Ranking Consecutive Days Winning 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1942-43
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Players List
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth W Season
1
AmorebietaJesús Amorebieta Larrañaga
03/09/1919Bermeo151948-1949
2
OrtegaJuan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924Santa Cruz de Tenerife141948-1949
3
EchevesteLuis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927Errenteria131949
4
MarianoMariano Uceda Valdelvira
30/01/1922Beas de Segura131949
5
RuizEmilio Ruiz Toro
07/10/1926Madrid131949
6
HerreroHoracio Arquímides Herrero Erobidar
11/11/1920Buenos Aires131949
7
LorínLorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923Erandio131949
8
SitgesJuan Sitges Molins
21/10/1934Casserres111957-1958
9
Alsúa IIRafael Alsúa Alonso
09/05/1923Irun111949
10
MaiquesLeonardo Maiques Ferrer
24/07/1932Mislata111957-1958
11 IrazoquiManuel Irazoqui Gainza
101957-1958
12
OriveJesús Orive Iñiguez
03/06/1932Logroño101957-1958
13
ChemaJosé Manuel García Payá
13/04/1970Aspe91996
14
BorredáGonzalo Borredá Donat
31/07/1931Ontinyent91956-1957
15
GuardadoJosé Andrés Guardado Hernández
28/09/1986Guadalajara92011
16
SinvalJosé Sinval de Campos
06/04/1967Bebedouro91996
17
CorreaCarlos Gabriel Correa Viana
13/01/1968Montevideo91996
18
Álex BergantiñosAlejandro Bergantiños García
07/06/1985A Coruña92011
19
BorjaFrancisco de Borja Fernández Fernández
14/01/1981Ourense92011
20
ColottoDiego Daniel Colotto
10/03/1981Río Cuarto92011
21
CarrilloFélix Carrillo Raigada
18/06/1932Madrid91956-1957
22
RubioEduardo Rubio Cao
26/09/1926Barcelona91956-1957
23
BalaguerJuan Carlos Balaguer Zamora
06/05/1966Valencia91996
24
MomparletManuel Ortega Momparlet
18/11/1966Sevilla91996
25
Pipi SuárezAlberto Suárez Suárez
25/06/1938San Frechoso91956-1957
26
AranzubiaDaniel Aranzubia Aguado
18/09/1979Logroño92011
27
Juan DomínguezJuan Domínguez Lamas
08/01/1990Pontedeume92011
28
Del RíoDionisio del Río Echevarría
03/02/1926Barakaldo91956-1957
29
RikiIván Sánchez-Rico Soto
11/08/1980Aranjuez92011
30
Mariano HoyasMariano Hoyas de la Cruz
19/09/1970Plasencia91996
31
CanabalManuel Canabal Fiestras
10/11/1974Forcarei91996
32
CebriánEsteban Cebrián Navarro
28/03/1936Málaga91956-1957
33
BolinchesJuan Bolinches Gil
01/03/1925Ontinyent81949
34
OrtegaJuan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924Santa Cruz de Tenerife81955
35
Rubén GarcíaRubén García Santos
14/07/1993Xàtiva82017
36
ArmengolFrancisco Armengol Ramió
12/09/1928Girona81956
37
CabalEnrique Cabal Solís
15/01/1929Gijón81949-1950
38
BolinchesJuan Bolinches Gil
01/03/1925Ontinyent81956
39
RuizEmilio Ruiz Toro
07/10/1926Madrid81955
40
CarlosCarlos Santamarina Santamaría
16/02/1940Bilbao81968
41
MillánJosé Millán González
19/02/1920Granada81955
42
RicardoRicardo Alós Bailach
11/10/1931Moncada81956
43
SerranoLuis Serrano Ocaña
03/12/1934Almería81955
44
MathiesenBørge Carlo Mathiesen
16/05/1918København81949
45
PellicerLuis Pellicer Coma
19/09/1930Solsona81953
46
BermúdezJosé Bermúdez Rodríguez
27/11/1927Las Palmas de Gran Canaria81955
47
JoseítoJosé Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926Zamora81949
48
OrtegaJuan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924Santa Cruz de Tenerife81949
49
JonyJonathan Rodríguez Menéndez
09/07/1991Cangas del Narcea82017
50
LorínLorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923Erandio81949
51
AltisentRogelio Altisent Prats
24/10/1930Torrelameu81956
52
BarcelóLuis Barceló Ginesta
12/01/1917Marçà81945-1946
53
MedinaArmando Menéndez Medina
30/09/1932Gijón81956
54
MariñoDiego Mariño Villar
09/05/1990Vigo82017
55
VinuesaMiguel Vinuesa Alcaine
07/03/1924Alhama de Granada81949
56
FélixFélix García Rodrigo
06/11/1925Villabáñez81953
57
GringoLorenzo Fernández Gómez
30/01/1939Puebla de Don Fadrique81968
58
ArreguiÁngel María Arregui Ergüín
01/10/1926Arrasate81955
59
MorenoFrancisco Moreno Rodríguez
20/06/1947Rus81972
60
GoitiaIñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982Barakaldo82006-2007
61
OjedaManuel Ojeda Lore
26/09/1948El Puerto de Santa María81972
62
CataVicente Balaguer Pascual
08/05/1926Alicante81949
63
MadariagaFrancisco Madariaga Arizmendi
21/08/1930Basauri81956-1957
64
OrtizJosé Luis Ortiz Peláez
19/03/1931Gijón81956
65
GermánGermán Bagur Carreras
14/02/1917Maó81949
66
JoseítoJosé Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926Zamora81949
67
José LópezJosé López Rodríguez
22/03/1943Ferrol81972
68
BabotJuan Babot Xaus
19/09/1918Sant Joan Despí81945-1946
69
PerellaJosé Perella y Sainz
08/02/1927Monzón81953
70
SánchezFrancisco Sánchez Puente
02/08/1926Gijón81949-1950
71
CanitoMariano Cano Martínez
04/12/1947Murcia81972
72
HerreroJosé Ramón Herrero Pérez
17/07/1953Águilas81972
73
LorenzoAntonio Lorenzo Cuevas
11/12/1934Marbella81956-1957
74
RibellesEnric Ribelles Seró
01/02/1934Puigverd de Lleida81953
75
PitarchFrancisco Pitarch Dellà
21/10/1928El Prat de Llobregat81953
76
MundoEdmundo Juan Bosch
06/05/1926Alginet81949
77
CanellaRoberto Canella Suárez
07/02/1988Pola de Laviana82017
78
SiónManuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928La Felguera81949-1950
79
Jesús GámezJesús Gámez Duarte
10/04/1985Fuengirola82006-2007
80
CástuloCástulo García González
03/04/1920Las Palmas de Gran Canaria81949-1950
81
SiónManuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928La Felguera81956
82
CabilloJuan Mas Molina
09/02/1928Elx81949
83
BiempicaRafael Biempica Álvarez
02/05/1937Gijón81956
84
NanoAlexander Mesa Travieso
05/02/1995San Cristóbal de La Laguna82017
85
Cholo DindurraJosé Manuel Sánchez-Dindurra Álvarez
03/04/1919Gijón81949-1950
86
MartínLuis Martín Camino
26/07/1918Toledo81949
87
PitarchPascual Pitarch Orenga
05/08/1919Castelló de la Plana81949
88
SalvadorAntonio Salvador Ruiz
16/05/1936Barcelona81959-1960
89
CarmonaCarlos Carmona Bonet
05/07/1987Palma82017
90
EchevesteLuis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927Errenteria81949
91
CalaveraJordi Calavera Espinach
02/08/1995Cabra del Camp82017
92
SagreraSalvador Sagrera Pedret
15/08/1921Barcelona81953
93
TamayoMauro Álvarez Álvarez
16/02/1918Gijón81949-1950
94
MéndezDomingo Méndez Díaz
01/03/1926Santa Cruz de Tenerife81955
95
CatalàAndrés Català Ballbona
13/07/1922Argentona81945-1946
96
CallejaJavier Calleja Revilla
12/05/1978Madrid82006-2007
97
AvelinoAvelino Menéndez Barrera
1930Mieres81953
98
ZumalabeJuan Martínez Zumalabe
29/07/1935Huelva81968
99
EloyEloy Lafuente Iturricha
20/10/1935Vitoria-Gasteiz71963
100
OierOier Sanjurjo Maté
25/05/1986Estella72011
101
AguirreÁngel de Tomás Aguirre
01/03/1933Irun71955
102
BerasaluceJavier Berasaluce Marquiegui
04/01/1931Deba71953
103
De LucasEnrique de Lucas Martínez
17/08/1978L'Hospitalet de Llobregat72011
104
MoriAntonio Martínez Sánchez
15/12/1951Barbate71981
105
SarriegiJosu Sarriegi Zumárraga
19/01/1979Lazkao72004
106
De LucasEnrique de Lucas Martínez
17/08/1978L'Hospitalet de Llobregat72004
107
ArbaizarEmilio Arbaizar Oregui
01/04/1932Miranda de Ebro71953
108
VarelaAlejandro Varela López
05/10/1973Alicante72004
109
BahaNabil Baha
12/08/1981Remiremont72007
110
VallejoManuel Javier Vallejo Galván
14/02/1997Chiclana de la Frontera72018
111
PedrínPedro Sanz Vivar
01/04/1920Sestao71942
112
OteroJuan Ignacio Otero Couceiro
01/06/1929A Coruña71964-1965
113
Rubén NavarroRubén Navarro Méndez
06/06/1978Sallent72004
114
Quique SetiénEnrique Setién Solar
27/09/1958Santander71992
115
AbadMartín Máximo Abad Bartolomé
06/10/1954Quintanar de la Sierra71979
116
EchevarríaFrancisco Javier Echevarría Barrenechea
05/06/1950Igorre71979
117
IzagaJosé María Izaga Guereta
08/09/1916Deba71942
118
ZamaconaJosé María Zamacona Barroeta
18/05/1939Bilbao71963
119
AlmagroRafael Almagro Martínez
29/03/1945Granada71964-1965
120
García MurciaJosé García Murcia
04/02/1952Cartagena71979
121
ZubiaurreJuan Zubiaurre Jáuregui
10/03/1936Elgoibar71960
122
BarajaJavier Baraja Vegas
24/08/1980Valladolid72006
123
LekićDejan Lekić
07/06/1985Kraljevo72018
124
BlancoVicente Blanco Brazales
25/04/1959Almagro71978
125
DomínguezJosé Domínguez Rial
10/11/1940Vigo71963
126
TelleriaMarcelino Telleria Odriozola
16/06/1918Azkoitia71942
127
Martín CastañosAntonio Martín Castaños
1940Portugalete71963
128
MiguelMiguel Sánchez Rus
10/03/1937Cádiz71964-1965
129
SantiSantiago Arbaizagoitia Ugalde
27/07/1918Donostia/San Sebastián71942
130
RemachaJulio Remacha Aznar
25/02/1924Casetas71953
131
ZocoIgnacio Zoco Esparza
31/07/1939Garde71960
132
OlivánBrian Oliván Herrero
01/04/1994Barcelona72018
133
AlarcónEsteban Alarcón Sánchez
06/05/1930Ceuta71953
134
PatriPatricio Eguidazu Altuna
08/11/1919Arrasate71942
135
López CollAntonio López Coll
23/07/1948Zeneta71972
136
TononoAntonio Afonso Moreno
25/08/1943Arucas71963
137
UnamunoVicente Unamuno Ibarzabal
08/07/1917Bergara71942
138
ArzakJosé Antonio Arzak Iriondo
12/01/1943Donostia/San Sebastián71966
139
BijkerLucas Bijker
04/03/1993São Paulo72017
140
NotJoaquín Not Farriol
23/06/1939Barcelona71963
141
CidonchaJosé María Cidoncha Molina
19/04/1970Badajoz72001
142
VerzaJosé Antonio García Rabasco
29/09/1986Orihuela72011-2012
143
BenegasJuan María Benegas Sánchez-Aguirre
28/12/1934Donostia/San Sebastián71958
144
LemaJosé Luis Lema Sustaeta
23/08/1945Mutriku71966
145
ÁlexAlejandro Fernández Iglesias
15/10/1992Madrid72017
146
OreguiIgnacio Oregui Arriategui
02/06/1938Bergara71963
147
SergioSergio Moya Avilés
16/03/1949Murcia71972
148
BermejoMario Bermejo Castanedo
07/10/1978Santander72011
149
GarbayoFrancisco Javier Garbayo Abascal
02/09/1933Tudela71956
150
JuanedaJuan Juaneda Saurina
04/12/1926Ciutadella de Menorca71953
151
RoviraJosé Rovira Queralt
27/06/1927Badalona71955
152
MercaderJosep Mercader Bosch
06/08/1957Vidreres71981
153
RocaDomingo Roca Barquet
23/05/1927Barcelona71957-1958
154
ChemaJosé María Giménez Pérez
25/04/1980Orihuela72008
155
RocaDomingo Roca Barquet
23/05/1927Barcelona71955
156
Antonio HidalgoAntonio Hidalgo Morilla
08/02/1979Granollers72007
157
VidañaJosé Sánchez Vidaña
03/12/1956Padules71979
158
Gustavo LópezGustavo Adrián López Pablos
13/04/1973Valentín Alsina72004
159
EliseuEliseu Pereira dos Santos
01/10/1983Angra do Heroísmo72007
160
UrbietaJosé Ignacio Urbieta Egaña
24/12/1915Deba71942
161
CarrilloJosé Ángel Carrillo Casamayor
07/01/1994Murcia72017
162
PinedaMichel Pineda Ozaeta
09/06/1964Gien71992
163
AvelinoAvelino Menéndez Barrera
1930Mieres71955
164
José LuisJosé Luis Hernández Martínez
11/01/1942Melilla71963
165
AmanteguiAgustín Amantegui Echezarreta
21/04/1940Irun71963
166
ArmandínArmando Bezold González
19/07/1929Bilbao71953
167
RuizJuan Pedro Ruiz Cámara
28/08/1957Mula71979
168
EgañaPedro María Egaña Urdiroz
15/04/1933Villava71960
169
SañudoJuan Antonio Sañudo Herrero
13/06/1956Serdio71992
170
BezaresJuan José Bezares Alarcón
17/05/1981Guadiaro72004
171
Hélder RosárioHélder Miguel do Rosário
08/03/1980Lisboa72007
172
WeligtonWeligton Robson Pena de Oliveira
26/08/1979Fernandópolis72007
173
UlloaJosé Leonardo Ulloa Fernández
26/07/1986General Roca72011-2012
174
Ayala IIEduardo Ayala Callejón
05/04/1934La Línea de la Concepción71960
175
ChavesAvelino Chaves Couto
26/01/1931Verín71954-1955
176
GinerJosé Giner Bleda
07/11/1931L'Olleria71953
177
SánchezJuan Sánchez Giménez
27/03/1940Almansa71964-1965
178
SuárezJosé Carlos Suárez García
04/04/1957Vigo71981
179
ManínLuis Martínez Montero
06/07/1934A Coruña71963
180
CapóJoan Capó Coll
13/11/1954Ciutadella de Menorca71981
181
Paulo JorgePaulo Jorge Vieira Alves
05/05/1981Porto72007
182
Roberto LagoRoberto Lago Soto
30/08/1985Vigo72011
183
PegasoFrancisco Esteban Aedo
10/01/1938Portugalete71963
184
LoraManuel Lora Gancedo
02/03/1932Sevilla71960
185
Sergio SánchezSergio Sánchez Ortega
03/04/1986Mataró72018
186
GeloÁngel Castiñeiras Beiras
05/06/1959Santiago de Compostela71981
187
GojenuriSantos Gojenuri Gómez
10/07/1931Bilbao71953
188
Carlos CalvoCarlos Calvo Sobrado
18/09/1985Madrid72008
189
Aarón ÑíguezAarón Ñíguez Esclápez
26/04/1989Elx72011-2012
190
PrietoJuan Antonio Prieto Aguirre
02/12/1932Bilbao71953
191
CeldránJuan Antonio Celdrán Montoya
25/03/1936L'Hospitalet de Llobregat71960
192
EstebanEsteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975Avilés72011-2012
193
TorrentJuan Torrent Solé
06/01/1941Barcelona71963
194
ZubiarrainJesús María Zubiarrain Arguiñano
22/09/1945Donostia/San Sebastián71966
195
VelosoJosé Luis Fidalgo Veloso
23/03/1937Santiago de Compostela71963
196
OrmaetxeaAlberto Ormaetxea Ibarlucea
07/04/1939Eibar71966
197
OrmaetxeaAlberto Ormaetxea Ibarlucea
07/04/1939Eibar71966
198
MendiluceRafael Mendiluce Elizondo
31/07/1939Andoain71966
199
MendiluceRafael Mendiluce Elizondo
31/07/1939Andoain71966
200
PatricioJosé Patricio Villarrubia
30/07/1929Málaga71953
201
PérezJosé María Pérez Medrano
02/05/1920Lapuebla de Labarca71942
202
SebastiàJaime Vicente Sebastià Ribelles
23/07/1951Puçol71979
203
De QuintanaRamón de Quintana Dalmau
06/02/1972Girona72004
204
RossatoAdriano Fabiano Rossato
27/08/1977Vila Velha72007
205
LouredaManuel Loureda Calvete
11/11/1941A Coruña71963
206
Félix RuizFélix Ruiz Gabari
14/07/1940Olite71960
207
OntoriaSebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920Donostia/San Sebastián71942
208
GoyoGregorio González de Miguel
1932Muskiz71953
209
SantosMariano Santos Francés
18/10/1941Cabezón de Pisuerga71964-1965
210
UrquiolaFrancisco Urquiola Landeta
23/11/1929Bilbao71953
211
ChillidaEduardo Chillida Juantegui
10/01/1924Donostia/San Sebastián71942
212
Del CuraJuan José Gómez del Cura
26/04/1953Madrid71981
213
GallegoRicardo Gallego Redondo
08/02/1959Madrid71978
214
RubioJosé Antonio Rubio Fernández
09/05/1934Cieza71954
215
LasherasPedro de las Heras Martínez
04/03/1931Madrid71954-1955
216
InsaAntonio Insa Vidal
08/12/1924Onda71954
217
ZubiarrainJesús María Zubiarrain Arguiñano
22/09/1945Donostia/San Sebastián71966
218
Iñaki HurtadoJosé Ignacio Hurtado Capilla
26/02/1972Logroño71997-1998
219
AntaFrancisco Fernández Garrido
17/05/1938Ceuta71960
220
PavoniMatías Nicolás Pavoni Escabuso
25/09/1980Buenos Aires72004
221
BotellaJosé García García
04/10/1932Granada71954
222
EloyEloy Matute Urbano
06/04/1944Armilla71964-1965
223
SilvestreEnrique Silvestre David
04/11/1941Barcelona71963
224
SurribasJosé Surribas Coderch
1928Sant Jaume de Llierca71953
225
ÁlvarezEmilio Álvarez Sánchez
27/03/1936Sevilla71960
226
PedrínPedro Eloy López Arteaga
01/12/1922Barakaldo71953
227
SebasSebastián Sánchez Prado
31/01/1960Espinardo71979
228
FustéJosep Maria Fusté Blanch
15/04/1941Linyola71960
229
CanobbioNéstor Fabián Canobbio Bentaberry
08/03/1980Montevideo72004
230
PepiñoJosé Blanco Armesto
23/01/1941Vigo71968
231
OliOliverio Jesús Álvarez González
02/04/1972Oviedo72004
232
Pérez GarcíaÁngel Pérez García
16/10/1957Madrid71978
233
PintoJosé Manuel Pinto Colorado
08/11/1975El Puerto de Santa María72004
234
SorianoFernando Soriano Marco
24/09/1979Zaragoza72011-2012
235
AriznabarretaArmando Ariznabarreta Montes
09/04/1922Barakaldo71953
236
BonanoRoberto Óscar Bonano
24/01/1970Rosario72004
237
CrespíMartí Crespí Pascual
15/06/1987Palma72008
238
MorenoJuan Moreno López
05/01/1929Villa Nador71953
239
MatéJavier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957Aldealengua de Santa María71978
240
ArreguiJosé Miguel Arregui Arancegui
27/03/1941Tolosa71966
241
CarlosCarlos García Saiz
11/06/1934Torrelavega71960
242
BauzáDavid Bauzá Francés
29/05/1976Alicante72001
243
CarlosCarlos García Saiz
11/06/1934Torrelavega71963
244
BainesAdolfo Baines Pilart
15/02/1972Isaba72001
245
AbelAbel Hernández Sánchez
04/11/1934Vic71955
246
ErezumaJosé María Erezuma Garachena
13/10/1925Gernika71953
247
Martín RoalesLorenzo Martín Roales
03/12/1955Mieres71978
248
SolerJosé Soler Caparrós
05/12/1936Alhucemas71960
249
GorospeJuan Gorospe Bernaola
10/07/1931Bilbao71953
250
CheliJosé Manuel González Ortiz
29/01/1979Lepe72007
Last update: 21/05/2019