Juan Manuel Cartagena Travesedo
29/06/1958 Orihuela 28 1986-89
4
Álex Alejandro Fernández Sama
24/05/1974 Gijón 28 1996-99
5
Alejandro Alejandro Rodríguez López
17/06/1964 Albacete 27 1992-93
6
Curro Miguel Gómez Burgos
31/12/1943 Mérida 27 1969-72
7
Vergara Iñaki Vergara Iríbar
26/01/1962 Ondarroa 26 1991-95
8
Marković Dejan Marković
26/05/1973 Zemun 26 1994-95
9
Iturra Manuel Rolando Iturra Urrutia
23/06/1984 Temuco 25 2014-15
10
Matute Roberto Matute Puras
26/08/1972 San Asensio 25 1993-95
11
Reyes Antonio Reyes González
16/10/1964 Sevilla 25 1988-96
12
Acosta Antonio Acosta Rivera
22/11/1971 Madrid 25 1992-95
13
Lito José Manuel Freire Chapela
13/09/1966 Moaña 24 1992-93
14
Nikiforov Yuri Valeryevich Nikiforov
16/09/1970 Odesa 24 1996-98
15
Pablo Pablo Javier Díaz Stalla
05/08/1971 Buenos Aires 23 1996-98
16
Manolet Vicente López Barberá
13/03/1936 Alicante 23 1960-65
17
Joseba Aguirre Joseba Aguirre López
17/03/1964 Ortuella 23 1992-93
18
Gunino Adrián Javier Gunino Duque
03/02/1989 Montevideo 23 2014-15
19
Cuartero Luis Carlos Cuartero Laforga
17/08/1975 Zaragoza 22 1995-97
20
Stuani Cristhian Ricardo Stuani Curbelo
12/10/1986 Tala 22 2011-13
21
Mejías José Manuel Mejías López
21/01/1959 Cádiz 22 1989-91
22
Lei Wu Lei
19/11/1991 Pinyin 22 2019-20
23
Aguilera Carlos Aguilera Martín
22/05/1969 Madrid 22 1999-03
24
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 21 1997-98
25
Mario Cotelo Mario Gutiérrez Cotelo
10/02/1975 La Felguera 21 1995-98
26
Atilano Atilano Vecino Escuadra
18/08/1958 Coreses 21 1989-90
27
Mario Mario Fernández Cuesta
30/04/1988 Santander 21 2010-17
28
Gerardo Gerardo García León
07/12/1974 Sevilla 21 2005-07
29
Cléber Cléber Américo da Conceição
26/07/1969 Belo Horizonte 21 1992-93
30
Kodro Kenan Kodro
19/08/1993 Donostia/San Sebastián 20 2016-17
31
Crespo José Ángel Crespo Rincón
09/02/1987 Sevilla 20 2009-15
32
Nico Olivera Andrés Nicolás Olivera
30/05/1978 Montevideo 20 1999-02
33
Narciso Narciso Manuel Rodríguez de Armas
05/10/1962 Cardones (Arucas) 20 1991-93
34
Rufete Francisco Joaquín Pérez Rufete
20/11/1976 Benejúzar 20 2007-09
35
Fidel Fidel Chaves de la Torre
27/10/1989 La Dehesa de Riotinto 20 2013-15
36
Diop Papakouli Diop
19/03/1986 Kaolack 20 2011-13
37
Urquiaga Santiago Urquiaga Pérez
18/04/1958 Barakaldo 20 1987-89
38
Portillo Javier García Portillo
30/03/1982 Aranjuez 20 2007-09
39
Geromel Pedro Tonon Geromel
21/09/1985 São Paulo 20 2012-13
40
Ángel González Ángel González Castaños
03/12/1958 Ciudad Rodrigo 20 1983-88
41
Gálvez Alejandro Gálvez Jimena
06/06/1989 Granada 20 2017-19
42
Oier Oier Sanjurjo Maté
25/05/1986 Estella 20 2016-17
43
Clerc Carlos Clerc Martínez
21/02/1992 Badalona 20 2013-17
44
Huerta Juan Huerta Fernández
20/01/1945 Valencia 20 1968-70
45
Sastre Rafel Sastre Reus
22/10/1975 Palma 20 2009-11
46
Villar José Villar Pérez
21/12/1933 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 20 1955-58
47
Bonet Carlos Macià Bonet
07/09/1947 Elx 19 1970-74
48
Baraja Javier Baraja Vegas
24/08/1980 Valladolid 19 2008-10
49
Vilanova Rodolfo Vilanova Romano
19/05/1948 Rosario 19 1976-77
50
Embarba Adrián Embarba Blázquez
07/05/1992 Azuqueca de Henares 19 2015-16
51
Lombán David Rodríguez Lombán
05/06/1987 Avilés 19 2016-18
52
Aráez Nicolás Aráez López
23/05/1945 Alguazas 19 1976-77
53
Jesús Gámez Jesús Gámez Duarte
10/04/1985 Fuengirola 19 2005-09
54
Orejuela Diego Orejuela Rodríguez
20/01/1962 La Luisiana 19 1987-89
55
Fran Mérida Francisco Mérida Pérez
04/03/1990 Barcelona 19 2010-17
56
Jon García Jon García Sobrino
16/10/1961 Bilbao 19 1984-88
57
Urbano Urbano Ortega Cuadros
22/12/1961 Beas de Segura 19 1992-94
58
Tomás Tomás Alberto Hervás Girón
25/11/1970 Ponferrada 19 1997-98
59
Martín Ignacio Martín Solanas
10/07/1962 Logroño 19 1992-93
60
Montenegro Daniel Gastón Montenegro Casella
28/03/1979 Buenos Aires 19 2000-02
61
Iturra Manuel Rolando Iturra Urrutia
23/06/1984 Temuco 19 2014-18
62
Sergio León Sergio León Limones
06/01/1989 Palma del Río 19 2016-17
63
Berenguer Alejandro Berenguer Remiro
04/07/1995 Barañain 19 2016-17
64
Aquilani Alberto Aquilani
07/07/1984 Roma 19 2017-18
65
Bebé Tiago Manuel Dias Correia
12/07/1990 Agualva-Cacém 19 2014-16
66
Bango Ricardo González Bango
18/09/1968 Gijón 19 1996-99
67
Piccini Cristiano Piccini
26/09/1992 Firenze 19 2016-19
68
Casado José Manuel Casado Bizcocho
09/08/1986 Coria del Río 19 2008-10
69
Muruaga Tomás Muruaga Elortegui
10/04/1918 Sestao 19 1942-44
70
Bengoetxea Javier Bengoetxea Iparraguirre
13/12/1965 Usurbil 18 1992-93
71
Arechavaleta Jaime Arechavaleta Martínez de Quel
12/11/1960 Arnedo 18 1982-84
72
Melli Juan Alberto Andreu Alvarado
06/06/1984 Barbate 18 2006-08
73
N'Kono Thomas N'Kono
20/07/1956 Dizangue 18 1988-89
74
Ivi López Iván López Álvarez
29/06/1994 Collado Villalba 18 2017-18
75
Hernández José Hernández Aliaga
18/01/1944 Valencia 18 1970-71
76
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Rodríguez Moreno
19/01/1965 Puente Castro 18 1994-96
77
Ghilas Nabil Ghilas
20/04/1990 Marseille 18 2014-16
78
Bernardo Bernardo José Espinosa Zúñiga
11/07/1989 Cali 18 2011-16
79
Pedraza Ángel Pedraza Lamilla
04/10/1962 La Rinconada 18 1990-92
80
El-Arabi Youssef El-Arabi
03/02/1987 Caen 18 2014-15
81
Míchel Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
30/10/1975 Madrid 18 2002-04
82
Andone Florin Andone
11/04/1993 Joldești 18 2014-15
83
Popo Miguel López García
13/09/1957 Marbella 18 1976-77
84
Andone Florin Andone
11/04/1993 Joldești 18 2017-18
85
Jairo Jairo Samperio Bustara
11/07/1993 Cabezón de la Sal 18 2011-14
86
Álvaro Álvaro González Soberón
08/01/1990 Potes 18 2011-13
87
Quino Francisco Cabrera Guinovart
05/03/1971 Málaga 18 1989-93
88
Ciriaco Ciriaco Cano González
04/08/1948 Plasencia 18 1970-71
89
Romea Francisco Romea Hernando
03/12/1946 Montón de Jiloca 18 1970-74
90
Crespo José Ángel Crespo Rincón
09/02/1987 Sevilla 18 2014-16
91
Arnau Francesc Arnau Grabalosa
23/05/1975 Les Planes d'Hostoles 18 2005-09
92
Mañuz José Francisco Mañuz Trigueros
29/12/1960 Alicante 18 1984-85
93
Zubillaga José Javier Zubillaga Martínez
12/08/1959 Logroño 18 1988-89
94
Llompart Bartomeu Llompart Coll
06/10/1944 Inca 18 1970-71
95
Roberto Torres Roberto Torres Morales
07/03/1989 Arre 18 2016-17
96
Maestre Fernando Maestre Bolinches
04/12/1962 Ontinyent 18 1988-89
97
Mingo Carles Domingo Pladevall
10/06/1977 Hostalric 18 2004-07
98
Trotta Roberto Luis Trotta
28/01/1969 Pigüé 18 1997-98
99
Gudelj Nebojša Gudelj
23/09/1968 Trebinje 18 1994-95
100
Luna Antonio Manuel Luna Rodríguez
17/03/1991 Son Servera 18 2016-18
101
Morales Richard Javier Morales Aguirre
21/02/1975 Montevideo 18 2005-06
102
Adrián Adrián González Morales
25/05/1988 Madrid 18 2011-12
103
Limperger Zsolt Limperger
13/09/1968 Pápa 18 1992-93
104
Morán Fernando Morán Escudero
27/04/1976 Madrid 18 1996-01
105
Milanko Goran Milanko
30/10/1968 Split 18 1991-93
106
Vallejo Francisco Domínguez Pérez
22/02/1944 Fuengirola 17 1969-73
107
Purroy Carlos González Purroy
10/04/1957 Pamplona 17 1985-88
108
José López José López Rodríguez
22/03/1943 Ferrol 17 1969-71
109
Fredi Alfredo Lobeiras Sánchez
07/05/1974 Gijón 17 2002-04
110
Latorre Vicente Ramón Tomás Latorre
14/08/1960 Alicante 17 1984-85
111
Jorge Molina Jorge Molina Vidal
22/04/1982 Alcoi 17 2013-14
112
Zuviría Rafael Dalmacio Zuviría Rodríguez
10/01/1951 Santa Fe 17 1981-84
113
Oregui Ignacio Oregui Arriategui
02/06/1938 Bergara 17 1965-67
114
Lemos José Lemos Rodríguez
01/02/1962 Salvaterra de Miño 17 1991-92
115
Jonatan Valle Jonatan Valle Trueba
30/12/1984 Santander 17 2003-05
116
Maya Anastasio Maya Olaiz
Irun 17 1930-32
117
Success Isaac Success Ajayi
07/01/1996 Benin City 17 2014-16
118
Sarasúa Koldo Sarasúa Gamazo
18/03/1972 Durango 17 2001-02
119
Biosca Antonio Biosca Pérez
08/12/1948 Almería 17 1971-75
120
Mateos José Antonio Mateos García
27/02/1971 San Fernando 17 1992-93
121
Parés Alfred Parés Bertran
25/07/1945 Olot 17 1967-71
122
Fede Cartabia Federico Nicolás Cartabia
20/01/1993 Bombal 17 2013-15
123
Higuera Francisco Higuera Fernández
30/01/1965 Escurial 17 1995-97
124
Lozano Ángel Ándres Lozano Zorita
01/03/1960 Zorita 17 1983-91
125
Jaén Rafael Jaén Rodríguez
03/01/1949 Córdoba 17 1968-71
126
Aranburu Mikel Aranburu Eizaguirre
18/02/1979 Azpeitia 17 2005-07
127
Cheryshev Dmitri Nikolayevich Cheryshev
11/05/1969 Gorki 17 1996-98
128
Torrejón Marc Torrejón Moya
18/02/1986 Barcelona 17 2011-12
129
Lux Germán Darío Lux
07/06/1982 Carcarañá 17 2007-09
130
Francis Francisco Javier Rodríguez Hernández
18/12/1962 Tejina 17 1988-89
131
Hernán Hernán Daniel Santana Trujillo
26/08/1990 Breña Baja 17 2015-18
132
Lediakhov Igor Anatolyevich Lediakhov
22/05/1968 Sochi 17 1997-98
133
Míchel Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz
30/10/1975 Madrid 17 2003-04
134
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel Lozano Ayala
16/09/1978 Sabadell 17 2006-08
135
Vigaray Carlos Martín Vigaray
07/09/1994 Leganés 17 2014-16
136
Loren Lorenzo Juarros García
07/10/1966 Mambrillas de Lara 17 1992-93
137
Čaušić Goran Čaušić
05/05/1992 Beograd 17 2016-17
138
Pío Pío Echeverria Olaciregui
09/04/1924 Errenteria 17 1942-45
139
Arrien Ricardo Arrien Iriondo
15/11/1960 Gernika-Lumo 17 1983-86
140
Rubiñán Benito Rubiñán Soutullo
11/09/1949 Redondela 17 1979-81
141
Antón Francisco José Antón Lledó
02/07/1967 Alicante 17 1994-95
142
Monreal José Luis Monreal Sotillo
10/04/1943 Madrid 17 1967-69
143
Fernández Alfonso Fernández Leal
20/04/1963 Caborana 17 1988-90
144
Román Román Fernando Martínez Scharner
27/03/1983 Morón 17 2008-09
145
Parra Pascual Luna Parra
27/02/1963 Biar 17 1984-85
146
Báez Carlos José Báez Vargas
01/11/1953 Asunción 17 1979-81
147
Fernando Sanz Fernando Sanz Durán
04/01/1974 Madrid 17 2005-06
148
Elduayen Agustín de Carlos Elduayen
04/08/1964 Donostia/San Sebastián 17 1992-93
149
Pablo Pablo Gómez Ortiz de Guzmán
21/05/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 17 1992-93
150
Díaz de Cerio Iñigo Díaz de Cerio Conejero
15/05/1984 Donostia/San Sebastián 17 2005-07
151
Soto José Luis Soto María
04/08/1972 Fradelo 16 1996-99
152
Juan Juan Díaz Prendes
28/06/1977 Gijón 16 2006-07
153
Edimar Edimar Curitiba Fraga
21/05/1986 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim 16 2014-15
154
Zé Castro José Eduardo Rosa Vale Castro
13/01/1983 Coimbra 16 2009-13
155
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández González
23/05/1977 Avilés 16 1996-98
156
Babin Jean-Sylvain Claude Babin
14/10/1986 Corbeil-Essonnes 16 2014-15
157
Boateng Emmanuel Okyere Boateng
23/05/1996 Accra 16 2017-18
158
Manolito Manuel Muñoz Ramírez
25/02/1961 Chiclana de la Frontera 16 1985-87
159
Juanma Juan Manuel Suárez del Valle
04/03/1966 Luanco 16 1992-94
160
San José Mikel San José Domínguez
30/05/1989 Villava 16 2017-19
161
Aicart Pedro Aicart Iniesta
21/02/1952 Chulumani 16 1976-77
162
Mingorance José Mingorance Chimeno
10/04/1938 Castro de Sanabria 16 1959-61
163
Oriol Riera Oriol Riera Magem
03/07/1986 Vic 16 2016-17
164
David Cano David Sánchez Cano
09/10/1974 Madrid 16 1996-98
165
Diego Castro Diego Castro Jiménez
02/07/1982 Pontevedra 16 2013-14
166
Moj Andrei Vladimirovich Mokh
20/10/1965 Tomsk 16 1992-97
167
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 16 1995-96
168
Lerma Jefferson Andrés Lerma Solís
25/10/1994 Cerrito 16 2017-18
169
Verón Juan Carlos Verón Ramos
01/06/1956 Buenos Aires 16 1982-84
170
Tirapu Mariano Tirapu Arteta
19/04/1954 Pamplona 16 1977-84
171
Orejuela Diego Orejuela Rodríguez
20/01/1962 La Luisiana 16 1988-91
172
Reces Recesvinto Casero Úbeda
20/03/1962 Alcázar de San Juan 16 1984-85
173
Fede Cartabia Federico Nicolás Cartabia
20/01/1993 Bombal 16 2014-16
174
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 16 1974-76
175
José María José María López Duque
14/07/1965 Madrid 16 1995-96
176
Aparicio Ernesto Aparicio Betancort
06/04/1936 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 16 1959-60
177
Lassad Lassad Hassen Nouioui
08/03/1986 Marseille 16 2009-11
178
Fortes Francisco Fortes Calvo
04/01/1955 Barcelona 16 1976-78
179
Claudio Claudio Barragán Escobar
10/04/1964 Manises 16 1995-96
180
Balaguer Juan Carlos Balaguer Zamora
06/05/1966 Valencia 16 1993-96
181
Lafita Ángel Imanol Lafita Castillo
07/08/1984 Zaragoza 16 2013-14
182
Manu Fernández Manuel Fernández Muñiz
09/05/1986 Gijón 16 2009-16
183
Ricca Federico Ricca Rostagnol
01/12/1994 Tarariras 16 2016-18
184
Blanco Vicente Blanco Brazales
25/04/1959 Almagro 16 1979-82
185
Pascual Francisco Pascual Bermejo
27/01/1955 Madrid 16 1979-80
186
Álvaro Rubio Álvaro Rubio Robres
18/04/1979 Logroño 16 2004-08
187
Barrenechea Ramón Félix Barrenechea Areitio
14/07/1940 Durango 16 1969-71
188
Javi Moreno Javier Moreno Valera
10/09/1974 Silla 16 2000-03
189
Lisandro López Lisandro Ezequiel López Dessypris
01/09/1989 Villa Constitución 16 2013-14
190
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 16 2014-15
191
Weligton Weligton Robson Pena de Oliveira
26/08/1979 Fernandópolis 16 2008-10
192
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Martín Corral
20/01/1988 Marchamalo 16 2014-16
193
Osorio Humberto Osorio Botello
24/06/1988 Valledupar 16 2013-14
194
Antonio Hidalgo Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
06/02/1979 Granollers 16 2005-06
195
Ricardo Horta Ricardo Jorge Da Luz Horta
15/09/1994 Sobreda 16 2014-16
196
De las Cuevas Miguel Ángel de las Cuevas Barberá
19/06/1986 Alicante 16 2016-17
197
Bueno Alberto Bueno Calvo
20/03/1988 Madrid 16 2014-17
198
Pantić Aleksandar Pantić
11/04/1992 Aranđelovac 16 2014-16
199
Víctor Víctor Rodríguez Romero
23/07/1989 Barcelona 16 2016-17
200
Estella Juan José Estella Salas
13/01/1956 Sant Feliu de Llobregat 16 1982-84
201
Miramón Jorge Miramón Santagertrudis
02/06/1989 Zaragoza 16 2018-19
202
Asenjo Sergio Asenjo Andrés
28/06/1989 Palencia 16 2008-10
203
Iñigo Iñigo Vélez de Mendizabal Fernández de Garaialde
15/03/1982 Vitoria-Gasteiz 16 2007-09
204
Luisinho Luís Carlos Correia Pinto
05/05/1985 Porto 16 2016-17
205
Gari Uranga Garikoitz Uranga Luluaga
21/06/1980 Tolosa 16 2005-07
206
Torrecilla Miguel Montes Torrecilla
22/12/1969 Morille 16 1995-96
207
Albis Ricardo Raúl Albisbeascoechea Pertica
18/08/1960 Mar del Plata 16 1984-88
208
Mingo Carles Domingo Pladevall
10/06/1977 Hostalric 16 1997-98
209
Cucho Hernández Juan Camilo Hernández Suárez
20/04/1999 Pereira 16 2018-19
210
Chica Francisco Javier Chica Torres
17/05/1985 Barcelona 16 2007-09
211
Iborra Vicente Iborra Richart
16/02/1932 Xàtiva 16 1970-71
212
Amador Francisco Rodríguez Amador
13/12/1968 Madrid 16 1996-99
213
García Navajas Antonio García Navajas
08/03/1958 Posadas 16 1981-83
214
Cánovas Francisco Cánovas Candel
14/05/1927 Santomera 16 1946-51
215
Bakero Santiago Bakero Escudero
31/01/1958 Goizueta 16 1984-85
216
Juani Juan Castillo Barreto
03/10/1955 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 16 1984-86
217
Eloy Eloy José Olaya Prendes
10/07/1964 Gijón 16 1995-97
218
Belanche Miguel Ángel Belanche Prados
26/07/1956 Villahermosa del Campo 16 1984-85
219
Félix Félix Palomares Poveda
06/01/1955 Campello 16 1979-85
220
Carmelo Carmelo José González Jiménez
09/07/1983 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 16 2010-12
221
Botía Alberto Tomás Botía Rabasco
27/01/1989 Alquerías 16 2010-11
222
Enrique Moreno Enrique Moreno Bellver
06/09/1963 Valencia 16 1989-92
223
Dinei Telmario de Araújo Sacramento
11/11/1983 São Domingos 16 2009-10
224
Sabido Andrés Sabido Martín
13/11/1957 Madrid 16 1981-84
225
Viqueira Emilio José Viqueira Moure
20/09/1974 Pontepedriña 16 2006-10
226
Migueli Miguel Ramos Vargas
12/12/1942 Málaga 16 1976-77
227
Turiel Jesús Ángel Turiel de la Cruz
06/10/1973 Málaga 16 2000-01
228
Pignol Stephane Jean François Pignol
03/01/1977 Aubagne 16 2004-05
229
En-Nesyri Youssef En-Nesyri
01/06/1997 Fez 16 2018-20
230
Edu Eduardo Vélez Díez
28/08/1967 Torrepadre 16 1992-93
231
Gabino Gabino Rodríguez Rodríguez
18/06/1964 Sevilla 15 1988-89
232
Valbuena Raúl Valbuena Cano
23/04/1975 Madrid 15 2004-06
233
Canillas Manuel Sánchez Canillas
12/08/1960 Málaga 15 1984-89
234
Ruano Francisco Manuel Ruano Bausán
16/07/1974 Barcelona 15 1994-98
235
Bustingorri Eugenio Bustingorri Oíz
28/12/1963 Zulueta 15 1992-94
236
Adrover Miguel Adrover Torregrosa
25/04/1922 Alicante 15 1941-43
237
Noly Manuel Afonso Mederos
27/06/1949 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 15 1979-81
238
Raúl Raúl Ramón Santos
31/08/1968 Moscas del Páramo 15 1992-95
239
Arias Ricardo Penella Arias
25/02/1957 Catarroja 15 1985-86
240
Bermell José Ramón Bermell Sabater
26/03/1962 Palma 15 1987-89
241
Narro Jesús Narro Sancho
04/01/1922 Tolosa 15 1944-46
242
López Rekarte Aitor López Rekarte
18/08/1975 Arrasate 15 2005-07
243
Vicente Gómez José Vicente Gómez Umpiérrez
31/08/1988 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 15 2017-18
244
Jarque Daniel Jarque González
01/01/1983 Barcelona 15 2002-05
245
Vara Agustín Vara Sánchez
29/08/1973 Pobladura del Valle 15 1995-96
246
Josetxo José Romero Urtasun
25/02/1977 Pamplona 15 2009-11
247
Musto Damián Marcelo Musto
09/06/1987 Casilda 15 2018-19
248
Juanma Juan Manuel Gómez Sánchez
29/05/1981 Don Benito 15 2006-08
249
Cartagena Juan Manuel Cartagena Travesedo
29/06/1958 Orihuela 15 1984-85
250
Sinama-Pongolle Florent Stéphane Sinama-Pongolle
20/10/1984 Saint-Pierre 15 2009-11
Players still active the season 2019-20