Ranking Consecutive Played Not Drawing - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1934-35
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Doro Doroteo Elorriaga Barrueta
22/04/1916 Sestao 46 1946-49
2
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 45 1948-56
3
Olivella Manuel Aparicio Aparicio
18/09/1944 Enguera 43 1966-70
4
Bergareche José Luis Bergareche Ariño
27/05/1921 Erandio 43 1943-49
5
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 41 1949-60
6
Ruiz Emilio Ruiz Toro
07/10/1926 Madrid 40 1949-56
7
León Francisco León Fandos
05/03/1926 Samper de Calanda 40 1950-56
8
Artime Blas Artime Lamar
29/10/1931 Gijón 39 1959-61
9
Tomás Tomás Barrios Rodríguez
10/03/1932 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 39 1953-56
10
Solanas José Solanas Marín
05/12/1922 Zaragoza 35 1945-52
11
Amorebieta Jesús Amorebieta Larrañaga
03/09/1919 Bermeo 35 1948-50
12
Raúl Raúl López Campos
27/04/1945 Sestao 35 1969-71
13
Alsúa II Rafael Alsúa Alonso
09/05/1923 Irun 35 1948-50
14
Torres José Torres Robles
20/06/1932 Málaga 34 1953-58
15
Vilalta Ernesto Vilalta Peñarroja
10/02/1923 La Vall d'Uixó 34 1953-55
16
Hill Ramón Hill Plans
25/04/1925 Vilafranca del Penedès 34 1947-50
17
Ucelay José Antonio Ucelay Urrengoechea
15/06/1931 Amorebieta-Etxano 34 1954-57
18
Venancio Venancio Pérez García
22/04/1921 Sestao 34 1947-49
19
Vicente Díaz Vicente Díaz Molina
20/04/1929 Granada 33 1953-55
20
Aroma Martín Aroma Lete
03/09/1915 Portugalete 33 1939-43
21
Sasot Vicenç Sasot Fraucà
21/01/1918 Peñalba 33 1939-41
22
Bienvenido Bienvenido Primo López
12/10/1928 Benimodo 33 1953-55
23
Ucelay Félix Ucelay Urrengoechea
06/07/1919 Amorebieta-Etxano 33 1946-49
24
Rodríguez José Antonio Rodríguez López
12/02/1938 Megeces 32 1959-66
25
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 32 2017-19
26
Almagro Rafael Almagro Martínez
29/03/1945 Granada 32 1964-68
27
Caeiro José Valentín Caeiro Igós
14/02/1925 Hondarribia 32 1947-49
28
Olarieta José Manuel Olarieta Araluce
13/03/1926 Barakaldo 32 1947-49
29
Lax Luis Lax Lavilla
08/12/1935 Tamarite de Litera 32 1956-59
30
Palau Manuel Palau Carrión
23/11/1942 Valencia 32 1966-68
31
Cea Emilio Cea Medina
03/03/1927 Granada 32 1953-55
32
Aguirre
32 1943-48
33
Mateu Luis Antonio Mateu Bellet
05/10/1917 Castelldans 32 1949-52
34
Añil Antonio Hernández Sánchez
16/10/1944 Cartagena 32 1972-76
35
González José Manuel González López
26/05/1943 Granada 31 1964-72
36
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino
26/07/1918 Toledo 31 1947-50
37
Isal Gabriel Isal Miró
27/11/1923 Badalona 31 1954-57
38
Claudio Claudio Barragán Escobar
10/04/1964 Manises 31 1981-86
39
José Luis José Luis Prado Sánchez
15/11/1926 Madrid 31 1952-55
40
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Corominas
31 1957-59
41
Tori Bilbao
31 1946-49
42
Calleja Eduardo Chicharro Calleja
16/03/1937 Alcalá de Henares 31 1959-62
43
Hinojosa Francisco Hinojosa Gala
22/12/1920 Granja de Torrehermosa 31 1950-57
44
Varela Antonio Seisdedos Varela
27/11/1929 A Coruña 30 1950-56
45
Medina Pedro Medina Atenza
1922 Archena 30 1948-50
46
Solachi Santiago Solachi
30 1939-44
47
Herrero Vicente Herrero Linares
05/04/1938 Sagunt 30 1959-61
48
Quetglas Miguel Quetglas Brotons
23/09/1919 Murcia 30 1943-51
49
Portalés Francisco Portalés Guillem
15/04/1943 Catarroja 30 1964-66
50
Soladrero Enrique Soladrero Arbide
30/04/1913 Arrigorriaga 30 1943-46
51
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 30 1952-57
52
Ripoll Rafael Ripoll Jordán
25/12/1938 Alzira 30 1958-62
53
Rey Jesús Rey Martínez
04/05/1918 Zaragoza 30 1948-50
54
Lorín Lorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923 Erandio 30 1949-50
55
Pomar Tomás Pomar Pérez
10/06/1923 Cullera 30 1953-55
56
Eraña Juan Eraña Virumbrales
18/09/1938 Erandio 30 1961-63
57
Cifuentes Luis Cifuentes Zarracina
08/10/1928 Gijón 30 1958-61
58
Andrés José Andrés Villalba
11/10/1945 Valencia 30 1966-68
59
Pilongo Antonio García Barreda
01/02/1933 Alcalá de Guadaíra 30 1955-57
60
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 30 1951-54
61
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 30 1946-49
62
Bernardi Bernardino Jiménez Reyes
11/08/1937 Puente Genil 30 1956-58
63
Pueyo José Pueyo Chaubel
1916 Palma 30 1945-48
64
Goiburu Ignacio Goiburu Madina
09/01/1928 Erandio 30 1949-51
65
Tamayo José Tamayo Alonso
01/06/1918 Torrijos 30 1945-48
66
Pocholo José Antonio Fernández Álvarez
18/03/1943 Gijón 30 1961-63
67
Luisito Luis Sánchez Gómez
1926 Pozuelo de Alarcón 30 1950-53
68
Mena Rafael de Francisco López
11/09/1933 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 30 1959-63
69
Navarro Gilberto Navarro Peidró
27/11/1935 Alcoi 30 1955-57
70
Alustiza Ignacio Alustiza Izaguirre
22/07/1931 Barakaldo 30 1954-56
71
Florín Florentino Muñiz Menéndez
22/11/1937 Avilés 30 1961-63
72
Serrano Luis Serrano Vilar
17/08/1930 Castelló de la Plana 30 1953-56
73
Fabeiro Manuel Fabeiro Taboada
10/02/1922 Padrón 29 1947-49
74
Ferrer Miguel Ferrer Aymami
28/11/1932 Les Borges del Camp 29 1952-54
75
Chinín José Arribas González
1933 Avilés 29 1956-58
76
Lolino Manuel Jiménez Villahoz
02/10/1930 Mérida 29 1957-59
77
Marsal Ramón Marsal Ribó
12/12/1934 Madrid 29 1959-63
78
Serena Fernando Rodríguez Serena
28/01/1941 Madrid 29 1960-71
79
Barrios Antonio Barrios Seoane
21/05/1910 Getxo 29 1935-41
80
Bertran Alfredo Bertran Palacio
16/02/1932 Barcelona 29 1957-60
81
Aznar José Aznar Beltrán
21/04/1932 Barcelona 29 1953-55
82
Ignacio Ignacio Jorge Padilla
13/10/1930 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 29 1950-57
83
Richard Ricardo Moar Rios
20/09/1953 Ordes 29 1978-80
84
Munné José Munné Sempere
16/02/1926 Igualada 29 1949-56
85
García Bao Manuel García-Bao Hervás
1929 Madrid 29 1956-58
86
Curta Joan Puig Puig
03/03/1933 Sant Martí de Llémena 29 1957-59
87
Samper Rafael Franco Samper
04/09/1938 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 29 1961-64
88
Feliciano Feliciano Molero Arribas
18/02/1949 Atalaya del Cañavate 28 1967-68
89
Marcelo Marcelo García Robles
29/03/1936 Madrid 28 1961-63
90
Tejedor Joaquín Tejedor Tresserras
09/03/1930 Barcelona 28 1950-56
91
Planes Bernardo Planes Villena
26/12/1942 Sueca 28 1966-68
92
Montalvo José Antonio Julián Montalvo Barragán
01/02/1920 Granja de Torrehermosa 28 1945-48
93
Chordá Salvador Chordá Soria
28 1953-55
94
Sergio Mora Sergio Mora Sánchez
30/08/1979 Madrid 28 2012-14
95
Chancho Ramón García Blanco
15/09/1941 Santiago de Compostela 28 1961-63
96
Anca II Alfonso Fernández Anca
23/01/1930 Ferrol 28 1958-60
97
Romero José Luis López Romero
18/11/1941 Madrid 28 1964-66
98
Mijares José Gutiérrez Mijares
16/03/1920 Luanco 28 1946-48
99
Ricardo Ricardo Alós Bailach
11/10/1931 Moncada 28 1953-56
100
Echeveste Luis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927 Errenteria 28 1949-50
101
Escudero Cristóbal Escudero Cebriá
11/01/1940 Picassent 28 1966-68
102
Vila Francisco Vila Monserrat
02/05/1939 Palma 28 1962-64
103
Tuhami Juan José Tuhami Kaddur
1934 Ceuta 28 1957-59
104
Carvajal Jaime Fernández Carvajal
08/12/1938 Madrid 28 1959-62
105
Pontoni Abel Morán Puente
29/01/1930 Fortín Olavarría 28 1958-62
106
Rivera Cesáreo Rivera Pérez
09/03/1940 O Carballiño 28 1968-69
107
Ibáñez Salvador Ibáñez Matoses
17/02/1927 Sueca 28 1953-55
108
Loli Manuel Gómez Domínguez
15/06/1928 Algeciras 28 1956-58
109
Germán Germán Bagur Carreras
14/02/1917 Maó 28 1946-50
110
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 28 1951-55
111
Fontela Juan Fontela Leal
22/07/1919 Ferrol 28 1947-50
112
Lamorena Antonio de la Morena Laguna
29/10/1936 Talavera de la Reina 28 1956-59
113
Espelt Ramón Espelt Auladell
19/10/1928 Calella 28 1957-59
114
García José García Santonja
12/02/1922 Barcelona 28 1948-50
115
Domínguez Manuel Domínguez Sánchez
27/08/1926 Santander 27 1954-56
116
Felipe Felipe Alberto Luis
13/12/1936 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 27 1963-65
117
Mariano Mariano Uceda Valdelvira
30/01/1922 Beas de Segura 27 1946-55
118
Zamacona José María Zamacona Barroeta
18/05/1939 Bilbao 27 1964-66
119
Miguel Miguel Tendillo Navarro
01/06/1937 Campillo de Altobuey 27 1962-64
120
Madrazo Francisco González Madrazo
01/09/1924 Torrelavega 27 1951-53
121
Vulić Zoran Vulić
04/10/1961 Split 27 1988-89
122
Luis Martínez Luis Martínez Arasa
10/11/1975 Madrid 27 1997-99
123
Martiarena Miguel Martiarena Arratibel
14/04/1935 Donostia/San Sebastián 27 1963-66
124
Monchín
27 1956-58
125
Ferrándiz Antonio Rafael Ferrándiz Pérez
26/09/1930 Hondón de los Frailes 27 1949-51
126
Fuertes II Luis Fuertes Pascual
29/11/1937 Benimàmet 27 1960-62
127
Muga
Bilbao 27 1947-53
128
Cárcamo Javier Cárcamo Burgoa
21/08/1930 Barakaldo 27 1954-56
129
Catalá Francisco Catalá Casat
07/05/1943 Cullera 27 1964-67
130
Pocoví Sebastián Pocoví Santandreu
16/10/1916 Capdepera 27 1945-48
131
Vecino Pedro Vecino Bernal
17/08/1927 Madrid 27 1957-59
132
Herrero Enrique Herrero Cuartango
31/10/1959 Miranda de Ebro 27 1980-85
133
Chelo José Ramón Hernández Artola
11/08/1928 Donostia/San Sebastián 27 1956-58
134
Castro Antonio Echevert Castro
06/08/1913 Madrid 27 1945-48
135
Jesús Jesús Martínez Cordón
11/1933 Santurtzi 27 1956-58
136
Pierita Andrés Domínguez Candal
16/12/1918 Santiago de Compostela 27 1951-53
137
Félix Félix López Sánchez
05/11/1939 Sevilla 27 1959-62
138
Sierra Antonio Sierra Díaz
01/01/1919 Málaga 27 1949-52
139
Moreno Ángel Moreno González
21/12/1917 Madrid 27 1951-53
140
González José Luis González Gutiérrez
25/08/1932 Bilbao 27 1959-61
141
Botella José García García
04/10/1932 Granada 27 1954-56
142
Maestro Antonio Maestro Fernández
20/03/1940 Madrid 27 1965-67
143
Bruno Gama Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama
15/11/1987 Vila Verde 27 2011-18
144
Munuaga José Agustín Munuaga García
27/02/1925 Gijón 27 1950-53
145
Totó Valentín García Pascual
05/05/1941 Gandia 27 1967-68
146
Ceciaga Imanol Ceciaga Arizaga
02/02/1920 Arrasate 27 1949-52
147
Estrada Josep Estrada Almorín
26/12/1918 Premià de Mar 27 1939-41
148
Pastor Lucio Pastor Gil
27 1957-59
149
Viñas José Viñas Peitiví
23/02/1934 Maçanet de Cabrenys 27 1957-59
150
Cerdá Octavio Cerdá Ferrándiz
03/04/1928 Cocentaina 27 1952-53
151
Perniche Ricardo Fábregas Aneiros
11/04/1928 Ferrol 27 1956-58
152
Avelino Avelino Menéndez Barrera
17/05/1925 Puente de los Fierros 26 1957-59
153
Miranda Francisco Miranda Menéndez
24/03/1940 Gijón 26 1962-63
154
Fraga Leandro Fraga Villares
05/04/1925 Casarrubios del Monte 26 1948-51
155
Castro Antonio Echevert Castro
06/08/1913 Madrid 26 1939-43
156
Huerta Juan Huerta Fernández
20/01/1945 Valencia 26 1966-68
157
Rabadán Santiago Manuel Rabadán Villares
23/05/1931 León 26 1956-58
158
Padilla Andrés Padilla Aguilar
18/07/1932 Campillos 26 1953-55
159
García Díaz Manuel García Díaz
14/04/1918 Algeciras 26 1945-53
160
Silvestre Enrique Silvestre David
04/11/1941 Barcelona 26 1963-66
161
Arrieta José Félix Arrieta Achabal
19/01/1921 Barakaldo 26 1946-52
162
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 26 1947-64
163
Pedrín Pedro Eloy López Arteaga
01/12/1922 Barakaldo 26 1946-50
164
Eloy Eloy Matute Urbano
06/04/1944 Armilla 26 1965-69
165
Yeyo Aurelio Gálvez Pozo
05/08/1933 La Línea de la Concepción 26 1959-69
166
Huguet Emilio Huguet Figueras
02/01/1921 Ivars d'Urgell 26 1941-49
167
Irazoqui Manuel Irazoqui Gainza
26 1958-60
168
Felip Felip Ortiz Martínez
27/04/1977 Lleida 26 1998-01
169
Matito Román Matito Domínguez
02/02/1927 Huelva 26 1958-62
170
Bazaco Jesús Bazaco Real
15/10/1928 Peñaflor de Hornija 26 1954-59
171
Nieves José Manuel Fernández Nieves
28/10/1947 Lada 26 1967-78
172
Pujolrás Luis Pujolrás Costa
1923 Sant Feliu de Pallerols 26 1949-52
173
Nicieza Francisco Eduardo Nicieza Álvarez
1931 Gijón 26 1956-58
174
Salvatierra Jesús Salvatierra Gil
11/09/1926 Tudela 26 1950-52
175
Navarro Santiago Navarro Piquer
26 1943-45
176
Ferrer Gabriel Ferrer Galmés
10/01/1931 Manacor 26 1951-52
177
Emery Juan María Emery Alza
18/02/1933 Irun 26 1961-63
178
Duque José Luis Duque González
27/10/1918 Bilbao 26 1939-46
179
Rullán Alberto Rullán Colom
06/02/1927 Sóller 26 1951-52
180
Iturbe Gonzalo Iturbe Álvarez
21/12/1921 Unquera 26 1941-48
181
Fustero Sebastián Fustero Ochoa
19/09/1924 Alagón 26 1954-57
182
Periche Pedro Rocamora Pacheco
28/04/1922 Cox 26 1944-47
183
Naranjo Manuel Naranjo Sosa
20/08/1930 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 26 1959-62
184
Rubio José Rubio Estrela
10/06/1942 Valencia 26 1965-66
185
Martos Pedro Barceló Martos
21/09/1939 Ceuta 26 1964-68
186
Rafa Rafael Delgado González
24/10/1932 Granada 25 1953-55
187
Segarra José Segarra Izquierdo
25 1955-60
188
García Francisco García Fernández
01/07/1951 Ferrol 25 1978-80
189
Barkero José Javier Barkero Saludes
27/04/1979 Aretxabaleta 25 2010-11
190
Jáuregui Sabino Jáuregui Aguirre
04/01/1919 Bilbao 25 1943-48
191
Biempica Rafael Biempica Álvarez
02/05/1937 Gijón 25 1961-63
192
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer
21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 25 1934-41
193
Franch
25 1948-50
194
Fustero Sebastián Fustero Ochoa
19/09/1924 Alagón 25 1946-50
195
Suárez Ricardo Suárez Echeverría
21/04/1923 Elgoibar 25 1948-57
196
Herrero Horacio Arquímides Herrero Erobidar
11/11/1920 Buenos Aires 25 1947-50
197
Ramírez Jaime Caupolicán Ramírez Banda
14/08/1931 Santiago de Chile 25 1964-66
198
Sans Miguel Sans Rigo
18/05/1927 Palma 25 1951-52
199
Ortiz Vicente Ortiz Albiach
01/02/1929 Puçol 25 1953-55
200
Cedric Cedric Mabwati Gerard
08/03/1992 Kinshasa 25 2010-11
201
Rico Manuel Rico Álvarez
20/03/1941 Alcalá de Guadaíra 25 1965-67
202
Ayala I Juan Ayala Callejón
01/05/1924 La Línea de la Concepción 25 1952-56
203
Tino Marcelino Fernández Sánchez
14/02/1925 San Pedro de Nós 25 1947-49
204
Ferrer Rafael Ferrer Guillén
22/12/1930 Valencia 25 1951-54
205
Ramoncito Ramón García Díaz
15/03/1931 Nerva 25 1955-57
206
Homar Lorenzo Homar Soler
29/09/1936 Palma 25 1959-61
207
Mugarra Julio Mugarra Olano
14/07/1920 Getxo 25 1943-47
208
Ribelles Enric Ribelles Seró
01/02/1934 Puigverd de Lleida 25 1956-66
209
Requejo Rufino Requejo Martín
13/03/1949 Herrera de Pisuerga 25 1969-71
210
Serer Salvador Serer Pascual
30/04/1922 Valencia 25 1942-51
211
Cortés Francisco Cortés Luna
06/11/1938 Alicante 25 1961-65
212
Mesquida Antonio Mesquida Oliver
22/05/1919 Manacor 25 1949-52
213
Mendoza Ildefonso Mendoza Cataluña
21/12/1941 El Coronil 25 1963-68
214
Morro Antonio Morro Mora
13/09/1927 Mancor de la Vall 25 1951-52
215
Serafín Serafín García Muñoz
17/10/1936 Villafranca 25 1959-60
216
Gil Julio Gil Rubio
14/04/1932 Tarazona 25 1954-56
217
Puente Antonio García Puente
16/02/1941 Villamayor del Condado 25 1961-63
218
Portu José Besteiro Fariñas
23/03/1930 Vigo 25 1956-58
219
Alcorta José Francisco Alcorta Añorga
11/12/1943 Donostia/San Sebastián 25 1969-71
220
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 25 1948-51
221
Porta Manuel Portas Piñeiro
02/04/1919 San Mateo de Trasancos 25 1947-49
222
Jover Román Jover Sánchez
27/12/1925 Alicante 25 1947-50
223
Villar Santiago Villar González
30/04/1929 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 25 1954-56
224
Luna Eduardo Luis Luna Alonso
02/03/1936 Villa del Río 25 1961-65
225
Catalá Benet Antonio Catalá Benet
06/10/1945 Valencia 25 1966-68
226
Rovira Isidro Rovira Tuset
15/07/1915 Granollers 25 1945-48
227
Lacasa
25 1957-59
228
Gento III Antonio Gento López
25/10/1940 Guarnizo 25 1960-62
229
Núñez Santiago Núñez Sánchez
1909 Sevilla 25 1935-41
230
Galbis Enrique Galbis Monllor
16/06/1925 Alicante 25 1951-57
231
Chicho Rodrigo Padilla Marrero
21/01/1921 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 25 1954-56
232
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 25 1954-56
233
Amat Joaquín Amat Pérez
06/04/1921 Benimàmet 25 1947-51
234
Javier Flaño Javier Flaño Bezunartea
19/08/1984 Noain 25 2010-11
235
Prats Antonio Prats Ferrer
01/04/1925 Palma 25 1951-52
236
Perico Pedro Moreno Jiménez
22/11/1918 Ceuta 24 1944-46
237
Loren Lorenzo Navarro Sánchez
14/11/1925 Toledo 24 1949-50
238
Baniandrés Fulgencio Baniandrés Soriano
13/05/1924 Bilbao 24 1943-49
239
Cañellas Isidro Cañellas Salazar
22/01/1921 Sant Esteve de Palautordera 24 1948-50
240
Poladura José Manuel García-Poladura Areces
14/09/1941 Oviedo 24 1964-66
241
Mor Jaume Mor Castelló
27/08/1936 Lleida 24 1956-58
242
Jeromo Jerónimo Herrera Palma
19/10/1946 Coria del Río 24 1978-79
243
Picazo Antonio Picazo
1929 Cuenca 24 1951-53
244
Cioffi José Juan Cioffi Morgillo
24/11/1950 Buenos Aires 24 1976-79
245
Telechea Benjamín Telechea Hernández
24/10/1921 Maliaño 24 1945-50
246
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 24 1964-65
247
Sutter Carlos Sutter Acosta
07/01/1936 Murcia 24 1959-61
248
Gárate Ignacio Gárate Bergareche
05/01/1929 Durango 24 1949-53
249
Carlitos Carlos Lorenzo Pena
15/11/1932 Ferrol 24 1956-58
250
Solé Pere Solé Junoy
07/05/1905 Barcelona 24 1941-43
Players still active the season 2019-20